Results of the Ballycotton '10' - March 9, 1997

Pos.

Name

Club

Cat.

Time

1

NOEL BERKELEY

D.S.D. AC

M

47:38

2

KEITH ANDERSON

BINGLEY HARRIER

M

48:15

3

PETER MATTHEWS

D.S.D. AC

M

49:45

4

PAUL FREARY

BOLTON UTD HARR

M

49:56

5

PAURIC McKINNEY

CIVIL SERVICE HAR

M

50:01

6

JOHN KEARNEY

EAST CORK AC

M

50:39

7

JOHN NGUGI

KENYA

M

50:56

8

JOHN KELLY

S LIVERPOOL AC

M

51:13

9

DONNACHA O'MAHONY

EAST CORK AC

M

51:39

10

Z BYRNE

RAHENY SHAMROCK

M

51:44

11

DICK HOOPER

RAHENY SHAMROCK

M40

51:58

12

TONY O'HALLORAN

DUBLIN CITY HAR

M

52:09

13

BILL GRISTWOOD

EAL S/HALL MIDS

M

52:10

14

PADRAIG MURPHY

LEEVALE AC

M

52:15

15

BARRY HINGSTON

D.S.D. AC

M

52:38

16

EUGENE COPPINGER

CIVIL SERVICE HARR

M

52:42

17

JAMES McGEE

LEEVALE AC

M

53:04

18

JOHN COLLINS

LEEVALE AC

M

53:11

19

MARTIN KEARNEY

CIVIL SERVICE

M

53:12

20

LIAM O'MAHONY

EAGLE AC

M

53:19

21

CATHAL O'CONNELL

ST. FINBARRS AC

M

53:29

22

ALEX ROWE

WESHAM RR

M

53:33

23

LIAM O'BRIEN

EAST CORK AC

M40

53:39

24

PHILIP HARTY

WEST WATERFORD

MJ

53:40

25

IAN O'SULLIVAN

U.C.C. AC

M

53:42

26

RICHARD O'BRIEN

CLONMEL AC

M

53:45

27

SIMON ROUSE

NOTTS AC

M

53:47

28

MICHAEL FENNELL

CIVIL SERVICE HARR

M

53:49

29

BILLY O'ROURKE

LEEVALE AC

M

53:57

30

MARTIN DRAKE

EAST CORK AC

M

53:59

31

NICHOLAS McGUINNESS

DUNDEALGAN AC

M

54:16

32

MARK ROSSITER

DONORE HARRIERS

M

54:21

33

CHRISTY CROWLEY

RAHENY SHAMROCK

M40

54:22

34

MICHAEL COLTER

LEEVALE AC

M

54:29

35

GARRET BARRY

EAST CORK AC

M

54:47

36

THOMAS FITZGERALD

WEST LIMERICK

M

54:52

37

PHILIP WEATHERS

MILLSTREET AC

M40

54:55

38

JOSEPH MORIARTY

TRALEE

M

54:55

39

GERARD MULLANE

LIMERICK AC

M40

54:59

40

JERRY WALLACE

EAST CORK AC

M

55:01

41

ERIC MEADE

EAST CORK AC

M

55:02

42

DAVID CORCORAN

CIVIL SERVICE HARR

M

55:04

43

PAT RYAN

ST. FINBARRS AC

M45

55:07

44

PAUL O'MAHONY

LEEVALE AC

M

55:12

45

COLIN DEASY

COVENTRY GODIVA

M

55:21

46

MARIAN SUTTON

WESTBURY HARR

F

55:28

47

CATHY SCHUM

CLONLIFFE HARR

F35

55:29

48

PAUL PEARCE

NORTH HERTS RR

M

55:31

49

THOMAS BURNS

WATERFORD AC

M

55:32

50

BERNARD FEERY

CLONMEL AC

M

55:37

51

JIMMY HOGAN

WREXHAM AC

M

55:43

52

CHARLIE O'NEILL

LUCAN

M40

55:45

53

BRENDAN HACKETT

LUCAN AC

M

55:58

54

BEN LAWLER

CIVIL SERVICE HARR

M

56:08

55

DENIS NOONAN

NAAS

M45

56:12

56

JOHN O'DRISCOLL

MILLSTREET AC

M40

56:15

57

TONY DUGGAN

ST JOSEPHS AC

M

56:19

58

DONAL TWOMEY

WEST MUSKERRY

M

56:26

59

JOE RANKIN

DONORE HARRIERS

M40

56:39

60

DAMIEN COLLINS

LEEVALE AC

M

56:44

61

PAT McMAHON

LUCAN HARRIERS

M

56:45

62

MARTIN LOWE

ST JOHNS AC

M

56:46

63

M SWITZER-PADDOCK

WREXHAM AC

M

56:47

64

LESLIE WILLDEN

B/POOL & FYLDE

M40

56:48

65

ROBBIE FLANNERY

RIOOFT AC

M

56:49

66

LAURENCE KENNEDY

WATERFORD AC

M

56:53

67

PAUL DINAN

TOGHER AC

M

57:03

68

DONAL KILLACKEY

LIMERICK AC

M

57:06

69

EDWIN KEVILLE

RATHFARNHAM AC

M

57:08

70

SEAN MANNIX

BARKING RR

M

57:14

71

GARY McMAHON

NOTTS AC

M40

57:19

72

LIAM O'LEARY

ST. FINBARRS AC

M50

57:22

73

JAVIER ODRIOZOLA

CRUSADERS AC

M40

57:26

74

BILLY FOX

CLONMEL AC

M

57:28

75

FRANK CASHMAN

EAST CORK AC

M45

57:29

76

KEN MULCAHY

ST. FINBARRS AC

M

57:29

77

ADAM WRIGHT

REDHILL RR

M

57:30

78

SAMUEL CRAWFORD

EAST ANTRIM HAR

M

57:33

79

BILLY BROWN

WREXHAM AC

M40

57:35

80

DEREK CRANE

B/POOL & FYLDE

M

57:39

81

JOHN MURPHY

REENAVANNA HARR

M40

57:44

82

BERNARD NOLAN

RATHFARNHAM AC

M

57:44

83

TREVOR WOODS

UCC STAFF AC

M

57:45

84

DEREK QUINN

T.O.C. AC

M

57:45

85

TOM CODY

MIDLETON AC

M40

57:45

86

JANET KENYON

BOLTON

F35

57:47

87

GERARD CANTWELL

WEST WATERFORD

M

57:52

88

MIKE SIMM

ST HELENS STRIDERS

M

57:52

89

KIERAN O'DWYER

ST CATHERINES

M40

58:11

90

MICHAEL CONVEY

ATHLONE

M

58:13

91

PATRICK HEGARTY

EAGLE AC

M40

58:16

92

JOHN HOUGHTON

B/POOL & FYLDE

M40

58:17

93

DEREK O'CARROLL

BLACKROCK AC

M

58:19

94

JOHN WALSH

CLONMEL AC

M

58:23

95

COLM BRENNAN

RATHFARNHAM AC

M

58:26

96

MARTIN McLAUGHLIN

SPARTA AC

M

58:37

97

DAVE MADIGAN

RATHFARNHAM AC

M45

58:40

98

KEN BURNS

SILSON JOGGERS

M

58:41

99

WILLIAM O'RIORDAN

ST BRENDANS AC

M40

58:41

100

WILLIE HAYES

ST. FINBARRS AC

M40

58:41

101

PADRAIG O'DUBHGAIN

LEEVALE AC

M

58:45

102

DAN HORGAN

MIDLETON AC

M40

58:45

103

KARL DINES

WILLOWFIELD HAR

M

58:48

104

AFRLCANUS ODENA

KILDARE

M

58:49

105

FINTAN HIGGINS

D.S.N. RUNNERS

M40

58:53

106

DENIS McCARTHY

EAST CORK AC

M

58:55

107

MICHAEL DELAHUNTY

ST CATHERINES

M

58:57

108

MARK BULMAN

DONOUGHMORE AC

M

58:57

109

COLIN LYONS

WEST WATERFORD

M40

59:01

110

DENIS CARROLL

BELGOOLY AC

M

59:03

111

THOMAS BENNETT

WEST WATERFORD

MJ

59:10

112

JOHN HERLIHY

RIOCHT AC

MJ

59:15

113

STEPHEN BELLIS

WREXHAM AC

M40

59:16

114

DAVID EWART

EAL S/HALL MIDS

M

59:19

115

KEITH RYAN

LIMERICK EMERALD

M

59:21

116

ALAN RYAN

WEST WATERFORD

M

59:22

117

SIMON ELLIOTT

NOTTS AC

M40

59:24

118

TIM TWOMEY

EAST CORK AC

M40

59:31

119

PETER GORIU:Y

SPARTA AC

M

59:32

120

FRANK DINGIVAN

GRANGE-FERMOY AC

M

59:34

121

LIAM CLINCE

WEST WATERFORD

M

59:36

122

NEILUS AHERNE

MIDLETON AC

M40

59:36

123

PATRICK DEMPSEY

LEEVALE AC

M45

59:45

124

JEREMIAH McCAR1HY

MALLOW AC

M40

59:47

125

DENIS HEGARTY

EAGLE AC

M

59:48

126

PHILIP WRIGHT

RATHFARNHAM AC

M40

59:50

127

JOE COPITHORNE

BELGOOLY AC

M40

59:50

128

DEREK LYONS

DUNGARVAN

M

59:51

129

ADRIAN HAYES

BRAY RUNNERS

M

59:51

130

BERNARD COLLINS

LIMERICK AC

M45

59:53

131

TOM SHANAHAN

TRALEE JOG CLUB

M

59:55

132

JOHN O'DEA

DUBLIN

M

59:58

133

JOE MURPHY

EAGLE AC

M40

59:59

134

WILLIE McTIERNAN

KILKENNY CITY

M40

1:00:10

135

ANTHONY QUINN

BELGOOLY AC

M

1:00:17

136

DEREK HAYES

BRAY RUNNERS

M

1:00:19

137

STUART HALLACE

HARWICH RUNNERS

M40

1:00:21

138

BRIAN O'REILLY

LARAGH AC

M

1:00:31

139

PAT MURPHY

EAGLE AC

M40

1:00:32

140

MARTIN McCARTHY

WEST WATERFORD

M

1:00:33

141

MICHAEL McAULIFFE

WEST LIMERICK

M

1:00:40

142

KEITH BROWN

WARRINGTON RR

M

1:00:42

143

MICHAEL CROIE

REDGATE AC

M

1:00:45

144

MAURICE TOBIN

GRANGE-FERMOY AC

M45

1:00:47

145

MICHAEL CRONSHAW

B/POOL & FYLDE

M40

1:00:47

146

MICHAEL MURPHY

ST. FINBARRS AC

M

1:00:49

147

JOHN QUIGLEY

LEEVALE AC

M40

1:00:51

148

JONATHAN REES

GREAT WEST RUNN

M

1:00:52

149

JAMES CARAGHER

CHELTENHAM HARR

M55

1:00:54

150

GORDON RILEY

CLEETHORPES DIS

M45

1:00:54

151

STEPHEN NORMAN

AER LINGUS AC

M

1:01:02

152

JIM LEONARD

BOYNE AC

M55

1:01:05

153

PARAIC FORDE

CLARE RIVER HAR

M

1:01:07

154

NICHOLAS ANDREWS

DUBLIN

M40

1:01:09

155

SHAUN NEE

NOTTS AC

M45

1:01:11

156

NIAMH O'SULLIVAN

RIOCHT AC

F

1:01:12

157

EDDIE MULLANE

BHAA CORK

M50

1:01:16

158

SEAN ROWAN

SPARTA AC

M

1:01:18

159

JAMES O'SULLIVAN

TIPPERARY TOWN

M40

1:01:19

160

FRED WALSH

YOUGHAL

M50

1:01:20

161

MICHAEL KILEEN

CLAREMORRIS AC

M

1:01:22

162

OLIVE NOLAN

RATHFARNHAM AC

F35

1:01:22

163

ANDREW LEARY

LEEVALE AC

M

1:01:23

164

PAUL DUIGNAN

ARMY

M

1:01:28

165

PETER DOODY

DUBLIN

M

1:01:29

166

JIM McNAMARA

DONORE HARRIERS

M55

1:01:36

167

DANIEL BYRNE

MALLOW AC

M40

1:01:38

168

GERARD MEEHAN

EMERALD AC

M40

1:01:39

169

TOMMY MORIARTY

TRALEE

M

1:01:42

170

JOHN KNIGHT

CARDIFF UNIV AC

M

1:01:51

171

COLM HICKEY

BALLYMORE-COBH

M

1:01:53

172

THOMAS OWENS

EAST CORK AC

M

1:01:54

173

PAUL WISCOMBE

FARNHAM RUNNERS

M40

1:01:56

174

NEIL O'CONAILL

CORK

M

1:02:05

175

CATHERINE HENNESSY

NEW ROSS

F35

1:02:14

176

STEPHEN MADINE

BALLYMORE-COBH

M

1:02:15

177

JOHN BENNETT

WEST WATERFORD

MJ

1:02:18

178

ALAN GLASGOW

WESHAM RR

M40

1:02:23

179

MARY SWEENEY

ST. FINBARRS AC

F35

1:02:25

180

JERRY MURPHY

LEEVALE AC

M45

1:02:26

181

ALAN APPLEBY

PRESTON HARRIER

M45

1:02:27

182

ANDREW TALBOT

CLARE RIVER HAR

M45

1:02:32

183

AIDAN DUFFY

DONOUGHMORE AC

M

1:02:34

184

PAT KERRIGAN

MALLOW AC

M40

1:02:34

185

PAT KELLY

ENNISCORTHY

M

1:02:35

186

THOMAS HALTON

DONORE HARRIERS

M40

1:02:38

187

FLOR O'LEARY

ST. FINBARRS AC

M60

1:02:38

188

MICHAEL COLLINS

MILLSTREET AC

M40

1:02:40

189

VINCENT CLOHISEY

DUBLIN

M40

1:02:43

190

MALCOLM KNIGHT

AVON & SOMERSET

M45

1:02:45

191

TIM-JOE BUCKLEY

DONOUGHMORE AC

M45

1:02:46

192

PETER COOMBE

YATE & DIST AC

M40

1:02:51

193

EDWARD McGRATH

BALLYBRACK

M55

1:03:02

194

EAMONN BALFRY

CAHERCONLISH

M

1:03:14

195

DONAL BRODERICK

LADYSBRIDGE

M

1:03:15

196

TONY REDDIN

NAVAL SERVICE

M

1:03:16

197

PAUL FOLEY

KILMORE AC

M

1:03:17

198

JOHN WALSHE

EAST CORK AC

M45

1:03:19

199

BARRY O'CONNELL

U.C.C.

M

1:03:22

200

JOHN HAUGH

MILLSTREET AC

M55

1:03:23

201

LIAM MURPHY

U.C.C.

M

1:03:24

202

FRANK McQUAID

RAHENY SHAMROCK

M

1:03:24

203

THOMAS O'MALLEY

DUBLIN

M40

1:03:25

204

TADG CROWLEY

TOGHER AC

M50

1:03:26

205

JAMES O'RAHILLY

LIMERICK TRI

M45

1:03:32

206

CARMEL PARNELL

LEEVALE AC

F40

1:03:33

207

JIM HALLINAN

LADYSBRIDGE

M40

1:03:35

208

DERMOT CALLAGHAN

DONOUGHMORE AC

M

1:03:38

209

DANNY MASSEY

WEST LIMERICK

M

1:03:39

210

BILLY LYONS

TRALEE JOG CLUB

M

1:03:42

211

TOM O'FLYNN

LEEVALE AC

M40

1:03:43

212

VINCENT HIGGINS

MILLSTREET AC

M

1:03:48

213

JOHN SHEEHAN

BALLYMORE-COBH

M40

1:03:50

214

JANES SHAW

DUBLIN

M

1:03:51

215

KEVIN MOLONEY

LIMERICK AC

M

1:03:51

216

CHARLES CRUISE

CIVIL SERVICE

M55

1:03:55

217

WILLIE COSTELLO

WEST LIMERICK

M40

1:03:56

218

PATRICK DOLAN

DROM/BORRIS AC

M45

1:03:58

219

JOHN HERLIHY

BALLINCOLLIG

M

1:03:59

220

THOMAS HARVEY

NAVAL SERVICE

M

1:04:03

221

KIERAN MULCAHY

ST. FINBARRS AC

M

1:04:09

222

RAYMOND CREMIN

ST. FINBARRS AC

M

1:04:09

223

MICHAEL O'CONNOR

ARMY

M

1:04:12

224

DAITHI REILLY

BALLYMORE-COBH

M

1:04:13

225

PHILIP FARRISSEY

NORTH CORK AC

M45

1:04:14

226

RICHARD CONNOLLY

CLONLIFFE HARR

M50

1:04:16

227

AIDAN BRICKLEY

GARRYSPILLANE

M

1:04:16

228

BRID MURPHY

LEEVALE AC

F40

1:04:17

229

JOHN LEAHY

BALLYMORE-COBH

M

1:04:20

230

CONOR ISDELL

MULLINGAR

M

1:04:20

231

JOHN O'LEARY

RIVERSTOWN BC

M

1:04:24

232

JAMES CLARKE

DONORE HARRIERS

M

1:04:25

233

DARREN O'DROMA

WEST WATERFORD

M

1:04:27

234

BRETT MILLER

FERMOY

M

1:04:.31

235

ANTHONY HARTY

WEST WATERFORD

M40

1:04:32

236

EAMON FITZGIBBON

FOYNES

M

1:04:34

237

MARCUS DEVINE

ROE VALLEY AC

M

1:04:41

238

MICHAEL HEALY

MILLSTREET AC

M

1:04:41

239

JOHN O'LEARY

LEEVALE AC

M55

1:04:42

240

EOIN O'RIORDAN

WEST WATERFORD

M

1:04:44

241

ANDREW GRISTWOOD

CLEETHORPES DIS

M

1:04:44

242

ANN KEARNEY

CLONLIFFE HARR

F45

1:04:47

243

JOHN WALSH

MILLSTREET AC

M40

1:04:50

244

JOHN DESMOND

BELGOOLY AC

M

1:04:51

245

PHILIP DUFFY

ALVIS RC

M55

1:04:52

246

DICK SOBEY

NOTTS AC

M40

1:05:00

247

GRAHAM PORTER

CRUSADERS

M45

1:05:00

248

SEAMUS COOPER

WATERFORD AC

M

1:05:01

249

CHRISTY ANDREWS

DUBLIN

M40

1:05:03

250

MICHAEL MULLANE

MILLSTREET AC

M

1:05:03

251

SEAMUS HAYES

BANDON AC

M

1:05:04

252

LIAM HORGAN

LEEVALE AC

M45

1:05:05

253

DICK O'BRIEN

CASTLELYONS

M50

1:05:07

254

JOHN WALSH

BALLYMORE-COBH

M

1:05:07

255

PAUL GOREY

DUNBOYNE

M

1:05:08

256

EAMON FOGARTY

EAL S/HALL MIDS

M50

1:05:10

257

ADRIAN DOONAN

DONORE HARRIERS

M

1:05:11

258

DENIS DALY

CORK

M

1:05:12

259

JAMES MAGUIRE

WATERFORD AC

M

1:05:15

260

RAYMOND McCONNELL

WEST WATERFORD

M45

1:05:18

261

GARRY CLARKE

T.O.C. AC

M45

1:05:18

262

JOHN ROBINSON

MALLOW AC

M45

1:05:33

263

JOAN HOUGH

ST. FINBARRS AC

F35

1:05:33

264

CLAUDE McMANMON

STILLORGAN

M40

1:05:34

265

RONNIE DONALDSON

CIYMS AC

M50

1:05:37

266

DAN KENNY

CLARINA

M40

1:05:44

267

JOHN WHELAN

DUNGARVAN

M40

1:05:45

268

SEAN MURPHY

RATHFARNHAM AC

M40

1:05:48

269

DAVID O'BRIEN

ST. FINBARRS AC

M40

1:05:49

270

BARRY O'CONNELL

OLYMPIC KARATE

M

1:05:51

271

PATRICK O'SULLIVAN

F.M.R.C.

M40

1:05:51

272

MICHAEL CWYER

WEST WATERFORD

M

1:05:52

273

TONY DUFF

T.O.C. AC

M45

1:05:54

274

THOMAS WHITE

INTEL

M40

1:05:55

275

FRANK LINEHAN

TOGHER AC

M45

1:05:57

276

ALIZIA ROMERO

RATHFARNHAM AC

F

1:06:03

277

MICHAEL HARTNEY

REDGATE AC

M45

1:06:04

278

JOHN GRIFFIN

CORK

M

1:06:06

279

JOSEPH KAVANAGH

BRAY RUNNERS

M

1:06:09

280

TONY COOKE

ST. FINBARRS AC

M

1:06:10

281

MICHAEL DRUMMOND

CORK

M

1:06:11

282

GEOFF TANCHON

NOTTS AC

M45

1:06:11

283

CRAIG CARSADDEN

EAL S/HALL MIDS

M

1:06:12

284

JOHN CULLEN

T.O.C. AC

M50

1:06:13

285

JIM McMURTRY

MIDLETON AC

M50

1:06:13

286

GEORGE WEBB

RISING SUN AC

M55

1:06:14

287

TONY RYAN

WEST WATERFCRD

M40

1:06:15

288

ANTHONY DWYER

WEST WATERFCRD

M

1:06:19

289

PATRICK CUPPS

BANTRY AC

M

1:06:21

290

NIALL O'DONOVAN

LIMERICK TRI

M

1:06:22

291

TERRY FAYNE

T.O.C. AC

M40

1:06:22

292

MARK BEACOM

MATT TALBOT HAR

M

1:06:23

293

ANDY BEGLEY

DONORE HARRIERS

M

1:06:24

294

DERMOT DWYER

WEST WATERFORD

M

1:06:27

295

TOM SCRIVEN

RIVERSTICK AC

M40

1:06:28

296

COLIN PARKER

BRISTOL

M

1:06:28

297

DOMINIC O'SULLIVAN

CORK

M

1:06:29

298

RICHARD HARDING

CHELTENHAM HARR

M

1:06:30

299

GEOFFREY NICHOLS

WESHAM RR

M45

1:06:30

300

ALBERT LAW

OMAGH HARRIERS

M40

1:06:31

301

EDDY LANE

RATHFARNHAM AC

M45

1:06:33

302

PAUL KEATING

WEST WATERFORD

M40

1:06:39

303

RUSSELL MABBETT

B/POOL & FYLDE

M

1:06:43

304

RICHARD BREAGY

T.O.C. AC

M40

1:06:44

305

BATT KEARNEY

LEEVALE AC

M

1:06:47

306

WILLIE DEVINE

CIVIL SERVICE

M50

1:06:51

307

PAUL IRESON

LINFORD JOGGERS

M

1:06:52

308

PAT MOTYER

EAST CORK AC

M50

1:06:52

309

TOM FITZPATRICK

T.O.C. AC

M45

1:06:54

310

PATRICK LENNON

T.O.C. AC

M

1:06:55

311

JUDE GALLAGHER

ROE VALLEY AC

M50

1:06:56

312

ALAN McELHINNEY

WEST WATERFORD

M

1:06:57

313

NO NUMBER

 

 

1:06:59

314

DAVID COTTER

BELGOOLY AC

M45

1:07:00

315

JEFF O'RIORDAN

RISING SUN AC

M40

1:07:00

316

GERARD QUIGLEY

REDGATE AC

M

1:07:02

317

REGINALD CARROLL

EAL S/HALL MIDS

M40

1:07:03

318

ERIC CROCKETT

ST. FINBARRS AC

M45

1:07:07

319

ANTHONY DELANEY

DUNDRUM AC

M

1:07:14

320

PATRICK COLLINS

CORK

M

1:07:16

321

ANN McGREAL

SPORTS WORLD AC

F45

1:07:17

322

TOMMY BYRNES

DUNDRUM AC

M

1:07:20

323

PATRICK O'REGAN

LIMERICK AC

M55

1:07:23

324

MARGARET BURNS

D.S.D. AC

F35

1:07:23

325

TADGH TWOMEY

METRO-ST BRIGID

M55

1:07:24

326

CATHAL TAGGART

SPARTA AC

M

1:07:26

327

BRENDAN GARRIGAN

LIMERICK TRI

M

1:07:27

328

JANES O'DONNELL

GOREY

M

1:07:30

329

PADRAIG GIBBONS

NAAS AC

M

1:07:32

330

LIAM KEEGAN

DUNBOYNE AC

M45

1:07:33

331

SIAN MONAHAN

GREAT WESTERN

F35

1:07:34

332

SEAN BENNETT

WEST WATERFORD

M

1:07:38

333

JOHN HOLLAND

MALLOW AC

M45

1:07:40

334

CONNIE KELLEHER

WATERFORD

M45

1:07:46

335

LUCY BRENNAN

SLIGO AC

F35

1:07:50

336

TONY HUFF

CORK

M40

1:07:54

337

BERNARD AHERNE

CLONMEL AC

M

1:07:55

338

NORMAN LESLIE

NORTH HERTS RR

M

1:07:56

339

EUGENE MURPHY

GLANMIRE

M

1:07:56

340

JEFF DELANEY

ST. FINBARRS AC

M

1:08:00

341

DONAL ARNOTT

PFIZER

M40

1:08:01

342

JOHN McEVOY

DUN LAOGHAIRE

M40

1:08:01

343

EOIN DEE

WEST WATERFORD

M

1:08:04

344

EDDIE PLAYFAIR

CIYMS AC

M50

1:08:04

345

BERNARD SISK

CORK

M50

1:08:05

346

NIALL COLEMAN

AER LINGUS AC

M

1:08:09

347

PAT O'SHEA

LONDON-IRISH AC

M

1:08:10

348

FRANK FITZGLBOCW

TRALEE JOG CLUB

M45

1:08:12

349

JOHN BRENNAN

DUBLIN

M

1:08:13

350

DAVID WADE

TRAMORE

M

1:08:15

351

DAVID O'MAHONY

YOUGHAL CARPETS

M

1:08:15

352

PETER GAFFNEY

MALLOW AC

M55

1:08:16

353

ANNE GOGGIN

ROTHERHAM HARR

F

1:08:18

354

BRUCE HALL

STANDARD LIFE

M

1:08:19

355

PAULA GOWRAN

MULLINGAR HARRIERS

F

1:08:19

356

MICHAEL DORGAN

CARRAIG NA BHFEAR

MJ

1:08:20

357

JAMES O'CONNELL

PALLASKENRY

M

1:08:22

358

WILLIAM HANLEY

CORK

M

1:08:25

359

ALAN EVERETT

WATERFORD AC

M50

1:08:27

360

PATRICK LENNON

T.O.C. AC

M

1:08:28

361

THOMAS KELLY

BALLYMORE-COBH

M

1:08:29

362

COLLETTE O'RIORDAN

WEST MUSKERRY

F

1:08:30

363

CLIVE SMITH

SWANAGE

M45

1:08:31

364

MAURICE TIMMINS

RAHENY SHAMROCK

M50

1:08:31

365

PATRICK O'RIORDAN

ST BRENDANS AC

M40

1:08:32

366

PETER MULCAHY

CORK

M

1:08:35

367

NOEL HIGGINS

LIMERICK TRI

M

1:08:35

368

KIERAN O'SULLIVAN

INISHANNON

M

1:08:36

369

TIM KELLY

BISHOPS STORT

M40

1:08:37

370

BRENDAN GAVIN

CLARE RIVER HAR

M50

1:08:38

371

PADDY STAUNTON

BALLINCOLLIG

M

1:08:39

372

MARIE O'RIORDAN

WEST MUSKERRY

F

1:08:40

373

PATRICK HALPIN

LIMERICK EMERALD

M45

1:08:40

374

MICHAEL COUGHLAN

CORK MASTERS SC

M40

1:08:40

375

DECLAN KELLY

GRANGE-FERMOY AC

M

1:08:43

376

TERRY MEE

DONORE HARR

M50

1:08:44

377

MICHAEL O'REGAN

CORK

M

1:08:44

378

DERMOT HANRAHAN

REDGATE AC

M

1:08:46

379

GERRY CARROLL

BORIS-IN-OSSORY

M

1:08:47

380

DARRAGH DEVLIN

BALLINACURRA

MJ

1:08:48

381

CONOR BARTLEY

BODYWORKS FERM

M

1:08:49

382

NEILUS O'LEARY

BELGOOLY AC

M50

1:08:50

383

CHARLES BOYLE

KILMESSAN

M40

1:08:53

384

PADRAIG GIBBONS

LIFFEY VALLEY

M50

1:08:55

385

CHRISTY REILLY

T.O.C. AC

M40

1:08:56

386

KENNETH SMYTH

ST. FINBARRS AC

M

1:08:56

387

RAYMOND DWYER

WEST WATERFORD

M

1:08:58

388

PATRICK MURPHY

CLARE RIVER HAR

M

1:09:00

389

JAMES CODY

MIDLETON

MJ

1:09:01

390

MARY NOLAN-HICKEY

BREHON

F40

1:09:02

391

DEREK O'CONNOR

LIMERICK RR

M

1:09:02

392

GEORGE SPICER

TOGHER AC

M45

1:09:04

393

TREVOR RAYNER

WESHAM RR

M

1:09:05

394

MAJELLA DISKIN

RIOCHT AC

F40

1:09:07

395

DECLAN NORMOYLE

CORK

M

1:09:11

396

MICHAEL O'FLYNN

CARRIGALINE

M

1:09:11

397

PADDY GYVES

MALLOW AC

M45

1:09:12

398

THOMAS BURGESS

T.O.C. AC

M45

1:09:14

399

DANIEL O'FLYNN

NAVAL SERVICE

M

1:09:15

400

DECLAN COAKLEY

SKIBBEREEN

M

1:09:18

401

EAMONN TERRY

RNLI HELVICK

M40

1:09:18

402

ANDREW LAING

LIMERICK RR

M

1:09:20

403

MICHAEL O'SHEA

PASSAGE WEST

M40

1:09:23

404

ROBERT BLAKE

BRISTOL

M

1:09:26

405

ROBERT McCARTHY

NAVAL SERVICE

M

1:09:30

406

KELVIN DUFFY

DUBLIN

M

1:09:39

407

JOE RYAN

LIMERICK

M40

1:09:43

408

TOM BARRY

LIMERICK TRI

M45

1:09:44

409

KEVIN FRIEL

CORK

M

1:09:45

410

NO NUMBER

 

 

1:09:46

411

MIKE McGRATH

ST. FINBARRS AC

M

1:09:48

412

MICHAEL LAWLOR

BELGOOLY AC

M45

1:09:49

413

TERRY McCARTHY

FALVEYS HC

M

1:09:53

414

JONATHAN WRENCH

GREAT WESTERN

M40

1:09:56

415

GLYN PECK

HARWICH RUNNERS

M55

1:09:59

416

MICHAEL HENESSEY

AUGHINISH ALUM

M55

1:10:01

417

EDDIE MOORE

CIYMS AC

M50

1:10:04

418

DERMOT BATES

MIDLETON

M

1:10:06

419

FELIM KEEGAN

GLOUNTHAUNE

M40

1:10:06

420

PATRICK DORAN

LIMERICK EMERALD

M55

1:10:08

421

LIAM FORTUNE

DUNBOYNE AC

M45

1:10:10

422

JOAN COYLE

D.S.D. AC

F45

1:10:13

423

TOM TWOMEY

WEST LIMERICK

M40

1:10:14

424

RICHARD POWER

WEST WATERFORD

M40

1:10:15

425

TIMOTHY HAZELWOOD

NORTH CORK AC

M

1:10:16

426

JIMMY CURTIN

EAST CORK AC

M50

1:10:18

427

JOHN DONNELLAN

DUBLIN

M

1:10:19

428

JERRY LAWTON

BELGOOLY AC

M40

1:10:20

429

JOHN BERTENSHAW

WESHAM RR

M40

1:10:22

430

MICHAEL O'LEARY

RIVERSTOWN

M45

1:10:24

431

ROY CUMMINS

ST. FINBARRS AC

M45

1:10:25

432

MICHAEL MURPHY

DUBLIN

M

1:10:25

433

FIDELMA AYRES

D.S.D. AC

F35

1:10:28

434

RAYMOND KEARNS

SALLYNOGGIN

M45

1:10:31

435

TONY O'MAHONY

WEST WATERFORD

M

1:10:31

436

PAUL DOYLE

GRANGE-FERMOY AC

M

1:10:31

437

DAVID HEALY

YOUGHAL CARPETS

M

1:10:32

438

BRIAN ALLEN

HARWICH RUNNERS

M60

1:10:32

439

SUSAN HOGAN

WREXHAM AC

F35

1:10:33

440

JOE JALIL

RIYADA RR

M

1:10:38

441

MASAMOTO SASAKI

MITSUI DENMAN

M50

1:10:41

442

JOE SEEGERS

HOLLAND

M

1:10:42

443

TONY ROBBINS

WESHAM RR

M55

1:10:48

444

LIAM BURKE

GLANMIRE

M

1:10:50

445

CHRIS LARKIN

ATLANTIC AC

M

1:10:55

446

OLIVER BOYCE

ARMY

M

1:10:57

447

BOBBY O'LEARY

CLONLIFFE HARR

M

1:11:02

448

BARBARA CLANCY

DONORE HARRIERS

F35

1:11:03

449

KEVIN BWTE

GREAT WESTERN

M40

1:11:05

450

KEVIN O'REILLY

T.O.C. AC

M50

1:11:08

451

THOMAS WALSH

CLONMEL AC

M

1:11:09

452

THOMAS KENT

CORK

M

1:11:10

453

MARY JOYCE

MULLINGAR HARRIERS

F

1:11:10

454

TOM CARTHY

CROSSABEG

M

1:11:11

455

TONY CONDON

KINSALE

M

1:11:12

456

THOMAS O'TOOLE

BLACKROCK AC

M55

1:11:14

457

MARTINA COLEMAN

KINSALE

F

1:11:15

458

MAURICE BOLAND

CLONMEL AC

M40

1:11:16

459

EILEEN KENNY

ST. FINBARRS AC

F45

1:11:20

460

JOHN O'CONNELL

KISKEAM

M

1:11:23

461

TONY ATTRIDGE

COLLINS BARRACK

M50

1:11:26

462

MICHAEL KILLEEN

CLARE RIVER HAR

M45

1:11:30

463

DANIEL LINEHAN

TOGHER AC

M45

1:11:34

464

TIH HEALY

NORTH CORK AC

M50

1:11:36

465

TOM RYAN

LIMERICK ELERALD

M

1:11:37

466

JOSEPH HEVEY

DUNSHAUGHLIN

M

1:11:42

467

WILLIAM JOHNSON

LIMERICK

M

1:11:45

468

PETER SARGENT

CORK

M55

1:11:46

469

MAURICE MURPHY

FERMOY

M

1:11:47

470

GER FLANAGAN

YOUGHAL CARPETS

M

1:11:47

471

MIKE WALSH

KILKENNY

M45

1:11:48

472

STEPHEN WISE

SURREY

M

1:11:49

473

VINCENT CROWLEY

BANDON AC

M

1:11:50

474

EAMON PHELAN

WATERFORD GLASS

M

1:11:50

475

EILEEH LYNAM

MALLOW AC

F40

1:11:52

476

DON WELSH

HARWICH RUNNERS

M

1:11:52

477

FRANCIS FITZGIBBON

TRALEE JOG CLUB

M

1:11:53

478

DEBORAH MEHEGAN

LUCAN HARRIERS

F

1:11:54

479

TOM BARRY

DUBLIN

M

1:11:55

480

DAVID MURPHY

UCC STAFF AC

M60

1:11:56

481

EILEEN O'BRIEN

LUCAN HARRIERS

M45

1:11:56

482

KEVIN SHELL.

BALLYNONTY AC

M

1:11:57

483

DAVID KNIGHT

YATE

M

1:11:57

484

DAVID FOLEY

BUTLERSTOWN

M40

1:11:58

485

EILEEN BUCKLEY

ST. FINBARRS AC

F

1:12:00

486

KEVIN KELLY

F.M.R.C.

M

1:12:00

487

MARK FITZGERALD

CORK

M

1:12:01

488

SANDRA GOWRAN

DUBLIN

F

1:12:01

489

SEAMUS CONNOLLY

TINRYLAND AC

M40

1:12:05

490

JARLETH SWEENEY

ENNISKILLEN

M

1:12:08

491

KEYIN SMIM

SPARTA AC

M

1:12:11

492

FRANK MEANEY

ARMY

M40

1:12:12

493

DESMOND HALL

GAINS-MORTON ST

M50

1:12:12

494

VERA FLYNN

MULLINGAR HARRIERS

F

1:12:21

495

ANNA DOYLE

T.O.C. AC

F35

1:12:23

496

HENRIK MERZ

JANSSEN

M

1:12:24

497

KARL GERAGHTY

DUBLIN

M

1:12:24

498

DAVID HAND

WEST LIMERICK

M

1:12:25

499

BARRY LYNCH

BALLINCOLLIG

M

1:12:25

500

DAVID CONDON

WEST LIMERICK

M40

1:12:26

501

DAITHI O'MURCHU

CAISLEAN N THIA

M

1:12:26

502

JAMES HENNEBRY

CLONMEL

M40

1:12:21

503

TED TWOMEY

EAGLE AC

M45

1:12:28

504

JOHN FITZSIMONS

CRUSADERS AC

M55

1:12:29

505

CALHAL BRODERICK

KILLAVULLEN

M

1:12:30

506

MICHAEL MYERS

WHITES CROSS

M

1:12:31

507

PATRICK RUTHERFORD

ENNIS TC

M50

1:12:32

508

SEAN FAHEY

WEST WATERFORD

M

1:12:32

509

MARTIN KENNEDY

DUBLIN

M

1:12:33

510

BRIAN RUSSELL

DUBLIN

M

1:12:35

511

MICHAEL SHEEHAN

LIMERICK EMERALD

M40

1:12:41

512

LIAM FLEMING

BANDON AC

M

1:12:42

513

ALAN LOVETT

LIMERICK EMERALD

M45

1:12:43

514

JIMMY MURRAY

RISING SUN AC

M45

1:12:45

515

THOMAS DALY

BALLINCOLLIG

M45

1:12:48

516

LIZ RYAN

BRAY RUNNERS

F

1:12:54

517

PETER McELHATTON

MANCHESTER

M40

1:12:56

518

BERTIE O'CONNOR

TRALEE JOG CLUB

M40

1:12:57

519

WILLIAM DEEHAN

ROE VALLEY AC

M40

1:12:58

520

JOHN O'MAHONY

UCC STAFF AC

M55

1:13:01

521

MICHAEL WHITE

CLONAKILTY

M40

1:13:01

522

SEAN O' MURCHU

BALLYCOTTON

M

1:13:02

523

MICK JACKSON

STEVENAGE POL

M

1:13:02

524

BRIAN BUCKLEY

CORK

M

1:13:02

525

BOBBY BOOTH

EAST ANTRIM HAR

M65

1:13:03

526

FERGUS GODFREY

DONORE HARRIERS

M45

1:13:05

527

MICHAEL BRENNAN

UCC STAFF AC

M

1:13:09

528

NEIL HOPKINS

NORTH HERTS RR

M40

1:13:10

529

NOEL PRENDERGAST

KILMACTHOMAS

M

1:13:13

530

MALACHY HcCAR1HY

WEST LIMERICK

M

1:13:14

531

RICHARD NILE

GREAT WESTERN

M45

1:13:17

532

NICHOLAS McCABE

MULLINGAR HARRIERS

M45

1:13:20

533

MELVYN GLEW

LEAP

M40

1:13:23

534

GREG COUGHLAN

CORK

M

1:13:23

535

PIERCE PURCELL

CLONMEL AC

M55

1:13:24

536

MICHELLE KELLY

S LIVERPOOL AC

F35

1:13:24

537

DAVID O'LEARY

WEST WATERFORD

M

1:13:21

538

CONN O'RATHILLY

DUBLIN

M

1:13:28

539

LISA CURWOOD

NOTTS AC

F

1:13:28

540

KEVIN O'LEARY

GLANMIRE

M

1:13:31

541

JOHN CONWAY

TRALEE JOG CLUB

M45

1:13:32

542

MICHELE KEANE

MAYNOOTH

F

1:13:32

543

NOEL KEENA

RATHCOONEY RR

M40

1:13:33

544

ROSALIA CROCKETT

ST. FINBARRS AC

F40

1:13:33

545

JOHN TATTAN

MIDLETON AC

M50

1:13:34

546

ELSPETH KNOTT

HARWICH RUNNERS

F45

1:13:34

547

ANDREW GEANEY

WHITECHURCH

M40

1:13:35

548

JOHN McGRATH

TIPP TELECOM

M40

1:13:38

549

DANNY SMITH

BURNCOURT

MJ

1:13:38

550

SEAN LAMBE

DUBLIN

M55

1:13:42

551

EVA MULLEADY

CRUSADERS AC

F

1:13:42

552

TEDDY TWOHIG

ENNIS TC

M

1:13:45

553

DAVID KISSANE

ST BRENDANS AC

M40

1:13:48

554

JOHN McCANN

DROMORE

M45

1:13:51

555

MICHAEL MURPHY

SOUTHERN H.B.

M40

1:13:52

556

DAN BUCKLEY

COACHFORD

M45

1:13:55

557

JOHN CORBETT

ARMY

M

1:13:56

558

JOSEPH O' LEARY

LITTLE ISLAND

M

1:13:57

559

SEAN GLEESON

NENAGH

M

1:13:58

560

PETER WYLD

LANCASHIRE

M50

1:14:01

561

PATRICK SHAUGHNESSY

NAVAL SERVICE

M

1:14:02

562

REGINA BURTON

UCC STAFF AC

F

1:14:03

563

IAN DUNNINGHAM

YATE & DIST AC

M55

1:14:06

564

MICHAEL COLVILLE

ENNISKILLEN

M40

1:14:10

565

BARRY RAFTER

LIMERICK

M40

1:14:11

566

ANDREW BUCKLEY

MILLSTREET AC

M40

1:14:14

567

MARION LYONS

ST. FINBARRS AC

F40

1:14:15

568

FLOR LOVELL

BELGOOLY AC

M

1:14:17

569

JIM CROWLEY

MALLOW

M45

1:14:21

570

TOM FITZGERALD

WEST WATERFORD

M50

1:14:22

571

PAUL GIBBONS

CLARE RIVER HAR

M40

1:14:22

572

BARRY CORRINGHAM

GAINS-MORTON ST

M45

1:14:23

573

MICHAEL O'SHEA

BALLINHASSIG

M

1:14:25

574

PAT HENDERSON

LIMERICK

M

1:14:26

575

JOE HOURIGAN

MIDLETON AC

M60

1:14:21

576

RICHARD BEAUSANG

GARRYVOE

M

1:14:28

577

MICHAEL KEMEDY

HARP TRI-ATH

M45

1:14:30

578

MARY RYAN

ST. FINBARRS AC

F40

1:14:32

579

PAT RYAN

MULLINGAR HARRIERS

M

1:14:33

580

MICHAEL LANE

MULLINGAR HARRIERS

M

1:14:33

581

MARTIN GEOGHEGAN

RNLI HELVICK

M40

1:14:34

582

ERIC LAPPER

BOYLE

M45

1:14:34

583

ANNE MURPHY

UCC STAFF AC

F35

1:14:35

584

MICHAEL CARROLL

REDGATE AC

M45

1:14:37

585

OLIVER CONYARD

TARBERT

M45

1:14:40

586

GER FOLEY

CARRAIG NA BHFEAR

M

1:14:41

587

JOHN LYNCH

YOUGHAL

M

1:14:42

588

DAVID BARRY

BANDON AC

M

1:14:43

589

THOMAS RAWLEY

CORK

M40

1:14:44

590

THOMAS CURTIN

CORK

M

1:14:50

591

JEFF MURPHY

AN POST

M

1:14:51

592

MARY LANE-BUCKLEY

GNEEVEGUILLA AC

F

1:14:54

593

ANTHONY AIRNES

NORTH FYLDE AC

M40

1:14:57

594

LIAM SMYTH

CRUSADERS AC

M65

1:14:58

595

NORA BROSNAN

GNEEVEGUILLA AC

F40

1:15:00

596

MIRIAM McCORMACK

D.S.D. AC

F

1:15:03

597

BRENDAN O'DONOVAN

BELGOOLY AC

M

1:15:00

598

REBECCA HARTY

WEST WATERFORD

F

1:15:21

599

FERGUS MAYE

WEST WATERFORD

M

1:15:21

600

THOMAS KEANE

KILKENNY

M45

1:15:23

601

TADHG McCARTHY

MIDLETON AC

M

1:15:24

602

FERGUS BOWEN

CORK

M

1:15:27

603

PADDY DALY

ARMY

M50

1:15:28

604

JOHN MULVIHILL

MULLINGAR HARRIERS

M50

1:15:29

605

ITA BRENNAN

T.O.C. AC

F40

1:15:31

606

MICHAEL BROWNE

T.O.C. AC

M45

1:15:31

607

JULIA GRISTWOOD

EAL S/HALL MIDS

F35

1:15:32

608

EDWARD HUGHES

A.I.B. RC

M50

1:15:32

609

BRENDAN COHEN

BELGOOLY AC

M

1:15:32

610

ROBERT McCORMACK

BELLAHOUSTON HA

M50

1:15:39

611

ALEX BUCHNHER

TSG HEIDELBERG

M

1:15:42

612

MARY O'SHEA

KILKENNY

F45

1:15:45

613

IAN SKELDON

GREAT WESTERN

M40

1:15:46

614

DONIE O'CONNELL

MIDLETON AC

M45

1:15:47

615

CYRIL DARMODY

CLONMEL

M45

1:15:49

616

JOHN ARMSTRONG

CIYMS AC

M40

1:15:50

617

JOSEPH McMORROW

DUBLIN

M

1:15:51

618

MICHAEL BENNETT

WEST WATERFORD

M40

1:15:52

619

EDDIE HENNESSY

JANSSEN

M

1:15:53

620

JOHN MOTHERWAY

AGHADA

M50

1:15:54

621

EITHNE REID

LUCAN HARRIERS

F

1:15:55

622

CATHY FOGARTY

EAL S/HALL MIDS

F45

1:16:01

623

WILLIAM O'MAHONY

MIDLETON AC

M50

1:16:03

624

KEN TWOHIG

GLANMIRE

M

1:16:04

625

BRIAN FITZGERALD

YOUGHAL

M45

1:16:05

626

DONAL O'MAHONY

YOUGHAL CARPETS

M45

1:16:06

627

JOE RYAN

MULLINGAR HARRIERS

M

1:16:07

628

PARAIC SWEENEY

KILDIMO

M45

1:16:08

629

JOAN McTERNAN

LUCAN HARRIERS

F35

1:16:09

630

DENIS CORRLGAN

BLACKWATER

M50

1:16:11

631

EILEEN WALSH

DONORE HARRIERS

F

1:16:13

632

BETTY KEHOE

DONORE HARRIERS

F40

1:16:14

633

PAUL HANLEY

MATT TALBOT HAR

M40

1:16:17

634

ROY O'LEARY

CORK

M

1:16:21

635

JOHNNY BURKE

CORK

M

1:16:21

636

LUKE PHILPOTT

CORK

M60

1:16:22

637

CHRISTY RYAN

LIMERICK

M45

1:16:26

638

RUSSELL O'BRIEN

MIDLETON AC

M45

1:16:27

639

MARTIN O'BRIEN

GILBEYS

M50

1:16:29

640

GERARD LIDDANE

OLYMPIC HARRIER

M

1:16:30

641

FRANK MLLHER

CORK CORPORATION

M50

1:16:35

642

KAY D0YLE

KILKENNY

F50

1:16:40

643

SEAN FREEMAN

FERMOY

M

1:16:43

644

NOREEN LINEHAN

EAGLE AC

F

1:16:48

645

VICKI TWOMEY

SKIBBEREEN AC

F35

1:16:48

646

MICHAEL WEST

SPORTS WORLD RC

M50

1:16:50

647

TOMMY BEHAN

DUBLIN

M50

1:16:51

648

DEREIT WILSON

NORTH FYLDE AC

M50

1:16:52

649

KATHEEN GROGAN

S LIVERPOOL AC

F45

1:16:53

650

SEAMUS MANAHAN

RNLI HELVICK

M40

1:16:54

651

BERNIE CONDRON

TULLAMORE

F

1:16:56

652

PAT LYNCH

TINRYLAND AC

M40

1:17:00

653

BILLY GRIFFIN

MIDLETON

M

1:17:02

654

JOSH PALMER

CROSSHAVEN

MJ

1:17:03

655

FINBARR KELLEHER

CORK

M

1:17:03

656

WILLIAM RYAN

GALBALLY

M50

1:17:04

657

WILLIAM QUINN

ARMY

M

1:17:05

658

EUGENE O'LOUGHLIN

CAHERCOMLISH

M

1:17:05

659

PAUL FARMER

BRISTOL

M

1:17:08

660

MIKE McCARTHY

EAGLE STAR

M

1:17:15

661

JOHN LYNCH

GARDA

M

1:17:18

662

FINBARR McCARTHY

KILWORTH

M40

1:17:19

663

JOHN-JOE O'CONNOR

GNEEVEGUILLA AC

M45

1:17:22

664

PAT MOLONEY

NEWCASTLE WEST

M

1:17:24

665

JOSEPH BRADLEY

SOUTHERN H.B.

M45

1:17:28

666

PAT O'KEEFFE

CHARLEVILLE

M40

1:17:29

667

PAUL BRADLEY

MACROOM

M

1:17:31

668

LIAM CORCORAN

CORK

M

1:17:38

669

LIAM CONNOLLY

TINRYLAND AC

M

1:17:41

670

TIM DALTON

NEMO RANGERS

M

1:17:42

671

FRANKIE DEVLIN

MIDLETON AC

F45

1:17:43

672

SANDRA BREHENY

MULLINGAR HARRIERS

F

1:17:44

673

RICHARD DUFFY

DUN DEALGAN AC

M45

1:17:48

674

ANNE DUFFY

DUNDEALGAN AC

F

1:17:48

675

JOAN GOOLDL1I>RPE

RED NOSE RUNNER

F45

1:17:50

676

KATE SNOWLING

HARWICH RUNNERS

F

1:17:52

677

ROBERT CORNELL

BISHOPS STORT

M55

1:17:54

678

DAVID O'REGAN

CORK

M

1:17:54

679

KEVIN SHEEHAN

CORK

M

1:17:55

680

FRANK BOLGER

BALLYMACARBRY

M50

1:17:56

681

DENIS O'CONNOR

BLARNEY

M

1:17:57

682

ANTHONY WALSH

CORK

M

1:17:58

683

WILLIAM CRONE

NORTH HERTS RR

M55

1:17:59

684

DOUG LOUSCOMBE

AUGHINISH ALUM

M

1:18:00

685

KEN BULMAN

YOUGHAL CARPETS

M

1:18:00

686

MARGARET BROWN

NORTH FYLDE AC

F50

1:18:03

687

ALISTAIR ALLEN

CORK

M50

1:18:04

688

BARRIE COOLE

WESHAM RR

M55

1:18:04

689

GORDON PETRIE

CORK

M45

1:18:04

690

PATRICK HOEY

ARKLOW

M

1:18:05

691

MARY McCARTHY

WEST MUSKERRY

F35

1:18:06

692

DICK SISK

NEMO RANGERS

M55

1:18:08

693

BERNARD MacCARTHAIG

NAVAL SERVICE

M

1:18:09

694

MONICA TWOHIG

EAGLE AC

F

1:18:11

695

GERRY FOGARTY

DUBLIN

M50

1:18:12

696

JOHN THORGOOD

BISHOPS STORT

M40

1:18:13

697

NIGEL KOCUR

BRISTOL

M40

1:18:21

698

MERVYN PECK

HARWICH RUNNERS

M55

1:18:26

699

EAMON COOKE

DUBLIN

M50

1:18:21

700

DANIEL MARIN

DUBLIN

M

1:18:31

701

JIMMY LYNCH

KILKENNY

M

1:18:32

702

RICHARD O'BRIEN

BANDON

M45

1:18:33

703

GERARD MURPHY

CLARE RIVER HAR

M

1:18:33

704

CHRISTOPHER GROGAN

S LIVERPOOL AC

M40

1:18:34

705

JOHN COTTER

COBH

M50

1:18:35

706

DAN PHILPOTT

VISTAKON GALLOP

M

1:18:39

707

JOHN McGROARTY

NAVAL SERVICE

M

1:18:43

708

JIM LAWTON

GARDA

M50

1:18:45

709

BRIAN IXHEU.AN

LIMERICK

M

1:18:46

710

LESLEY MURRAY

BRAY RUNNERS

F

1:18:47

711

MICHAEL-PAUL LYNCH

KILLEAGH

M50

1:18:48

712

KIERAN BRENNAN

NAVAL SERVICE

M

1:18:50

713

PAUL McCARTHY

NAVAL SERVICE

M

1:18:50

714

LAWRENCE FOX

CASTLE HARRIERS

M

1:18:51

715

ANNE MORRISON

EAGLE AC

F35

1:18:52

716

PATRICK GALVIN

NORTH CORK AC

M55

1:18:53

717

GILLIAN COTTER

BALLINCOLLIG

F

1:18:59

718

RON FEAVIOUR

HARWICH RUNNERS

M55

1:19:02

719

VERA O'DROIGNAIN

T.O.C. AC

F35

1:19:03

720

CAROL LYNCH

T.O.C. AC

F35.

1:19:03

721

BETTY FITZPATRICK

T.O.C. AC

F40

1:19:06

722

MARTIN McLOUGHLIN

LIMERICK

M40

1:19:09

723

JOHN O'CALLAGHAN

GLANMIRE

M

1:19:09

724

JOHN O'SULLIVAN

CORK

M50

1:19:11

725

DECLAN BEVAN

GLANMIRE

M

1:19:13

726

BRENDAN DINAN

CORK

M

1:19:15

727

JOHN CALLANAN

LOUGH ROVERS KC

M

1:19:16

728

JOE O'DEA

YOUGHAL

M40

1:19:23

729

COLLEEN WALKER

HUCKNALL RR

F35

1:19:24

730

GERI FLYNN

GLOUNTHAUNE AC

F40

1:19:25

731

STAN HURLEY

ARMY

M

1:19:21

732

JOHN GIBSON

HARWICH RUNNERS

M45

1:19:21

733

CONR MURRAY

JANSSEN

M

1:19:37

734

MARTIN McKEON

VISTAKON GALLOP

M

1:19:38

735

CATHERINE BRADLEY

SLIGO AC

F

1:19:40

736

DAVID POWER

WEST WATERFORD

M45

1:19:42

737

PATRICK O'DONOVAN

COBH

M

1:19:42

738

PAUL MARSHALL

GREAT WESTERN

M

1:19:43

739

FRANK KITT

CLARE RIVER HAR

M

1:19:44

740

PHIL SHARP

FARNBOROUGH

M

1:19:48

741

MICHAEL BRANNIGAN

CLONMEL AC

M40

1:19:50

742

MICHAEL O'CALLAGHAN

CORK

M50

1:19:51

743

MARCELLA DUNNE

CRUSADERS AC

F40

1:19:58

744

TONY JENKINS

INVINCIBLES AC

M

1:20:00

745

KEVIN CUMMINS

E.S.B.

M50

1:20:01

746

JOHN BUCKLEY

MIDLETON KARATE

M

1:20:05

747

MICHAEL DOOLEY

F.M.R.C.

M

1:20:06

748

NO NUMBER

 

 

1:20:09

749

DEBORAH BURKE

DONORE HARRIERS

F

1:20:09

750

MICHAEL O'SULLIVAN

BANDON

M

1:20:10

751

JEREMIAH O'DONOVAN

O.L.H.

M45

1:20:14

752

ALLAN PATTERSON

ST. FINBARRS AC

M45

1:20:14

753

HILARY COLLINS

COOLQUILL AC

F45

1:20:18

754

TINA FULIGNATI

CORK

F35

1:20:21

755

HUGH HARRINGTON

CORK

M45

1:20:23

756

CATHLEEN O'BRIEN

BALLYNOE

F50

1:20:30

757

JOSEPH HARRIS

CORK GARDA

M45

1:20:30

758

GERARD WILLIAMS

ARMY

M40

1:20:31

759

ROBERT PARK

COLERAINE HS HA

M45

1:20:36

760

PATRICK BENNETT

WEST WATERFORD

M

1:20:37

761

PAULINE CLEARY

PORTLAOISE

F

1:20:40

762

FERGUS O'CONNOR

BODYWORKS FERM

M

1:20:41

763

PAUL WILBY

HARWICH RUNNERS

M

1:20:49

764

DECLAN CURRY

NAAS AC

M40

1:20:51

765

PAUL HOURIHAN

EAST CORK AC

M

1:20:54

766

JOHN WHITEMAN

WESHAM RR

M50

1:20:58

767

JOYCE BREADLEY

M/CR YMCA

F50

1:20:59

768

MAURICE HARVEY

LIMERICK RR

M45

1:21:01

769

JOE MASON

CORK

M45

1:21:02

770

ROLAND KNOTT

HARWICH RUNNERS

M45

1:21:02

771

GERARD BELLEW

LUCAN

M

1:21:03

772

BERNICE GLAVIN

ST. FINBARRS AC

F35

1:21:05

773

DENIS McCARTHY

GARDA

M45

1:21:05

774

TERESA HARTY

CLOYNE

F

1:21:06

775

JOHF NUGENT

BELGOOLY AC

M

1:21:22

776

DOMINIC DEVEREUX

LIMERICK

M

1:21:22

777

GERRY McELROY

PORTMARNOCK

M

1:21:23

778

JOSEPH KELLEHER

BANTEER

M

1:21:25

779

NOEL GUINANE

LIMERICK TRI

M40

1:21:26

780

DENIS ALLEN

CORK

M40

1:21:29

781

MICHAEL HINES

KINSALE

M40

1:21:31

782

SIOBHAN O'MAHONY

WEST WATERFORD

F

1:21:36

783

JOHN FORDE

CORK

M65

1:21:38

784

BRIAN TYRRELL

DUBLIN

M55

1:21:42

785

JANE WATSON

GREAT WESTERN

F40

1:21:46

786

AINE LOUGHANE

TEMPLEMORE AC

F

1:21:52

787

ALAN JONES

COLWYN BAY AC

M

1:21:53

788

FRED WALSH

CORK

M

1:21:58

789

BERNARD O'MAHONY

NAVAL SERVICE

M

1:22:01

790

DEREK NAGLE

NAVAL SERVICE

M

1:22:01

791

GEORGE COFFEY

NAVAL SERVICE

M

1:22:01

792

EDDIE MALONE

NAVAL SERVICE

M

1:22:03

793

NUALA O'CONNELL

CORK

F

1:22:15

794

MARY CLIFFORD

SHANAGOLDEN

F40

1:22:19

795

BRIGID McCABE

MULLINGAR HARRIERS

F40

1:22:20

796

RHONA McGOWAN

SLIGO AC

F40

1:22:21

797

JIM O'CONNELL

DUBLIN

M

1:22:22

798

PAT O'REGAN

NORTH CORK AC

M50

1:22:26

799

JOAN SHEEHY

AUGHINISH ALUM

F35

1:22:21

800

JIMMY HEALY

YOUGHAL

M

1:22:21

801

MARTIN FLANAGAN

DUBLIN

M50

1:22:28

802

LUCY JOHNSON

SPORTS WORLD RC

F35

1:22:32

803

FLORENCE HENNIGAN

INNISHANNON

M40

1:22:36

804

ANN WOODLOCK

DONORE HARRIERS

F55

1:22:40

805

DES WALSH

MULLINGAR HARRIERS

M50

1:22:40

806

SIOBHAN WOODS

ST. LAUR O'TOOLE

F

1:22:43

807

JOHN O'DRISCOLL

FALVEYS HEALTH

M

1:22:49

808

EDDIE HEFFERNAN

LIMERICK

M45

1:22:58

809

FIACRA BRACKEN

CORK

M

1:22:59

810

SEAMUS McCARTHY

PASSAGE WEST

M

1:23:04

811

T.J. GRENNAN

KILLALOE

M

1:23:08

812

PATRICK McHUGH

GRANGE-FERMOY AC

M65

1:23:12

813

ROSE FOLEY

CORK

F40

1:23:14

814

TERRY CANAVAN

ARKLOW

M

1:23:17

815

JOHN HERLIHY

F.M.R.C.

M

1:23:19

816

CONOR MOTYER

BALLYCOTTON

MJ

1:23:22

817

BREDA O'SULLIVAN

EAL S/HALL MIDS

F

1:23:24

818

MICHAEL BURKE

CUMANN SUILEOIN

M40

1:23:35

819

EDMOND TOBIN

MIDLETON AC

MJ

1:23:35

820

BRENDAN MOLONEY

AUGHINISH ALUM

M45

1:23:38

821

VERONICA TOBIN

MIDLETON AC

F

1:23:39

822

MICHAEL MARTIN

NAVAL SERVICE

M

1:23:41

823

SEAN KEARNS

CRUSADERS AC

M65

1:23:49

824

LIZ MacCURTAIN

DONORE HARRIERS

F

1:23:50

825

GREGORY HAMILTON

NAVAL SERVICE

M

1:23:53

826

MAURICE O'DONOGHUE

CARRIGTWOHILL

M

1:23:55

827

JERRY RYAN

TOGHER

M

1:23:56

828

JIM HARRIS

CIYMS AC

M45

1:23:57

829

DEIRDRE GALLAGHER

LIMERICK

F

1:23:59

830

PASCAL MINOGUE

LIMERICK

M

1:23:59

831

NOEL QUINN

ST. FINBARRS AC

M

1:24:07

832

DEIRDRE CAHILL

DONORE HARRIERS

F

1:24:08

833

GERALDINE WALSH

MULLINGAR HARRIERS

F50

1:24:11

834

MARK McSWEENEY

AUGHINISH ALUM

M

1:24:12

835

TIM O'CALLAGHAN

GLANMIRE

M

1:24:14

836

EILEEN MURPHY

GLENVILLE

F

1:24:17

837

GERRY WALLACE

T.O.C. AC

M45

1:24:18

838

KAREN FINN

EAGLE AC

F

1:24:19

839

MICHAEL KELLY

CLONMEL AC

M45

1:24:20

840

MICHAEL ROCHE

KINSALEBEG

M

1:24:21

841

PAUL ROBERTSON

BELLAHOUSTON HA

M

1:24:23

842

WILLIAM CARROLL

VISTAKON AC

M

1:24:25

843

SEAN O'SULLIVAN

ATLANTIC AC

M

1:24:36

844

WIM GILLISSEN-VRSCNG

INVINCIBLES AC

M45

1:24:37

845

THOMAS CUSACK

JANSSEN

M

1:24:39

846

BRIAN COUGHLAN

DUNGARVAN AC

M

1:24:51

847

EDWARD BYRNE

LISMORE

M

1:24:51

848

BERNARD SHEPPARD

CORK

M45

1:24:55

849

DONAL O'KEEFFE

CORK

M50

1:24:56

850

CHRISTY O'DRISCOLL

CORK

M45

1:24:57

851

KATHERINE MULLIGAN

COLERAINE HS HA

F

1:24:59

852

MARTIN KEANE

GALWAY CITY HARRIERS

M50

1:25:10

853

SHIRLEY MULLIGAN

COLERAINE HS HA

F

1:25:18

854

AMANDA HANSON

COLERAINE HS HA

F

1:25:19

855

DENIS MANNING

ST. FINBARRS AC

M45

1:25:23

856

ROSE TULLY

SLIGO

F

1:25:26

857

SORCHA LOUGHANE

TEMPLEMORE

F

1:25:28

858

JULIE HILLIARD

SPORTS WORLD RC

F40

1:25:33

859

ORLA NOLAN

DONORE HARRIERS

F

1:25:34

860

BERNIE KELLY

T.O.C. AC

F35

1:25:34

861

ANGELA McEVOY

ST. FINBARRS AC

F

1:25:36

862

SEAN McCARTHY

KILWORTH

M

1:25:38

863

BERNIE FURLEY

T.O.C. AC

F35

1:25:41

864

PADDY KELLY

LIMERICK

M45

1:25:42

865

NUALA LYNCH

BRAY RUNNERS

F35

1:25:43

866

ANN-MARIE O'SULLIVAN

BREHON

F40

1:25:44

867

LIAM CROWLEY

DONOUGHMORE AC

M40

1:25:46

868

JANET CROWLEY

DONOUGHMORE AC

F40

1:25:46

869

TONY O'SULLIVAN

CORK CORPORATION

M40

1:25:52

870

AINE NOLAN

DONORE HARRIERS

F40

1:25:54

871

PAT KIELY

DUNGARVAN

M

1:25:57

872

DAVE HERLIHY

FALVEYS HC

M

1:26:05

873

JIM JEFFERS

AUGHINISH ALUM

M50

1:26:08

874

DECLAN BYRNE

CASTLE HARRIERS

M

1:26:19

875

DEIRDRE PITTS

T.O.C. AC

F

1:26:20

876

ANNA-MAI FITZSIMONS

DONORE HARRIERS

F50

1:26:22

877

FREDA KENNEDY

DALKEY DASHERS

F

1:26:35

878

LAURIE HUNT

GALWAY

F35

1:26:36

879

MICHAEL FURLONG

CHARD RR

M50

1:26:42

880

GERARD O'CONNELL

LISCARROLL AC

M

1:26:46

881

JOHN DOWNING

NAVAL SERVICE

M

1:26:57

882

COLUM O'BRIEN

ROCHESTOWN

M

1:26:58

883

ELIZABETH AIRNES

NORTH FYLDE AC

F45

1:21:01

884

RAYMOND O'TOOLE

DUBLIN BUS

M60

1:21:08

885

JOHN CLIFFORD

CORK

M45

1:21:15

886

PAUD KELLEHER

CORK

M45

1:27:18

887

JOHN REIDY

EAST CORK AC

M45

1:27:18

888

ANTHONY McCABE

AUGHINISH ALUM

M

1:21:23

889

EDIE SHYTH

COOLQUILL AC

F35

1:21:32

890

JOHN COLLINS

LIMERICK RR

M65

1:21:36

891

MARTIN TOOMEY

LIMERICK RR

M45

1:21:38

892

NICK LANSDOWN

CORK

M45

1:21:45

893

EMMA BROWN

COLERAINE HS HA

F

1:28:04

894

ANGELA TRIMBLE

COLERAINE HS HA

F

1:28:04

895

MELANIE WALSH

DUBLIN

F

1:28:22

896

MICHAEL McLOUGHLIN

AUGHINISH ALUM

M40

1:28:22

897

ANNE PAYNE

BRAY RUNNERS

F

1:28:35

898

SAMANTA O'BRIEN

CASTLELYONS

F

1:28:40

899

TIM TURNER

LONDON

M

1:28:56

900

JOHN EGAN

CORK

M40

1:28:59

901

GERAlD O'CONNELL

CORK

M40

1:29:00

902

NICHOLAS MULCAHY

CORK

M

1:29:14

903

MICHAEL O'CONNOR

CORK

M

1:29:17

904

ELIZABETH HARLING

DUBLIN

F

1:29:21

905

KIERAN McKEONE

GLANMIRE

M

1:29:22

906

JOAN SKELDON

BRISTOL

F40

1:29:22

907

OLIVE COSTIGAN

ST ANNES MEET

F40

1:29:24

908

SUSAN SWITZER

ST ANNES MEET

F40

1:29:25

909

SARAH BALMER

COLERAINE HS HA

F

1:29:26

910

EMMA McVICKER

COLERAINE HS HA

F

1:29:26

911

GREGG MOORE

CORK

M

1:29:28

912

MAIRE UI CHONGHAILE

BERRINGS

F35

1:29:32

913

CHARLIE MOONEY

DUBLIN

M50

1:29:37

914

JAMES BRACKEN

BALLYHOOLY

M

1:29:43

915

SIOBHAN MURRAY

DUBLIN

F

1:29:45

916

PATSY COFFEY

CORK

M40

1:29:46

917

PATRICK BUTLER

KILKENNY

M

1:29:51

918

ERIC FLYNN

LISMORE AC

M45

1:29:57

919

KEVIN BARRY

MALLOW AC

M

1:30:01

920

PAULINE O'GRADY

DONORE HARRIERS

F35

1:30:04

921

GEORGINA VON HOF

COLERAINE HS HA

F

1:30:05

922

PATRICK O'BRIEN

CORK

M50

1:30:12

923

PAT DESMOND

F.M.R.C.

M

1:30:16

924

ANNE D'AVILEZ

CORK

F

1:30:21

925

MICHAEL QUIRKE

MULLINAHONE

M45

1:30:25

926

AINE DONOVAN

CRUSADERS AC

F

1:30:33

927

KAY WHITE

COOLQUILL AC

F

1:30:51

928

UNA HALLIGAN

DALKEY DASHERS

F40

1:30:54

929

TESS MURPHY

ST. FINBARRS AC

F50

1:31:00

930

COLLETTE O'HAGAN

DUNDEALGAN C

F45

1:31:00

931

MARIE HARTFORD

MARLAY MOVERS

F35

1:31:03

932

PAUL HURLEY

CORK

M

1:31:10

933

KATIE BANE

COLERAINE HS HA

F

1:31:20

934

INGA IRVINE

COLERAINE HS HA

F

1:31:21

935

JAMES MURPHY

ROSCREA

M55

1:31:31

936

FRANCES GILL

DUBLIN

F

1:31:42

937

SABINE GUNTHER

SWORDS

F

1:31:44

938

TERRI BLAKE

DUBLIN

F50

1:31:46

939

MARY HONAN

T.O.C. AC

F

1:31:47

940

RITA FOX

WEST DUBLIN AC

F55

1:31:48

941

MARGARET BUGGY

DONORE HARRIERS

F

1:32:15

942

DECLAN BEAUSANG

GARRYVOE

M

1:32:21

943

STEVE DEVLIN

BALLINACURRA

M45

1:32:30

944

BERNADETTE KEARNS

CLONTARF COAST

F35

1:32:34

945

NO NAME

 

F

1:32:37

946

LIZ O'SULLIVAN

INCHIGEELA

F

1:32:39

947

SARAH McCUTCHEON

BANDON

F35

1:33:02

948

PATRICIA O'CALLAGHAN

DONOR HARRIERS

F45

1:33:33

949

IMELDA REYNOLDS

CORK

F35

1:33:12

950

VAL MOORE

DUBLIN

F

1:33:17

951

CHRISSIE O'TOOLE

DUBLIN

F50

1:33:19

952

DEIRDRE DEVINE

CLONTARF COAST

F40

1:33:24

953

JUDY MOLONEY

CRUSADERS AC

F

1:33:25

954

SUE LYNCH

DONORE HARRIERS

F

1:33:31

955

MICHAEL MOLONEY

WESTBURY HARR

M50

1:33:39

956

MARTIN DAVIES

HEREFORD

M40

1:33:43

957

KEVIN DOBSON

KRUPS AC

M55

1:33:46

958

CORNELIUS O'DONOVAN

DOUGLAS

M45

1:33:54

959

PATRICIA HOWLEY

CLONTARF COAST

F40

1:34:04

960

RAYMOND CURRAN

DUNGARVAN AC

M

1:34:11

961

PETER HOGAN

LIMERICK RR

M50

1:34:01

962

JEROME RIORDAN

MALLOW AC

M

1:34:16

963

PATRICIA McMAHON

DUNDEALGAN

F60

1:34:21

964

JOHN McCONNELL

CORK

M

1:34:44

965

LINDA O'LEARY

MACROOM

F

1:34:54

966

MICHAEL PLAICE

CORK

M

1:34:58

967

OLIVE MOONEY

CLONTARF COAST

F50

1:35:23

968

PATRICK CROIN

MATT TALBOT HAR

M

1:35:28

969

JIM BOYLE

MOHILL AC

M45

1:35:30

970

CINDY HAYES

BRAY RUNNERS

F

1:35:31

971

EMILY GEOGHEGAN

CLONTARF COAST

F35

1:35:33

972

ANNA-MARIE LYNCH

DONOUGHMORE AC

F

1:35:40

973

JANES O'SULLIVAN

CASTLEISLAND WC

M

1:35:43

974

JOSEPHINE MOYNIHAN

TRALEE

F40

1:35:44

975

SHEILA DENNEHY

DUBLIN

F45

1:35:44

976

MARY FENTON

NAAS AC

F45

1:35:45

977

MICHAEL FENTON AC

NAAS AC

M45

1:35:45

978

JUDY QUINN

T.O.C. AC

F

1:35:54

979

NICK CORISH

RAHENY SHAMROCK

M70

1:35:56

980

NOEL COFFEY

CORK

M

1:36:32

981

ROBERT REILLY

MATT TALBOT HAR

M

1:36:48

982

WILLIAM MULCAHY

ARMY

M

1:36:58

983

MARY HORGAN

ST. FINBARRS AC

F45

1:37:08

984

OLIVER O'NEILL

CORK

M

1:37:10

985

JOHN BENNETT

BRISTOL

M50

1:37:15

986

PETER DOOLEY

MALLOW AC

M45

1:37:26

987

YVONNE PRESCH

DUBLIN

F40

1:37:32

988

MAEIE KENNEDY

ST ANNES MEET

F50

1:37:32

989

PIET CUDENDYK

BANDON

M65

1:37:54

990

DONNA O'SULLIVAN

CORK

F40

1:38:00

991

NIALL MURRAY

INVINCIBLES AC

M50

1:38:09

992

JOHN CRONIN

TULLAMORE HARR

M

1:38:17

993

PAUL McCOOL

MULLINGAR HARRIERS

M

1:38:26

994

JOHN McINERNEY

CASTLECONNELL

M50

1:38:44

995

EILEEN MARTIN

T.O.C. AC

F40

1:38:45

996

BARBARA LAWLOR

T.O.C. AC

F45

1:38:50

997

NUALA CARRIG

BRAY RUNNERS

F45

1:38:51

998

BREDA McDONNELL

MULLINGAR HARRIERS

F50

1:39:00

999

CHRISTOPHER O'TOOLE

NORTH CORK JOGG

M45

1:39:09

1000

CARMEL DALY

SHANAGARRY

F

1:39:23

1001

BREDA MURPHY

KILKENNY

F55

1:39:27

1002

ANN KEALY

KILKENNY

F40

1:39:27

1003

TONY DOWNEY

MATT TALBOT HAR

M

1:39:29

1004

MARY TOHER

WHITECHURCH

F35

1:39:49

1005

NOREEN CUPPS

BANTRY AC

F

1:39:57

1006

BETTY HARRINGTON

DUBLIN

F50

1:40:04

1007

KATHLEEN KELLY

CORK

F

1:40:06

1008

BREDA FLANNERY

ZEN KARATE CLUB

F

1:40:07

1009

NO NUMBER

 

 

1:40:07

1010

PADRAIG WRIGHT

ZEN KARATE CLUB

M

1:40:07

1011

PETER STOUT

CORK

M

1:40:08

1012

ALAN ROBERTS

ZEN KARATE CLUB

M

1:40:08

1013

KEVIN BARRY

CURRAGLASS

M

1:40:11

1014

MARY BRANGAN

CLONTARF COAST

F40

1:40:18

1015

DECLAN SULLIVAN

BEARA

M

1:40:20

1016

ITA DONOHOE

WEST WICKLOW AC

F

1:40:35

1017

AIDAN CRUISE

WEST WICKLOW AC

M50

1:40:36

1018

NOEL CASEY

KARATE CLUB

M45

1:40:48

1019

DAVID FITZPATRICK

PORTMARNOCK

M50

1:41:17

1020

MARIE WYLD

WESHAM RR

F45

1:41:19

1021

MARIA O'SULLIVAN

CORK

F

1:41:47

1022

MARTHA MARSHALL

MULLINGAR HARRIERS

F45

1:42:10

1023

STEPHEN O'LEARY

CORK

M

1:42:58

1024

TERRI DAVIS

DUBLIN

F55

1:43:48

1025

ELEANOR HERLIHY

GARRYVOE

F45

1:44:43

1026

MARY CONNOLLY

BRAY RUNNERS

F50

1:44:47

1027

NOEL COPLEY

NORTH CORK JOGG

M55

1:45:13

1028

MARY CRONIN

LIMERICK AC

F50

1:45:23

1029

PAULINE O'KEEFFE

BRAY RUNNERS

F45 .

1:45:32

1030

CATHERINE FLYN\I

GRANGE-FERMOY AC

F60

1:46:21

1031

TONY MURPHY

CORK

M50

1:46:57

1032

JOSEPHINE BROWNE

THURLES

F35

1:47:46

1033

MARY MASTERSON

ST ANNES MEET

F50

1:48:18

1034

ANTHONY WICKHAM

NORTH HERTS RR

M45

1:48:21

1035

HILARY KINGSTON

DUBLIN

F35

1:48:29

1036

KEVIN GOOGH

BLARNEY

M

1:48:53

1037

BRIGID KELLY

CLONTARF COAST

F45

1:49:07

1038

PAMELA BUCKLEY

ST. FINBARRS AC

F55

1:49:14

1039

PAT BUCKLEY

ST. FINBARRS AC

M60

1:49:14

1040

ROSALIE PLUNKETT

CLONTARF COAST

F40

1:49:15

1041

CHRISTINE MONCHAMP

BRISTOL

F

1:50:05

1042

MARK DOMENEY

CUMANN SUILEOIN

M

1:50:10

1043

MICHAEL WALSH

CUMANN SUILEOIN

M

1:50:11

1044

NO NUMBER

 

 

1:52:26

1045

NO NUMBER

 

 

1:52:29

1046

NO NUMBER

 

 

1:52:30

1047

SEAMUS CARTHY

CARRIGTWOHILL

M45

1:52:43

1048

MARY CASHMAN

EAST CORK AC

F40

1:55:44

1049

MAURICE KELLEHER

BEAUFORT AC

M55

1:55:46

1050

SEAN WALSH

CUMANN SUILEOIN

M45

1:55:55

1051

PAULINE TWOMEY

CUMANN SUILEOIN

F

1:56:08

1052

SARAH WICKINS

FARNHAM RUNNERS

F45

1:58:41

1053

AOIFE DEVLIN

BALLINACURRA

F

2:03:00

1054

MARY MATTHEWS

BLARNEY

F60

2:09:38

1055

PATRICK McCARTHY

MIDLETON AC

M40

2:01:07

1056

JOHN RAFFERTY

LISMORE

M40

2:01:22

1057

SIOBHAH McShEENEY

ZEN KARATE CLUB

F35

2:01:52

1058

BREED McGRATH

CORK

F

2:01:53

1059

JAKKI KIERNAN

LISMORE

F35

2:02:03

1060

BREDA CANTWELL

RING

F40

2:03:18

1061

SHEILA O'NEILL

CUMANN SUILEOIN

F

2:03:33

1062

CHRISTINE KELLEHER

CUMANN SUILEOIN

F40

2:03:33

1063

SHIRLEY JOHNSON

RATHCORMAC

F35

2:05:04

1064

BETTY KEARNEY

CUMANN SUILEOIN

F

2:08:49

1065

MARIAN FORDE

CUMANN SUILEOIN

F

2:08:52

1066

MARY HICKEY

KILFINAINE

F

2:11:55

1067

TIMOTHY RICKEN

CUMANN SUILEOIN

M40

2:12:23

1068

EILEEN O'BRIEN

GLANMIRE

F40

2:12:24

1069

OLIVE MURPHY

GLANMIRE

F35

2:12:26

1070

ELIZABETH CROWLEY

GLANMIRE

F

2:12:26

1071

GERALDINE RICKEN

CUMANN SUILEOIN

F35

2:13:36

1072

ABIE TWOMEY

CUMANN SUILEOIN

M

2:13:37

1073

ELIZABETH KAVANAGH

KILKENNY

F40

2:15:09

1074

PHILOMENA HALLINAN

LADYSBRIDGE

F40

2:15:09

1075

JOHN CASEY

CUMANN SUILEOIN

M45

2:18:37

1076

ANNA CASEY

CUMANN SUILEOIN

F45

2:18:37

1077

PAULINE FRASER

ST. ANNES MEET AND TRAIN

F40

2:23:16

1078

MARY McCARTHY

BWEENG

F

2:23:17

1079

ANNABELLE LANNEN

WEST WATERFORD

F50

2:23:17

1080

CATHERINE McCARTHY

MALLOW AC

F40

2:23:21

1081

PADDY LANNEN

WEST WATERFORD

M55

2:23:21

1082

PATRICIA WALKER

GLANMIRE

F50

2:23:42

1083

JUNE HORGAN

GLOUNTHAUNE

F35

2:23:54

1084

VIRGINIA SAVAGE

GLOUNTHAUNE

F45

2:24:05

1085

CATHERINE TWOMEY

BLARNEY

F

2:25:23

1086

JOANNE WALLIS

CARRIGALINE

F

2:26:21

1087

BERNIE MULLANEY

CARRIGALINE

F40

2:26:21

1088

MARCY O'DRISCOLL

CARRIGALINE

F

2:26:27

1089

COLETTE CULLINANE

CORK

F

2:26:47

1090

TERESA TAAFFE

T.O.C. AC

F

2:28:01

1091

IRENE O'DRISCOLL

CORK

F

2:29:19

1092

NO NUMBER

 

 

2:29:19

1093

MATT TWOMEY

CHARLEVILLE

M

2:29:24

1094

PAUD HARPUR

WEXFORD

M

2:31:21

1095

MARY O'SULLIVAN

CORK

F35

2:33:18

1096

FRANCES DORGAN

CORK

M

2:33:18

1097

MARY O'DRISCOLL

CUMANN SUILEOIN

F

2:34:10

1098

HELEN MOYNIHAN

MIDLETON

F45

2:34:57

1099

MARTINA RYAN

LEAMLARA

F45

2:34:57

1100

NO NUMBER

 

 

2:34:57

1101

JOAN O'KEEFFE

CORK

F50

2:34:58