Men
1. PAUL FREARY (BOLTON UTD.) 49:25
2. PAURIC McKINNEY (CIVIL SERVICE) 49:57
3. JOHN KEARNEY (EAST CORK) 50:46
TEAMS:
1. EAST CORK
2. CIVIL SERVICE
3. ST. FINBARRS
WOMEN:
1. MAUREEN HARRINGTON (RIOCHT) 57:05
2. PAMELA MORGAN (LIVERPOOl) 58:26
3. JANET KENYON (BOLTON) 59:01
TEAMS:
1. MAYO AC
2. ST. FINBARRS AC 'A'
3. CRUSADERS AC
WHEELCHAIR
1. JERRY FORDE(BLARNEY) 1:07:45

Results of the Ballycotton '10' - March 8, 1998

Pos.

Name

Club

Cat.

Time

1

PAUL FREARY

BOLTON UNITED H

M

49:25

2

PAURIC McKINNEY

CIVIL SERVICE H

M

49:57

3

JOHN KEARNEY

EAST CORK AC

M

50:46

4

EDWARD McGRATH

LIFFEY VALLEY

M

51:08

5

GARRET BARRY

EAST CORK AC

M

51:36

6

LIAM O'BRIEN

EAST CORK AC

M40

51:48

7

EUGENE COPPINGER

CIVIL SERVICE H

M40

51:52

8

DICK HOOPER

RAHENY SHAMROCK

M40

52:02

9

MARTIN KEARNEY

CIVIL SERVICE

M

52:04

10

GLEN GROVES

LIVERPOOL HARR

M

52:12

11

ANDY GORE

CHELTENHAM&CO

M

52:14

12

BARRY HINGSTON

D.S.D. AC

M

52:18

13

CATHAL O'CONNELL

ST FINBARRS AC

M

52:23

14

RICHARD MALIN

BROMSG&REDD AC

M

52:36

15

ALEX ROWE

WESHAM RR

M40

52:59

16

DAVID CORCORAN

CIVIL SERVICE H

M

53:24

17

EAMONN McEVOY

ST FINBARRS AC

M40

53:24

18

ROY FAHY

LEEVALE AC

M

53:30

19

ERIC MEADE

EAST CORK AC

M

53:36

20

MICHAEL DAVIS

STROUD & DIST AC

M40

53:42

21

RAY FOLEY

BALLYMORE-COBH

M

53:58

22

NO NUMBER

 

 

54:04

23

JIM GONELLY

DUNDEALGAN AC

M

54:07

24

JOHN BUCKLEY

ST FINBARRS AC

M50

54:09

25

JOHN QUIRKE

LONDON-IRISH AC

M40

54:10

26

BERNARD FEERY

ST CATHERINES

M

54:22

27

PATRICK O'SHEA

IVERAGH AC

M45

54:37

28

MICHAEL FENNELL

CIVIL SERVICE H

M

54:46

29

TONY ELLIS

NORTH FYLDE AC

M

54:49

30

NO NUMBER

 

 

54:50

31

BEN LAWLER

CIVIL SERVICE H

M

54:53

32

RICHARD O'BRIEN

CLONMEL AC

M

54:56

33

GERARD DALY

LIFFEY VALLEY

M

54:57

34

JAMES SINKOSKI

ATLANTA TC

M

54:58

35

PAT RYAN

ST FINBARRS AC

M45

55:12

36

MARTIN DRAKE

EAST CORK AC

M

55:13

37

PAUL O'MAHONY

LEEVALE AC

M

55:17

38

DEREK CRANE

BLACKPOOL&FYLDE

M

55:23

39

EOIN O'CONNELL

D.S.D. AC

M

55:33

40

CHRISTY CROWLEY

RAHENY SHAMROCK

M40

55:38

41

ALAN RYAN

WEST WATERFORD

M

55:40

42

KENNETH MULCAHY

ST FINBARRS AC

M

55:41

43

LARRY CALLAGHAN

LIFFEY VALLEY

M

55:42

44

JOHN KEARNS

CLONTARF HARR

M

55:44

45

IAN EGAN

TUAM AC

M

55:47

46

LAURENCE KENNEDY

WATERFORD AC

M

55:56

47

PHILIP WITHERS

MILLSTREET AC

M40

56:00

48

DEREK LYONS

WEST WATERFORD

M

56:02

49

RICHARD BREAGY

TALLAGHT AC

M40

56:02

50

TED O'FLYNN

LEEVALE AC

M

56:07

51

DEREK QUINN

TALLAGHT AC

M

56:18

52

CHARLIE O'NEILL

DONORE HARRIERS

M40

56:21

53

PAUL PEARCE

NORTH HERTS RR

M

56:23

54

TOMMY MORIARTY

DESMOND-CURRANS

M

56:31

55

ALAN O'CONNOR

CLONMEL AC

M

56:43

56

WILLIAM HARTY

WEST WATERFORD

MJ

56:48

57

JOHN HOUGHTON

BLACKPOOL&FYLDE

M40

56:49

58

ANDREW PUDDICOMBE

GLOUCESTER AC

M40

56:52

59

BERNARD NOLAN

RATHFARNHAM AC

M

56:54

60

DENIS McCARTHY

EAST CORK AC

M

56:55

61

TOM MURPHY

SKIBBEREEN AC

M40

56:57

62

FRANK DINGIVAN

GRANGE-FERMOY

M

57:00

63

MICK McCARTAN

CIVIL SERVICE AC

M40

57:03

64

NEIL O'CONNAILL

ST FINBARRS AC

M

57:05

65

MAUREEN HARRINGTON

RIOCHT AC

F

57:05

66

PAUL DINAN

TOGHER AC

M

57:14

67

FRANK CASHMAN

EAST CORK AC

M45

57:18

68

LESLIE WILLDEN

BLACKPOOL&FYLDE

M40

57:20

69

ROBBIE FLANNERY

DINGLE

M

57:29

70

JOE RANKIN

DONORE HARRIERS

M40

57:32

71

ERIC BERGIN

BALLINCOLLIG

M

57:35

72

BRIAN STEWART

NORTH BELFAST H

M45

57:37

73

DONAL TWOMEY

WEST MUSKERRY

M

57:38

74

JOHN WALSH

CLONMEL AC

M

57:39

75

PAT MURPHY

EAGLE AC

M40

57:41

76

MARK INGRAM

GLOUCESTER AC

M

57:53

77

DONAL KILLACKEY

LIMERICK AC

M40

58:00

78

DERMOT CALLAGHAN

DONOUGHMORE AC

M

58:02

79

JOE MORIARTY

DESMOND-CURRANS

M

58:04

80

ADAM JONES

RATHFARNHAM AC

M55

58:05

81

MARK BULMAN

DONOUGHMORE AC

M

58:07

82

DAVE MADIGAN

RATHFARNHAM AC

M45

58:07

83

PATRICK SMITH

COBH

M

58:17

84

DAMIEN COLLINS

LEEVALE AC

M

58:21

85

STEWART LEBELINSKI

REDHILL RR

M45

58:24

86

GERARD CRISPIE

STRIDERS OF CROYDON

M

58:25

87

PAMELA MORGAN

LIVERPOOL HARR

F

58:26

88

MARTIN LOWE

ST JOHNS AC

M

58:28

89

TOM CODY

MIDLETON AC

M40

58:29

90

JEREMIAH McCARTHY

MALLOW AC

M40

58:33

91

RICHARD CROWLEY

ST FINBARRS AC

M45

58:36

92

PAUL MULHOLAND

EAST CORK AC

M45

58:37

93

PATRICK DEMPSEY

BALLYMORE-COBH

M45

58:38

94

MAURICE TOBIN

GRANGE-FERMOY

M45

58:43

95

GARY PENDLEBURY

WESHAM RR

M40

58:44

96

TOM BENNETT

WEST WATERFORD

MJ

58:45

97

KIERAN MULCAHY

GLANMIRE

M

58:47

98

BARRY O'CONNELL

DRIPSEY

M

58:54

99

FRED WALSH

YOUGHAL AC

M55

58:56

100

PAUL GIDDINS

PRESTON HARR

M

58:58

101

JANET KENYON

BOLTON

F35

59:01

102

TADHG VAUGHAN

COOLQUILL AC

M

59:05

103

TIM TWOMEY

EAST CORK AC

M40

59:07

104

FRANK MORRISSEY

ST FINBARRS AC

M

59:09

105

JOHN MALONE

YOUGHAL AC

M

59:10

106

MARTIN BERGIN

CASTLEPOLLARD AC

M45

59:13

107

KEITH RYAN

LIMERICK EMERALD

M

59:14

108

DENNIS CARROLL

BELGOOLY AC

M

59:16

109

GEOFFREY SCOTT

POOLE RUNNERS

M50

59:20

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

110

WILLIAM O'RIORDAN

ST BRENDANS AC

M40

59:25

111

MICHAEL MURPHY

ST FINBARRS AC

M40

59:28

112

LIAM O'LEARY

ST FINBARRS AC

M50

59:31

113

JAMES O'SULLIVAN

TIPP TOWN AC

M40

59:32

114

BRIAN GERAGHTY

GALWAY CITY H

M55

59:33

115

TONY CROFT

NORTH FYLDE AC

M45

59:34

116

DANIEL RYRNE

MALLOW AC

M40

59:36

117

ANDREW McCOY

CHELTENHAM&CO

M

59:39

118

JAMES DALY

BANDON AC

M

59:42

119

KEITH BROWN

WARRINGTON RR

M

59:43

120

MARTIN McCARTHY

WEST WATERFORD

M

59:45

121

MICHAEL KILLEEN

MAYO AC

M40

59:46

122

NEILUS AHERNE

MIDLETON AC

M40

59:47

123

THOMAS HARTNETT

EAST CORK AC

M

59:48

124

RICHARD WILLIAMS

CHELTENHAM&CO

M50

59:48

125

JAMES FINNEGAN

METRO ST BRIGID

M

59:52

126

JIM McNAMARA

DONORE HARRIERS

M55

59:54

127

MAURICE McHALE

RATHFARNHAM AC

M

59:56

128

SEAMUS CASEY

BALLYMORE- COBH

M40

59:59

129

TOM O'DRISCOLL

TOC AC

M50

01:00:02

130

PAUL BOOTHMAN

M.S.B.

M

01:00:03

131

PATRICK NOONAN

SPA STRIDERS

M

01:00:06

132

BERNARD COLLINS

LIMERICK AC

M50

01:00:16

133

LIAM O'RIAIN

TALLAGHT AC

M

01:00:17

134

MICHAEL DUNNE

UCC B.H.A.A.

M50

01:00:20

135

MICHAEL DUNNE

ST FINBARRS AC

M

01:00:21

136

ANN LENNON

MAYO AC

F

01:00:21

137

KENNETH BUCKLEY

CHELTENHAM&CO

M55

01:00:25

138

BRIAN O'REILLY

LARAGH AC

M

01:00:26

139

JOHN HIGGINS

DUBLIN

M

01:00:27

140

MICHAEL ROCHE

WEST WATERFORD

M45

01:00:29

141

KEVIN SHELLY

BALLYNONTY AC

M

01:00:30

142

PAUL GOREY

DUNBOYNE

M

01:00:31

143

RAYMOND FRANCIS

CHELTENHAM&CO

M50

01:00:32

144

THOMAS CULLY

MULLINGAR HARR

M

01:00:34

145

STEPHEN BRADLEY

RRC

M40

01:00:36

146

WILLIE HAYES

ST FINBARRS AC

M40

01:00:38

147

PADRAIG FORDE

CLARE RIVER HAR

M

01:00:40

148

PATRICK HARKIN

NAVAL SERVICE

M

01:00:49

149

DAN HORGAN

MIDLETON AC

M40

01:00:50

150

PADDY HEGARTY

EAGLE AC

M40

01:00:50

151

MARY SHEEHAN

GRANGE-FERMOY

F35

01:00:51

152

MARCUS DEVINE

ROE VALLEY AC

M

01:00:51

153

BILLY O'GRADY

EAGLE AC

M

01:00:55

154

JOE MURPHY

EAGLE AC

M40

01:00:57

155

VINCENT HIGGINS

MILLSTREET AC

M

01:00:58

156

DANNY MASSEY

WEST LIMERICK

M

01:00:58

157

EDDIE MULLANE

B.H.A.A. CORK

M50

01:00:59

158

GARRY CLARKE

TALLAGHT AC

M45

01:01:01

159

DAVID MONAHAN

GREAT WESTERN R

M

01:01:05

160

BRENDAN McGRATH

NORTH BELFAST H

M

01:01:11

161

SEAN MURPHY

RATHFARNHAM AC

M40

01:01:11

162

FINBARR KELLY

WEST WATERFORD

M

01:01:13

163

ADAM WRIGHT

REDHILL RR

M

01:01:15

164

MAGS GREENAN

D.C.H.

F40

01:01:19

165

PATRICK BEAUCHAMP

CIVIL SERVICE H

M50

01:01:23

166

TERENCE SMITH

CHELTENHAM&CO

M50

01:01:24

167

JOHN BENNETT

WEST WATERFORD

MJ

01:01:24

168

GERARD MEEHAN

LIMERICK EMERALD

M45

01:01:25

169

BRIAN LINEHAN

WHITECHURCH

M

01:01:29

170

JOSHUA PALMER

CARRIGALINE AC

M

01:01:31

171

NICHOLAS ANOREWS

RAHENY SHAMROCK

M40

01:01:33

172

PATRICK COLLINS

CORK

M

01:01:37

173

ADRIAN DOONAN

DONORE HARRIERS

M

01:01:40

174

CON O'BRIEN

MILLSTREET AC

M45

01:01:42

175

DAVID NOBLE

NORTH FYLDE AC

M

01:01:42

176

DUNCAN GRAHAM

WIMBLETON WINDM

M

01:01:44

177

DANIEL LINEHAN

TOGHER AC

M50

01:01:45

178

CECIL SMYTH

CRAIGAVON AC

M45

01:01:46

179

NICK HOYLE

CHELTENHAM&CO

M

01:01:48

180

MICHAEL DWYER

DUNGARVAN AC

M

01:01:50

181

EDWARD SANDERS

STOURPORT

M45

01:01:51

182

KAREN DAVIES

M/CR YMCA HARR

F

01:01:52

183

ALAN GLASGOW

WESHAM RR

M40

01:01:53

184

JERRY MURPHY

LEEVALE AC

M45

01:01:56

185

CHARLIE FOLEY

WEST WATERFORD

M

01:02:01

186

VINCENT CLOHISEY

SOCIAL WELFARE

M40

01:02:03

187

CONOR ISDELL

MULLINGAR HARR

M

01:02:10

188

IAN SUMMERS

GLOUCESTER AC

M

01:02:16

189

JOSEPINE MACKEN

MAYO AC

F

01:02:17

190

AIDAN DUFFY

DONOUGHMORE AC

M

01:02:18

191

MICHAEL CAREY

LEEVALE AC

M40

01:02:20

192

LIAM BUTLER

DUNDRUM AC

M40

01:02:23

193

RICHARD CONNOLLY

CLONLIFFE HARR

M50

01:02:26

194

JOHN QUIGLEY

LEEVALE AC

M40

01:02:26

195

SEAN MILLER

J&J GALLOPER

M

01:02:30

196

JOE FEENEY

DUNBOYNE AC

M45

01:02:31

197

JOHN O'LEARY

LEEVALE AC

M55

01:02:32

198

GRAHAM TURNER

THAME RUNNERS

M

01:02:32

199

LUCY BRENNAN

SLIGO AC

F35

01:02:33

200

COLIN PARKFR

BITTON RR

M40

01:02:38

201

CONNIE KELLEHER

WATERFORD ACC

M45

01:02:40

202

OLIVE NOLAN

RATHFARNHAM AC

F35

01:02:41

203

CHRISTOPHER MARLMAN

BRANDON FERN

M

01:02:44

204

NEIL DEVONPORT

NOTTS AC

M40

01:02:45

205

EMRYS FRANCIS

CHELTENHAM&CO

M45

01:02:46

206

JIM McMURTRY

MIDLETON AC

M50

01:02:47

207

MARY SWEENEY

ST FINBARRS AC

F35

01:02:48

208

BERNARD HEARNE

CLONMEL

M

01:02:50

209

WILLIE COSTELLO

WEST LIMERICK A

M40

01:02:52

210

TOM HALTON

DONORE HARR

M40

01:02:53

211

PHYLLIS FLYNN

STRAGGLERS

F35

01:02:54

212

WILLIAM HANLEY

CORK

M

01:02:57

213

ANDREW McNABB

SLIGO AC

M40

01:02:58

214

NED O'BRIEN

CLONMEL AC

M40

01:02:58

215

EDEL O'SHEA

LIMERICK

F35

01:02:59

216

ANDREW TALBOT

CLARE RIVER H

M45

01:03:00

217

MAURICE BOLAND

CLONMEL AC

M40

01:03:01

218

EOIN O'HANLON

TROON TORTOISES

M

01:03:04

219

WILLY SPARROW

RRC

M

01:03:05

220

NIALL MATHEWS

RTE AC

M45

01:03:06

221

ALAN GRAHAM

CLONLIFFE HARR

M

01:03:07

222

AIDAN BRICKLEY

GARRYSPILANE

M

01:03:08

223

ANDY BEGLEY

DONORE HARRIERS

M

01:03:08

224

JOSEPHINE KILLEEN

DONORE HARRIERS

F

01:03:00

225

DECLAN FLYNN

STRAGGLERS

M

01:03:09

226

PETER McDERMOTT

DUBLIN

M45

01:03:12

227

TONY COOKE

ST FINBARRS AC

M

01:03:13

228

ALAN APPLEBY

PRESTON HARR

M50

01:03:19

229

BRID MURPHY

LEEVALE AC

F45

01:03:23

230

RAYMOND McCONNELL

WEST WATERFORD

M45

01:03:24

231

CLAUDE McMANMON

DUBLIN

M40

01:03:26

232

MICHAEL FENTON

NAAS AC

M45

01:03:26

233

GARY MORALEE

TALLAGHT AC

M40

01:03:27

234

RODERICK LAVERS

THAME RUNNERS

M40

01:03:29

235

PAUL O'S-HOURIHAN

EAST CORK AC

M

01:03:31

236

DAVID McNAMEE

CHELTENHAM&CO

M45

01:03:33

237

THOMAS WALSH

CLONMEL AC

M

01:03:34

238

MICHAEL ROBINSON

NOTTS AC

M

01:03:37

239

CONNOR MURRAY

WEST WATERFORD

M

01:03:39

240

ROBERT ANDERSON

M/CR YMCA HARR

M

01:03:41

241

JIM LEONARD

BOYNE AC

M55

01:03:42

242

MICHAEL WILCOX

GREAT WESTFRN R

M45

01:03:44

243

JOAN HOUGH

ST FINBARRS AC

F35

01:03:45

244

STEPHEN SYMONDS

M/CR YMCA HARR

M

01:03:46

245

CHRISTY ANDREWS

RAHENY SHAMROCK

M40

01:03:46

246

PAT TWOMEY

BELGOOLY AC

M45

01:03:47

247

LIAM HEALY

WEST LIMERICK

M

01:03:47

248

JOHN KIRBY

STRIDERS OF CROYDON

M

01:03:51

249

GERALDINE CARRAGHER

SPORTSWORLD RC

F35

01:03:54

250

MARTIN O'DONNELL

KILRONAN

M40

01:03:56

251

TIM KELLY

BISHOPS STORTFORD

M40

01:03:57

252

JOHN BRENNAN

DUBLIN

M

01:03:59

253

GREG MOORE

CORK

M

01:04:01

254

RICHARD PENLAND

PEACHTREE CITY

M40

01:04:03

255

GEORGE SPICER

TOGHER AC

M50

01:04:10

256

ANTHONY AUDSLEY

WAKEFIELD HARR

M45

01:04:14

257

ANTHONY DWYER

WEST WATERFORD

M40

01:04:15

258

KEN ALLEN

NOTTS AC

M50

01:04:16

259

RAY BURKE

WEST WATERFORD

M

01:04:18

260

TREVOR RAYNER

WESHAM RR

M

01:04:19

261

JOHN LEAHY

BALLYMORE-COBH

M

01:04:21

262

JOHN O'CONNELL

BELGOOLY AC

M50

01:04:22

263

TERRY HELLINGS

NORTH FYLDE AC

M40

01:04:24

264

GLENN HAWKINS

GLOUCESTER AC

M

01:04:27

265

NEIL BUTCHER

SPA STRIDERS

M40

01:04:30

266

PATRICK O'SULLIVAN

F.M.R.C

M40

01:04:35

267

JOHN WALSHE

EAST CORK AC

M45

01:04:36

268

MARY MURPHY

MALLOW AC

F35

01:04:37

269

JOHN GRIFFIN

CORK

M

01:04:40

270

DAVE SPACKMAN

GLOUCESTER AC

M50

01:04:41

271

STEVE MINTO

NORTH FYLDE AC

M45

01:04:41

272

DAVID WADE

TRAMORE

M

01:04:42

273

VINCENT DOWNING

NAVAL SERVICE

M

01:04:43

274

UNA CREAGH

CRUSADERS AC

F

01:04:44

275

MALACHY McCARTHY

WEST LIMERICK

M40

01:04:46

276

JOHN WALSH

BALLYMORE-COBH

M

01:04:47

277

RAYMOND DWYER

DUNGARVAN AC

M

01:04:48

278

EDDIE COYLE

TALLAGHT AC

M50

01:04:50

279

TONY WOODWARD

BROMSG&REDO AC

M55

01:04:56

280

PAT MOTYER

EAST CORK AC

M50

01:04:59

281

JAMES CLARKE

DONORE HARRIERS

M

01:05:03

282

GRAHAM PORTER

CRUSADERS AC

M45

01:05:07

283

ANDY MORRIS

LONG EATON RC

M

01:05:08

284

DENIS CAHILL

TALLAGHT AC

M45

01:05:11

285

NOREEN McMANAMON

MAYO AC

F

01:05:12

286

SEAN HUDSON

LIMERICK

M

01:05:16

287

IAN COOPER

BRANDON FERN

M

01:05:17

288

BARTHLOMEW KEARNEY

LEEVALE AC

M40

01:05:21

289

RICHARD HARDING

CHELTENHAM&CO

M

01:05:24

290

DAVID HEALY

YOUGHAL AC

M

01:05:27

291

MICHAEL O'FLYNN

CARRIGALINE

M

01:05:27

292

MICHAEL WADE

WEST WATERFORD

M

01:05:27

293

JOHN BERTENSHAW

WESHAM RR

M40

01:05:28

294

GERARD McGARR

GLOUCESTER AC

M45

01:05:31

295

KARL GERAGHTY

TALLAGHT AC

M

01:05:32

296

PAT RYAN

MULLINGAR HARR

M

01:05:33

297

NO NUMBER

 

 

01:05:35

298

ROGER BEACHAM

BROMSG&REDD AC

M55

01:05:37

299

GEORGE WEBB

RISING SUN AC

M55

01:05:38

300

DAVID O'MAHONY

YOUGHAL CARPETS

M

01:05:38

301

JOHN BYRNE

CIVIL SERVICE H

M55

01:05:41

302

DAVID CONDON

WEST LIMERICK

M40

01:05:42

303

JOHN BRADY

KILMALLOCK

M40

01:05:44

304

WILLIE NEENAN

MILLSTREET AC

M60

01:05:50

305

WILLIE DEVINE

CIVIL SERVICE H

M50

01:05:51

306

TOM FITZPATRICK

TALLAGHT AC

M45

01:05:53

307

STEPHEN MADINE

BALLYMORE-COBH

M

01:05:57

308

EAMON PHELAN

WEST WATERFORD

M

01:05:58

309

KEVIN CUDDY

TINRYLAND AC

M40

01:05:59

310

CLAIRE DEANE

EAST CORK AC

F

01:06:01

311

HUMPHREY PHILLIPS

GLOUCESTER AC

M45

01:06:04

312

JOHN CULLEN

TALLAGHT AC

M50

01:06:08

313

DENIS DALY

CARRIGALINE

M

01:06:09

314

THOMAS O'BRIEN

WATERFORD

M

01:06:10

315

MICK WALSH

LEEVALE AC

M40

01:06:13

316

TONY O'MAHONY

WEST WATERFORD

M

01:06:13

317

THOMAS KELLY

BALLYMORE-COBH

M40

01:06:14

318

PADRAIG GIBBONS

NAAS AC

M40

01:06:15

319

MICHAEL SINKOSKI

ATLANTA TC

M45

01:06:20

320

PHILIP PARKER

BALLYMORE-COBH

MJ

01:06:20

321

PHILIP FARRISEY

NORTH CORK AC

M

01:06:25

322

JIM HALLINAN

LADYSBRIDGE

M40

01:06:27

323

NO NUMBER

 

 

01:06:28

324

CHARLES CRUISE

CIVIL SERVICE H

M55

01:06:28

325

ANN McGREAL

SPORTSWORLD RC

F45

01:06:29

326

JOHN HOLLAND

MALLOW AC

M45

01:06:33

327

ANDREW GEANEY

WHITECHURCH

M40

01:06:34

328

JACKIE O'CONNELL

LIMERICK EMERALD

M45

01:06:35

329

MARGARET BURNS

D.S.D. AC

F35

01:06:36

330

WAYNE CORBETT

LIMERICK AC

M

01:06:38

331

JOE RYAN

MULLINGAR HARR

M

01:06:43

332

BRIAN McKENNA

CLAYTON-LE-MOOR

M40

01:06:44

333

MATTHEW WILHITE

LIMERICK

M

01:06:48

334

GERARD PENTONY

NAVAL SERVICE

M

01:06:49

335

DANNY CULHANE

WEST LIMERICK

M40

01:06:49

336

HENRIK MERZ

JANSSEN

M

01:06:52

337

ANTHONY AIRNES

NORTH FYLDE AC

M40

01:06:54

338

BRENDAN CONWELL

MAYO AC

M

01:06:56

339

ALAN EVERETT

WATERFORD AC

M50

01:06:58

340

JAMES CLEARY

NAVAL SERVICE

M

01:07:00

341

KEVIN HANNAVY

OXFORD

M

01:07:02

342

JANE WATT

CRUSADERS AC

F45

01:07:03

343

MIKE WALLIS

GLOUCESTER AC

M40

01:07:04

344

CHRISTY REILLY

TALLAGHT AC

M40

01:07:05

345

JACK O'LEARY

ST FINBARRS AC

M55

01:07:11

346

PAT HALLEY

WATERFORD AC

M45

01:07:12

347

PETER GAFFNEY

MALLOW AC

M55

01:07:14

348

RICHARD NILE

GREAT WESTERN R

M45

01:07:16

349

SIAN MONAHAN

GREAT WESTERN R

F35

01:07:17

350

DAVID CASEY

MACROOM

M45

01:07:21

351

PATRICK CUPPS

BANTRY AC

M

01:07:22

352

PAT KELLY

ENNISCORTHY

M

01:07:22

353

PATRICK DOLAN

CLONMEL AC

M45

01:07:23

354

CATHERINE BRADLEY

SLIGO AC

F

01:07:23

355

MICHAEL DRUMMOND

CORK

M

01:07:24

356

DAVID O'BRIEN

ST FINBARRS AC

M40

01:07:25

357

DERMOT BATES

AIB

M

01:07:26

358

NIALL O'SULLIVAN

CLONMEL AC

M40

01:07:26

359

MAJELLA DISKIN

RIOCHT AC

F40

01:07:28

360

BRENDAN GAVIN

CLAREGALWAY

M50

01:07:30

361

PETER JONES

GLOUCESTER AC

M40

01:07:31

362

JOHN WALSH

MILLSTREET AC

M40

01:07:31

363

DAVID O'LEARY

CORK

M

01:07:34

364

DAVE COTTER

BELGOOLY AC

M45

01:07:35

365

ROBERT BLAKE

BRISTOL

M

01:07:31

366

GLYN PFCK

HARWICK RUNNERS

M55

01:07:38

367

TONY FERRIS

THAME RUNNERS

M50

01:07:38

368

JOHN WHELAN

WEST WATERFORD

M40

01:07:39

369

IAN RAWCLIFFE

WESHAM RR

M45

01:07:40

370

KENNY CURRAN

BALLYNONTY AC

M

01:07:45

371

PADDY WALSH

CHELTENHAM&CO

M50

01:07:45

372

MICHAEL MURPHY

SOCIAL WELFARE

M40

01:07:41

373

TREFOR PUGH

NEWTOWN AC

M60

01:07:49

374

JAMES LAWTON

BALLYCOTTON

MJ

01:07:50

375

TERENCE FAYNE

TALLAGHT AC

M45

01:07:51

376

CONOR KEANE

CARRIGALINE AC

MJ

01:07:52

377

LUCIO VALENTINI

ANALOG DEVICES

M

01:07:51

378

ANNE SWEENEY

PRESTON HARR

F35

01:08:02

379

PADDY LENNON

TALLAGHT AC

M40

01:08:05

380

JOHN FITZSIMONS

CRUSADERS AC

M60

01:08:00

381

WILLIE CASHMAN

ARMY

M

01:08:10

382

TIM-JOE BUCKLEY

DONOUGHMORE AC

M45

01:08:11

383

MARTIN McALEESE

DUBLIN

M45

01:08:12

384

KIERAN WOLFE

LEEVALE AC

M

01:08:14

385

MARK EMMETT

THAME RUNNERS

M

01:08:16

386

JOHN McEVOY

DUN LAOGHAIRE

M40

01:08:17

387

MICHAEL McVERRY

DUBLIN

M

01:08:19

388

THOMAS BURGES

TALLAGHT AC

M45

01:08:20

389

COLLETTE O'RIORDAN

WEST MUSKERRY

F

01:08:21

390

EUGENE MURPHY

GLANMIRE

M

01:08:24

391

THOMAS CAHILL

CLONMEL AC

M40

01:08:26

392

RICHARD BOLSOVER

STONE MASTER

M45

01:08:26

393

NOREEN LINEHAN

EAGLE AC

F

01:08:33

394

ALAN BAMBER

M/CR YMCA HARR

M45

01:08:34

395

TIM HAZELWOOD

NORTH CORK AC

M

01:08:34

396

BETTY FITZPATRICK

TALLAGHT AC

F45

01:08:35

397

LIAM O'MAHONY

EAGLE AC

M

01:08:36

398

PAUL IRESON

LINFORD JOGGERS

M

01:08:36

399

JOSEPH KELLEHER

MILLSTREET AC

M

01:08:31

400

DAN KENNEDY

CORK

M

01:08:42

401

KEVIN SHEEHAN

CORK

M

01:08:43

402

PATRICK MURPHY

CLARE RIVER H

M

01:08:48

403

TOM SCRIVEN

RIVERSTICK AC

M40

01:08:49

404

GERARD MEEHAN

REDGATE AC

M

01:08:50

405

ANDY CLARKE

M/CR YMCA HARR

M50

01:08:53

406

MIRIAM McCORMACK

D.S.D. AC

F

01:08:55

407

PATRICK O'REGAN

LIMERICK AC

M55

01:08:56

408

JOHN COLLINS

MOUNT UNIACKE

M

01:08:51

409

NORMAN LESLIE

NORTH HERTS RR

M40

01:08:58

410

DAN PHILPOTT

J&J GALLOPFRS

M

01:08:59

411

MICK BROWN

TALLAGHT AC

M50

01:09:04

412

PATRICK GIBBONS

LIFFEY VALLEY

M50

01:09:05

413

KIERAN O'SULLIVAN

INNISHANNON

M

01:09:06

414

MARK BEACOM

RATHFARNHAM AC

M

01:09:07

415

JOHN SCANNELL

CORK OC

M

01:09:07

416

RICHARD PHILLIPS

CHELTENHAM&CO

M60

01:09:01

417

WILLIAM O'SHEA

ARMY

M55

01:09:08

418

PAT HENDERSON

LIMERICK

M

01:09:08

419

LIAM HORGAN

LEEVALE AC

M45

01:09:09

420

KEVIN COONEY

MIDLETON

M

01:09:10

421

LAWRENCE COLLINS

MOUNT UNIACKE

M

01:09:14

422

WILLIAM QUINN

ARMY

M

01:09:21

423

WILLIAM McTIERNAN

KILKENNY

M40

01:09:24

424

KEVIN HANLEY

ARMY

M

01:09:25

425

JOHN BEVAN

HOLE-IN-THE-WALL

M

01:09:21

426

SEAN FAHY

WEST WATERFORD

M

01:09:29

427

MICHAEL COUGHLAN

CORK MASTERS SC

M40

01:09:30

428

DAVID HOLLINGRAKE

GARSTANG RC

M40

01:09:32

429

STUART BROUGHTON

ATHLONE

M

01:09:34

430

PADDY STAUNTON

BALLINCOLLIG

M

01:09:35

431

GER WYLEY

WEST WATERFORD

M

01:09:36

432

DEREK O'CONNOR

LIMERICK RR

M

01:09:38

433

JAMES BRACKEN

GRANGE-FERMOY

M

01:09:39

434

NEILUS O'LEARY

BELGOOLY AC

M50

01:09:40

435

PAT BARRY

BROOKFIELD LEISURE

M45

01:09:40

436

MARK MELLETT

NAVAL SERVICE

M

01:09:41

437

JUDE GALLAGHER

ROE VALLEY AC

M50

01:09:41

438

TIM HEALY

LEEVALE AC

M50

01:09:43

439

GEOFFREY NICHOLS

WESHAM RR

M45

01:09:44

440

BRENDAN KENNEDY

TULAMORE HARR.

M

01:09:45

441

VERA FLYNN

MULLINGAR HARR

F35

01:09:41

442

HELENA REA

NORTH CORK AC

F

01:09:41

443

FRANK MEANEY

ARMY

M40

01:09:50

444

TERRY MEE

DONORE HARRIERS

M50

01:09:50

445

BERNARD SHEFFIELD

TALLAGHT AC

M45

01:09:51

446

JIMMY O'TOOLE

CLARE RIVER H

M50

01:09:51

447

ANTHONY HARTY

WEST WATERFORD

M40

01:09:51

448

JEFF HOUSE

WOKING

M

01:09:53

449

PETER BLUNDLE

PRESTATYN RC

M40

01:09:55

450

JANET THOMAS

GLOUCESTER AC

F35

01:09:56

451

RAY POWER

WATERFORD

M

01:09:59

452

DENIS HEGARTY

EAGLE AC

M

01:10:00

453

JOHN LYNCH

YOUGHAL

M

01:10:00

454

EMILY BEACHAM

SPA STRIDERS

F

01:10:00

455

TOM KAVANAGH

S.B.R. FERNS

M50

01:10:02

456

DAITHI O'MURCHU

LISCARROLL AC

M

01:10:02

457

ALEXANDER NICHOL

GLOUCESTER AC

M50

01:10:03

458

DOMINIC O'SULLIVAN

CORK

M

01:10:04

459

MARY NOLAN HICKEY

CRUSADERS AC

F45

01:10:05

460

KEVIN O'LOUGHLIN

KILMURRY-IBRICK

M45

01:10:05

461

BRENDAN O'NEILL

ST FINBARRS AC

M45

01:10:01

462

MICHAEL LAWLOR

BELGOOLY AC

M50

01:10:09

463

CONN O'RATHILLE

CRUSADERS AC

M

01:10:10

464

RICHARD BRADY

DONORE HARRIERS

M50

01:10:10

465

CANICE BENNETT

MOUNTMELLICK

M

01:10:15

466

JOHN ROCHE

FERMOY

MJ

01:10:15

467

GER FOLEY

CARRAIG NA BHEAR

M

01:10:16

468

THOMAS KENT

CORK

M40

01:10:17

469

NOEL GUINANE

LIMERICK TRI-AT

M45

01:10:17

470

WILLIAM DALY

BLACKROCK AC

M50

01:10:18

471

NOEL O'DWYER

BALLYNONTY AC

M

01:10:19

472

PATRICK DORAN

EMERALD AC

M55

01:10:20

473

CHRIS LARKIN

LISTOWEL AC

M

01:10:21

474

ARTHUR CONNICK

DONORE HARRIERS

M

01:10:22

475

DOREEN PHILLIPS

GLOUCESTER AC

F45

01:10:23

476

DAVID CONDON

LIMERICK EMERALD

M50

01:10:24

477

SEAMUS COOPER

WATERFORD AC

M40

01:10:28

478

DAVID STANTON

BALLINACURRA

M40

01:10:30

479

JAMES COLLINS

MOUNT UNIACKE

M

01:10:32

480

JIMMY HOWARD

S.B.R. FERNS

M

01:10:32

481

DARA DUNNE

DONORE HARRIERS

F

01:10:39

482

DONIE O'CONNELL

MIDLETON AC

M45

01:10:39

483

DARREN O'BRIEN

FALVEYS HEALTH

MJ

01:10:41

484

SEAN O'MURCHU

BAILE CHOITIN

M

01:10:42

485

LESLIE FRANCIS

CHELTENHAM&CO

M55

01:10:43

486

THOMAS RAWLEY

CORK

M45

01:10:44

487

EILEEN LYNAM

MALLOW AC

F40

01:10:50

488

MARTIN LYNCH

WATERFORD

M

01:10:52

489

THOMAS MULLINS

LIMERICK RR

M

01:10:53

490

DAVID RANDALL

NORTH FYLDE AC

M

01:10:53

491

EUGENE MURPHY

CORK

M

01:10:54

492

TONY SALISBURY

GARSTANG RC

M45

01:10:55

493

PAT LINNANE

TALLAGHT AC

M55

01:10:57

494

NOEL COLEMAN

NORTH CORK AC

M50

01:11:01

495

ANDREW RAWNSLEY

BRISTOL AC

M

01:11:01

496

DAVID WOOD

NORTH FYLDE AC

M50

01:11:02

497

PEADAR CURTIS

MALLOW

M40

01:11:02

498

PADDY GYVES

MALLOW AC

M45

01:11:04

499

ANGELA McEVOY

ST FINBARRS AC

F

01:11:06

500

TED FEEHAN

NEWMARKET

M55

01:11:00

501

ANTHONY WALSH

APPLE

M

01:11:00

502

DANIEL O'FLYNN

NAVAL SERVICE

M

01:11:08

503

FIONA COLLINS

LIMERICK AC

F

01:11:10

504

BRIAN RUSSELL

DUBLIN

M

01:11:13

505

DAVID O'REGAN

ENNISKEANE

M

01:11:20

506

CONOR MOTYER

BALLYCOTTON

MJ

01:11:22

507

PETER MARSHALL

GLOUCESTER AC

M40

01:11:25

508

DOROTHY CHANDLER

CHELTENHAM&CO

F45

01:11:27

509

FLOR LOVELL

BELGOOLY AC

M55

01:11:29

510

LIAM COOPER

YOUGHAL

M45

01:11:30

511

LINDA HAY

RAHENY AC

F35

01:11:32

512

PAT O'SHEA

LONDON IRISH AC

M

01:11:34

513

JOAN SHAW

CHELTENHAM&CO

F35

01:11:36

514

ALAN CHANDLER

TEWKESBURY AC

M50

01:11:36

515

JIM O'RAHILLY

LIMERICK TRI

M45

01:11:37

516

ANDREW BENNETT

LEEDS

M40

01:11:38

517

KEVIN HOWARD

KILWORTH

M

01:11:41

518

ALAN LOVETT

LIMERICK EMERALD

M45

01:11:47

519

RORY O'CONNOR

KILLEAGH

M

01:11:45

520

JOHN TIERNEY

KILMALLOCK AC

MJ

01:11:46

521

MICHAEL O'LEARY

RIVERSTOWN

M45

01:11:48

522

BRIAN ALLEN

HARWICH RUNNERS

M60

01:11:49

523

MICK JACKSON

STEVENAGE POLIC

M

01:11:50

524

KEVIN COLLINS

MULLINAHONE

M40

01:11:57

525

JOHN O'RIORDAN

RISING SUN AC

M40

01:11:53

526

JOAN GOULDTHORPE

RED ROSE RR

F45

01:11:54

527

PAT DESMOND

F.M.R.C

M40

01:11:54

528

ROBERT MOORHEAD

ENNIS

M50

01:11:54

529

STUART HICKEY

YOUGHAL

M

01:11:55

530

FRED WALSH

CORK

M

01:11:56

531

RAY CARPENTER

DUBLIN

M40

01:11:58

532

TOM WALSH

MIDLETON

M

01:11:59

533

WILLIAM SHANLEY

M/CR YMCA HARR

M

01:12:05

534

JOHN TATTAN

MIDLETON AC

M50

01:12:06

535

ANNA QUILL

DONORE HARRIERS

F

01:12:08

536

MARIAN HUGHES

DUBLIN

F40

01:12:10

537

ROBIN HARVEY

GLOUCESTER AC

M40

01:12:11

538

MAY REA

JERSEY

F35

01:12:12

539

PETER BROWN

STROUD & DIST AC

M50

01:12:17

540

ASIER FERNANDEZ

WATERFORD

M

01:12:18

541

THOMAS TWOMEY

WEST LIMERICK

M40

01:11:23

542

MATTHEW BIRMINGHAM

BODYWORKS FERMOY

M

01:11:28

543

ROSE GILBERT

ANGELS RC

F35

01:12:30

544

MICHAEL O'REGAN

CORK

M

01:12:30

545

DENIS O'CONNOR

TOWER

M

01:12:31

546

GERRY COLEMAN

LADYSBRIDGE

M

01:12:33

547

BRIAN SANDERS

YOUGHAL

M

01:12:34

548

VIVIAN O'GORMAN

DUBLIN

M40

01:17:37

549

CONOR BARTLEY

BODYWORKS FERMOY

M

01:12:38

550

DENNIS WALKER

GARSTANG RC

M45

01:12:41

551

MICHAEL FITZPATRICK

NEW ROSS

M

01:12:42

552

MARION LYONS

ST FINBARRS AC

F40

01:12:43

553

DEREK WILSON

NORTH FYLDE AC

M50

01:12:44

554

DAVID HAND

WEST LIMERICK

M

01:12:46

555

FLANNAN LYNCH

ENNIS

M

01:12:49

556

DEBORAH SOUTHGATE

ANGELS RC

F40

01:12:51

557

DENIS FORDE

BANK OF IRELAND

M50

01:12:59

558

NO NUMBER

 

 

01:12:59

559

JIM COATES

CHELTENHAM&CO

M55

01:13:00

560

JOHN O'NEILL

NEWPORT

M40

01:13:00

561

LIZ McCURTAIN

DONORE HARRIERS

F

01:13:04

562

ANDREA FLEMING

DONORE HARRIERS

F40

01:13:04

563

DANIEL O'MAHONY

CORK

M

01:13:05

564

LIAM DUNNE

TINRYLAND AC

M40

01:13:06

565

JOAN COYLE

D.S.D. AC

F50

01:13:14

566

BRENDAN O'REILLY

ST LAUR O'TOOLE

M

01:13:14

567

SIOBHAN O'REILLY

ST LAUR O'TOOLE

F

01:13:15

568

BILL DEEHAN

ROE VALLEY AC

M40

01:13:17

569

TERENCE UNSWORTH

WESHAM RR

M55

01:13:18

570

DAN NAGLE

MALLOW AC

M50

01:13:18

571

BARRY HARRINGTON

GAINSBOROUGH

M45

01:13:19

572

JOYCE ORRITT

RED ROSE RR

F50

01:13:22

573

PATRICK COFFEY

WEST WATERFORD

M

01:13:23

574

PAT WALSH

MIDLETON

M

01:13:24

575

AMBROSE HEAGNEY

KILNABOY AC

M

01:13:26

576

CHRISTY RYAN

LIMERICK RR

M50

01:13:27

577

DAVID HESLOP

GARSTANG RC

M

01:13:28

578

PATRICK O'DRISCOLL

PFIZER

M

01:13:28

579

JOHN MURPHY

LIMERICK AC

M40

01:13:29

580

JOHN FITZPATRICK

MALLOW AC

M

01:13:30

581

JOHN MOTHERWAY

AGHADA

M50

01:13:32

582

EDWARD CAWTHORN

AC EYEMOUTH

M45

01:13:32

583

JONATHAN WRENCH

GRFAT WESTERH R

M40

01:13:32

584

MICHELE BUTLER

THAME RUNNERS

F

01:13:33

585

NIGEL KOCUR

BRISTOL

M40

01:13:33

586

SANDRA HEALY

LIMERICK AC

F

01:13:34

587

EDWARD O'SULLIVAN

CORK

M40

01:13:34

588

BETTY KEHOE

DONORE HARRIERS

F40

01:13:38

589

JAMES NOLAN

MULLINGAR

M55

01:13:39

590

SEAN LAMBE

DUBLIN

M55

01:13:45

591

GEOFFREY WEBB

TEWKESBURY AC

M45

01:13:48

592

JIM REED

HARWICH RUNNERS

M45

01:13:50

593

JOSEPH O'REGAN

SLANEY OLYMPICS

M60

01:13:52

594

MONICA TWOHIG

EAGLE AC

F

01:13:53

595

JOHN MURRAY

LISSARDAGH

M45

01:13:56

596

SEAMUS HAYES

BANDON AC

M

01:14:00

597

PAUL GIBBONS

CLARE RIVER H

M

01:14:04

598

HELEN O'DONOVAN

CORK CO. CO.

F

01:14:05

599

PAUL HANLEY

MATT TALBOT H

M45

01:14:05

600

ROY CUMMINS

ST FINBARRS AC

M50

01:14:07

601

MICHAEL KENNEDY

HARP TRI CLUB

M45

01:14:00

602

TONY ATTRIDGE

ARMY

M50

01:14:09

603

PAT HEFFRON

LIMERICK

M

01:14:10

604

TONY COONEY

BALLINCOLLIG AC

M40

01:14:10

605

DAN BUCKLEY

COACHFORD

M45

01:14:11

606

JACKIE SULLIVAN

RATHFARNHAM AC

F

01:14:16

607

FRANKIE DEVLIN

MIDLETON AC

F45

01:14:17

608

MICHELE KEANE

MAYNOOTH

F

01:14:19

609

KENNETH SMYTH

ST FINBARRS AC

M

01:14:20

610

DENIS MANNING

ST FINBARRS AC

M45

01:14:21

611

ALAN CONLAN

RRC

M

01:14:22

612

TOM FITZGERALD

WEST WATERFORD

M50

01:14:23

613

WILLIAM CRONE

NORTH HERTS RR

M55

01:14:25

614

TOM RYAN

LIMERICK EMERALD

M

01:14:26

615

MARGARET CREAN

BREHON AC

F40

01:14:27

616

DAVID LEE

GLOUCESTER AC

M50

01:14:28

617

AINE MURPHY

UCC B.H.A.A.

F35

01:14:29

618

JERRY LAWTON

BELGOOLY AC

M40

01:14:31

619

PETE HELYER

POOLE RUNNERS

M50

01:14:32

620

JOE HOURIGAN

MIDLETON AC

M65

01:14:34

621

GEORGE TUTTY

DUNGARVAN AC

M45

01:14:37

622

JOE O'LEARY

LITTLE ISLAND

M

01:14:40

623

BRIAH MISIAK

BRANDON FERN

M

01:14:43

624

CHRISTY MURPHY

DUBLIN PIKE

M40

01:14:47

625

MIKE WALSH

NORTH FYLDE AC

M65

01:14:47

626

ROBERT HIRST

WESHAM RR

M45

01:14:49

627

TADGH TWOMEY

METRO-ST BRIGID

M60

01:14:50

628

AINE NOLAN

DONORE HARRIERS

F40

01:14:51

629

NIKKI HAYWARD

THAME RUNNERS

F35

01:14:52

630

DONAL MANAHAN

RING

M

01:14:53

631

HARY RYAN

ST FINBARRS AC

F40

01:14:56

632

WILLIAM JOHNSON

LIMERICK

M

01:14:57

633

TONY HUFF

CORK

M45

01:14:58

634

FRANK CUMBERTON

CORK

M

01:14:59

635

PETER HOGAN

LIMERICK RR

M50

01:15:01

636

JUNE FRANKS

CHELTENHAM&CO

F40

01:15:01

637

RICHARD POWER

WEST WATERFORD

M40

01:15:03

638

EAMONN BALFRY

CAHERCONLISH

M40

01:15:13

639

GERARD O'BRIEN

FALVEYS HEALTH

M40

01:15:14

640

JEREMY HOPE

OXFORD

M

01:15:16

641

JOHN O'BRIEN

NAVAL SERVICE

M

01:15:17

642

JOHN FITZGERALD

SPORTSWORLD RC

M40

01:15:18

643

JAMES CLARKE

DUBLIN

M55

01:15:19

644

VICKI SMITH

SPA STRIDERS

F

01:15:21

645

BARRY DEASY

CORK

M

01:15:21

646

MICHAEL BENNETT

WEST WATERFORD

M40

01:15:24

647

DENIS COLLINS

MOUNT UNIACKE

M

01:15:26

648

FRANK KELLEHER

CORK CORPORATION

M55

01:15:21

649

DAVID PURSER

LT. PAXTON PATH

M45

01:15:28

650

EUGENE McCARTHY

WATERFORD

M40

01:15:32

651

PARAIC SWEENEY

ISLAND STRIDERS

M45

01:15:36

652

CAROLYN PATTENDEN

CHELTENHAM&CO

F50

01:15:36

653

HOWARD HENSHAW

WESHAM RR

M55

01:15:38

654

ANDY WHIPPEY

LONDON

M40

01:15:39

655

NO NUMBER

 

 

01:15:40

656

EDDIE HENNESSY

JANSSEN

M

01:15:41

657

JACK O'CALLAGHAN

LEEVALE AC

M55

01:15:43

658

JOHN MURPHY

CORK

M

01:15:45

659

DICK O'BRIEN

CASTLELYONS

M50

01:15:46

660

MARK FITZGERALD

CORK

M

01:15:47

661

MICHAEL LOGAN

BALLINCOLLIG

M45

01:15:49

662

MICHAEL WARD

TEWKESBURY AC

M60

01:15:51

663

DAVE SKENFIELD

PRESTATYN RC

M55

01:15:52

664

GERRY FOGARTY

DUBLIN

M50

01:15:53

665

DEIRDRE GALLAGHER

MONALEEN

F35

01:15:59

666

EVA MULLEADY

CRUSADERS AC

F

01:16:02

667

PATRICK SLAVIN

BITTON RR

M55

01:16:04

668

PADDY DALY

ARMY

M50

01:16:05

669

FRANCIS KENNEDY

TOWER HOTEL

M

01:16:11

670

KATE SNOWLING

HARWICH RUNNERS

F

01:16:12

671

KATHLEEN O'BRIEN

BALLYNOE

F50

01:16:13

672

KEVIN ROSE

BITTON RR

M45

01:16:14

673

FINBARR McCARTHY

FANAHAN McSWEENY

M40

01:16:18

674

BERNIE FOLEY

AUGHINISH

F35

01:16:20

675

EILEEN WALSH

DONORE HARRIERS

F

01:16:22

676

DOMINIC DEVEREUX

LIMERICK

M

01:16:23

677

BRENDAN EARLY

CIVIL SERVICE H

M70

01:16:25

678

MARGARET BROWN

NORTH FYLDE AC

F50

01:16:26

679

CARMEL MhicDHOMHNAIL

WEST LIMERICK

F40

01:16:30

680

PASCAL MINOGUE

LIMERICK

M

01:16:30

681

ROBERT THOMSON

LT' PAXTON PATH

M50

01:16:32

682

MARK TREACY

YOUGHAL

M

01:16:32

683

RAY JAECKELS

GREAT WESTERN R

M50

01:16:34

684

ANDREW KETT

AUGHNISH ALUMIN

M

01:16:35

685

SEAN FREEMAN

FERMOY

M

01:16:37

686

KIERAN BRENNAN

NAVAL SERVICE

M

01:16:38

687

WILLIAM IRELAND

NAVAL SERVICE

M

01:16:39

688

THOMAS ARNOTT

YOUGHAL

M40

01:16:40

689

THOMAS KEANE

KILKENNY

M45

01:16:41

690

JACKIE MOTHERWAY

CORK

F35

01:16:42

691

VINCENT McCARTHY

KILNABOY AC

M

01:16:44

692

JOHN HEAPHY

YOUGHAL

M45

01:16:46

693

ALLAN PATTERSON

ST FINBARRS AC

M50

01:16:47

694

TRAVIS YUNKER

BRANDON FERN

M

01:16:50

695

LESLIE STEELE

CHELTENHAM&CO

M55

01:16:52

696

JIMMY HEALY

YOUGHAL AC

N

01:16:52

697

BRIAN RUTT

THAME RUNNERS

M

01:16:54

698

JOHN O'BRIEN

FERMOY

M

01:16:56

699

MICHAEL O'DONOVAN

E.S.B. WILTON

M

01:16:56

700

JAMES MAGUIRE

WATERFORD AC

M

01:16:58

701

EDDY LANE

DUBLIN

M45

01:17:01

702

PATRICK BENNETT

LISMORE

F

01:17:02

703

SEAN BENNETT

WEST WATERFORD

M

01:17:02

704

PAUL KEATING

WEST WATERFORD

M45

01:17:03

705

RICHARD WALKER

BRISTOL AC

M40

01:17:05

706

ELSPETH KNOTT

HARWICH RUNNERS

F45

01:17:05

707

JOHN McINTYRE

GLENGARRIFF

M

01:17:01

708

JIMMY CURTIN

EAST CORK AC

M50

01:17:11

709

DENIS CORRIGAN

BLACKWATER

M50

01:17:14

710

JENNIFER RYAN

NORTH FYLDE AC

F45

01:17:14

711

DOUGLAS ABBOTT

BITTON RR

M45

01:17:15

712

MARTIN O'BRIEN

GILBEYS

M50

01:17:17

713

ANDY O'ROURKE

COBH GOLF CLUB

M

01:17:19

714

BRIAN OSHEA

CORK CORPORATION

M

01:17:21

715

DELMA STEELE

CHELTENHAM&CO

F45

01:17:22

716

MICHAEL DOOLEY

F.M.R.C

M

01:17:23

717

JAMES JEFFERS

AUGHNISH ALUMIN

M50

01:17:24

718

INEZ BENNETT

WATERFORD AC

F

01:17:21

719

JOHN MURPHY

MACROOM

M

01:17:21

720

JOHN GILLATT

GARSTANG RC

M45

01:17:29

721

SEAMUS O'DROMA

WEST WATERFORD

M40

01:17:32

722

JIMMY COURTNEY

LUCAN

M

01:17:33

723

RONALD RUMENS

THAME RUNNERS

M55

01:17:34

724

FERGUS BOWEN

CARRIGALINE

M

01:17:34

725

MAURICE TIMMINS

DUBLIN

M

01:17:40

726

GER SCANNELL

PASSAGE ROWING

M

01:17:44

727

JOHN COTTER

BALLYMORE-COBH

M50

01:17:44

728

THOMAS CURTIN

CORK

M45

01:17:47

729

SEAMUS STONE

YOUGHAL

M40

01:17:51

730

WILLIE CHAMBERS

CORK

M45

01:17:51

731

EDWARD FOXE

MULLINGAR

M

01:17:52

732

NORA LENNON

DONORE HARRIERS

F50

01:17:53

733

GORDON ROBBINS

BITTON RR

M50

01:17:54

734

COLIN REYNOLDS

HAVERING 90 JGR

M40

01:17:54

735

BILLY GRIFFIN

MIDLETON

M

01:17:54

736

SEAMUS GREENAN

D.C.H.

M40

01:17:55

737

SEAN KEARNS

CRUSADERS AC

M65

01:17:55

738

KATE HALEY

BROMSG&REDD AC

F35

01:17:57

739

JEANETTE HALLN

BROMSG&REDD AC

F

01:17:58

740

MARY O'REGAN

CASTLEFREKE

F35

01:17:59

741

DAVID FORD

NORTH FYLDE AC

M55

01:18:02

742

VICTOR GULLIVER

PRESTATYN RC

M50

01:18:04

743

FLOR HENNIGAN

GARDA

M

01:18:05

744

JOHN THORNTON

GARSTANG RC

M40

01:18:05

745

SANDRA BREHENY

MULLINGAR HARR

F

01:18:07

746

RON FEAVIOUR

HARWICH RUNNERS

M60

01:18:11

747

KAY BOYLE

KILKENNY

F50

01:18:13

748

MICHAEL WILSHAW

GARSTANG RC

M

01:18:14

749

OLIVER CONYARD

LISTOWEL AC

M45

01:18:14

750

ORLA NOLAN

DONORE HARRIERS

F35

01:18:18

751

HILARY COLLINS

MULLINAHONE AC

F45

01:18:21

752

VIVION O'BRIEN

D.S.D. AC

M40

01:18:22

753

TINA FULIGNATI

CORK

F35

01:18:22

754

DON KEOHANE

CLONAKILTY

M

01:18:23

755

WILLIAM O'MAHONY

MIDLETON AC

M50

01:18:24

756

DONAL O'MAHONY

YOUGHAL CARPETS

M45

01:18:25

757

JOHN ROBINSON

MALLOW AC

M45

01:18:26

758

TONY SWEENEY

RATHFARNHAM AC

M40

01:18:26

759

MICHAEL BRENNAN

U.C.C. STAFF

M

01:18:27

760

FERGUS O'CONNOR

GRANGE-FERMOY

M

01:18:29

761

EDDIE McCARTHY

COBH PIRATES RF

M40

01:18:35

762

HELEN LLOYD-DAVIES

TOWNEYS AC

F

01:18:37

763

MICHAEL O'CALLAGHAN

CORK

M55

01:18:41

764

NIAMH McGAURAN

SLIGO AC

F

01:18:49

765

JOHN BEECH

WREKIN RR

M45

01:18:56

766

BARTLE McAULEY

BELLEWSTOWN

M50

01:18:56

767

SEAMUS CAHILL

F.M.R.C

M

01:18:59

768

J D RYAN

F.M.R.C.

M

01:19:01

769

ANN WOODLOCK

DONORE HARRIERS

F55

01:19:02

770

JOAN SHEEHY

AUGHNISH ALUMIN

F35

01:19:03

771

PAUL MARSHALL

GREAT WESTERN R

M

01:19:06

772

EAMON DOLAN

NAVAL SERVICE

M

01:19:10

773

EDWARD KELLEHER

CARRIGALINE

M

01:19:10

774

EDWINA DICKERSON

ANGELS RC

F45

01:19:11

775

KEN RICHARDS

WREKIN RR

M50

01:19:12

776

DAVID SWEETMAN

GARSTANG RC

M

01:19:18

777

PADDY KELLY

LIMERICK

M45

01:19:15

778

BERNICE GLAVIN

ST FINBARRS AC

F35

01:19:26

779

PETER SARGENT

S.H.B.

M55

01:19:28

780

EUGENE MANTON

WEST LIMERICK

M40

01:19:29

781

ANDREW McCARTHY

BLARNEY

M

01:19:30

782

JOHN O'SULLIVAN

TEAM HENKEL

M50

01:19:32

783

MERVYN PECK

HARWICH RUNNERS

M55

01:19:34

784

THOMAS BEHAN

DUBLIN

M50

01:19:35

785

JOHN HERLIHY

F.M.R.C.

M40

01:19:38

786

KIERAN McCARTHY

F.M.R.C.

M

01:19:39

787

PATRICK HALL

BRANDON FERN

M45

01:19:43

788

DEBORA BURKE

DONORE HARRIERS

F

01:19:43

789

SIMON DOYLE

HORMANN ELECTRO

M

01:19:48

790

JOHN WHITEMAN

WESHAM RR

M50

01:19:50

791

BERNADETTE FURLEY

TALLAGHT AC

F35

01:19:51

792

JIM LAWTON

FORBAIRT

M50

01:19:51

793

JAMES McMULLEN

CORK

M

01:19:52

794

MARTIN FLANAGAN

DUBLIN

M50

01:19:53

795

JEREMIAH MOHALLY

BELGOOLY AC

M55

01:19:55

796

BRENDAN THOMAS

TALLAGHT AC

M

01:19:56

797

JOHN CORBETT

ARMY

M

01:19:57

798

TONY JENKINS

INVINCIBLES

M50

01:19:58

799

ROLAND KNOTT

HARWICH RUNNERS

M45

01:19:59

800

SALLY DORMER

BRANDON FERN

F45

01:20:00

801

EDWARD HAYES

YOUGHAL AC

M45

01:20:00

802

SEAN LOMASNEY

FERMOY

M

01:20:03

803

KEVIN O'DRISCOLL

PFIZER

M45

01:20:05

804

MAIREAD O'RIORDAN

WEST LIMERICK

F

01:20:13

805

CATHERINE O'REGAN

SLANEY OLYMPICS

F60

01:20:15

806

VAL EGAN

KILNABOY AC

M50

01:20:21

807

MOIRA DUNNE

ATHLONE

F35

01:20:22

808

BERNARD SISK

CORK

M50

01:20:26

809

DECLAN BEVAN

FERMOY

M

01:20:30

810

ANN CRONIN

ST CATHERINES

F35

01:20:31

811

ELEANOR MILLINGTON

CHELTENHAM&CO

F35

01:20:34

812

DEIRDRE PITTS

TALLAGHT AC

F35

01:20:35

813

LUCY JOHNSON

SPORTSWORLD RC

F35

01:20:36

814

MARK O'KEEFFE

BALLINCOLLIG

M

01:20:38

815

ROSE TULLY

SLIGO AC

F35

01:20:39

816

MICHAEL GRIFFIN

WATERFORD CRYSTAL

M45

01:20:40

817

JOHN WHELAN

WATERFORD

M

01:20:44

818

CAROL LYNCH

TALLAGHT AC

F40

01:20:45

819

FIDELMA KIRWAN

EAGLE AC

F

01:20:48

820

ROY O'MAHONY

CORK

M

01:20:48

821

BERNIE POWER

WATERFORD

F40

01:20:49

822

SEAN O'SULLIVAN

CARRIGALINE

M40

01:20:53

823

DERRY DORNEY

CORK

M60

01:20:55

824

BARRY CUMMINS

DUBLIN

M50

01:21:02

825

NEIL HOPKINS

NORTH HERTS RR

M40

01:21:03

826

KENNETH SHEEHAN

LIMERICK EMERALD

MJ

01:21:04

827

TERRY HOARE

DUBLIN EXILES

M

01:21:05

828

MATTHEW MITCHELL

BALYSHEEDY

M

01:21:09

829

DAVID MAXWELL

RAHEEN

M

01:21:10

830

BRIGID McCABE

MULLINGAR HARR

F40

01:21:13

831

PATRICIA HANLEY

M/CR YMCA HARR

F45

01:21:13

832

NICHOLAS McCABE

MULLINGAR HARR

M45

01:21:15

833

MICHAEL LANE

MULLINGAR HARR

M

01:21:15

834

RICHARD WALSH

ST SENANS AC

M50

01:21:18

835

ANDREW McKENZIE

GLOUCESTER AC

M

01:21:18

836

RICHARD BYRNE

DUBLIN

M40

01:21:20

837

FIONA FLAVIN

OXFORD

F

01:21:24

838

THERESE KERINS

DONORE HARRIERS

F

01:21:35

839

ANGELA WALLIS

GLOUCESTER AC

F40

01:21:36

840

JOHN DILLANE

KANTURK

M

01:21:39

841

NIALL BURKE

LIMERICK

M

01:21:39

842

MARTIN WALSH

CLONMEL

M

01:21:40

843

DESMOND WALSH

MULLINGAR HARR

M55

01:21:41

844

GER FLANAGAN

YOUGHAL AC

M

01:21:42

845

JOHN COLLINS

LIMERICK RR

M65

01:21:44

846

CHARLES O'NEILL

YOUGHAL

M45

01:21:45

847

MICHAEL ROCHE

ANALOG DEVICES

M

01:21:46

848

DAVID HUDSON

CELBRIDGE

M40

01:21:51

849

DERMOT ENRIGHT

KILKENNY

M45

01:21:57

850

LIAM CORCORAN

CORK

M

01:22:07

851

JOSEPH McCARTHY

PORTMARNOCK RR

M45

01:22:04

852

HOLLEY BOVAIRD

ROE VALLEY AC

M65

01:22:06

853

JOHN FLYNN

RISING SUN AC

M55

01:22:09

854

LEO McKENNA

NA FIANNA AC

M55

01:22:11

855

PATRICK GALVIN

NORTH CORK AC

M55

01:22:12

856

SARAH McCUTCHEON

BANDON

F35

01:22:13

857

EDDIE MOONEY

CELBRIDGE

M50

01:22:15

858

RICHARD SISK

NEMO RANGERS

M55

01:22:17

859

KAREN FRANKS

ANGELS RC

F40

01:22:20

860

ROBERT FAIRCLOUGH

NORTH FYLDE AC

M40

01:22:27

861

RONALD ELLIS

STROUD & DIST AC

M65

01:22:29

862

DONAL JACOB

WATERFORD

M

01:22:32

863

EDWARD HUGHES

DUBLIN

M50

01:22:37

864

PATRICK CRONIN

MATT TALBOT H

M40

01:22:38

865

SEAN NOLAN

MULLINGAR

M

01:22:40

866

PHILLIP SUTTON

BRANDON FERN

M40

01:22:43

867

HARIA BYRNE

CRUSADERS AC

F

01:22:44

868

MARY CLIFFORD

AUGHNISH ALUMIN

F40

01:22:47

869

TONI BRITTON

BITTON RR

F40

01:22:49

870

SHEILA POWELL

BITTON RR

F40

01:22:50

871

JOE O'DEA

YOUGHAL

M

01:22:57

872

PETER WILSON

GLOUCESTER AC

M40

01:22:58

873

GERARD MULLANEY

KILKENNY

M

01:23:03

874

BREDA MORRISSEY

EAGLE AC

F40

01:23:04

875

BREDA HAYES

YOUGHAL AC

F

01:23:07

876

NOEL REARDON

GALWAY

M45

01:23:10

877

STEVE DEVLIN

BALINACURRA

M45

01:23:10

878

BRENDAN MOLONEY

AUGHNISH ALUMIN

M45

01:23:11

879

GERRY WALLACE

TALLAGHT AC

M45

01:23:13

880

ANNA DOYLE

TALLAGHT AC

F35

01:23:16

881

IRENE FENELON

DUBLIN

F

01:23:21

882

GER O'BRIEN

AGHADA GAA

M

01:23:23

883

JANET CROWLEY

DONOUGHMORE AC

F40

01:23:27

884

ANNA-MARIE CALLAGHAN

DONOUGHMORE AC

F

01:23:27

885

LESLIE WARD

WESHAM RR

M60

01:23:29

886

DAVE LEA

GLOUCESTER AC

M50

01:23:30

887

DECLAN CURRY

NAAS AC

M40

01:23:31

888

JUDY QUINN

TALLAGHT AC

F45

01:23:38

889

TONY LEACH

GARSTANG RC

M

01:23:39

890

MICHAEL PLAICE

CORK

M

01:23:41

891

DAVID McGUINNESS

LIMERICK

M

01:23:46

892

KEVIN CUMMINS

E.S.B

M50

01:13:56

893

COLUM O'BRIEN

INNISHANNON

M

01:13:58

894

ANNETTE KEANE

LOUGHREA AC

F

01:24:01

895

BILLY MENTON

E.S.B.

M

01:24:02

896

STAN HURLEY

ARMY

M

01:24:05

897

FIACRA BRACKEN

WOODLAWN STROLL

M

01:24:00

898

DENISE PUICH

DONORE HARRIERS

F

01:24:00

899

BRIAN TYRRELL

DUBLIN

M55

01:24:09

900

PETER STOUT

CORK

M

01:24:09

901

ALAN ROBERTS

CORK

M

01:24:10

902

MICHAEL CLARKE

KILRUSH MEET&TR

M40

01:24:11

903

TIM O'CALLAGHAN

GLANMIRE

M

01:24:13

904

MICHAEL DOLLARD

ST SENANS AC

M40

01:24:15

905

DONAL O'KEFFFE

CORK

M50

01:24:15

906

GERARD BUCKLEY

LIMERICK RR

M45

01:24:20

907

JOHN O'CALLAGHAN

GLANMIRE

M

01:24:25

908

MICHAEL KELLY

CAHIR

M50

01:24:27

909

ANNA O'CONNOR

BROOKFIELD LEISURE

F35

01:24:29

910

PATRICK HOEY

BREHON AC

M

01:24:37

911

PATRICIA BROWN

NOTTS AC

F50

01:24:35

912

HELEN CONNOLLY

WATERFORD

F

01:24:36

913

VALERIE KELL Y

WEST DUBLIN AC

F45

01:24:36

914

MARY MULCAHY

DOUGLAS

F35

01:24:36

915

JEREMY DUIGNAN

CARRIGALINE

M

01:24:41

916

TADHG McCARTHY

MIDLETON AC

M

01:24:42

917

JOHN FORDE

CORK

M65

01:24:43

918

THOMAS CUSACK

MIDLETON

M

01:24:46

919

JOHN JOE O'CONNOR

GNEEVEGUILLA AC

M45

01:24:49

920

STEPHEN MURPHY

MALLOW AC

M40

01:24:52

921

MICHAEL QUIRKE

.KIU INAIDIE

M45

01:24:54

922

ANDREW RITCHIE

BANBURY

M40

01:24:58

923

PETER GAULE

KILKENNY

M55

01:25:02

924

MARK MURPHY

NAVAL SERVICE

M

01:25:13

925

MARTIN O'BRIEN

LIMERICK RR

M45

01:25:18

926

PIERCE PURCELL

CLONMEL AC

M55

01:25:24

927

PATRICIA CAMPBELL

BALLYKEEFFE

F

01:25:34

928

SEAMUS CONNOLLY

TINRYLAND AC

M45

01:25:39

929

LOUISE INSALL

ANGELS RC

F

01:25:46

930

SEAMUS MANAHAN

R.N.L.I. HELVIC

M40

01:25:48

931

JENNIFER LEE

DALKEY

F

01:25:50

932

MICHAEL DUFFY

KILKENNY

M

01:25:53

933

ANN-MAY FITZSIMONS

DONORE HARRIERS

F50

01:25:58

934

GILLIAN O'SULLIVAN

KILMICHAEL

F

01:25:59

935

JOHN O'SULLIVAN

KILMICHAEL

M

01:25:59

936

ROGER DORMER

BRANDON FERN

M50

01:25:59

937

MICK McGRATH

AUGHNISH ALUMIN

M55

01:26:00

938

PATRICIA DALY

DONORE HARRIERS

F

01:26:03

939

MARTIN O'SULLIVAN

BALLINCOLLIG

M

01:26:05

940

HARY FENTON

NAAS AC

F45

01:26:06

941

NOEL DINAN

CORK

M55

01:26:06

942

JENNIFER O'CONNOR

TALLAGHT AC

F

01:26:07

943

JOSEPH O'DOHERTY

NEWBRIDGE

M50

01:26:08

944

MARY McCARTHY

BALINEEN

F

01:26:09

945

SEAMUS LEAHY

KILKENNY

M

01:26:14

946

SEVERIN McCULLAGH

BALLINEEN

M

01:26:19

947

WILLIAM RYAN

GALBALLY

M50

01:26:21

948

CLARE KIRBY

EAST CORK

F

01:26:24

949

PAT O'CALLAGHAN

DONORE HARRIERS

F45

01:26:33

950

FIONA COTTER

CORK

F

01:26:34

951

MARK TOOTH

GARSTANG RC

M

01:26:36

952

CHRISTOPHER PARSONS

LT PAXTON PATH

M45

01:26:42

953

JOHN GIBSON

HARWICH RUNNERS

M50

01:26:45

954

CHARLES MOONEY

DUBLIN

M50

01:26:49

955

JUDITH MOLONEY

CRUSADERS AC

F

01:26:51

956

DAVID WILLOUGHBY

WHITBREAD RC

M55

01:26:55

957

BERNIE HEFFERNAN

CORK

F35

01:26:59

958

FINBARR KELLEHER

HARLEQUINS HC

M

01:26:59

959

JAMES BENNETT

LISMORE

M40

01:21:03

960

MICHAEL SHEEHAN

LIMERICK EMERALD

M40

01:27:04

961

JOHN WATSON

GREAT WESTERN

M40

01:27:04

962

NO NUMBER

 

 

01:27:05

963

MELANIE WALSH

DUBLIN

F

01:27:08

964

MONICA McSWEENEY

SARNIA RR

F45

01:27:09

965

PIERCE McSWEENEY

SARNIA RR

M40

01:27:09

966

MARY McCANN

WEST DUBLIN AC

F45

01:27:17

967

PAT SPACKMAN

ANGELS RC

F50

01:27:21

967

DERBHILE TIMON

LIMERICK

F35

01:27:23

969

GERARD FITZPATRICK

COBH

M55

01:27:27

970

MARCELLA DUNNE

CRUSADERS AC

F40

01:27:34

971

WILLIAM MULCAHY

FERMOY

M

01:27:44

972

ANDREW KEOHANE

LITTLE ISLAND

M45

01:27:45

973

KIERAN DALY

CORK

M

01:27:46

974

VERONICA KINGSTON

BANDON

F

01:27:54

975

SANDRA COULSTOCK

BRANDON FERN

F35

01:27:55

976

SARAH DIXON

STRIDERS OF CROYDON

F35

01:27:59

977

PETER NELSON

PRESTATYN RC

M45

01:28:08

978

KEN MAJOR

PRESTATYN RC

M55

01:28:08

979

MICHAEL-PAUL LYNCH

KILLEAGH

M55

01:28:16

980

MAURICE HARVEY

LIMERICK RR

M50

01:28:17

981

STEPHEN MOORE

NAVAL SERVICE

M

01:28:24

982

TIM COLLINS

MOUNT UNIACKE

M

01:28:29

983

TONY PHELAN

YOUGHAL

M

01:28:31

984

PAUL GRIFFIN

BANBURY

M45

01:28:32

985

KEVIN O'DEA

CLARE RIVER

M

01:28:36

986

VALERIE MEECHAN

ANGELS RC

F45

01:28:40

987

EDIE SMYTH

COOLQUILL AC

F35

01:28:45

988

DAVID NICHOLS

GARSTANG RC

M40

01:28:41

989

DONIE BURKE

CLARINA

M55

01:28:48

990

MARTIN BUCKLEY

CORK

M

01:28:55

991

MATT KENNEALLY

CARRIGROHANE

M

01:28:55

992

ORLA SHERIDAN

TALLAGHT AC

F

01:28:56

993

NEIL LANSOM

GARSTANG RC

M45

01:29:01

994

SUE JOHN

CARDIFF AC

F45

01:29:03

995

SEAN O'SULLIVAN

LISTOWEL AC

M

01:29:04

996

SEAN McCARTHY

KILWORTH

F

01:29:04

997

OSCAR O'HEALAITHE

PASSAGE ROWING

M55

01:29:04

998

SABINE GUNTHER

SWORDS

F

01:29:11

999

KEVIN O'DWYER

BALLYNONTY AC

M

01:29:21

1000

KAY WHITE

COOLQUILL AC

F

01:29:23

1001

KEVIN DOBSON

KRUPS AC

M55

01:29:35

1002

AIDAN O'CONNELL

CORK

M

01:29:31

1003

ELIZABETH AIRNES

NORTH FYLDE AC

F45

01:29:38

1004

JOHN MULVIHILL

MULLINGAR HARRIERS

M50

01:29:43

1005

BARBARA LAWLOR

TALLAGHT AC

F45

01:29:44

1006

SUSAN SWITZER

DUBLIN

F40

01:29:54

1007

JACINTA KENNEDY

DONORE HARRIERS

F

01:30:00

1008

GERALDINE WALSH

MULLINGAR HARR

F50

01:30:14

1009

NOREEN CUPPS

BANTRY AC

F

01:30:32

1010

GERALDINE HEAVEY

DUBLIN

F

01:30:36

1011

PAULINE FRASER

HOWTH

F40

01:30:39

1012

MARGARET HORGAN

DRIPSEY

F35

01:30:41

1013

MARGARET EDWARDS

LEXLIP LOAFERS

F50

01:30:42

1014

BRIDGET LONG

DUBLIN

F

01:30:42

1015

PAUL McCOOL

MULLINGAR HARR

M

01:30:44

1016

OLIVE KIELY

DUBLIN

F40

01:30:46

1017

MARY HOGAN

TALLAGHT AC

F45

01:30:48

1018

ROOERT KEANE

BRANDON FERN H

M

01:30:51

1019

MARGARET JUGGINS

INGHAM

F45

01:31:01

1020

SEAN O'KEEFFE

SKIBBEREEN AC

M

01:31:02

1021

JOYCE DINAN

CORK

F55

01:31:10

1022

GHRIS HOPKINS

POOL E RLINNERS

M55

01:31:12

1023

BRENDA DWYER

WESHAM RR

F35

01:31:15

1024

BREDA MURPHY

KILKENNY

F55

01:31:19

1025

MARTIN TOOMEY

LIMERICK RR

M45

01:31:21

1026

PAULINE O'GRADY

DONORE HARRIERS

F35

01:31:24

1027

TERRY BLAKE

MARLAY MOVERS

F55

01:31:25

1028

SUE LYNCH

DONORE HARRIERS

F

01:31:21

1029

BILL COWLEY

HYDE

M65

01:31:32

1030

JARLATH FITZGERALD

LOUGHREA AC

M

01:31:35

1031

BREDA McDONNELL

MULLINGAR AC

F50

01:31:38

1032

KATHLEEN HEHIR

KILRUSH MEET&TR

F35

01:31:38

1033

TREVOR CRAWLEY

BANBURY

M

01:31:41

1034

JOHN CRONIN

TULLAMORE HARR

M

01:31:53

1035

MARGARET BUGGY

DONORE HARRIERS

F

01:31:55

1036

SEAMUS FANNING

BALLINCOLLIG

M

01:31:56

1037

JOHN-PAUL SHINE

MAYFIELD COMM

M

01:32:01

1038

JOHN MANIFOLD

GALWAY

M45

01:32:02

1039

PAUL EGAN

MUNGRET

M40

01:32:05

1040

DAVID IND

LISMORE

M

01:32:10

1041

ROY DONOVAN

CORK

M

01:32:16

1042

TERRY CANAVAN

BREHON AC

M

01:32:17

1043

SEAN ENRIGHT

FEDAMORE

M

01:32:19

1044

ANDY ENGLISH

DATCHET DASHERS

M50

01:32:20

1045

SARA BRADY

GM FIRE SERVICE

F35

01:32:21

1046

EOIN O'HANLON

NAVAL SERVICE

M

01:32:31

1047

STEPHEN OLEARY

CORK

M

01:32:32

1048

MICHAEL DALY

NAVAL SERVICE

M

01:32:32

1049

STEPHEN MULCAHY

NAVAL SERVICE

M

01:32:32

1050

DANNY CONDON

NAVAL SERVICE

M

01:32:33

1051

PAUL McGRATH

NAVAL SERVICE

M

01:32:33

1052

MICHAEL HARRINGTON

NAVAL SERVICE

M

01:32:33

1053

JAMES BYRNE

NAVAL SERVICE

M

01:32:33

1054

PETER GILMOUR

NAVAL SERVICE

M

01:32:34

1055

THOMAS McINERNEY

NAVAL SERVICE

M

01:32:34

1056

EAMONN KINAHAN

CARRIGALINE

M

01:32:34

1057

DAMIAN McCORMACK

COBH

M

01:32:35

1058

MARTIN WALL

NAVAL SERVICE

M

01:32:35

1059

GREG HAMILTON

NAVAL SERVICE

M

01:32:35

1060

MAURICE PLANTE

NAVAL SERVICE

M

01:32:35

1061

PAUL ROGERS

NAVAL SERVICE

M

01:32:36

1062

ROBERT GOGGIN

CARRIGALINE

M

01:32:40

1063

PATSY RYDER

WEST DUBLIN AC

F55

01:32:42

1064

ANN NOONE

WEST DUBLIN AC

F50

01:32:45

1065

CLIVE BODDY

BANBURY

M40

01:32:56

1066

PADDY LANNEN

WEST WATERFORD

M55

01:32:51

1067

RAY LOUGHEED

THE EXAMINER

M

01:32:58

1068

SAM BASTIMAN

ANGELS RC

F35

01:33:11

1069

JANE WATSON

GREAT WESTERN

F40

01:33:22

1070

KEVIN BWYE

GREAT WESTERN R

M40

01:33:22

1071

CONOR O'BRIEN

GLOUNTHANE AC

M

01:33:25

1072

ANN BURROWS

H/CR VtCA HARR

F45

01:34:06

1073

JACINTA HOGAN

FETHARD-ON-SEA

F

01:34:28

1074

JOHN SHEEHAN

F.M.R.C

M40

01:34:29

1075

MICHAEL BROPHY

INVINCIBLES

M50

01:34:49

1076

LINDIE NAUGHTON

CRUSADERS AC

F40

01:34:50

1077

ANTHONY SHEA

AID RC

M60

01:34:56

1078

SIOBHAN MURRAY

DUBLIN

F

01:34:57

1079

BERNADETE WHELAN

MIDLETON

F

01:34:51

1080

CHRISTINE O'DRISCOLL

CORK

F