Results of the Ballycotton "10" - March 12, 1995

Pos.

Name

Club

Cat.

Time

1

GARY STAINES

BELGRAVE HARR

M

47:00

2

NOEL BERKELEY

D.S.D. AC

M

47:17

3

GERRY HEALY

CIVIL SERVICE H

M

48:44

4

JAMES SULLIVAN

WATERFORD AC

M

49:55

5

GER McGRATH

D.S.D. AC

M

50:03

6

LIAM O'BRIEN

EAST CORK AC

M40

50:06

7

JOHN LENIHAN

RIOCHT AC

M

50:29

8

JERRY KIERNAN

CLONLIFFE HARR.

M40

50:33

9

GARRETT BARRY

EAST CORK AC

M

50:52

10

NOEL RICHARDSON

DONORE HARRIERS

M

51:04

11

EDWARD McGRATH

LIFFEY VALLEY AC

M

51:08

12

PADRAIG MURPHY

LEEVALE AC

M

51:44

13

EAMONN TIERNEY

CLONLIFFE HARR.

M

51:56

14

PAT HEFFERNAN

ST. CATHERINE'S AC

M

51:57

15

JOHN O'DRISCOLL

MILLSTREET AC

M

51:57

16

GERARD HICKSON

CIVIL SERVICE H

M

52:08

17

RICKY BURKE

LEEVALE AC

M

52:11

18

JOHN KEARNEY

EAST CORK AC

M

52:15

19

JOHN QUIRKE

LONDON IRISH AC

M40

52:17

20

SEAN HARTE

BANDON AC

M

52:28

21

BERNARD FEERY

CLONMEL AC

M

52:30

22

ERIC CROCKETT

ST. FINBARRS AC

M40

52:34

23

SEAN McCARTHY

CLONMEL AC

M

52:37

24

MARTIN KEARNEY

CIVIL SERVICE H

M

52:41

25

MATT MAGNIER

EAGLE AC

M

52:51

26

CHRISTY CROWLEY

RAHENY SHAMROCK AC

M

53:02

27

JERRY WALLACE

EAST CORK AC

M

53:08

28

BILLY O'ROURKE

LEEVALE AC

M

53:14

29

DAVID CORCORAN

CIVIL SERVICE H

M

53:25

30

GERARD MULLANE

LIMERICK AC

M

53:30

31

JOSEPH MORIARTY

ST. JOHNS AC

M

53:37

32

DERMOT CLARKE

DUNSHAUGLIN AC

M

53:38

33

SHAY FAULKNER

KILCOOLE AC

M

53:48

34

GERRY BRADY

CLONLIFFE HARR.

M

53:49

35

THOMAS OWENS

EAST CORK AC

M

53:50

36

HERBERT McCLELLAND

DONORE HARRIERS

M

53:51

37

FRANK MORRISSEY

ST. FINBARRS AC

M

53:51

38

THOMAS BURNS

WATERFORD AC

M

53:55

39

ROBERT PURCELL

RIOCHT AC

M

54:21

40

EAMONN McEVOY

ST. FINBARRS AC

M40

54:23

41

DAMIEN COLLINS

LEEVALE AC

M

54:24

42

RICHARD O'BRIEN

CLONMEL AC

M

54:26

43

MALCOLM MARTIN

HALLAMSHIRE H.

M50

54:26

44

PAT KERRIGAN

MALLOW AC

M40

54:33

45

MICHAEL CAREY

LEEVALE AC

M

54:36

46

LAURENCE FOLEY

SPORTSWORLD RC

M40

54:38

47

JOHN MURRAY

NEWBRIDGE AC

M

54:39

48

KIERAN O'DWYER

TEMPLEMORE AC

M40

54:42

49

KIERAN MAHER

W. WATERFORD AC

M

54:47

50

WILMc REIDY

RIOCHT AC

M

54:51

51

JOHN BUCKLEY

ST. FINBARRS AC

M45

54:53

52

DENIS NOONAN

CLONLIFFE HARR.

M45

54:59

53

COLIN DEASY

COVENTRY GODIVA

M

55:08

54

PETER DOODY

AER LINGUS AC

M

55:19

55

JOE RANKIN

DONORE HARRIERS

M40

55:22

56

MICHAEL DELAHUNTY

ST. CATHERINES A

M

55:22

57

DENIS McCARTHY

EAST CORK AC

M

55:29

58

FRANK DINGIVAN

GRANGE-FERMOY AC

M

55:32

59

FRANK CONNAGHAN

AER LINGUS AC

M40

55:34

60

LIAM O'REILLY

LONDON IRISH AC

M

55:36

61

CATHAL O'CONNELL

ST. FINBARRS AC

M

55:39

62

PAUL O'MAHONY

LEEVALE AC

M

55:53

63

JOHN JOE ROGERS

INNEYVALE AC

M

55:58

64

BARRY HARPER

HUCKNALL RR

M

56:04

65

MICHAEL BYRNE

PARNELL AC

M

56:04

66

RICHARD GRAHAM

TEAM ELLIOT

MJ

56:07

67

BRENDAN O'REILLY

BELGOOLY AC

M

56:10

68

FRANK CASHMAN

EAST CORK AC

M45

56:15

69

THOMAS O'LOUGHLIN

COMERAGH HARR

M50

56:18

70

JOHN MURPHY

REENAVANNA HARR.

M

56:23

71

BERNARD NOLAN

SPORTSWORLD RC

M

56:24

72

STEPHEN NORMAN

AER LINGUS AC

M

56:26

73

BRIAN O'REGAN

LEEVALE AC

M

56:30

74

STEWART LEBBLINSKI

REDHILL RR

M40

56:32

75

JAMES RYAN

ST. JOHNS AC

M

56:33

76

JAMES PURCELL

LISTOWEL AC

M

56:35

77

JIM McCORMACK

CLONMEL AC

M

56:36

78

PHILIP WITHERS

MILLSTREET AC

M

56:38

79

GERARD DUGGAN

ST. FINBARRS AC

M

56:57

80

BILLY FOX

CLONMEL AC

M

57:08

81

SIMON ELLIOTT

NOTTS AC

M

57:12

82

WILLIAM GUINEY

RIOCHT AC

M

57:12

83

MARTIN LOWE

ST. JOHNS AC

M

57:15

84

PAT MURPHY

EAGLE AC

M

57:17

85

MARK ROSSITER

DUBLIN

M

57:23

86

TIM TWOMEY

EAST CORK AC

M40

57:25

87

SEAN WARREN

RADCLIFFE AC

M

57:26

88

MAURICE TOBIN

GRANGE FERMOY AC

M45

57:31

89

JOHN KELLY

S. LIVERPOOL AC

M

57:34

90

MICHAEL MOORE

DUNDRUM AC

M

57:38

91

JAMES SYNNOTT

BRAY RUNNERS

M

57:39

92

LOCHLANN HART

BALLYMORE COBH AC

MJ

57:43

93

TOM McGANN

ST. FINBARRS AC

M

57:45

94

PAUL MULHOLLAND

EAST CORK AC

M45

57:49

95

PATRICK DEMPSEY

LEEVALE AC

M45

57:51

96

GARY WALKER

HUCKNALL RR

M

57:52

97

BEN LAWLER

CIVIL SERVICE H

M

57:52

98

LIAM NAUGHTON

COMERAGH HARR.

M

57:57

99

TIM RALPH

LOHDON IRISH AC

M40

57:58

100

THOMAS RYAN

EAGLE AC

M

57:58

101

SHANE WHITTY

WEXFORD

M

58:03

102

WAYNE CORBETT

LIMERICK AC

MJ

58:04

103

TONY COOKE

ST. FINBARRS AC

M

58:06

104

DEREK O'CARROLL

BLACKROCK AC

M

58:07

105

MARTIN FARRELL

THURLES CROKES

M40

58:09

106

PADDY HEGARTY

CORK

M

58:11

107

MICHAEL LAWTON

LIMERICK AC

M40

58:17

108

FINBARR KELLY

W. WATERFORD AC

M

58:19

109

JAMES FLEMING

CLONMEL

M

58:21

110

SEAN BULMAN

YOUGHAL

M

58:22

111

DANIEL BYRNE

MALLOW AC

M

58:27

112

NOEL O'CONNOR

MILLSTREET AC

M

58:30

113

GABRIEL BYRNE

DUBLIN

M

58:37

114

VINCENT DOWNING

BALLYMORE COBH AC

M

58:38

115

DENIS HEGARTY

EAGLE AC

M

58:39

116

PAT HALLEY

WATERFORD AC

M45

58:41

117

NEIL O'CONAILL

CORK TEACHERS

M

58:42

118

JOHN MOORE

DUNDRUM AC

M

58:45

119

ANDREW O'LEARY

LEEVALE AC

M

58:46

120

MICHAEL McCARTAN

CIVIL SERVICE H

M40

58:49

121

DECLAN FLYNN

THE STRAGGLERS

M

58:50

122

THOMAS CODY

MIDLETON AC

M40

58:54

123

CIARAN MURPHY

LONDON IRISH AC

M

58:57

124

DONIE SHINE

MILLSTREET AC

M

59:28

125

KEVIN CONNOLLY

MILTON KEYNES AC

M40

59:28

126

LIAM KIDNEY

BALLYMORE COBH AC

M

59:29

127

JOE MURPHY

EAGLE AC

M

59:30

128

ROBBIE FLANNERY

RIOCHT AC

M

59:30

129

CATHERINE HENNESSY

S.D.S. AC

F

59:33

130

WILLIAM PROUT

CLONMEL AC

M

59:34

131

WILLIAM O'RIORDAN

ST. BRENDANS AC

M40

59:40

132

MAUREEN HARRINGTON

OLYMPIC AC

F

59:41

133

DECLAN COAKLEY

SKIBBEREEN

M

59:42

134

GERARD QUIGLEY

REDGATE AC

M

59:46

135

AIDAN KENNEDY

RAHENY SHAMROCK AC

M

59:47

136

TADHG VAUGHAN

COOLQUILL AC

M

59:51

137

NICK ADAMS

WIMBLEDON WIND.

M

59:53

138

WILLIE COSTELLO

W. LIMERICK AC

M

59:53

139

NORMAN JOHNSTON

DUNDRUM AC

M

59:55

140

ADRIAN HAYES

BRAY RUNNERS

M

59:57

141

WILLIE HAYES

ST. FINBARRS AC

M

59:58

142

DENIS CARROLL

BLARNEY

M

59:59

143

AIDAN BUCKLEY

LEEVALE AC

M

1:00:01

144

MIKE DAVIS

SPHINX AC

M

1:00:01

145

NICHOLAS ANDREWS

RAHENY SHAMROCK AC

M

1:00:09

146

PAUL STANDRING

BOLTON UTD HARR

M

1:00:12

147

FLOR O'LEARY

ST. FINBARRS AC

M60

1:00:15

148

WILLIAM GRIFFIN

TRALEE JOGGING

M

1:00:24

149

AIDAN BRICKLEY

GARRYSPILLANE

M

1:00:27

150

TONY FAHY

GALWAY CITY HAR

M

1:00:30

151

CHRISTY ANDREWS

RAHENY SHAMROCK AC

M

1:00:32

152

MARY SWEENEY

ST. FINBARRS AC

F

1:00:36

153

VERONICA COLLERAN

RATHDRUM

F

1:00:43

154

THOMAS MULLINS

LIMERICK RR

M

1:00:43

155

JOHN ROBINSON

MALLOW AC

M45

1:00:44

156

GERRY MEEHAN

EMERALD AC

M40

1:00:46

157

MARY BROSNAN

RIOCHT AC

F

1:00:47

158

COLIN LYONS

W. WATERFORD AC

M

1:00:50

159

JOHN QUIGLEY

LEEVALE AC

M40

1:00:52

160

KEVIN O'BRIEN

LEA VALLEY R.

M

1:00:52

161

KEITH RYAN

LIMERICK

M

1:00:55

162

SHAUN NEE

NOTTS AC

M45

1:00:59

163

JOHN KNIGHT

SYNWELL BOXING

MJ

1:01:02

164

JOAN O'LEARY

LEEVALE AC

M55

1:01:05

165

SEAN WHELAN

ENNIS TC

M45

1:01:07

166

EDDIE NOONAN

EAGLE AC

M

1:01:07

167

PAT NOONAN

SPA STRIDERS

M

1:01:08

168

MARTIN O'BRIEN

TEMPLEMORE AC

M

1:01:21

169

MARTIN DRAKE

EAST CORK AC

M

1:01:22

170

PAT CRONIN

MATT TALBOT H.

M

1:01:23

171

DERMOT MAGUIRE

COMERAGH HARR.

M

1:01:26

172

MALCOLM KNIGHT

SYNWELL BOXING

M40

1:01:28

173

JOHN WALSHE

EAST CORK AC

M40

1:01:28

174

DAN HORGAN

MIDLETON AC

M

1:01:34

175

NIALL HARDIMAN

CASTLECONNELL

M

1:01:39

176

GERRY RALPH

DUNDRUM AC

M

1:01:49

177

SEAN KELLEHER

EAST CORK AC

MJ

1:01:58

178

ANDREW NEENAN

MALLOW AC

M40

1:01:59

179

ROBERT SINNOTT

WATERFORD

M

1:02:02

180

THOMAS MEEHAN

W. WATERFORD AC

M

1:02:03

181

THOMAS HALTON

DONORE HARRIERS

M

1:02:04

182

MARK BEACON

MATT TALBOT H.

M

1:02:06

183

THOMS BOYCE

REDGATE AC

M

1:02:08

184

JOHN SHEEHAN

F.M.R.C.

M40

1:02:09

185

SEAN O'DWYER

AER LINGUS AC

M

1:02:10

186

BARRY O'CONNELL

OLYMPIC KARATE

M

1:02:11

187

PHYLLIS FLYNN

THE STRAGGLERS

F

1:02:12

188

MICHAEL DUNNE

UCC STAFF AC

M45

1:02:12

189

JILL HALLINAN

LADYSBRIDGE

M40

1:02:13

190

NIALL O'DONOVAN

LIMERICK TC

M

1:02:19

191

LIAM BUTLER

TIPPERARY

M

1:02:20

192

KEVIN LENNON

BEECHMOUNT HARR

M

1:02:23

193

TADHG TWOMEY

METRO ST BRIGID

M55

1:02:24

194

BRID MURPHY

LEEVALE AC

F40

1:02:25

195

JACKIE O'CONNELL

KILMALLOCK

M45

1:02:25

196

PAT TWOMEY

BALLINCOLLIG

M40

1:02:28

197

TED LINEHAN

TOGHER AC

M40

1:02:29

198

DONAL ARNOTT

PFIZER

M

1:02:31

199

IAN SKELDON

GREAT WESTERN R

M40

1:02:32

200

JILL LEONARD

DROGHEDA

M55

1:02:33

201

NIALL MATTHEWS

RTE AC

M

1:02:35

202

GERARD O'REILLY

LUCAN CO. DUBLIN

M

1:02:36

203

JOHN HERLIHY

BALLINCOLLIG

M

1:02:39

204

MARTIN HAYES

GRANGE FERMOY AC

M

1:02:41

205

JOHN FITZGERALD

GRANGE FERMOY AC

M

1:02:41

206

PAUL ROCHE

CORK

M

1:02:42

207

PATRICK O'SULLIYAN

F.M.R.C.

M

1:02:44

208

EAMONN DALTON

ABBEYFEALE

M

1:02:48

209

NOEL MARSHALL

CARRIGALINE

M

1:02:49

210

THOMAS KELLY

BALLYMORE COBH AC

M

1:02:49

211

THOMAS WALSH

CLONMEL AC

M40

1:02:50

212

CHARLES CRUISE

CIVIL SERVICE H

M50

1:02:54

213

TADG CROWLEY

TOGHER AC

M50

1:02:55

214

DAVID EDGAR

PORTOBELLO RC

M

1:02:56

215

JAMES MAGUIRE

WATERFORD CITY AC

M

1:03:00

216

ANTHONY QUINN

BELGOOLY AC

M

1:03:04

217

PHILIP FARRISSEY

NORTH CORK AC

M45

1:03:06

218

CON O'BRIEN

MILLSTREET AC

M40

1:03:08

219

STEVE KINTO

NORTH FYLDE AC

M40

1:03:09

220

TREVOR MASON

CAPPOQUIN AC

M

1:03:10

221

ANTHONY DWYER

W. WATERFORD AC

M

1:03:14

222

DARREN GALLAGHER

PARNELL AC

M

1:03:18

223

COLM BRENNAN

CORK

M

1:03:20

224

MARY MURPHY

MALLOW AC

F

1:03:24

225

MARTIN O'BRIEN

YOUGHAL

M

1:03:25

226

LIAM ROSSITER

W. WATERFORD AC

M

1:03:26

227

VIVIAN O'GORMAN

DUBLIN

M

1:03:27

228

JIM McMURTRY

MIDLETON AC

M45

1:03:28

229

PATRICK O'REGAN

LIMERICK AC

M55

1:03:32

230

JACK O'CALLAGHAN

LEEVALE AC

M55

1:03:36

231

JAMES BARTLEY

NAVAL SERVICE

M

1:03:40

232

PETER GAFFNEY

MALLOW AC

M50

1:03:41

233

MARTIN McCARTHY

DUNGARVAN AC

M

1:03:47

234

RONNIE DONALDSON

C.I.Y.M.S. AC

M45

1:03:50

235

EAMON O'NEILL

MIDLETON AC

M

1:03:52

236

JOHN LEAHY

BALLYMORE COBH AC

M

1:03:54

237

FRANK O'HALLORAN

GRANGE FERMOY AC

M

1:03:55

238

PAT MONAGHAN

LUCAN HARRIERS

M

1:03:55

239

CLAUDE McMANMON

DUBLIN

M40

1:03:58

240

DANIEL LINEHAN

TOGHER AC

M45

1:04:00

241

MICHAEL KEANE

CORK

M

1:04:05

242

CHRISTOPHER MOORE

NOTTS AC

M45

1:04:09

243

PADDY BRADY

CLONMEL AC

M45

1:04:10

244

ANTHONY AIRNES

NORTH FYLDE AC

M40

1:04:12

245

JOHN GRIFFIN

CORK

M

1:04:17

246

JOAN HOUGH

ST. FINBARRS AC

F

1:04:19

247

PATRICK DOLAN

TEMPLEMORE AC

M45

1:04:20

248

EOIN O'RIORDAN

DUNGARVAN AC

M

1:04:24

249

NICHOLAS HUGHES

EAGLE AC

M40

1:04:25

250

BOB LYNAM

LONDON IRISH AC

M40

1:04:28

251

JOHN WALSH

MLLLSTREET AC

M

1:04:30

252

SEAMUS HEALY

BALLYNONTY AC

M

1:04:31

253

FRANK LINEHAN

TOGHER AC

M40

1:04:34

254

PHILIP DUFFY

ALVIS RC

M50

1:04:35

255

IAN WOLSTENHOLME

MIDDLETON HARR.

M

1:04:36

256

TONY McMAMARA

LIMERICK RR

M40

1:04:38

257

LIAM DOHERTY

EAGLE AC

M

1:04:40

258

DAVID WADE

TRAMORE

M

1:04:42

259

GRAHAM PORTER

DUBLIN

M40

1:04:43

260

IAN JAMES

NORTHBROOK AC

M45

1:04:46

261

JOHN WALSH

BALLYMORE COBH

M

1:04:47

262

CORNELIUS O'LEARY

BANDON AC

M45

1:04:49

263

EUGENE MANTON

W. LIMERICK AC

M40

1:04:50

264

NOEL GUINANE

LIMERICK

M40

1:04:52

265

DAVE COTTER

BELGOOLY AC

M45

1:04:53

266

SHEILA DALY

ST. FINBARRS AC

F

1:04:53

267

RICHARD CREAN

GRANGE FERMOY AC

M

1:04:56

268

JOHN BYRNE

PARNELL AC

M

1:05:00

269

VINCENT HIGGINS

MILLSTREET AC

M

1:05:01

270

JOE KEARNEY

TRAMORE BOXING

M

1:05:02

271

MICHAEL HEFFERNAN

BALLYNONTY AC

M

1:05:12

272

PAUL KEATING

W. WATERFORD AC

M40

1:05:13

273

MARTIN BATES

WESHAM RR

M

1:05:15

274

MARTIN McKENNA

INNEYVALE AC

M40

1:05:18

275

OLIVE NOLAN

SPORTSWORLD RC

F35

1:05:18

276

MICHAEL MURRAY

KINSALE

M

1:05:18

277

KIERAN BRODERICK

CELTIC AC

M

1:05:23

278

ANDREW KENNEALLY

MALLOW AC

M

1:05:23

279

CATHERINE O'DOWD

DUBLIN

F

1:05:29

280

WILLIAM DALY

CORK

M45

1:05:30

281

NIAMH KEANE

GALWAY CITY H.

F

1:05:30

282

WILLIAM CASHMAN

GRANGE-FERMOY AC

M

1:05:32

283

SEAN McELROY

CURRAGH CRAWLER

M45

1:05:33

284

MARTIN AYRES

SPORTSWORLD RC

M40

1:05:43

285

MICHAEL MAHON

GALWAY

M

1:05:43

286

JAMES PAYNE

TRAMORE BOXING

M

1:05:50

287

ANTHONY BARRETT

CORK

M40

1:05:52

288

CONNIE KELLEHER

WATERFORD

M40

1:05:53

289

STEPHEN MADINE

COBH

M

1:05:53

290

JEREMIAH McCARTHY

MALLOW AC

M

1:05:57

291

JOHN DESMOND

PASSAGE WEST

M

1:06:00

292

ANDREW COLLINS

CORK

M

1:06:02

293

GERARD NICHOLSON

SLIGO

M

1:06:05

294

DAVID STANTON

BALLINACURRA

M40

1:06:08

295

DAITHI REILLY

COBH

M

1:06:09

296

DIARMUID DORNEY

ST. FINBARRS AC

M

1:06:11

297

ROY CUMMINS

ST. FINBARRS AC

M45

1:06:12

298

MARK BULMAN

DONOUGHMORE AC

M

1:06:18

299

GEORGE SPICER

TOGHER AC

M45

1:06:21

300

STEPHEN McMAHON

RIVERSTOWN

MJ

1:06:28

301

MICHELLE KELLY

S. LIVERPOOL AC

F35

1:06:33

302

FLOR LOVELL

BELGOOLY AC

M50

1:06:36

303

TOMMY KEANE

TRALEE

M

1:06:38

304

TIM BUCKLEY

DONOUGHMORE AC

M40

1:06:40

305

SEAMUS HAYES

BANDON AC

M

1:06:41

306

DON DESMOND

BANDON

M45

1:06:43

307

KEVIN SMYTH

OMAGH AC

M

1:06:44

308

MICHAEL O'NEILL

DUDLEY KINGSWIN

M40

1:06:46

309

DECLAN KELLY

GRANGE FERMOY AC

M

1:06:47

310

BILLY O'GRADY

CORK

M

1:06:51

311

FREDERICK MURRAY

MULLINGAR HARR.

M

1:06:53

312

EDEL MURPHY

GALWAY CITY H.

F

1:06:53

313

MARGARET BURNS

D.S.D. AC

F35

1:06:57

314

DAVE MADIGAN

SPORTSWORLD RC

M40

1:06:57

315

PAUL HOURIHAN

EAST CORK AC

M

1:06:58

316

TERENCE DALY

SPHINX AC

M50

1:06:58

317

JOHN WALSH

CLONMEL

M

1:06:59

318

BOBBY GALGEY

CORK

M

1:06:59

319

BRIGID McCABE

MULLINGAR HARR.

F40

1:07:00

320

THOMAS RAWLEY

CORK

M40

1:07:00

321

MICHAEL SHEEHAN

EMERALD AC

M

1:07:05

322

JERRY LINEHAN

CORK

M40

1:07:08

323

RODNEY TURPIN

LUCAN HARRIERS

M

1:07:09

324

DAVID FOLEY

TRAMORE BOXING

M

1:07:11

325

JOHN O'SULLIVAN

GARDA

M40

1:07:12

326

PATRICK FLYNN

NAAS AC

M40

1:07:17

327

JOHN O'CONNELL

BELGOOLY AC

M50

1:07:18

328

PATRICK DORAN

EMERALD AC

M50

1:07:20

329

JOHN FITZPATRICK

MALLOW AC

M

1:07:22

330

TOMMY MORIARTY

ST. JOHNS AC

M

1:07:24

331

MIKE McGRATH

ST. FINBARRS AC

M

1:07:25

332

JOHN FITZSIMONS

CRUSADERS AC

M55

1:07:28

333

PAT HORGAN

ST. FINBARRS AC

M50

1:07:29

334

DONIE O'CONNELL

MIDLETON AC

M45

1:07:29

335

BRIAN RUSHTON

SPHINX AC

M40

1:07:30

336

ANN GEORGE

SPARTA AC

F35

1:07:32

337

RICHARD BUTLER

TEHPLEMORE AC

M

1:07:33

338

VERA FLYNN

MULLINGAR HARR.

F

1:07:34

339

EDWIN O'RIORDAN

CORK

M

1:07:35

340

JIMMY CURTIN

EAST CORK AC

M50

1:07:37

341

PATRICK KELLY

LIMERICK

M

1:07:38

342

DENIS KEATING

CAPPOMORE

M

1:07:39

343

STEVEN ROWE

PORTMARNOCK RRC

M40

1:07:40

344

SEAMUS McCARTHY

CORK

M

1:07:43

345

ALAN EVERETT

WATERFORD AC

M45

1:07:46

346

RICHARD BEAUSANG

GARRYVOE

M

1:07:50

347

MAURICE BOLAND

CLONMEL AC

M

1:07:53

348

PAULA GOWRAN

MULLINGAR HARR.

F

1:07:55

349

TOM DALY

ST. FINBARRS AC

M40

1:07:58

350

EDMOND MOTHERWAY

LADYSBRIDGE S.

M

1:07:58

351

NO NUMBER

 

 

1:08:00

352

JAMES O'CONNELL

PALLASKENRY

M

1:08:03

353

PHILIP NALDRETT

WINBLEDON WIND.

M

1:08:04

354

COLIN GAULD-CLARKE

BISHOPS STORT.

M45

1:08:09

355

JOHN FARLEY

BELGOOLY AC

M

1:08:12

356

STANLEY HINDLEY

S. LIVERPOOL AC

M50

1:08:13

357

DERMOT BATES

NAVAL SERVICE

M

1:08:14

358

TOM HAMILTON

COBH

M

1:08:14

359

REG CARROLL

EALING

M40

1:08:15

360

JOHN McEVOY

DUN LAOGHAIRE

M

1:08:21

361

RICHARD BRADY

UNIVERSAL H.C.

M45

1:08:21

362

FRANK MEANEY

ARMY

M

1:08:23

363

ADRIAN DOONAN

DONORE HARRIERS

M

1:09:25

364

MICHAEL MURPHY

ST. FINBARRS AC

M

1:09:27

365

JERRY LAWTON

BELGOOLY AC

M40

1:09:35

366

DAN NAGLE

MALLOW AC

M45

1:09:36

367

DOMINICK O'SULLIVAN

CORK

M

1:09:40

368

TOMAS MacGEARAILT

CAPPOQUIN AC

M

1:09:44

369

MICHAEL O'DONOVAN

GRANGE FERMOY AC

M

1:09:45

371

MICHAEL HAYDON

CORK GARDA

M40

1:09:46

372

DAVID PRENDERGAST

EAST CORK AC

MJ

1:08:46

373

JOHN DONAGHY

ST. CATHERINES AC

M

1:08:48

374

EILEEN KENNY

ST. FINBARRS AC

F45

1:08:49

375

TONY HUFF

CORK

M40

1:08:51

376

NEIL FINNEGAN

CORK

M

1:08:52

377

PAT O'SHEA

LONDON IRISH AC

M

1:08:53

378

MARK FITZGERALD

CORK

M

1:08:54

379

WILLIAM O'SHEA

ARMY

M

1:08:57

379

DANNY KELLEHER

ST. FINBARRS AC

M60

1:09:45

380

MICHAEL LAWLOR

CARRIGALINE

M45

1:08:58

381

KENNETH SMYTH

ST. FINBARRS AC

M

1:08:59

382

ANTHONY DALY

ST. FINBARRS AC

M45

1:09:00

383

JUNE COMISKEY

RAHENY SHAMROCK AC

F45

1:09:02

384

PETER SARGENT

CORK

M50

1:09:04

385

DESMOND KELLY

CORK

M40

1:09:06

386

SEAN O'SULLIVAN

CORK CO COUNCIL

M

1:09:07

387

MICHAEL WHITE

CLONAKILTY

M

1:09:09

388

NICHOLAS McCABE

MULLINGAR HARR.

M40

1:09:12

389

THOMAS ARNOTT

CELTIC AC

M

1:09:12

390

CYRIL DARMODY

CLONMEL

M40

1:09:13

391

BREDA FOGARTY

DUBLIN CITY H

F35

1:09:13

392

MICHAEL CREMIN

TELECOM

M45

1:09:15

393

VIVION O'BRIEN

LEIXLIP

M40

1:09:16

394

PIERCE PURCELL

CLONMEL AC

M55

1:09:16

395

JOE RYAN

LIMERICK RR

M40

1:09:19

396

DAVID CONDON

LIMERICK

M50

1:09:21

397

JOHN McGRATH

CASHEL

M40

1:09:23

398

JOHN McCONNELL

EAST ANTRIM H.

M45

1:09:25

399

PAUL HIGGINS

BALLINCOLLIG

M

1:09:29

400

GERARD LIDDANE

OLYMPIC HARRIER

M

1:09:31

401

EDDIE O'SULLIVAN

CORK

M

1:09:33

402

NOEL KEENA

GLANMIRE

M40

1:09:37

403

BRIAN DILLON

CORK

M

1:09:42

404

OLIVER BOYCE

GRANGE FERMOY AC

M

1:09:43

405

PAKIE KEATING

COMERAGH HARR.

M55

1:09:53

406

JOSEPHINE KILLEEN

DUBLIN

F

1:09:56

407

KEVIN COONEY

MIDLETON AC

M

1:09:57

408

JOHN MASON

DUNGARVAN AC

M

1:09:57

409

ROSALIA CROCKETT

ST. FINBARRS AC

F40

1:09:58

410

JOHN CAREW

BRUFF

M

1:10:02

411

MICHAEL O'LEARY

RIVERSTOWN

K45

1:10:03

412

MONICA TWOHIG

EAGLE AC

F

1:10:05

413

TED TWOMEY

EAGLE AC

M45

1:10:05

414

ROSEMARIE FORDE

LUCAN HARRIERS

F

1:10:08

415

BERNARD SISK

CORK

M45

1:10:10

416

JOHN MURPHY

CORK

M

1:10:12

417

FRANK O'DONOVAN

CORK

M45

1:10:20

418

EUGENE MURPHY

GLANMIRE

M

1:10:28

419

JAMES KENNEDY

WATERFORD

M

1:10:29

420

MICHAEL CARROLL

REDGATE AC

M45

1:10:31

421

JACQUELINE FORDE

GALWAY CITY

F

1:10:34

422

BILLLY KELLY

HELVICK

M50

1:10:43

423

EDDY LANE

DUBLIN

M40

1:10:49

424

MICK MYERS

WHITES CROSS

M

1:10:52

425

JOHN HOLLAND

MALLOW AC

M45

1:10:58

426

PAUL HALLAHAN

TRAMORE

M

1:11:02

427

LIAM HENNESSY

UNIVERSAL H.C.

M40

1:11:18

428

LIAM FLEMING

BANDON AC

M40

1:11:20

429

JOSEPH PRENDERGAST

RATHCORMAC

M

1:11:20

430

THOMAS CURTIN

CORK

M

1:11:21

431

DAVID TRAVERS

BISHOPS STORT.

M45

1:11:25

432

AIDAN DUFFY

DONOUGHMORE AC

M

1:11:27

433

JOHNNY BURKE

CORK

M

1:11:30

434

JOHN O'MAHONY

UCC STAFF AC

M55

1:11:30

435

FERGUS GODFREY

DONORE HARRIERS

M

1:11:30

436

ALAN LOVETT

LIMERICK

M40

1:11:35

437

THOMAS MOORE

NAVAL SERVICE

M

1:11:36

438

PAUL DOYLE

GRANGE FERMOY AC

M

1:11:37

439

PAT RUTHERFORD

ENNIS TC

M50

1:11:39

440

EILEEN BUCKLEY

ST. FINBARRS AC

F

1:11:40

441

RAYMOND DWYER

DUNGARVAN AC

M

1:11:42

442

JOSEPH O'CONNELL

ST. CATHERINES A

M

1:11:47

443

JOHN REIDY

EAST CORK AC

M45

1:11:50

444

CHRIS LARKIN

LISTOWEL AC

M

1:11:59

445

TEDDY TWOHIG

DONOUGHMORE AC

M

1:12:00

446

DAVID COSTIN

HUCKNALL RR

M45

1:12:01

447

STEVE SKILLINGTON

LONDON IRISH AC

M

1:12:02

448

SEAN FAHEY

KILMEADEN

M

1:12:07

449

THOMAS KEANE

KILKENNY

M40

1:12:10

450

JOHN CLARKE

DUNGARVAN CRYSTAL

M

1:12:11

451

IAN SALISBURY

GARSTANG RC

M40

1:12:13

452

MICHAEL TOBIN

LIMERICK

M

1:12:14

453

GERARD MURPHY

CORK

M

1:12:20

454

GEOFFREY NAUGHTON

TUAM AC

M45

1:12:24

455

DENIS MANNING

ST. FINBARRS AC

M45

1:12:24

456

ERIC LAPPER

BANTRY

M45

1:12:29

457

FRANK KELLEHER

CORK CORPORATION

M50

1:12:31

458

STEPHEN MOORE

CARRIGTWOHILL

M

1:12:33

459

PHILIP CAHILL

CLOYNE

M

1:12:36

460

PATRICK FITZGIBBON

CORK

M40

1:12:39

461

FIDELMA AYRES

SPORTSWORLD RC

F

1:12:40

462

FRANK McCARTHY

KINSALE

M

1:12:41

463

JOHN WATSON

GREAT WESTERN R

M

1:12:45

464

GERRY FOGARTY

DUBLIN

M45

1:12:46

465

GER FOLEY

CARRAIG NA BHFEAR

M

1:12:49

466

GERARD MULLANE

LIMERICK

M

1:12:50

467

RICHARD BYRNE

DUBLIN

M40

1:12:52

468

BRENDAN COHEN

CORK

M

1:12:53

469

GARY O'SULLIVAN

BALLINCOLLIG

M

1:12:56

470

TOM FITZGERALD

W. WATERFORD AC

M45

1:12:58

471

THOMAS McCARTHY

O'CALLAGHANS R.

M

1:12:59

472

MICHAEL COLVILLE

ENNISKILLEN

M40

1:13:04

473

JOHN TATTAN

MIDLETON AC

M45

1:13:08

474

PAT HALPIN

LIMERICK EMERALD

M45

1:13:10

475

LIAM KANE

CORK

M

1:13:12

476

PATRICK DALY

ARMY

M45

1:13:14

477

KATHLEEN PHILLIPS

LEIXLIP LOAFERS

F

1:13:17

478

MARGARET KELLY

LEIXLIP LOAFERS

F

1:13:17

479

NOEL CURTIN

CASTLEMARTYR

M

1:13:18

480

AIDAN MADLEY

CAHIR

M

1:13:18

481

DONAL O'SULLIVAN

CASTLELYONS

M

1:13:19

482

MAURICE CAHILL

CLOYNE

M

1:13:19

483

JOE HOURIGAN

MIDLETON AC

M60

1:13:20

484

WILLIAM O'MAHONY

MIDLETON AC

M45

1:13:20

485

SEAN KELLEGHAN

BRACKLYN

M

1:13:27

486

PAT FOGARTY

E.S.B.

M

1:13:30

487

TOM CAR THY

ENNISCORTHY AC

M

1:13:30

488

PATRICK O'CALLAGHAN

DONORE HARRIERS

M

1:13:32

489

THOtLAS BEHAN

DUBLIN

M50

1:13:32

490

FRANK BOLGER

BALLYMACARBRY

M45

1:13:33

491

AINE MURPHY

UCC STAFF AC

F

1:13:33

492

PAUL HANLEY

MATT TALBOT H.

M40

1:13:35

493

PHILIP DOHERTY

CORK CORPORATION

M

1:13:35

494

DANNY SMITH

CAHIR

MJ

1:13:38

495

DAN BUCKLEY

COACHFORD

M45

1:13:39

496

PATRICK HENNESSY

BUTLERSTOWN

M45

1:13:42

497

JOHN BEVAN

BALDOYLE

M

1:13:47

498

DONAL O'MAHONY

YOUGHAL CARPETS

M40

1:13:50

499

PAUDIE McCARTHY

CORK

M

1:13:52

500

DOMINIC DEVEREUX

LIMERICK

M

1:13:53

501

JOSEPH TULLY

AVOCA

M45

1:13:53

502

TOMMYY SHEEHAN

MALLOW AC

M40

1:13:58

503

ANTHONY ROONEY

BALLINCOLLIG

M

1:14:05

504

MICHAEL O'KEEFFE

DONORE HARRIERS

M

1:14:08

505

CLIFF COLLINS

LONDON IRISH AC

M55

1:14:09

506

GEAROID SEXTON

CAPPAGH

M

1:14:14

507

VINCENT CROWLEY

BANDON AC

M

1:14:15

508

BILL DAVIES

NORTH FYLDE AC

M55

1:14:15

509

ALBAN O'DONOGHGUE

DUNGARVAN AC

M

1:14:20

510

JAMES CLARKE

DUBLIN

M50

1:14:23

511

MARY JOYCE

MULLINGAR HARR.

F

1:14:24

512

LUKE PHILPOTT

CORK

M60

1:14:24

513

TADHG McCARTHY

MIDLETON AC

M

1:14:28

514

DES O'CONNELL

ST. CATHERINES AC

M40

1:14:30

515

MARK FLEMMING

SCARRIFF

M

1:14:32

516

PATRICK RYAN

MULLINGAR HARR.

M

1:14:34

517

PATRICK HOLMES

GOLDEN

M

1:14:35

518

JOE GARAHY

SLIGO AC

M40

1:14:38

519

JOHN GREENE

N. LEITRIM AC

M

1:14:39

520

MARK KILROY

LUCAN HARRIERS

M

1:14:43

521

JOHN LYNCH

GARDA

M

1:14:43

522

THOMAS MORGAN

ROCHFORTBRIDGE

M55

1:14:43

523

MICHAEL KELLY

COMERAGH HARR.

M45

1:14:46

524

MICHAEL MORRISSEY

NENAGH OLYMPIC

M

1:14:49

525

MARY McCARTHY

KILNAMARTYRA

F

1:14:50

526

JIM ALLEN

UCC STAFF AC

M55

1:14:51

527

NEILUS AHERNE

LADYSBRIDGE

M

1:14:53

528

MARION LYONS

ST. FINBARRS AC

F40

1:14:54

529

ALAN SHORT

THE STRAGGLERS

M50

1:14:54

530

JOAN McTERNAN

LUCAN HARRIERS

F

1:14:55

531

KAY BOYLE

KILKENNY

F50

1:15:03

532

STEPHEN DEVLIN

MIDLETON AC

M45

1:15:05

533

KATHLEEN GROGAN

S. LIVERPOOL AC

F40

1:15:06

534

MICHAEL COGHLAN

CORK

M40

1:15:09

535

TOMMY CARROLL

SLENDER HEALTH

M

1:15:13

536

MICHELLE KEANE

GALWAY CITY H.

F

1:15:14

537

ARTHUR GREAVES

BOLTON

M45

1:15:16

538

MICHAEL COLLINS

MILLSTREET

M

1:15:19

539

EDDIE HOWLEY

ST. SENANS AC

M40

1:15:20

540

PETER MULCAHY

CORK

M

1:15:22

541

KITTY HARRINGTON

SOUTHERN HEALTH BOARD

F

1:15:24

542

MIKE HISTON

SHANAGOLDEN

M

1:15:25

543

MICHAEL HENNESSY

SHANAGOLDEN

M50

1:15:25

544

DENIS O'MAHONEY

MIDLETON AC

M

1:15:28

545

MICHAEL MULLANE

MALLOW

M

1:15:35

546

MARTINA COLEMAN

KINSALE

F

1:15:40

547

MAURICE O'DONOGHUE

CARRIGTWOHILL

M

1:15:41

548

MALACHY McCARTHY

W. LIMERICK AC

M

1:15:42

549

JOE HERNON

NAVAL SERVICE

M

1:15:44

550

DON BRENNAN

NAVAL SERVICE

M

1:15:44

551

CLIVE MOORE

SYNWELL BOXING

M

1:15:47

552

DAVID CONDON

W. LIMERICK AC

M

1:15:49

553

DONAL HAYES

BLARNEY

M

1:16:00

554

RODNEY TECK

ROUNDSTONE

M45

1:16:03

555

ANTONY GROGAN

LUCAN HARRIERS

M

1:16:03

556

PATRICK KELLEGHAN

MULLINGAR

M

1:16:05

557

VALERIE KELLY

W. DUBLIN AC

F

1:16:06

558

BILLY GRIFFIN

MIDLETON

M

1:16:07

559

FRANK O'DUFFY

NENAGH OLYMPIC

M40

1:16:07

560

RORY DEEGAN

UNIVERSAL H.C.

M40

1:16:09

561

ANTHONY DONNACHIE

COBH

M

1:16:11

562

WILLIAM QUINN

ARMY

M

1:16:14

563

MELVYN GLEW

LEAP

M40

1:16:14

564

RICHARD MAHER

LUCAN HARRIERS

M40

1:16:15

565

JAMES WALSH

BALLYMORE COBH AC

M

1:16:16

566

EILEEN WALSH

DUNBOYNE AC

F

1:16:22

567

DAVID GLEW

SYNWELL BOXING

M

1:16:25

568

PATRICK GALVIN

NORTH CORK AC

M55

1:16:28

569

JULIE HILLIARD

SPORTSWORLD RC

F40

1:16:37

570

IAN MALCOLM

BRAY

M

1:16:39

571

DERRY DORNEY

CORK

M55

1:16:42

572

PETER O'BRIEN

BALLINA HARRIER

M50

1:16:42

573

BARRY CUMMINS

DUBLIN

M45

1:16:43

574

SEAN KEARNS

CRUSADERS AC

M65

1:16:44

575

JIM LAWTON

BANDON

M50

1:16:44

576

PAT O'KEEFFE

NORTH CORK AC

M40

1:16:50

577

KIERAN BRENNAN

NAVAL SERVICE

M

1:16:50

578

ENDA KENNEDY

NAVAL SERVICE

M

1:16:54

579

URSULA PHELAN

LUCAN HARRIERS

F45

1:16:54

580

GERALDINE MAHER

LUCAN HARRIERS

F35

1:16:56

581

RAY MURRAY

DUNHILL

M40

1:16:56

582

CHRISTY RING

CLOYNE

M40

1:16:58

583

DARAGH DEVLIN

BALLINACURRA

MJ

1:16:59

584

FRANKIE DEVLIN

MIDLETON AC

F40

1:17:03

585

WILLIAM RYAN

GALBALLY

M

1:17:05

586

MICHAEL BRANNIGAN

CLONMEL

M

1:17:07

587

EUGENE MURPHY

CORK

M

1:17:08

588

NO NUMBER

 

 

1:17:09

589

JOHN O'SULLIVAN

BLARNEY

M

1:17:10

590

RICHARD SISK

NEMO RANGERS

M50

1:17:12

591

DENIS CROWLEY

YOUGHAL CARPETS

M

1:17:12

592

ELIZABETH AIRNES

NORTH FYLDE AC

F40

1:17:13

593

PAULINE CLEARY

PORTLAOISE

F35

1:17:13

594

JOE O'DEA

YOUGHAL

M

1:17:15

595

PATRICK SHAUGHNESSY

NAVAL SERVICE

M

1:17:16

596

ANN WOODLOCK

DONORE HARRIERS

F55

1:17:17

597

ANTHONY JENKINS

INVINCIBLES AC

M50

1:17:18

598

SEAMUS O'DROMA

RING-OLD PARISH

M

1:17:22

599

PAT DUGGAN

MIDLETON AC

M50

1:17:25

600

CATHERINE MURPHY

DONORE HARRIERS

F

1:17:27

601

DERMOT BATES

NAVAL SERVICE

M45

1:17:28

602

LIAM SMYTH

CRUSADERS AC

M60

1:17:28

603

KEVIN MILAS

US EMBASSY

M40

1:17:31

604

OLIVER CARROLL

NAVAL SERVICE

M

1:17:37

605

BERNIE CONDRON

TULLAMORE

F

1:17:38

606

IAM WALSH

DUNGARVAN BOXING CLUB

MJ

1:17:39

607

KILLIAN WALSH

ARMY

M

1:17:40

608

MICHAEL HARTY

MIDLETON AC

MJ

1:17:43

609

URSULA DOWLING

DUBLIN

F

1:17:45

610

PAT MCCARTHY

CASTLETROY

M40

1:17:48

611

ROBERT DAWSON

MATT TALBOT H.

MJ

1:17:49

612

SHEILA BROWNE

CORK

F

1:17:52

613

CHRISTOPHER GROGAN

S. LIVERPOOL AC

M45

1:17:56

614

KIERAN MCKEONE

CORK

M

1:17:57

615

JOSEPH O'LEARY

LITTLE ISLAND

M

1:17:58

616

GILLE JARRET

CORK

M

1:18:03

617

GERALDINE WALSH

MULLINGAR HARR.

F50

1:18:08

618

EVA MOLLEADY

CRUSADERS AC

F

1:18:08

619

PHILIP BARRY

PASSAGE WEST

M40

1:18:13

620

BERNICE GLAVIN

ST. FINBARRS AC

F35

1:18:20

621

SEAMUS MANAHAN

RING AC

M40

1:18:23

622

STEPHEN CURRAN

DUNGARVAN AC

M

1:18:24

623

ANDREW LAING

LIMERICK RR

M

1:18:25

624

CHRISTY RYAN

LIMERICK

M45

1:18:26

625

ARNOLD DOWLING

GLANMIRE

M

1:18:27

626

MARTIN GEOGHEGAN

AN RINN

M40

1:18:29

627

DESMOND WALSH

MULLINGAR HARR.

M50

1:18:30

628

PATRICK SHAW

CLOGHEEN

M40

1:18:37

629

TONY O'SULLIVAN

CORK CO COUNCIL

M

1:18:38

630

SEAN FREEMAN

FERMOY

M

1:18:44

631

JOHN LEAHY

YOUGHAL

M55

1:18:45

632

JOHN O'DRISCOLL

FALVEYS HEALTH

M

1:18:49

633

PAULINE DONNELLY

LEIXLIP LOAFERS

F

1:18:49

634

BRIAN LINEHAN

CORK

M

1:18:51

635

DEREK BURY

MIDDLETON HARR.

M55

1:18:55

636

DERMOT CORKERY

CARRIGALINE

M

1:19:03

637

KATHLEEN O'BRIEN

BALLYNOE

F45

1:19:06

638

FRANCIS LONERGAN

WATERFORD

M45

1:19:07

639

PAUL SOUTHALL

DUDLEY

M

1:19:08

640

KEVIN O'DRISCOLL

FAIRVIEW

M

1:19:14

641

JOSEPH HARRIS

GARDA

M40

1:19:15

642

JEREMIAH MOHALLY

PFIZER RR

M50

1:19:17

643

NUALA NUGENT

BELGOOLY AC

F

1:19:18

644

MARGARET HYLAND

DONORE HARRIERS

F45

1:19:20

645

PATRICK DUNNE

NAVAL SERVICE

M

1:19:24

646

SEAN HAYES

SHANDON AC

M45

1:19:28

647

JOSEPH McMORROW

DUBLIN

M

1:19:30

648

GERARD BUCKLEY

LIMERICK RR

M45

1:19:31

649

BILL FISHER

ARMY

M

1:19:35

650

DECLAN BEVAN

GLANMIRE

M

1:19:36

651

WILLIAM O'REGAN

MOGEELY

M40

1:19:40

652

KEVIN HANLEY

LIMERICK

M

1:19:49

653

PATRICK TOYE

NAVAL SERVICE

M

1:19:52

654

TINA FULIGNATI

CORK

F35

1:19:55

655

DAMIEN DALTON

MITCHELSTOWN

M

1:19:56

656

KEVIN CUMMINS

E.S.B.

M45

1:19:58

657

ROBERT McALPINE

COBH

M

1:19:58

658

DAVID HERLIHY

FALVEYS HEALTH

M

1:20:06

659

MICHAEL O'CALLAGHAN

PASSAGE WEST

M50

1:20:07

660

SEAMUS CONNOLLY

TINRYLAND AC

M40

1:20:08

661

WILLIE HOGAN

LADYSBRIDGE

M40

1:20:15

662

MICHAEL O'SULLIVAN

BANDON

M

1:20:19

663

JOHN RYAN

CORK

M

1:20:21

664

JOSEPH RYAN

BALLYNONTY AC

M50

1:20:28

665

PAUL LEDGER

LIMERICK

M

1:20:29

666

PETER PARKES

SPHINX AC

M55

1:20:37

667

DAVID BAILEY

BALLINACURRA

M

1:20:39

668

PATSY COFFEY

CORK

M40

1:20:42

669

JOHN-JOE O'CONNOR

GNEEVEGUILLA AC

M40

1:20:43

670

PATRICK O'REGAN

NORTH CORK AC

M45

1:20:44

671

MARTIN FLANAGAN

DUBLIN

M45

1:20:48

672

DENIS McCARTHY

GARDA

M40

1:20:50

673

CHARLES TURNER

SYNWELL BOXING

M

1:20:51

674

JOHN BUCKLEY

MIDLETON

MJ

1:20:51

675

MICHAEL O'SHEA

BALLINHASSIG

M

1:21:06

676

PAT O'KEEFFE

CORK

M45

1:21:09

677

ANN DEX

SERPENTINE RC

F45

1:21:11

678

DECLAN CURRY

NAAS AC

M

1:21:15

679

JOHN FITZGERALD

SPORTSWORLD RC

M40

1:21:29

680

WILLIAM MULCAHY

GRANGE FERMOY AC

M

1:21:30

681

MARTIN TOOMEY

LIMERICK RR

M40

1:21:31

682

TONY O'REGAN

O'CALLAGHANS R.

M50

1:21:38

683

NOEL SCANNELL

BELGOOLY AC

M45

1:21:44

684

JOHN O'HALLORAN

GLOUNTHAUNE

M40

1:21:49

685

KEVIN HOWEY

CORK

M

1:21:52

686

SARAH EDWARDS

SPHINX AC

F

1:21:54

687

JAMES JOYCE

MULTYFARNHAM

M

1:21:59

688

JOHN SINGLETON

FALVEYS HEALTH

M

1:22:03

689

OLIVER CONYARD

TARBERT

M45

1:22:10

690

LIZ MaeCURTAIN

DONORE HARRIERS

F

1:22:13

691

MICHAEL DOOLEY

F.M.R.C.

M

1:22:13

692

TONY LAWLOR

LEIXLIP LOAFERS

M

1:22:15

693

JOHN DELOREY

SLIGO TC

M40

1:22:17

694

CLAIRE DENNING

DUBLIN

F

1:22:21

695

ANNE GAULD-CLARKE

BISHOPS STORT.

F45

1:22:43

696

JOHN CORBETT

ARMY

M

1:22:44

697

AMANDA MeCOY

W. DUBLIN AC

F

1:22:54

698

MICHAEL O'CALLAGHAN

CORK

M50

1:22:58

699

WILLIAM PONTIN

KLM ROADRUNNERS

M

1:23:00

700

SIOBHAN O'MAHONY

DUNGARVAN AC

F

1:23:06

701

SANDRA HEALY

LIMERICK

F

1:23:09

702

KEVIN O'DRISCOLL

CARRIGALINE

M

1:23:11

703

SEAN HEALY

BALLYNONTY AC

M55

1:23:19

704

CHARLES MOONEY

DUBLIN

M45

1:23:21

705

WILLIAM DUNPHY

KILKENNY

M50

1:23:23

706

ANTHONY WALSH

CORK

M

1:23:24

707

CHRISTINE JOHNSON

SPHINX AC

F45

1:23:32

708

SARAH GREAVES

RADCLIFFE AC

F

1:23:35

709

LIAM CAMPBELL

CHURCHTOWN S.

M

1:23:48

710

JOHN MACKEY

CAHIR

M50

1:23:52

711

JANE WATSON

GREAT WESTERN R

F40

1:23:54

712

VAL MORAN

CORK

M40

1:23:57

713

MARTIN DUGGAN

BALLINCOLLIG

M

1:24:01

714

CAL O'LEARY

FAIRVIEW

M45

1:24:02

715

GERRY WILLIAMS

ARMY

M

1:24:03

716

TREVOR McCORMICK

BELFAST

M

1:24:07

717

ANDREW KEOHANE

LITTLE ISLAND

M40

1:24:08

718

PATRICIA DALY

DONORE HARRIERS

F

1:24:10

719

CLIVE NORRIS

MATT TALBOT H.

M45

1:24:16

720

EILIS O'REILLY

DALKEY MEET+TR.

F50

1:24:18

721

MAGS DREY

DALKEY MEET+TR.

F35

1:24:18

722

EILEEN O'SULLIVAN

DALKEY MEET+TR.

F35

1:24:19

723

PATRICK DEE

GRANGE FERMOY AC

M

1:24:25

724

SINEAD CURRISTAN

CLONTARF COAST.

F

1:24:21

725

DANIEL DINEEN

W. WATERFORD AC

M50

1:24:31

726

MARK HIGGINS

FALVEYS HEALTH

M

1:24:33

727

ERIC FLYNN

LISMORE AC

M40

1:24:41

728

OLWEN SEEAR

WIMBLEDON WIND.

F40

1:24:46

729

DAVID BARRY

BANTEER

M50

1:24:41

730

DEBORAH BURKE

DONORE HARRIERS

F

1:24:52

731

JED THOMPSON

ROCHESTOWN

M

1:25:02

732

RORY McGOVERN

MIDLETON

M

1:25:02

733

MAEVE McGOVERN

DONORE HARRIERS

F

1:25:07

734

BREEDA REILLY

DUNBOYNE AC

F35

1:25:07

735

JAMES CLEARY

WHITEGATE

M

1:25:10

736

JARLATH FITZGERALD

LOUGHREA AC

M

1:25:24

737

CYRIL BRENNAN

REENAVANNA HARR

M50

1:25:25

738

ANTHONY REES

DUBLIN

M55

1:25:32

739

ORLA NOLAN

DONORE HARRIERS

F

1:25:32

740

RAYMOND O'TOOLE

DUBLIN

M55

1:25:33

741

MICHAEL LYNCH

GORTROE

M50

1:25:34

742

NOELLE O'RIORDAN

CLONTARF COAST.

F

1:25:35

743

ANN NOONE

W. DUBLIN AC

F45

1:25:36

744

JOHN PANTON

NORTH CORK JOG.

M45

1:25:36

745

AIDAN BERKLEY

SYNWELL BOXING

MJ

1:25:45

746

NOEL DINAN

CORK EXAMINER

M50

1:25:41

747

PATRICK BRADY

MIDDLETON HARR.

M50

1:25:51

748

PATRICIA O'CALLAGHAN

DONORE HARRIERS

F45

1:25:52

749

T.J. GRENNAN

KILLALOE

M

1:26:05

750

KEVIN O'CONNOR

F.M.R.C.

M

1:26:14

751

PATRICK O'BRIEN

CORK

M45

1:26:14

752

PADDY LANNEN

DUNGARVAN AC

M50

1:26:17

753

PATRICIA HOWLEY

CLONTARF COAST.

F40

1:26:20

754

TOM POWER

WATERFORD

M

1:26:32

755

EILEEN O'CALLAGHAN

LEEVALE AC

F55

1:26:32

756

JOHN McDONNELL

CORK

M

1:26:33

757

SHANE O'LEARY

GLANMIRE

MJ

1:26:34

758

PETER VANDEKEMP

HOLLAND

M

1:26:38

759

PADRAIG KELLEHER

CORK

M

1:26:41

760

MAURICE HARVEY

LIMERICK RR

M45

1:26:44

761

DECLAN BEAUSANG

GARRYVOE

M

1:26:45

762

SHEILA HANNIGAN

LUCAN HARRIERS

F

1:26:46

763

NICK CORISH

RAHENY SHAMROCK AC

M70

1:26:46

764

HANNELIE O'CONNOR

MILLSTREET AC

F35

1:27:02

765

PAULINE McMANUS

SPORTSWORLD RC

F40

1:27:06

766

DICK O'BRIEN

CASTLELYONS

M50

1:27:10

767

DOROTHY BEACOM

SPORTSWORLD RC

F

1:27:12

768

PATSY McAULIFFE

FAIRVIEW AC

M45

1:27:20

769

MAURICE O'CONNOR

MILLSTREET AC

M45

1:27:32

770

PHILIP McGUIRE

CLONMEL

M

1:27:34

771

JUDE WILSON

LONDON

F35

1:27:35

772

TIMOTHY BURKE

DOUGLAS

M40

1:27:36

773

GERRY O'CONNOR

CORK

M

1:27:36

774

MARY O'CONNOR

MIDLETON AC

F45

1:27:38

775

CHRIS O'DRISCOLL

CORK

M45

1:27:58

776

DONAL O'KEEFE

CORK

M50

1:27:58

777

COLM CARMICHAEL

DUBLIN

M50

1:27:59

778

NOELLE LEAMY

BALLYDUFF

F

1:28:14

779

PAUL DALY

CORK

M

1:28:15

780

JOHN COLLINS

LIMERICK RR

M60

1:28:18

781

AIDAN O'LEARY

RISING SUN AC

M

1:28:21

782

JOHN CASEY

RISING SUN AC

M

1:28:22

783

TADGH DESMOND

KERRY PIKE

M

1:28:22

784

GERARD PUNCH

CORK

M

1:28:24

785

JIM NEWMAN

SLIGO

M45

1:28:34

786

STAN HURLEY

ARMY

M

1:28:44

787

LIAM O'LEARY

GLANMIRE

M40

1:28:53

788

JANET MURPHY

SPORTSWORLD RC

F35

1:28:58

789

AINE NOLAN

DONORE HARRIERS

F40

1:29:04

790

PAULINE O'GRADY

DONORE HARRIERS

F35

1:29:04

791

KARTIN O'BRIEN

LIMERICK

M40

1:29:05

792

RITA FOX

W. DUBLIN AC

F55

1:29:11

793

MARY McCANN

W. DUBLIN AC

F45

1:29:11

794

EILEEN BUTLER

SPORTSWORLS RC

F35

1:29:20

795

DESMOND GAVIN

LIMERICK

M40

1:29:21

796

KEVIN HEFFERNAN

LIMERICK

M

1:29:21

797

TONY MURPHY

CORK

M45

1:29:27

798

FERGUS BOWEN

CORK

M

1:29:34

799

PAUL DENNEHY

CORK

M

1:29:34

800

DON BOWEN

CORK

M

1:29:35

801

MARIE SMULLEN

MARLEY MOVERS

F45

1:29:42

802

COLLETTE O'HAGAN

DUNDEALGAN AC

F45

1:30:11

803

MAIRE UI CHONGHAILE

F.M.R.C.

F35

1:30:19

804

PETER DOOLEY

MALLOW AC

M45

1:30:21

805

FINBARR McCARTHY

KILWORTH

M40

1:30:25

806

SUSAN SWITZER

CLONTARF COAST.

F35

1:30:34

807

PATRICK CARROLL

DUBLIN

M

1:30:36

808

SEAN LENIHAN

CORK CO COUNCIL

M

1:30:36

809

ELAINE CULLEN

DUBLIN

F35

1:30:37

810

PETER HOGAN

CARRIGTWOHILL

M

1:30:37

811

TERRY BLAKE

MARLEY MOVERS

F50

1:30:38

812

PATRICK MOREY

FAIRVIEW FC

M

1:30:40

813

AIDAN KELLEHER

WATERFALL

M

1:30:48

814

MAURA FALSEY

KILRUSH MEET+T.

F35

1:30:50

815

DEIRDRE CARMODY

KILRUSH MEET+T.

F

1:30:59

816

NOEL PRENDERGAST

CLONMEL

M

1:31:12

817

JANET CROWLEY

DONOUGHKORE AC

F35

1:31:15

818

WILLIAM CROWLEY

DONOUGHMORE AC

M40

1:31:16

819

TESS MURPHY

ST. FINBARRS AC

F45

1:31:20

820

MARY HORGAN

ST. FINBARRS AC

F40

1:31:20

821

CHRISTINA O'TOOLE

DUBLIN

F45

1:31:32

822

ANGELA McGRATH

CROSSHAVEN

F45

1:31:35

823

EAHONN DWANE

CORK

M

1:31:35

824

MARY BRANGAN

CLONTARF COAST.

F35

1:31:39

825

OLIVER WALSH

CORK

M

1:31:41

826

MICHAEL O'CONNOR

GLANMIRE

M

1:31:45

827

DEIRDRE DEVINE

CLONTARF COAST.

F35

1:31:47

828

FINBARR McCARTHY

MIDLETON AC

M55

1:31:53

829

CATHERINE MOLONEY

MALLOW AC

F40

1:31:58

830

JOHN O'SHEA

CORK PRISON OFF

M40

1:32:01

831

STEPHANIE POWER

WATERFORD

F

1:32:13

832

CLARE CARROLL

CLONTARF COAST.

F

1:32:15

833

BREDA IREDALE

CLONTARF COAST.

F45

1:32:18

834

RITA LAWLOR

LEXLIP LOAFERS

F

1:33:00

835

JOHN HERLIHY

F.M.R.C.

M

1:33:07

836

MARGARET GEARY

LADYSBRIDGE

F35

1:33:10

837

BRIGID MARY BOURKE

DUBLIN

F45

1:33:16

838

KATHLEEN O'LEARY

LADYSBRIDGE

F35

1:33:16

839

ANN BUCKLEY

EAGLE AC

M

1:33:23

840

JAMES DUNNE

KILKENNY

M

1:33:23

841

MICHAEL BROPHY

INVINCIBLES AC

M45

1:33:37

842

KATHLEEN O'CONNELL

MIDLETON AC

F

1:33:40

843

PETER GAULE

KILKENNY

M50

1:33:44

844

MARGARET EDWARDS

LEIXLIP LOAFERS

F45

1:34:04

845

DONNA O'SULLIVAN

DROMMAHANE

F40

1:34:06

846

PATRICIA HINDLEY

S. LIVERPOOL AC

F45

1:34:13

847

PETER FAGAN

DUBLIN

M50

1:34:16

848

CLAUDINE NELAN

DUNGARVAN

F

1:34:23

849

JAMES O'SULLIVAN

CASTLEISLAND WC

M

1:34:26

850

MICHAEL LANE

MULLINGAR HARR.

M

1:34:49

851

FIONA MOORE

MATT TALBOT H.

F

1:34:56

852

MARIE MORLEY

ST. FINBARRS AC

F45

1:35:06

853

DAVID McGRATH

CORK

M

1:35:08

854

JOYCE DINAN

CORK EXAMINER

F50

1:35:15

855

EILEEN REEDY

SPORTSWORLD RC

F35

1:35:20

856

VINCENT DALY

CORK

M40

1:35:51

857

ROSE FORAN

DALKEY MEET+TR.

F50

1:35:55

858

JACQUELINE MOTHERWAY

CORK

F

1:36:13

859

ANDREW THOMPSON

DROMMAHANE

M40

1:36:31

860

NO NUMBER

 

 

1:36:33

861

BREDA McDONNELL

MULLINGAR HARR.

F45

1:36:34

862

MARY MANNING

CLONTARF COAST.

F35

1:36:41

863

GERALDINE McGUINNESS

W. DUBLIN AC

F40

1:36:50

864

ELIZABETH CONROY

DUBLIN

F40

1:36:52

865

EDEL QUINN

CORK

F

1:37:00

866

PATSY RYDER

WEST DUBLIN AC

F55

1:37:03

867

CLAIRE KELLY

DUBLIN

F40

1:37:08

868

ANN VESEY

DALKEY MEET+TR.

F45

1:37:20

869

BRIGID KELLY

CLONTARF COAST.

F40

1:37:30

870

DONAL O'RIORDAN

DRIPSEY

M

1:37:33

871

JUNE KEEGAN

WEST DUBLIN AC

F35

1:37:47

872

ROSALEEN PLUNKETT

CLONTARF COAST.

F40

1:37:59

873

CHRISTOPHER O'TOOLE

NORTH CORK JOG.

M40

1:38:01

874

MARY BEVAN

CORK

F50

1:38:17

875

YVONNE O'NEILL

DUDLEY KINGSWIN

F35

1:38:25

876

BERNARD NOLAN

PORTMARNOCK RRC

M45

1:38:28

877

JOSEPHINE MOYNIHAN

ST. JOHNS AC

F40

1:38:42

878

ELIZABETH NEVILLE

PORTMARNOCK RRC

F45

1:39:10

879

BRENDAN NEVILLE

PORTMARNOCK RRC

M50

1:39:10

880

MANDY LACEY

DALKEY MEET+TR.

F

1:39:11

881

JOHN CONNOLLY

F.M.R.C.

M

1:39:29

882

TERRY DAVIS

MARLEY MOVERS

F50

1:39:32

883

PAUD KELLEHER

CORK

M45

1:39:58

884

EAMONN RyAN

WATERGRASSHILL

M50

1:39:58

885

BREDA MURPHY

KILKENNY

F55

1:40:14

886

NIALL MURRAY

INVINCIBLES AC

M45

1:40:15

887

JAMES McDONAGH

DUBLIN

M55

1:40:21

888

ANN KEALY

KILKENNY

F40

1:40:31

889

SIMON CULLINAN

OLDHAM+ROYTON

M45

1:40:46

890

MARTIN PRENDERGAST

RATHCORMAC

M45

1:46:47

891

DOREEN OFFREDI

WIMBLEDON WIND.

F65

1:46:56

892

PAMELA BUCKLEY

ST. FINBARRS AC

F55

1:41:04

893

PATRICK BUCKLEY

ST. FINBARRS AC

M55

1:41:05

894

FRED HEALY

BALLYNONTY AC

M45

1:41:13

895

FRANK CASSIN

MATT TALBOT H.

M

1:41:19

896

ROSEMARY LACEY

DALKEY MEET+TR.

F55

1:41:22

897

PATRICK McCARTHY

MIDLETON AC

M40

1:42:06

898

PETER HOGAN

LIMERICK RR

M45

1:42:19

899

ELEANOR HERLHIY

GARRYVOE

F40

1:42:27

900

ANNE CASSIDY

DUBLIN

F35

1:42:30

901

RICHARD MASON

MATT TALBOT H.

MJ

1:42:32

902

PAULINE O'KEEFFE

BRAY RUNNERS

F45

1:42:35

903

ANNE CUMMINS

CORK

F45

1:43:32

904

CATHY McCARTHY

MALLOW AC

F35

1:46:00

905

ANN NAUGHTON

CORK

F40

1:46:02

906

MALCOLM TAYLOR

OLDHAM

M50

1:46:26

907

NOREEN CRONIN

GLANMIRE

F

1:48:15

908

SCOTT KUCZAJ

SYNWELL BOXING

MJ

1:48:42

909

ROBERT KUCZAJ

SYNWELL BOXING

M45

1:48:43

910

SANDRA MURPHY

DUBLIN

F

1:49:52

911

ANNETTE LAHIFF

WEST DUBLIN AC

F

1:50:11

912

MARY MATTHEWS

BLARNEY

F55

1:51:16

913

CATHERINE FLYNN

GRANGE-FERMOY AC

F60

1:51:17

914

CARMEL RING

BLARNEY

F35

1:51:39

915

IMELDA LYONS

BLARNEY

F

1:51:39

916

MARY McSWEENEY

CORK

F

1:52:11

917

COLM McADAM

CORK

M40

1:52:16

918

MARY DEVINE

CORK

F

1:52:40

919

ANA MARI ARANGUREN

BRAY RUNNERS

F

1:54:12

920

JEANETTE GAYNOR

WEST DUBLIN AC

F35

1:55:43

921

KAY McENROE

WEST DUBLIN AC

F45

1:55:43

922

MARGARET O'RIORDAN

IONA RR

F35

1:56:55

923

TERESA LYNCH

CORK

F35

1:56:55

924

JAMES DOYLE

INVINCIBLES AC

M45

2:02:52

925

CINDY HAYES

BRAY RUNNERS

F

2:02:52

926

CHRISTINE BARTLEY

BALLINCOLLIG

F

2:05:31

927

RAY LOONEY

MATT TALBOT H.

MJ

2:05:43

928

JOHN HAYES

MATT TALBOT H.

M

2:05:44

929

JOHN COTTER

E.S.B.

M50

2:05:55

930

MARY McGRATH

IONA RR

F

2:07:25

931

MARY CONNOLLY

BRAY RUNNERS

F50

2:07:30

932

DESMOND COLMAN

INVINCIBLES AC

M45

2:07:37

933

ROSALIEN GRACE

CORK

F

2:07:50

934

ROSEANNE BYRNE

KILDARE

F

2:11:59

935

FIDELMA BUTLER

RIVERSTICK

F

2:12:00