Results of the Ballycotton '10' - March 7, 1993

Pos.

Name

Club

Cat.

Time

1

GERRY CURTIS

DONORE HARRIERS

M

48:07

2

JOHN FERRIN

N. BELFAST HARR.

M

48:20

3

JOHN GRIFFIN

ST. JOHNS AC

M

48:24

4

JERRY KIERNAN

CLONLIFFE HARR.

M

49:17

5

JAMES SULLIVAN

WATERFORD AC

M

49:25

6

LIAM O'BRIEN

EAST CORK AC

M

49:31

7

FRANCIE BOYLAN

MONAGHAN AC

M

49:33

8

JOHN WEIR

N. BELFAST HARR.

M

49:54

9

PAUL GREEN

E. CHESHIRE HARR

M

50:04

10

TOMMY PAYNE

TINRYLAND AC

M

50:26

11

SEBASTIAN SHEPLEY

LONDON IRISH AC

M

50:44

12

SEAN HARTE

ST. FINBARRS AC

M

50:58

13

TOMMY JORDAN

SBR

M

51:00

14

PAURIC McKINNEY

TIR CHONAILL AC

M

51:01

15

MARK BICKERDIKE

BLARNEY INNISCARRA AC

M

51:02

16

AIDAN DONALDSON

DUNCAIRN OLYK.

M

51:03

17

EAMONN TIERNEY

CLONLIFFE HARR.

M

51:07

18

STEPHEN GROOM

SANDWELL VALLEY

M

51:08

19

JERRY WALLACE

EAST CORK AC

M

51:10

20

PATRICK FITZGERALD

WESTBURY HARR.

M

51:12

21

RICKY BURKE

LEEVALE AC

M

51:13

22

PATRICK HEFFERNAN

THURLES CROKES

M

51:18

23

JIMMY MULLIGAN

WATERFORD AC

M

51:23

24

DONNCHA O'MAHONY

EAST CORK AC

M

51:42

25

ROY FAHY

LEEVALE AC

M

51:46

26

BERNARD FEERY

CLONMEL AC

M

51:49

27

JOHN QUIRKE

LONDON IRISH AC

M

51:50

28

WILLIAM O'ROURKE

LEEVALE AC

M

52:02

29

HUMPHREY TWOMEY

DONORE HARRIERS

M

52:07

30

GERRY CARR

CIVIL SERVICE H

M

52:12

31

JOHN COLLINS

LEEVALE AC

M

52:15

32

THOMAS O'REGAN

LEEVALE AC

M

52:19

33

RICHARD BYERS

TRAFFORD AC

M

52:20

34

JOE CHAWKE

W. LIMERICK AC

M

52:21

35

TONY MAHER

LONDON-IRISH

M

52:51

36

DAVID DUGGAN

ST.JOSEPH'S AC

M

52:58

37

MICHAEL HALLEY

WATERFORD AC

M

52:59

38

GERARD MULLANE

LIMERICK AC

M

53:00

39

JOHN O'DRISCOLL

BANDON-BRIDGE

M

53:01

40

DERMOT HIGGINS

FINGAL AC

M

53:14

41

BRENDAN O'SHEA

ST. FINBARRS AC

M

53:17

42

JOE COOPER

CIVIL SERVICE

M40

53:22

43

GERARD BOURKE

SANDWELL VALLEY

M

53:26

44

PETER KILGALLON

WIRRAL AC

M

53:32

45

NIALL DUGGAN

ST. JOSEPH'S AC

M

53:44

46

SEAN MURRAY

LONDON-IRISH

M

53:48

47

TIM GOULDING

LEEVALE AC

M

53:50

48

MARTIN DRAKE

EAST CORK AC

M

53:52

49

ERIC CROCKETT

ST. FINBARRS AC

M40

53:54

50

COLIN DEASY

CONENTRY GODIVA

M

53:55

51

RONAN MULVENNY

RAHENY SHAMROCK AC

M

53:57

52

RONNIE FITZROY

OISIN AC

M

54:02

53

TED O'FLYNN

LEEVALE AC

M

54:03

54

DER O'RIORDAN

LEEVALE AC

M

54:06

55

BILLY FOX

COMERAGH HARR.

M

54:07

56

FRANK CASHMAN

EAST CORK AC

M45

54:08

57

EAMONN McEVOY

ST. FINBARRS AC

M

54:09

58

PATRICK O'GRADY

CONLIFFE HARR.

M

54:10

59

MIKE MacDOMHNAILL

W.LIMERICK AC

M

54:11

60

THOMAS O'LOUGHLIN

COMERAGH HARR.

M45

54:11

61

EDDIE LYNCH

EAGLE AC

M

54:13

62

FINTAN RICE

CLONMEL AC

M

54:16

63

STEPHEN SMITH

PRESTON HARRIER

M

54:17

64

CHRISTOPHER MURPHY

ST. FINBARRS AC

M

54:19

65

BRIAN STEWART

N. BELFAST HARR.

M40

54:22

66

ERIC MEADE

EAST CORK ACM

M

54:33

67

MAURICE MEAGHER

SPORTSWORLD AC

M

54:38

68

BRIAN LINEHAN

CORK TRI CLUB

M

54:44

69

PAUL DUGGAN

ST. FINBARRS AC

M

54:46

70

BEN LAWLER

CIVIL SERVICE H

M

54:52

71

STEVE SKILLINGTON

LONDON-IRISH

M

54:57

72

BRENDAN SHERLOCK

MONAGHAN AC

M45

55:04

73

LIONEL HUTT

CITY OF BATH AC

M

55:07

74

DONIE SHINE

MILLSTREET AC

M

55:08

75

MICHAEL CAREY

LEEVALE AC

M

55:09

76

FRANCIS PURVIS

N. BELFAST HARR.

M

55:13

77

DEREK NOLAN

CLONMEL AC

M

55:16

78

GARY MATTHEWS

E. CHESHIRE HARR

M

55:19

79

CARL KING

NORTH FYLDE AC

M

55:22

80

PAT KERRIGAN

MALLOW AC

M40

55:24

81

EDDIE NOONAN

EAGLE AC

M

55:28

82

LIAM NAUGHTON

CLONMEL AC

M

55:29

83

BILL PORTER

PARNELL AC

M

55:31

84

GERARD CANTWELL

DUNGARVAN AC

M

55:31

85

THOMAS HARTNETT

EAST CORK AC

M

55:32

86

MARK ROSSITER

DUBLIN

M

55:34

87

ALAN WHYTE

CLONMEL AC

M

55:35

88

PAUDIE O'GORMAN

EAST CORK AC

M

55:39

89

DENIS McCARTHY

EAST CORK AC

M

55:41

90

DEREK DONAGHY

SANDWELL VALLEY

M

55:46

91

THOMAS RYAN

EAGLE AC

M

55:49

92

DENIS HEGARTY

EAGLE AC

M

55:50

93

LEIGH VERNON

LONDON

M

55:51

94

LIAM O'REILLY

LONDON IRISH AC

M

55:56

95

FRANK DINGIVAN

GRANGE-FERMOY AC

M

55:58

96

FRANK MORRISSEY

ST. FINBARRS AC

M

56:02

97

DAVID NOBLE

NORTH FYLDE AC

M

56:07

98

PATRICK MURPHY

EAGLE AC

M

56:08

99

MICHAEL DELAHUNTY

TEMPLEMORE AC

M

56:14

100

CON O'BRIEN

MILLSTREET AC

M40

56:16

101

JOE MURPHY

EAGLE AC

M

56:17

102

SEAMUS CASEY

BALLYMORE-COBH AC

M

56:18

103

MICHAEL MULLIGAN

MONAGHAN AC

M

56:19

104

RAY FOLEY

BALLYMORE-COBH AC

M

56:22

105

MICHAEL MURPHY

DUNGARVAN AC

M

56:23

106

WILLIE HAYES

ST. FINBARRS AC

M

56:23

107

NOEL O'CONNOR

MILLSTREET AC

M

56:24

108

MARTIN FARRELL

THURLES CROKES

M40

56:25

109

CHRIS KEELING

FINGAL AC

M

56:39

110

JAMES ST.JOHN

COMERAGH HARR.

M

56:48

111

FRED WALSH

EAST CORK AC

M50

56:54

112

BRENDAN CHEEVERS

DUBLIN

M45

57:00

113

STEVEN NORMAN

AER LINGUS AC

M

57:03

114

MICHAEL COTTER

MACROOM

M

57:10

115

PAUL PARKER

BALLYMORE-COBH AC

M

57:11

116

CHRISTOPHER RYAN

COMERAGH HARR.

M40

57:12

117

CHRISTOPHER MAHER

COMERAGH HARR.

M40

57:12

118

CATHERINE SMITH

DUBLIN CITY H.

F35

57:16

119

DAMIEN COLLINS

LEEVALE AC

M

57:23

120

GRAHAM McINTYRE

LIVINGSTON AAC

M

57:36

121

MARTIN McGANN

E. CHESHIRE HARR

M45

57:43

122

MICHAEL.GALLAGHER

MATT TALBOT H.

M

57:45

123

DANNY WILSKER

WITNEY RR

M

57:45

124

ANDY NEENAN

MALLOW AC

M40

57:47

125

WILLIE COSTELLO

W. LIMERICK AC

M

57:48

126

BRIAN O'REILLY

LARAGH AC

M

57:53

127

LIAM O'LEARY

ST. FINBARRS AC

M45

57:54

128

JOSEPH MORIARTY

ST. C476JOHNS AC

M

57:55

129

PADDY HEGARTY

EAGLE AC

M

57:55

130

PAUL O'MAHONY

LEEVALE AC

M

57:55

131

THOMAS CODY

MIDLETON AC

M.

57:56

132

DAVID MONAHAN

GT. WESTERN RUNN

M

57:57

133

JOHN O'LEARY

LEEVALE AC

M50

57:57

134

DAVID BURNE

OISIN AC

M

57:58

135

JOE BUCKLEY

EAGLE AC

M

57:59

136

TOM CULLY

MULLLNGAR HARR.

M

58:07

137

JOHN HAUGH

MILLSTREET AC

M50

58:08

138

LOBI DANIEL FITZPATRICK

EAGLE AC

M

58:08

139

MICHAEL DOYLE

MANCHESTER YMCA

M

58:09

140

TIM TWOMEY

WIMBLEDON WIND.

M

58:10

141

DARREN DRUMMY

RING-OLD PARISH AC

MJ

58:10

142

PAUL MULHOLLAND

EAST CORK AC

M40

58:14

143

DAMIEN TRAVERS

DUNGARVAN AC

MJ

58:15

144

SEAMUS CAWLEY

W. LIMERICK AC

M

58:15

145

DONAL O'TOOLE

DONORE HARRIERS

M

58:16

146

MAURICE TOBIN

GRANGE FERMOY

M40

58:18

147

PAT BRADY

CLONMEL AC

M40

58:18

148

LAURENCE KENNEDY

WATERFORD AC

M

58:19

149

STEPHEN SMITH

SANDWELL VALLEY

M

58:20

150

TOM LORIGAN

CLONMEL AC

M

58:21

151

JOHN O'BRIEN

REENAVANNA HARR

M

58:25

152

PATRICK CRONIN

MATT TALBOT H.

M

58:27

153

MICHAEL FOGARTY

RAHENY SHAMROCK AC

M

58:28

154

IAN KELLEHER

NORTH CORK AC

MJ

58:28

155

TONY DUFF

OISIN AC

M40

58:29

156

CIARAN BOLTON

CLONMEL AC

M

58:29

157

JIM HORGAN

ST. FINBARRS AC

M

58:31

158

THOMAS KELLY

BALLYMORE-COBH AC

M

58:33

159

KEVIN VOSE

NORTH FYLDE AC

M

58:35

160

PADDY O'REILLY

UCC STAFF AC

M

58:36

161

JONATHAN REES

GT. WESTERN RUNN

M

58:39

162

PAT HOULIHAN

REDGATE AC

M

58:42

163

PHILIP WRIGHT

SPORTSWORLD AC

M40

58:42

164

DANIEL BYRNE

MALLOW AC

M

58:44

165

BRENDAN TEAHAN

ST. FINBARRS AC

M

58:51

166

CATHAL O'CONNELL

ST. FINBARRS AC

M

58:54

167

STEPHEN SIMPSON

NORTHBROOK AC

M

58:55

168

WILLIAM GUINEY

RIOCHT AC

M

58:58

169

JACK DUGGAN

ST. JOSEPH'S AC

M

58:59

170

TERESA TUOHY

LONDON IRISH AC

F

59:00

171

EDMOND DANIELS

WATERFORD CITY

M

59:01

172

NEILUS AHERNE

LADYSBRIDGE

M

59:02

173

PATRICK CORKERY

LONDON IRISH AC

M50

59:10

174

PHILIP WITHERS

MILLSTREET AC

M

59:11

175

MALCOLM KNIGHT

YATE AC

M40

59:13

176

EDDIE HARRISON

PORTMARNOCK RRC

M

59:18

177

KEVIN RYAN

NORTH FYLDE AC

M40

59:19

178

FLOR O'LEARY

ST. FINBARRS AC

M55

59:21

179

RICHARD CROWLEY

ST. FINBARRS AC

M40

59:22

180

CAMILLUS CREAGH

MULLINGAR HARR.

M50

59:24

181

STEVEN ROWE

PORTMARNOCK RRC

M40

59:26

182

GEORGE FITZGIBBON

W. LIMERICK AC

M

59:27

183

SEAN COONEY

MIDLETON AC

M

59:28

184

LAURENCE KAVANAGH

THURLES CROKES

M

59:29

185

EUGENE MANTON

GOLDEN VALE

M

59:34

186

JERRY MURPHY

MILLSTREET AC

M40

59:34

187

ADRIAN BLACKER

MULLINGAR HARR.

M

59:35

188

JOHN BUCKLEY

ST. FINBARRS AC

M45

59:36

189

AIDAN BUCKLEY

LEEVALE AC

M

59:37

190

SEAN WARREN

BOLTON UTD HARR

M

59:38

191

JAMES RYAN

ST. JOHNS AC

M

59:40

192

LIAM ROSSITER

DUNGARVAN AC

M

59:46

193

JERRY MURPHY

LEEVALE AC

M40

59:48

194

LIAM BUTLER

TIPPERARY

M

59:49

195

GARRY CLARKE

OISIN AC

M40

59:50

196

MICHAEL BRODERICK

LISTOWEL

M

59:51

197

DEREK O'CARROLL

SHANKILL

M

59:53

198

ANTHONY DALY

W. MUSKERRY AC

M45

59:53

199

JIM O'SULLIVAN

TIPP. TOWN AC

M

59:53

200

JIMMY KIELY

DUNGARVAN AC

M

59:58

201

PAUL STANDRING

BOLTON UTD HARR

M

1:00:06

202

AIDAN BRICKLEY

GARRYSPILLANE

M

1:00:07

203

LIAM CLINCE

DUNGARVAN AC

M

1:00:09

204

JILL CROWLEY

CORK

M

1:00:10

205

MARY BRAYLEY

DUBLIN CITY H.

F

1:00:11

206

WILLIAM PROUT

CLONMEL AC

M

1:00:12

207

TOM FITZGERALD

EAST CORK AC

M40

1:00:13

208

TONY HUFF

BLACKROCK AC

M40

1:00:16

209

BRID MURPHY

LEEVALE AC

F40

1:00:19

210

JOHN WRIGHT

DUNGARVAN AC

M40

1:00:22

211

JOHN GRUMBLEY

COVENTRY GODIVA

M45

1:00:23

212

DAN-JOE O'CALLAGHAN

MILLSTREET AC

M40

1:00:25

213

FRANK O'HALLORAN

GRANGE-FERMOY AC

M

1:00:27

214

JOHN WALSHE

EAST CORK AC

M40

1:00:28

215

JIM CARRIGAN

SHANNON AC

M

1:00:29

216

J. HAYES

FINN VALLEY

M50

1:00:30

217

MARY SWEENEY

ST. FINBARRS AC

F

1:00:31

278

MIKE McGRATH

ST. FINBARRS AC

M

1:02:55

218

COLIN LYONS

DUNGARVAN AC

M

1:00:32

219

DIARMUID DORNEY

ST. FINBARRS AC

M

1:00:34

220

CHRIS KENNEDY

LONDON-IRISH

M

1:00:35

221

MICHAEL HARTNEY

REDGATE AC

M40

1:00:38

222

FELIM KEEGAN

MIDLETON AC

M40

1:00:40

223

ALBERT HUFENREUTER

LUFTANSA S.CLUB

M

1:00:42

224

CHRISTY ANDREWS

DUBLIN

M

1:00:44

225

PATRICK O'SULLIVAN

F.M.R.C.

M

1:00:47

226

ROY CUMMINS

ST. FINBARRS AC

M45

1:00:54

227

HENNIE BRANDSMA

SPORTSWORLD AC

M40

1:00:55

228

PADRAIC FORDE

CLARE RIVER H.

M

1:00:56

229

SEAN O'DWYER

AER LINGUS AC

M

1:01:03

230

STEVE MINTO

NORTH FYLDE AC

M40

1:01:04

231

DENIS KENNY

THURLES

M

1:01:08

232

DECLAN BARRON

EAST CORK AC

M

1:01:11

233

WILLIAM NEENAN

MILLSTREET AC

M55

1:01:17

234

TOMMY CAHILL

CLONMEL AC

M

1:01:22

235

EAMONN KAVANAGH

PARNELL AC

M.

1:01:25

236

DAVID LONG

E.S.B.

M

1:01:28

237

ACKIE O'CONNELL

KILMALLOCK

M40

1:01:31

238

JOHN WALSH

MILLSTREET AC

M

1:01:32

239

JOHN QUIGLEY

LEEVALE AC

M

1:01:35

240

ROBBIE FLANNERY

RIOCHT AC

M

1:01:36

241

GERRY DONOHUE

GALWAY

MJ

1:01:38

242

BILL JORDAN

CORK

M50

1:01:39

243

AIDAN KENNEDY

RAHENY SHAMROCK AC

M

1:01:40

244

FRANCES MURPHY

DUBLIN CITY

F

1:01:43

245

PATRICKO'REGAN

LIMERICK AC

M55

1:01:44

246

JOHN ROBINSON

MALLOW AC

M40

1:01:46

247

AIDAN WALKER

NIKE

M

1:01:48

248

PHILIP FARRISSEY

NORTH CORK AC

M40

1:01:57

249

JOHN BYRNES

PARNELL AC

M

1:01:59

250

JOHN BROPHY

KILLINEY

M

1:02:02

251

CIARAN MURPHY

LONDON IRISH AC

M

1:02:04

252

DENIS CAHILL

OISIN AC

M40

1:02:08

253

GORDON McLEOD

COVENTYR GODIVA

M

1:02:09

254

MARTIN LASTE

CLONMEL AC

M

1:02:13

255

MAURICE DENNEHY

MILLSTREET AC

M

1:02:15

256

JOHN FOLEY

CLONMEL AC

M40

1:02:18

257

DAVE MADIGAN

SPORTSWORLD AC

M40

1:02:22

258

RAYMOND McCONNELL

LISMORE AC

M40

1:02:22

259

LEO CLAYTON

OISIN AC

M

1:02:27

260

RICHARD GREEN

LONDON-IRISH AC

M

1:02:30

261

DEREK McCONNON

W.S.A.F. AC

M

1:02:31

262

RAY FULLER

TRINITY COLLEGE

M45

1:02:32

263

PAUL ROCHE

CORK

M

1:02:32

264

TIM-JOE BUCKLEY

DONOUGHMORE AC

M40

1:02:33

265

DENIS CARROLL

BLARNEY

M

1:02:33

266

PATRICIA COAKLEY

LEEVALE AC

F

1:02:35

267

JAMES WRIGHT

SPORTSWORLD AC

M

1:02:36

268

ANTHONY AIRNES

NORTH FYLDE AC

M

1:02:37

269

DANNY MASSEY

W. LIMERICK AC

M

1:02:39

270

MARY MURPHY

MALLOW AC

F

1:02:41

271

WILLIAM HALL

SANDWELL VALLEY

M45

1:02:44

272

BILL SHAW

E. CHESHIRE HARR

M

1:02:46

273

LEO MAHON

WSAF

M45

1:02:47

274

FINBARR KELLY

DUNGARVAN

M

1:02:48

275

THOMAS McCANN

FYNNS

M

1:02:49

276

DAVID MOLONEY

CROOM AC

M

1:02:53

277

PAUL KEATING

DUNGARVAN AC

M40

1:02:54

279

THOMAS HALTON

BELGRAVE SQUARE

M

1:02:59

280

GERARD DUGGAN

ST. FINBARRS AC

M

1:02:59

281

MICHAEL HEALY

YOUGHAL

M40

1:03:00

282

TONY COOKE

YOUGHAL CARPETS

M

1:03:06

283

GERARD MEEHAN

LIMERICK

M40

1:03:10

284

KEVIN O'ROURKE

BALLINASLOE

M

1:03:11

285

JOHN FITZSIMONS

CRUSADERS AC

M55

1:03:16

286

DON WHELAN

CIVIL SERVICE H

M

1:03:18

287

PADDY McMAHON

BALLYMACODA

M

1:03:20

288

NICHOLAS McCABE

MULLINGAR HARR.

M40

1:03:21

289

THOMAS WALSH

PREMIER AC

M40

1:03:22

290

JIM CURTIN

EAST CORK AC

M45

1:03:23

291

DOMHNALL FALLON

KILCOOLE AC

M

1:03:25

292

DERM0T MAGUIRE

COMERAGH HARR.

M

1:03:27

293

RICHARD BUTLER

TEMPLEM0RE AC

M

1:03:28

294

JOHN BRADY

NORTH CORK AC

M

1:03:29

295

MICHAEL MURPHY

ST. FINBARRS AC

M

1:03:31

296

GERARD NICHOLSON

SLIGO TRI CLUB

M

1:03:31

297

EAMON O'NEILL

MIDLETON AC

M

1:03:32

298

JOHN FITZSIMONS

RAHENY SHAMROCK AC

M45

1:03:32

299

KEVIN COONEY

MIDLETON AC

M

1:03:33

300

MARK BEACOM

MATT TALBOT H.

M

1:03:34

301

ANTHONY DWYER

DUNGARVAN AC

M

1:03:34

302

MICHAEL ROCHE

FALVEYS HEALTH

M

1:03:35

303

JOHN O'CALLAGHAN

BANDON BRIDGE AC

M

1:03:36

304

DAVID O'BRIEN

ST.FINBARRS ACM

M

1:03:40

305

ANDY MORRIS

GT. WESTERN RUNN

M

1:03:42

306

PETER GAFFNEY

MALLOW AC

M50

1:03:42

307

MAURICE McHALE

MATT TALBOT H.

M

1:03:47

308

ANTHONY BROOKS

CLEVEDON AC

M50

1:03:49

309

GAVIN KELLEHER

DUBLIN

MJ

1:03:50

310

GERARD SHEEHAN

EAGLE AC

M

1:03:51

311

NICHOLAS ANDREWS

RAHENY SHAMROCK

M

1:03:56

312

JOAN HOUGH

ST. FINBARRS AC

F

1:03:58

313

EDWIN O'RIORDAN

ST. FINBARRS AC

M

1:03:59

314

DENNIS CUNDALL

WIRRAL AC

M45

1:04:00

315

E. DEVANEY

FINN VALLEY

M45

1:04:03

316

NOEL HIGGINS

LIMERICK TRI C.

M

1:04:03

317

MARY SHEEHAN

EAST CORK AC

F35

1:04:04

318

JOHN HUGHES

FYNNS

M

1:04:05

319

PETER DONNAN

OISIN AC

M

1:04:06

320

JOHN CAREW

BRUFF

M

1:04:07

321

JOHN RYAN

THURLES CROKES

M

1:04:13

322

NEILUS O'LEARY

BANDON AC

M45

1:04:14

323

SEAN CURRY

CLONMEL

M40

1:04:17

324

DEREK RYAN

CORK

M

1:04:19

325

MICHAEL SCULLY

DUBLIN

M40

1:04:19

326

OLIVER MORAHAN

AN POST

M

1:04:20

327

JOHN MULLANE

CASTLETROY

M40

1:04:21

328

CON KELLEHER

WATERFORD

M

1:04:26

329

MICHAEL McGUANE

LIMERICK

M

1:04:31

330

DECLAN KELLY

GRANGE-FERMOY AC

M

1:04:37

331

KIERAN BRODERICK

YOUGHAL

M

1:04:38

332

BRIAN KEARNEY

DUBLIN

M

1:04:40

333

MARTIN KEARNEY

CIVIL SERVICE

M

1:04:41

334

JOHN GRIFFIN

BELGOOLY AC

M

1:04:41

335

LAURENCE GAUGHAN

CASTLEBAR

M

1:04:42

336

ANDREW KENNEALLY

MALLOW AC

M

1:04:43

337

JOHN LEAHY

BALLYM0RE-COBH AC

M

1:04:45

338

PAT HORGAN

ST. FINBARRS AC

M45

1:04:48

339

PETER BUNNEY

EAGLE AC

M

1:04:51

340

KEVIN MOLONEY

KRUPS LIMERICK

M

1:04:52

341

ANDY BUCKLEY

MILLSTREET AC

M

1:04:53

342

EUGENE McCARTHY

WATERFORD

M

1:04:54

343

JACKIE WRIGHT

SPORTSWORLD AC

F

1:04:55

344

TONY McNAMARA

LIMERICK RR

M

1:05:00

345

PATRICK KELLY

LIMERICK

M

1:05:00

346

ANNE GOGGIN

MULLINGAR HARR.

F

1:05:07

347

GEORGE SPICER

TOGHER AC

M45

1:05:08

348

JOHN WALSH

COBH

M

1:05:10

349

MARTIN KENNEDY

CLOGHEEN

M40

1:05:13

350

TOM SCRIVEN

RIVERSTICK AC

M

1:05:14

351

CHRISTOPHER QUIRKE

DUBLIN

M

1:05:15

352

DENIS DEANE

MIDLETON AC

M

1:05:23

353

MICHAEL KIELY

EAGLE AC

M45

1:05:26

354

MARGARET BURNS

D.S.D. AC

F

1:05:27

355

EDDY LANE

DUBLIN

M40

1:05:27

356

MICHAEL CREMIN

TELECOM

M40

1:05:28

357

CORMACK O'NEIL

YOUGHAL

M

1:05:30

358

THOMAS CURTIN

CORK CORPOR.

M

1:05:31

359

KEVIN JORDAN

BELGOOLY AC

M

1:05:32

360

ANTHONY O'CONNELL

COMERAGH HARR.

M

1:05:36

361

STEPHEN O'MAHONY

CORK

M

1:05:37

362

DOMINIC DEVEREUX

LIMERICK

M

1:05:38

363

S. QUIGGLEY

LIMERICK

M

1:05:39

364

TED TWOMEY

EAGLE AC

M45

1:05:39

365

JOHN CULLEN

OISIN AC

M45

1:05:40

366

THOMAS HAMILTON

BALLYMORE-C.AC

M45

1:05:41

367

GEORGE WEBB

RISING SUN AC

M50

1:05:45

368

NED O'BRIEN

CLONMEL AC

M

1:05:46

369

ANN LYNCH

LEEVALE AC

F

1:05:54

370

RICHARD BEAUSANG

GARRYVOE

M

1:05:59

371

PETER MANGAN

PORTMARNOCK

M45

1:06:00

372

DAYID MOLONEY

CLONMEL

M

1:06:00

373

BARTHOLOMEW KEARNEY

LEEVALE AC

M

1:06:04

374

DAYID CONDON

CROOM AC

M

1:06:04

375

RICHARD NILE

GT. WESTERN RUNN

M40

1:06:08

376

PAT DURKIN

CORK

M

1:06:09

377

PAUL GIBBONS

CLARE RIYER H.

M

1:06:10

378

DAYID BURNE

HILLSIDE JOGGER

M

1:06:11

379

PAT CULLEN

CAPPOQUIN

M

1:06:12

380

KENNETH KULCAHY

CORK

M

1:06:14

381

DANIEL LINEHAN

TOGHER AC

M45

1:06:17

382

JOHN DELANEY

SPORTSWORLD

M55

1:06:18

383

BILLY CASHMAN

GRANGE-FERMOY AC

M

1:06:20

384

MICHAEL DRUMMY

RING

M

1:06:20

385

PAUL HENNESSY

MATT TALBOT H.

M

1:06:21

386

NIALL HARDIKAN

BALLYYARRA HARR

M

1:06:21

387

GERRY RIGNEY

LIMERICK

M

1:06:23

388

DAVID EDGAR

PORTOBELLO RC

M

1:06:24

389

P.J. TWOMEY

MILLSTREET

M

1:06:25

390

JOHN SHEEHAN

F.M.R.C.

M

1:06:26

391

PETER SARGENT

CORK

M50

1:06:28

392

JAYNE MUMFORD

COVENTRY GODIVA

F

1:06:29

393

MARTIN O'BRIEN

YOUGHAL

M

1:06:31

394

WILLIAM O'SHEA

ARMY

M50

1:06:32

395

PAUL MARSHALL

GT.WESTERN RUNN

M

1:06:36

396

DECLAN O'HALLORAN

BANDON AC

M

1:06:37

397

NICHOLAS HUGHES

BALLINCOLLIG

M

1:06:38

398

FRANK O'DONOVAN

CORK

M45

1:06:39

399

WILLIAM DALY

CORK

M45

1:06:40

400

PAT DEASY

BLACKROCK AC

M

1:06:41

401

THOMAS DALY

ST. FINBARRS AC

M40

1:06:41

402

NOEL McINERNEY

IRISH BLINDSPO.

M45

1:06:42

403

MICHAEL QUIGLEY

LIMERICK

M

1:06:43

404

DONNA EYANS

ORIEL AC

F

1:06:43

405

CHARLES O'DONOVAN

ST.FINBARRS AC

M

1:06:44

406

PAT KELLY

ST. FINBARRS AC

M40

1:06:48

407

EDWARD O'SULLIYAN

CORK

M

1:06:49

408

PADDY GYYES

MALLOW AC

M40

1:06:49

409

MARION LYONS

ST. FINBARRS AC

F35

1:06:52

410

EDDIE BARRY

CORK

M

1:06:53

411

PAUL CUSACK

TRAMORE

M

1:06:54

412

LIAM CORCORAN

CORK

M

1:06:55

413

MIRIAM McCORMACK

D.S.D. AC

F

1:06:57

414

WILLIE FITZGERALD

CARRIGTWOHILL

M

1:06:58

415

EAMONN CROWLEY

CLONMEL AC

M40

1:06:59

416

DAN NAGLE

MALLOW AC

M

1:07:02

417

JOHN WATSON

GT.WESTERN RUNN

M

1:07:02

418

BOB LYNAM

LONDON IRISH AC

M40

1:07:03

419

EILEEN LYNAM

MALLOW AC

F35

1:07:06

420

JOHN HOLLAND

MALLOW AC

M40

1:07:07

421

JOAN COYLE

D.S.D. AC

F45

1:07:08

422

ROY PRENDERGAST

CLONMEL AC

M

1:07:09

423

KIERAN KELLY

BANDON-BRIDGE AC

M

1:07:10

424

JERRY LAWTON

BELGOOLY AC

M

1:07:11

425

DECLAN CURRY

NAAS AC

M

1:07:12

426

DAN PHILPOTT

MILLSTREET AC

M

1:07:12

427

THOMAS RAWLEY

CORK

M40

1:07:13

428

PAUL GLAVIN

MALLOW AC

MJ

1:07:13

429

DAVID CONDON

LIMERICK

M

1:07:15

430

TOMMY DEMPSEY

SPORTSWORLD

M50

1:07:16

431

MICHAEL KELLY

COMERAGH HARR.

M45

1:07:19

432

BRENDAN O'BRIEN

PORTMARNOCK RRC

M

1:07:20

433

LINDA MAY

METRO-ST.BRIGID

F

1:07:20

434

KEVIN MOORE

DUNGARVAN

M

1:07:23

435

RITA McINERY

DUBLIN

F

1:07:24

436

SEAMUS O'DROMA

RING-OLD PARISH

M

1:07:25

437

JOSEPH RYAN

LIMERICK

M

1:07:28

438

CATHAL CRYAN

PORTKARNOCK RRC

M

1:07:29

439

ANGELA McEVOY

ST. FINBARRS AC

F

1:07:29

440

TONY MORGAN

LIMERICK

M

1:07:33

441

PATRICK DALY

ARMY

M45

1:07:34

442

SEAN KELLEGHAN

MULLINGAR

M

1:07:34

443

PAT HALPIN

LIMERICK AC

M40

1:07:35

444

PATRICK DORAN

LIMERICK

M50

1:07:35

445

RICHIE O'CONNOR

W. MUSKERRY AC

M

1:07:37

446

LUKE PHILPOTT

CORK

M60

1:07:40

447

MICHAEL LAWLOR

CARRIGALINE

M45

1:07:42

448

DONIE O'CONNELL

LONTROE

M40

1:07:43

449

MICHAEL DOOLEY

F.M.R.C.

M

1:07:45

450

PATRICK HENNESSY

BUTLERSTOWN AC

M45

1:07:46

451

DAVE WHITE

CARRIGALINE

M

1:07:51

452

TONY McGANN

SPORTS WORLD AC

M40

1:07:51

453

PAKIE KEATING

COMERAGH HARR.

M50

1:07:53

454

MICHAEL BAILEY

THAMES YALLEY H

M50

1:07:58

455

PATRICIA PRESTON

NORTH FYLDE AC

F35

1:07:59

456

JUSTIN USHERIN

ST. MICHAELS

M

1:08:01

457

LUCY BRENNAN

SLIGO TRIATH

F

1:08:02

458

MICHAEL O'REGAN

CORK

M40

1:08:05

459

JOHN O'RIORDAN

YOUGHAL CARPETS

M

1:08:10

460

PETER FENLON

LEEVALE AC

M50

1:08:14

461

SEAN DUNNE

PARNELL AC

M

1:08:16

462

TONY RYAN

DUNGARVAN AC

M

1:08:17

463

DAN BUCKLEY

COACHFORD

M40

1:08:18

464

GERALD SKELLY

FINGALLINS SWO.

M

1:08:19

465

HELEN O'BRIEN

W.S.A.F. AC

F

1:08:21

466

MICHAEL AHERNE

DUNGOURNEY

M

1:08:22

467

KENNETH SMYTH

St. FINBARRS AC

M

1:08:23

468

DICK O'BRIEN

CASTLELYONS

M45

1:08:26

469

MICHAEL DRUMMOND

CORK

M

1:08:30

470

PAT O'SHEA

GLANMIRE

M

1:08:31

471

NIALL AHEARN

ST. MICHAELS

M

1:08:33

472

TONY ATTRIDGE

ARMY

M45

1:08:34

473

DONAL ARNOTT

PFIZER

M

1:08:36

474

MICHAEL KIERNAN

CARRIGALINE

M

1:08:36

475

SARA KENYON

LONDON IRISH AC

F

1:08:37

476

JOHN MASON

DUNGARYAN AC

M

1:08:42

477

JAMES KELLEHER

NORTH CORK AC

M45

1:08:46

478

TOM McCARTHY

O'CALLAGHAN RAN

M

1:08:48

479

PHILIP FAHEY

COMERAGH HARR.

M40

1:08:53

480

GERALDINE CURRAYLER

SPORTSWORLD

F

1:08:54

481

PAUL O'CARROLL

MALLOW AC

M

1:08:56

482

JOHN McGRATH

TIPP TELECOMM

M

1:08:56

483

REGINOLD CARROLL

LONDON-IRISH AC

M

1:08:58

484

ANN-MARIE HEALY

EAGLE AC

F

1:09:00

485

CHARLES COONEY

BALLINCOLLIG

M

1:09:08

486

BRENDAN GAVIN

CLARE RIVER H.

M45

1:09:12

487

GERARD TUCKER

KRUPS AC

M

1:09:15

488

TONY KEANE

DUBLIN

M

1:09:16

489

CLIFF COLLINS

LONDON IRISH AC

M55

1:09:17

490

JIM LANGAN

TULLAMORE HARR.

M50

1:09:20

491

JEREMIAH McCARTHY

MALLOW AC

M

1:09:23

492

DAVID MURPHY

DUBLIN

M

1:09:26

493

BERNARD SHEFFIELD

OISIN AC

M40

1:09:30

494

GERRY FOGERTY

BELGRAVE SQUARE

M40

1:09:32

495

JOE GARDNER

DUBLIN

M

1:09:34

496

BARRY LANE

COVENTRY GODIVA

M50

1:09:35

497

KATHLEEN DEMPSEY

SPORTSWORLD

F50

1:09:35

498

JOHN O'SULLIVAN

DUN LAOGHAIRE

M

1:09:39

499

TOM MAHON

CORK

M

1:09:40

500

KEVIN CLEARY

MATT TALBOT H.

M

1:09:44

501

MICHAEL GILHOOLY

COBHAM

M

1:09:45

502

TONY DE PUIS

BELGOOLY AC

M45

1:09:46

503

JOHN MARTIN

CORK

M40

1:09:46

504

RUTH RIDGEWAY

METRO-ST.BRIGID

F35

1:09:47

505

KEN LYNCH

BALLINCOLLIG

M

1:09:47

506

FREDERIC ROSBOROUGH

S.H.B.

M55

1:09:48

507

JOE NOLAN

CLONMEL AC

M55

1:09:48

508

JIM McMURTRY

MIDLETON AC

M45

1:09:49

509

RICHARD SISK

NEMO RANGERS

M50

1:09:57

510

MICHAEL MURPHY

F_RMOY

M

1:09:58

511

JEROME MURPHY

BALLYMORE-COBH AC

M

1:09:58

512

GUS HEFFERNAN

MALLOW

M

1:09:59

513

BRENDAN MURPHY

ST. MICHAELS

M

1:10:00

514

ANNE MURPHY

UCC STAFF AC

F

1:10:00

515

TIMOTHY BURKE

DOUGLAS

M

1:10:01

516

JOHN FARLEY

BELGOOLY AC

M

1:10:06

517

RICHARD KELLY

NEWBRIDGE

M

1:10:07

518

JOE GARAHY

SLIGO TRI CLUB

M

1:10:08

519

ROBERT MOORHEAD

LIMERICK

M45

1:10:09

520

TEDDY TWOHIG

DONOUGHMORE AC

M

1:10:10

521

PAT DALY

DOUGLAS

M

1:10:12

522

PETER MULCAHY

ST. FINBARRS AC

M

1:10:13

523

ELIZABETH MANVILLE

LES CROUPIERS

F

1:10:13

524

THOMAS ARNOTT

YOUGHAL

M

1:10:13

525

MICK HOGAN

SPORTSWORLD

M

1:10:17

526

CHRIS LARKIN

MOYVANE

M

1:10:21

527

BILL DEEHAN

ROE VALLEY

M

1:10:25

528

JOHN REIDY

EAST CORk AC

M45

1:10:28

529

STEPHEN COLEMAN

CORK

M

1:10:28

530

WILLIAM RYAN

GALBALLY

M45

1:10:30

531

GERRY O'CONNOR

DOUGLAS

M

1:10:31

532

KIERAN MULCAHY

CORK

M

1:10:32

533

BRIGID McCABE

MULLINGAR HARR.

F35

1:10:34

534

ROBERT CORNALLY

MULLINGAR HARR.

M

1:10:35

535

JAMES MOORE

DUNGARVAN AC

M

1:10:38

536

DAN-JOE McCARTHY

VICARSTDWN

M

1:10:39

537

FINBARR SCANNELL

BELGOOLY AC

MJ

1:10:40

538

RICHARD BRADY

UNIVERSAL CLUB

M40

1:10:41

539

MICHAEL O'LEARY

RIVERSTOWN

M40

1:10:44

540

MICHAEL CARROLL

REDGATE AC

M45

1:10:45

541

PAT HASSETT

KILLENAULE

M

1:10:47

542

JOHN BEVAN

DUBLIN

M

1:10:48

543

NICHOLAS WALSHE

CORK

M

1:10:49

544

ALEX CROWLEY

TOGHER AC

M45

1:10:53

545

RICHARD MADDEN

MANCHESTER YMCA

M

1:10:54

546

DESMOND KELLY

CORK

M40

1:10:57

547

BILLY KELLY

HELVICK

M50

1:11:00

548

DAVID TRACEY

DUNB0YNE

M

1:11:02

549

STEPHEN DEVLIN

MIDLETON AC

M40

1:11:04

550

SIAN MONAHAN

GT. WESTERN RUNN

F

1:11:12

551

MICHAEL COUGHLAN

CORK

M

1:11:13

552

IAN DUNNINGHAM

YATE AC

M50

1:11:14

553

A. McMAHON

LONDON-IRISH

F

1:11:15

554

TIMOTHY MURPHY

GLANMIRE

M

1:11:18

555

EUGENE O'DRISCOLL

CORK

M

1:11:20

556

TREVOR McSWEENEY

EVERGREEN AC

M

1:11:21

557

PAT BUCKLEY

MALLOW AC

M40

1:11:22

558

WILLIE O'GORMAN

PORTMARNOCK

M

1:11:22

559

JOHN CLARKE

DUNGARVAN

M

1:11:23

560

JOHN NUGENT

NAVAL SERVICE

M

1:11:26

561

BRENDAN EARLY

CIVIL SERVICE

M65

1:11:27

562

TONY COUGHLAN

RISING SUN AC

M55

1:11:29

563

ANTHONY LEE

MIDLETON AC

M

1:11:30

564

PAT FOGARTY

E.S.B.

M

1:11:31

565

H. BLIESSEN

LISTOWEL

M

1:11:32

566

MARIE MORLEY

ST. FINBARRS AC

F45

1:11:33

567

FINBARR HOLMES

UNI. DUBLIN

M

1:11:36

568

PARAIC O'SEIGHIN

MATT TALBOT

M

1:11:37

569

JOE HOURIGAN

MIDLETON AC

M60

1:41:43

570

MARTIN DOYLE

CLONMEL AC

M

1:11:46

571

MAURICE DUNNE

ATHY

M

1:11:48

572

FINBARR McCARTHY

KILWORTH

M

1:11:51

573

TONY DEVLIN

MATT TALBOT H.

M40

1:11:55

574

IRENE WALSH

BELGRAVE SQUARE

F

1:11:56

575

PAUL RYAN

NAVAL SERVICE

M

1:11:59

577

MARY O'SHEA

GLANMIRE

F

1:12:01

578

PETER McGRATH

DUNGARVAN AC

M40

1:12:03

578

MICHAEL FOLEY

CORK

M45

1:12:03

579

DECLAN HARRISON

MIDLETON AC

M40

1:12:04

580

MICHAEL COLVILLE

ENNISKILLEN CAN

M

1:12:07

581

JIM CROWLEY

NORTH CORK AC

M40

1:12:12

582

THOMAS DROHAN

RING OLD PAR. AC

M45

1:12:13

583

DES O'CONNELL

KILLENAULE AC

M40

1:12:14

584

RORY DEEGAN

DUBLIN

M40

1:12:15

585

JOHN HEAPHY

YOUGHAL

M

1:12:17

586

MICHAEL SHARP

CORK

M

1:12:17

587

PATRICK RYAN

BUTTEVANT

M40

1:12:18

588

PAT DUGGAN

MIDLETON AC

M45

1:12:24

589

BILLY GRIFFIN

MIDLETON

M

1:12:30

590

MICHAEL O'SHEA

BALLINHASSIG

M

1:12:39

591

EILEEN BUCKLEY

ST. FINBARRS AC

F

1:12:41

592

GERI O'FLYNN

GLANMIRE

F35

1:12:43

593

EOIN O'RIORDAN

DUNGARVAN

M

1:12:47

594

JOHN LYNCH

GARDA

M

1:12:48

595

MICHAEL MOORE

ST. ABBANS AC

M

1:12:50

596

MICHAEL O'CALLAGHAN

PASSAGE WEST

M45

1:12:54

597

BRIAN DILLON

CORK

M

1:12:55

598

NEIL LYNCH

CORK

M

1:12:56

599

MICK DELANEY

CORK

M

1:12:57

600

EILEEN KENNY

MIDLETON AC

F40

1:12:58

601

RUTH McGANN

SPORTSWORLD AC

F35

1:13:00

602

PATRICK MULLINS

H.G.W. PAINTS

M40

1:13:01

603

CHARLES MOTT

CURRAGH

M

1:13:02

604

ANDREW LAING

LIMERICK RR

M

1:13:02

605

CHRISTY RYAN

LIMERICK RR

M45

1:13:03

606

DAVE CAHILL

CORK

M

1:13:04

607

RAYMOND MURRAY

BUTLERSTOWN AC

M40

1:13:04

608

JOHN MURPHY

ST. FINBARRS AC

M40

1:13:05

609

GERRY O'MALLEY

RISING SUN AC

M

1:13:07

610

HEIDI EGLOFF

GRANGE-FERMOY

F45

1:13:07

611

LILY DUNNICLIFFE

LEEVALE AC

F

1:13:09

612

LIAM O'DRISCOLL

CLONMEL AC

M

1:13:10

613

TIMOTHY COLLINS

BANDON-BRIDGE

M

1:13:13

614

JOHN FITZPATRICK

MALLOW AC

M

1:13:13

615

KEVIN O'LEARY

GLANMIRE

M

1:13:15

616

JENNIFER CAREY

CRUSADERS AC

F

1:13:16

617

LIAM FLEMING

BANDON AC

M40

1:13:18

618

TIM TWOMEY

MATT TALBOT H.

M

1:13:19

619

JOHN MORRISSEY

MATT TALBOT H.

M

1:13:20

620

MICHAEL MALLEE

CAPPOQUIN

M40

1:13:23

621

JOE O'DEA

YOUGHAL

M

1:13:24

622

SEAN KELLY

CORK

M

1:13:25

623

JOHN O'HALLORAN

BALLYCOTTON

M40

1:13:28

624

SEAMUS McCARTHY

CORK

M

1:13:35

625

CIARAN SMYTH

BALLYVARRAGH H

M45

1:13:36

626

SEAN FREEMAN

FERMOY

M

1:13:40

627

JOHN O'SULLIVAN

BLARNEY

M

1:13:43

628

JOE DONNELLY

CORK

M

1:13:44

629

WILLIE HORAN

LADTSBRIDGE

M

1:13:47

630

NOEL MURTAGH

COBH

M

1:13:48

631

DERRY DORNEY

PFIZERS RR

M50

1:13:50

632

TIMOTHYHOMAN

PFIZERS RR

M45

1:13:52

633

PIERCE PURCELL

CLONMEL

M50

1:13:53

634

BARRY CUMMINS

DUBLIN

M45

1:13:54

635

NOEL KENNA

F.M.C.

M

1:14:01

636

DOMINICK O'SULLIVAN

CORK

M

1:14:04

637

BILL FISHER

LIMERICK

M

1:14:08

638

TOM FITZGERALD

DUNGARVAN

M

1:14:16

639

MATHEW MOLONEY

CROOM AC

M

1:14:18

640

JOHN TATTAN

GLENBOWER AC

M45

1:14:19

641

KEVIN BUTLER

LONDON

M

1:14:19

642

TADHG McCARTHY

MIDLETON

M

1:14:20

643

AUSTIN HILL

KILLINEY

M

1:14:21

644

TONY O'SULLIVAN

CORK CO. COUNCIL

M

1:14:21

645

TOM FOGARTY

ATHY

M40

1:14:22

646

EITHNE KENNY

DUBLIN CITY

F35

1:14:25

647

ANNE MURPHY

DUBLIN

F

1:14:26

648

JOHN COTTER

COBH

M45

1:14:27

649

THOMAS MORGAN

MULLINGAR HARR.

M55

1:14:27

650

SEAN BRADY

E.S.B.

M40

1:14:28

651

MICHAEL MULLINS

GLANMIRE

M

1:14:32

652

JERRY HORGAN

MALLOW C

M45

1:14:35

653

DAVID O'REGAN

CORK

M

1:14:37

654

MICHAEL CRONIN

MIDLETON AC

M

1:14:38

655

MICHAEL COFFEY

KILLARNEY

M50

1:14:39

656

MICHAEL O'CALLAGHAN

ST. FINBARRS AC

M

1:14:40

657

JOHN O'SHAUGHNESSY

FALVEYS HEALTH

M

1:14:43

658

ERIC FURBY

SALE AC

M40

1:14:45

659

BRENDAN NEVILLE

PORTMARNOCK

M45

1:14:46

660

MARTIN CAREY

MATT TALBOT H.

M

1:14:48

661

JOHN DESMOND

PASSAGE WEST

M

1:14:49

662

JOHN MacDONNELL

CORK

M

1:14:55

663

MICHAEL SHEEHAN

LIMERICK

M

1:15:01

664

SEAN HAYES

SHANDON SQUASH

M40

1:15:02

665

PHILIP BARRY

PASSAGE WEST

M40

1:15:09

666

CARMEL MacDOMHNAILL

W. LIMERICK AC

F35

1:15:10

667

DONAL O'MAHONY

YOUGHAL CARPETS

M40

1:15:12

668

JOHN HARTFORD

COBH

M

1:15:14

669

PAUL ROBERTSON

GLASGOW

M

1:15:18

670

CONOR MAGUIRE

ENNISKILLEN CAN

M

1:15:19

671

BARRY KELLEHER

CORK

M

1:15:20

672

EILEEN LAVIN

SPORTSWORLD AC

F

1:15:21

673

PATRICK O'REGAN

N. CORK JOGGERS

M45

1:15:22

674

BARTHY O'SULLIVAN

ST. FINBARRS AC

M60

1:15:23

675

DECLAN ROCHE

GRANGE-FERMOY AC

M

1:15:24

676

JAMES McGANN

MIDLETON AC

M45

1:15:25

677

BERNICE GLAVIN

ST. FINBARRS AC

F

1:15:30

678

DENIS RYAN

ST. FINBARRS AC

M55

1:15:31

679

DECLAN BEVAN

DUBLIN

M

1:15:32

680

PAT KEATING

CORK

M40

1:15:32

681

MARY CORCANNON

TURLOUGHMORE

F35

1:15:33

682

DONAL O'SULLIVAN

BANTRY

M

1:15:34

683

JAMES MULLINS

GARRYVOE

M45

1:15:34

684

DECLAN HIGGINS

LIMERICK

M

1:15:35

685

MICHAEL CURRAN

CAPPOQUIN

M

1:15:36

686

CONOR KELLY

MATT TALBOT

M

1:15:36

687

NOEL O'FYNN

BISHOPSTOWN

M

1:15:37

688

JOHNNY CASEY

CLONMEL AC

M

1:15:38

689

JAMES COLLINS

CORK

M45

1:15:42

690

ANN McGREAL

SPORTSWORLD AC

F40

1:15:43

691

DOMINIC ALLEN

CORK

M

1:15:45

692

MARK BULMAN

ARMY

M

1:15:48

693

PAT QUINN

ARDFINNAN

M

1:15:49

694

DAN FITZGIBBON

CORK

M

1:15:50

695

NED RONAN

MALLOW AC

M40

1:15:51

696

MAURICE HARVEY

CLARE

M

1:15:53

697

KIERAN BOLAND

SHANNON AC

M

1:15:54

698

C. O'CEALLACHAIN

CORCAIGH

M

1:15:55

699

ELLEN NI LAOIRE

BALLINGEARY

F

1:15:56

700

JOE FLYNN

BANDON

M40

1:15:56

701

DES GOODWIN

OVENS

M

1:15:59

702

WILLIE CHAMBERS

CORK

M40

1:16:00

703

JOHN O'RIORDAN

CROOM AC

M

1:16:02

704

WILLIAM O'MAHONY

MIDLETON AC

M45

1:16:06

705

FERGUS RYAN

ARMY

M

1:16:08

706

FRANCIS KENNEALLY

KANTURK

M

1:16:09

707

EVA MULLEADY

CRUSADERS AC

F

1:16:15

708

MARY HONAN

DUBLIN

F40

1:16:18

709

PAT O'KEEFFE

N. CORK AC

M

1:16:19

710

CHRISTY RING

CLOYNE

M

1:16:21

711

JOHN HALLISSEY

ST. FINBARRS AC

M40

1:16:22

712

PATRICK McHUGH

GRANGE-FERMOY AC

M60

1:16:23

713

JEREMIAH MOHALLY

PFIZER RR

M50

1:16:24

714

PATRICIA KELLY

GRANGE FERMOY AC

F

1:16:25

715

FRANKIE DEVLIN

MIDLETON AC

F40

1:16:33

716

JAMES MURPHY

ROSCREA

M50

1:16:36

717

TONY O'REGAN

O'CALLAGHAN RAN

M50

1:16:40

718

RAD SCOTT

KINSALE

M

1:16:44

719

DAVID TRAVERS

BISHOPS STORT.

M45

1:16:45

720

DAVID MULCAHY

CORK

M

1:16:49

721

JAMES NOLAN

MULLINGAR HARR.

M50

1:16:49

722

EUGENE CAREY

MALLOW

M

1:16:52

723

JOSEPHINE DAWE

MARIAN AC

F35

1:16:52

724

ELIZABETH AIRNES

NORTH FYLDE AC

F40

1:16:54

725

PATSY COFFEY

CORK

M40

1:16:57

726

PAUL HANLEY

MATT TALBOT H.

M40

1:16:58

727

JOSEPH HARRIS

GARDA

M40

1:16:59

728

ALAIN PIERCE

CORK

M40

1:17:07

729

PATRICK GALVIN

NORTH CORK AC

M50

1:17:08

730

TIMOTHY McCARTHY

TELECOM

M

1:17:13

731

SHEILA STOKES

CORK SOLICITORS

F

1:17:14

732

DERMOT BATES

NAVAL SERVICE

M45

1:17:20

733

EDDIE MULLANE

QUIGLEY AC BHAA

M45

1:17:20

734

VERA FLYNN

MULLINGAR HARR.

F

1:17:28

735

JOHN O'SHEA

WOLVES

M45

1:17:31

736

GERARD BUCKLEY

LIMERICK RR

M40

1:17:34

737

EDDIE WALSH

KANTURK

M45

1:17:36

738

JOHN PANTON

NORTH CORK AC

M40

1:17:38

739

DAN O'SULLIYAN

BLARNEY

M

1:17:45

740

TEDDY O'SULLIYAN

GRENAGH

M40

1:17:45

741

CYRIL DARMODY

CLONMEL

M

1:17:47

742

JOSEPH O'LEARY

LITTLE ISLAND

M

1:17:50

743

ELLIS O'REILLY

DALKEYMEET+T.

F45

1:17:56

744

ALAN CONDON

CORK

MJ

1:17:57

745

DERMOT CORKERY

TEACHERS

M

1:17:59

746

MICHAEL BURGESS

MATT TALBOT

M

1:18:00

747

JOHNNY BURKE Jnr.

CORK

M

1:18:01

748

JANE CROOKS

GT. WESTERN RUNN

F35

1:18:01

749

MIKE RYAN

DUNGARVAN AC

M

1:18:02

750

BRYAN CAREY

BALLYCOTTON

MJ

1:18:09

751

MARTIN O'NEILL

GLOUNTHAUNE

M40

1:18:11

752

ROBERT McCORMACK

GLASGOW

M45

1:18:12

753

ANN DALY

CLONTARF COAST

F35

1:18:17

754

LIAM HURLEY

BALLYMORE-COBH AC

M

1:18:17

755

MARTIN O'BRIEN

FALYEYS HEALTH

M

1:18:19

756

GERARD O'BRIEN

FALYEYS HEALTH

M

1:18:20

757

GERARD FITZPATRICK

COBH

M50

1:18:21

758

FRANCIS LONERGAN

BUTLERSTOWN

M40

1:18:22

759

COLM HUMPHREYS

TRALEE

M

1:18:23

760

THOMAS HEGARTY

BARTLEMY

M

1:18:25

761

PAUL WEATHERSTON

MANCHESTER YMCA

M

1:18:26

762

ANWAR DIN

MANCHESTER

M

1:18:27

763

NUALA O'SULLIVAN

St. FINBARRS AC

F

1:18:28

764

DAVID MURPHY

UCC STAFF AC

M55

1:18:29

765

CLAIRE DENNING

DUBLIN

F

1:18:32

766

MICHAEL BOYCE

RATHCORMAC

M

1:18:32

767

MARTIN McLOUGHLIN

LMIERICK

M

1:18:34

768

JOHN O'HEA

CORK

M

1:18:36

769

THOMAS WALSH

CORK

M40

1:18:38

770

MARTIN GEOGHEGAN

RING OLD PAR.AC

M40

1:18:42

771

BILLY CARMODY

ST. MICHAELS

M

1:18:45

772

MICHAEL LANE

MULLINGAR HARR.

M

1:18:45

773

EAMONN DWANE

CORK

M

1:18:47

774

KATHLEEN O'BRIEN

BALLYNOE

F45

1:18:49

775

SEAMUS FLEMING

LISGOOLD

M

1:18:49

776

MARTIN TOOMEY

LIMERICK RR

M40

1:18:51

777

TREVOR MASON

CAPPOQUIN

M

1:18:53

778

DOWAL DEBUITLEIK

CLONMEL

M

1:18:53

779

THOMAS KELLY

CORK

M40

1:18:54

780

BRIAN COUGHLAN

AGLISH

M

1:18:58

781

WILLIE COUGHLAN

AGLISH

M

1:18:59

782

LIAM TEELING

KILCOCK

M40

1:19:00

783

DENIS CONDON

CORK

M

1:19:01

784

DECLAN CURTIN

MACROOM

M

1:19:03

785

JOHN HAYES

LIMERICK RR

M

1:19:03

786

DESMOND WALSH

MULLINGAR HARR.

M50

1:19:04

787

LIAM BRENNAN

F.M.R.C.

M

1:19:06

788

LEO RYAN

BALLINCOLLIG

M

1:19:07

789

TERENCE TROY

SIXMILEBRIDGE

M

1:19:08

790

BILLY COLLINS

CORK

M45

1:19:09

791

PATRICK LYONS

MIDLETON

M40

1:19:11

792

MARGARET ROHAN

MIDLETON AC

FJ5

1:19:12

793

VINCENT CROWLEY

BANDON AC

M

1:19:13

794

932 TONY LAWLOR

LEIXLIP

M50

1:19:16

795

MICHAEL COLEMAN

DUNGARVAN

M

1:19:22

796

DENIS O'MAHONY

MIDLETON AC

M

1:19:24

797

JOHN SPILLANE

MIDLETON

M

1:19:24

798

ROISIN TIERNEY

DUBLIN

F

1:19:25

799

JOHN PAJAK

E. CHESHIRE HARR

M40

1:19:26

800

MARK KELLY

TRAMORE

M

1:19:27

801

ERIC MANNIX

CORK

MJ

1:19:28

802

GERALDINE WALSH

MULLINGAR HARR.

F45

1:19:29

803

MARTIN KEANE

GALWAY CITY H.

M45

1:19:30

804

JOHN O'DONNELL

FARRANFORE AC

M45

1:19:31

805

RAY DUNFORD

TRALEE J.C.

M

1:19:33

806

PAUL GIBBONS

EYERGREEN AC

M50

1:19:38

807

JOHN O'DRISCOLL

GLANMIRE

M

1:19:40

808

ERIC FLYNN

LISNORE AC

M40

1:19:41

809

NICHOLAS HORGAN

CORK

M

1:19:43

810

DECLAN BYRNE

CASTLE HARRIERS

M

1:19:44

811

LINDA RICHARDSON

LEEVALE AC

F

1:19:49

812

HARRY BURKE

CORK

M40

1:19:50

813

JOHN HERLIHY

F.M.R.C.

M

1:19:51

814

JASON GORDON

LADYSBRIDGE

MJ

1:19:54

815

NEILUS O'LEARY

LADYSBRIDGE

M

1:19:55

816

MICHAEL SHARPE

OLYMPIC AC

M

1:19:58

817

SANDY BARRY

MASSEY FERGUSON

F

1:19:58

818

TONY DWYER

BELGOOLY AC

M45

1:19:59

819

ANNE GAULD-CLARK

BISHOPS STORT.

F45

1:20:00

820

FLORENCE HENNIGAN

GARDA

M40

1:20:01

821

COLIN GAULD-CLARK

BISHOPS STORT.

M45

1:20:07

822

LIAM FARRELL

PORTMARNOCK

M

1:20:08

823

PAT LEAHY

LIMERICK

M

1:20:10

824

DON BOWEN

CORK

M

1:20:14

825

NOEL SCANNELL

BELGOOLY AC

M45

1:20:19

826

FINTAN HART

BALLYMORE-COBH AC

M55

1:20:25

827

DERRY O'SULLIVAN

CORK

M40

1:20:29

828

SEAMUS MANAHAN

RING

M

1:20:30

829

MAURA LYNCH

CORK

F35

1:20:31

830

MARGARET BEAUSANG

MIDLETON AC

F35

1:20:31

831

GERARD GREEN

LADYSBRIDGE

MJ

1:20:33

832

JOHN KILMARTIN

PATRICKSWELL

M

1:20:35

833

MICHAEL GOMM

PORTMARNOCK

F40

1:20:37

834

BRIAN COLEMAN

GLENBOWER AC

MJ

1:20:39

835

PAT KELLEGHAN

MULLINGAR

M

1:20:40

836

NORA LENNON

DONORE HARRIERS

M

1:20:42

837

LAWRENCE FOX

CASTLE HARRIERS

M

1:20:46

838

ANTHONY PHELAN

YOUGHAL

M

1:20:47

839

PAT GLAVIN

MALLOW AC

M50

1:20:48

840

CAROL LYNCH

DUBLIN

F35

1:20:53

841

PATRICK SHEEHY

MATT TALBOT H.

M

1:20:54

842

JAMES CARMODY

LIMERICK RR

M45

1:21:03

843

MARGARET GANNON

WARRINGTON AC

F50

1:21:05

844

NOEL COFFEY

CORK

M

1:21:10

845

PATRICK DUNNE

NAVAL SERVICE

M

1:21:13

846

MARGARET O'NEILL

GRANGE FERMOY AC

F

1:21:19

847

MARY O'CONNOR

MIDLETON AC

F40

1:21:22

848

FINBAR NEVILLE

MARCROOM

M40

1:21:23

849

WILLIAM CUDDY

GLOUNTHAUNE AC

M45

1:21:24

850

JOHN FORDE

RISING SUN AC

M60

1:21:26

851

MAUREEN BREEN

LEIXLIP

F40

1:21:28

852

DONAL OKEEFFE

CORK

M45

1:21:30

853

GER HEALY

CORK TRI CLUB

M

1:21:31

854

EILEEN COFFEY

KILLARNEY

F

1:21:32

855

CHRISTY O'DRISGOLL

CORK

M45

1:21:33

856

EOIN RUSSELL

DUNGARVAN AC

M

1:21:34

857

NO NUMBER

 

 

1:21:35

858

LIAM MOORE

DUNGARVAN AC

M

1:21:42

859

PATRICK O'BRIEN

CORK

M45

1:21:53

860

TONY MURPHY

CORK

M45

1:21:53

861

EDDIE BYRNE

SPORTSWORLD

M40

1:22:05

862

MARGARET FLEMING

BANDON AC

F

1:22:14

863

PAT McSWEENEY

WATERFALL

M

1:22:25

864

TERESA HARTY

MIDLETON AC

F

1:22:28

865

CHARLIE NEVILLE

CORK

M

1:22:29

866

MICHAEL McEVOY

O'CALLAGHAN RAN

M40

1:22:31

867

PETER DOOLEY

MALLOW AC

M40

1:22:32

868

FINN GREHAN

BORD GAIS RUNN.

M

1:22:35

869

IMELDA REYNOLDS

CORK

F

1:22:38

870

JOHN FLYNN

MALLOW AC

M50

1:22:54

871

COLM O'CATHASAIGH

VEREKER ST.CLEM

M

1:22:55

872

JAMES LAWTON

BAND ON

M50

1:23:03

873

MICHAEL MOLONEY

ST. WESTERN RUNN

M45

1:23:04

874

CATHERINE SLATTERY

DONORE HARRIERS

F

1:23:07

875

PAUL MURRAY

CORK

MJ

1:23:10

876

BRIAN DORGAN

CORK

MJ

1:23:10

877

JOHN CONROY

GT. WESTERN RUNN

M45

1:23:14

878

AINE NOLAN

DONORE HARRIERS

F

1:23:15

879

ANNE WOODLOCK

DONORE HARRIERS

F50

1:23:16

880

MALCOLM HARTLEY

LANCS+MORECAMBE

M55

1:23:17

881

KEVIN ADAMSON

CASTLE HARRIERS

M

1:23:17

882

SHEILA BROWNE

CORK

F

1:23:19

883

MICHAEL O'DONNELL

YOUGHAL

M

1:23:20

884

BERNADETTE MITCHELL

WATERFORD

F

1:23:22

885

MICHAEL FALVEY

FALVEYS HEALTH

M

1:23:23

886

NED COLEMAN

BALLYCOTTON

M45

1:23:24

887

PATRICK FAHY

CORK

M

1:23:33

888

JOHN LEE

MULLINGAR

M60

1:23:35

889

NOEL FANNING

WATERFORD BOAT

M

1:23:36

890

RICHARD COTTER

CORK

M

1:23:43

891

PATSY McAULIFFE

CORK

M45

1:23:44

892

EITHNE O'LEARY

CLONTARF COAST.

F40

1:23:45

893

DONAL KIELY

MALLOW AC

M65

1:23:46

894

GREG CUNNINGHAM

YOUGHAL CARPETS

M

1:23:52

895

MAURICE WALSH

MATT TALBOT H.

M

1:23:53

896

JULIE HILLIARD

SPORTSWORLD AC

F35

1:23:57

897

ANN BUCKLEY

KERRY PIKE

F

1:24:19

898

PADDY DOYLE

MAGNET GYM

M

1:24:20

899

LILIAN MAGUIRE

CLONTARF COAST.

F

1:24:28

900

NOEL GUINANE

LIMERICK

M40

1:24:29

901

WILLIAM RYAN

LIMERICK

M45

1:24:30

902

CHRISTY BROSNAN

DROMCOLLOGHER

M60

1:24:32

903

JOHN ROCHE

GARRYVOE

M

1:24:37

904

CATHERINE MOLONEY

MALLOW AC

F40

1:24:38

905

EILEEN GUINEY

MALLOW AC

F40

1:24:41

906

PATRICK WALSH

CORK

M40

1:24:42

907

BERNARD O'LEARY

CORK

M

1:24:43

908

JOE MASON

E.S.B.

M40

1:24:45

909

JACKIE HAYDEN

METRO-ST.BRIGID

F40

1:24:54

910

MICHAEL O'SHEA

PASSAGE WEST

M

1:25:00

911

OSCAR HEALY

PASSAGE WEST

M50

1:25:01

912

GEORGE HUTCHINSON

BALLYLINAN

M50

1:25:08

913

NICHOLAS MULCAHY

CORK

M

1:25:08

914

DAN DONOVAN

MIDLETON AC

M40

1:25:09

915

SEAMUS HEALY

DUNGARVAN

M

1:25:17

916

JERRY RYAN

GOLDEN

M

1:25:17

917

MICHAEL RYAN

CIE AC

M

1:25:21

918

JOHN BURKE Snr.

CORK

M45

1:25:22

919

BILLY RAMSELL

CORK

M40

1:25:23

920

PATRICK CADOGAN

CORK

M55

1:25:26

921

MARGARET THORNTON

DUNBOYNE

F40

1:25:28

922

BERNARD LAWRENCE

UNATTACHED

M

1:25:30

923

MICHAEL LEHANE

CORK

M45

1:25:36

924

MICHAEL PAUL LYNCH

GARTROE

M50

1:25:38

925

SEAN HEALY

THURLES

M50

1:25:50

926

PATRICIA O'CALLAGHAN

ST. FINBARRS AC

F45

1:26:02

927

JOHN COLLINS

LIMERICK RR

M60

1:26:05

928

KIERAN LEAHY

YOUGHAL

M

1:26:14

929

PAT O'FLYNN

O'CALLAGHAN RAN

M40

1:26:17

930

FINBARR McCARTHY

MIDLETON AC

M55

1:26:24

931

LIAM O'CALLAGHAN

O'CALLAGHAN RAN

M45

1:26:35

932

ANNE FITZSIMONS

POLO PACERS

F45

1:26:47

933

TERRY KIELY

CORK

M

1:26:47

934

DECLAN BEAU SANG

GARRYVOE

M

1:26:57

935

LAURENCE MURTAGH

CORK

M

1:27:14

936

BILLY MULCAHY

FERMOY

M

1:27:16

937

ELIZABETH NEVILLE

PORTMARNOCK

F40

1:27:17

938

AIDAN O'CONNELL

CORK

M

1:27:33

939

TIMOTHY DESMOND

KERRY PIKE

M

1:27:36

940

RAYMOND LOUGHEED

CORK EXAMINER

M

1:27:37

941

GERARD PUNCH

CORK

M

1:27:40

942

DANIEL DILWORTH

BLARNEY

M

1:27:40

943

ROSALEEN O'SULLIVAN

DUBLIN

F35

1:27:46

944

JOHN O'SHEA

MIDLETON

M

1:27:58

945

DECLAN O'SULLIVAN

CORK

M

1:28:03

946

JOSEPH McMAHON

LISGOULD

M

1:28:10

947

LUCILLE CHAMBERS

GLANMIRE

F45

1:28:11

948

BETTY MURPHY

CORK

F50

1:28:14

949

992 NOEL ALLEN

FALVEYS HEALLH

M45

1:29:19

950

FRANK RYAN

ATHY

M

1:29:22

951

LIZ McGREAL

DONORE HARRIERS

F

1:29:24

952

PETER HOGAN

LIMERICK RR

M45

1:28:30

953

PETER FAGAN

DUBLIN

M45

1:28:36

954

MARY O'SULLIVAN

MIDLETON AC

F45

1:29:39

955

DANNY McCARTHY

TELECOM

M

1:28:44

956

PADRAIG O'HARA

F.M.R.C.

M

1:29:04

957

JIM MAHER

SPORTSWORLD AC

M40

1:29:05

958

GABRIELLE O'REILLY

GALWAY

F40

1:29:13

959

KATHLEEN O'CONNELL

MIDLETON AC

F35

1:29:14

960

ANN COLLINS

BALLINCOLLIG

F

1:29:15

961

SIOBHAN COLLIER

DUBLIN

F

1:29:24

962

SEAN VARIAN

CORK

M

1:29:33

963

NOEL RYAN

CORK

M

1:29:33

964

OLIVER WALSH

ST.DOMINICS

M

1:29:36

965

EILEEN O'SULLIVAN

DUN LAOGHAIRE

F

1:29:40

966

DONAL KELLY

CORK

M40

1:29:46

967

EMILY GEOGHEGAN

CLONTARF COAST

F

1:29:55

968

MICHAEL BARRY

SHANAGARRY

M

1:29:58

969

JOHN O'SULLIVAN

GALWAY CITY H.

M65

1:30:00

970

ANGELA McGRATH

CROSSHAVEN

F40

1:30:02

971

EDDIE McSWEENEY

EVERGREEN AC

M40

1:30:02

972

MARK HEGARTY

ARMY

M

1:30:18

973

PAT O'CALLAGHAN

DONORE HARRIERS

F40

1:30:22

974

MARK MULLEN

ATHY

M

1:30:26

975

ANNE CUMMINS

CORK

F45

1:30:30

976

JOYCE DINAN

CORK

F50

1:30:32

977

FRANK MONE

SPHINX AC

M60

1:30:50

978

CLARE CARROLL

CLONTARF COAST.

F

1:31:03

979

BREDA IREDALE

CLONTARF COAST.

F45

1:31:27

980

JAMES O'KEEFFE

CARRIGALINE

MJ

1:31:36

981

KIERAN FITZGERALD

DUNGARVAN

M

1:31:42

982

PATRICIA HOWLEY

CLONTARF COAST.

F40

1:31:44

983

JOHN LOUGHNANE

TEMPLEMORE

M

1:31:44

984

BRENDAN O'KEEFFE

CARRIGALINE

M

1:31:50

985

LINDA PRIESTLEY

MIDLETON AC

F

1:31:59

986

MARGARET EDWARDS

LEIXLIP

F45

1:32:04

987

YVONNE TRAVERS

BISHOPS STORT.

F45

1:32:13

988

CARMEL DALY

SHANAGARRY

F

1:32:20

989

JIM McDONAGH

DUBLIN

M50

1:32:24

990

ELLEN MARSHALL

CORK

F

1:32:30

991

UNA HALLIGAN

DALKEY MEET+T.

F35

1:32:35

992

MARTINA FORD

DONOUGHMORE AC

F

1:32:45

993

ROVENA BYRNE

LEIXLIP

F45

1:32:49

994

RITA LAWLOR

LEIXLIP

F45

1:32:50

995

CARMEL McCARTHY

LEIXLIP LOAFERS

F40

1:33:05

996

PLUNKETT HAYES

CROOK

M40

1:33:14

997

MAURICE LYONS

CROOK AC

M40

1:33:14

998

PAMELA BUCKLEY

ST. FINBARRS AC

F50

1:33:24

999

ELIZABETH O'SULLIVAN

HOLLYWOOD EST

M

1:33:26

1000

ANN O'BYRNE

CLONTARF COAST.

F

1:33:29

1001

MICHAEL BUCKLEY

DUBLIN

M

1:33:45

1002

AUDREY LEWIS

CLONTARF COAST.

F40

1:33:55

1003

CATHERINE FLYNN

GRANGE-FERMOY AC

F55

1:34:19

1004

WILLIAM O'SULLIVAN

FALVEYS HEALTH

M

1:34:38

1005

BRIGID KELLY

CLONTARF COAST.

F

1:34:50

1006

ROSALINE PLUNKETT

CLONTARF COAST.

F

1:34:50

1007

DEIRDRE O'MAHONY

CORK

F

1:34:57

1008

LADYSBRIDGE

LADYBRIDGE

M

1:35:03

1009

PHILIP BUNCE

CARRIGTWOHILL

M

1:35:04

1010

JIMMY RYAN

BALLYVARRA HARR

M55

1:35:07

1011

GEORGE CAVANAGH

TIPPERARY

M55

1:35:08

1012

JAMES O'SULLIVAN

CASTLE ISLAND WC

M

1:35:25

1013

ANTHONY DONNACHIE

COBH

M

1:35:43

1014

PAUL HOURIHAN

EAST CORK AC

M

1:35:47

1015

KATHLEEN PHILLIPS

LEIXLIP

F45

1:36:06

1016

OLIVE MOONEY

CLONTARF COAST.

F45

1:36:18

1017

WILLIE O'GORMAN

PORTMARNOCK

M

1:36:18

1018

TERRY REDMOND

CLONTARF COAST.

F45

1:36:39

1019

JAMES TOBIN

CORK

M40

1:36:40

1020

MARY HOUGH

CORK

F

1:36:45

1021

SUSAN BALFE

MYRTLEVILLE

F45

1:36:49

1022

MARY MATTHEWS

BLARNEY

F55

1:37:05

1023

MARGARET KELLIHER

BALLINCOLLIG

F35

1:37:24

1024

SHEILA FITZGIBBON

BALLINCOLLIG

F

1:37:24

1025

NO NUMBER

 

 

1:37:35

1026

EILEEN CLARKE

CROSSHAVEN

F40

1:37:55

1027

NUALA CARRIGG

BRAY JOGGERS

F40

1:38:00

1028

MARY CASHMAN

AGHADA

F

1:38:01

1029

FRANCES HYLAND

LEIXLIP

F

1:38:07

1030

MARTIN BYRNE

RATHNURE

M50

1:38:56

1031

JOHN CAHILL

LISMORE AC

M45

1:39:07

1032

MALACHY O'DOHERTY

MATT TALBOT H.

M

1:39:11

1033

JACKIE MOTHERWAY

CORK

F

1:39:36

1034

MARY BEVAN

CORK

F45

1:39:37

1035

KEVIN MARTIN

MINNANE BRIDGE

M

1:40:01

1036

CLIVE YOUNG

BRISTOL

M50

1:40:02

1037

CARMEL RING

BLARNEY

F35

1:40:35

1038

MARY RYAN

LEIXLIP

F45

1:40:52

1039

SEAN O'SULLIVAN

BALLYLONGFORD

M

1:40:53

1040

KEVIN GOUGH

BLARNEY-INISCARRA

M

1:40:56

1041

AILISH WHELAN

DUBLIN

F

1:41:04

1042

EDEL QUINN

CORK

F

1:41:05

1043

KEITH SHEEHAN

LADYS8RIDGE

MJ

1:41:15

1044

DAMIEN McCARTHY

LADYSBRIDGE

M

1:41:16

1045

NOEL TOOMEY

COBH

M

1:41:27

1046

JOHN ROCHE

CORK

M50

1:41:44

1047

MARY MULLINS

BALLINHASSIG

F

1:42:01

1048

BILLY MACKESY

BALLINHASSIG

M

1:42:02

1049

DON MULLINS

BALLINHASSIG

M

1:42:02

1050

WILLIE HURLEY

CORK

M

1:43:15

1051

ANDREW STEWART

LADYS8RIDGE

MJ

1:43:34

1052

EDWARD O'CONNELL

CORK

M40

1:44:39

1053

VERONICA FAHY

CORK

F

1:45:34

1054

PETER O'BRIEN

F.M.R.C.

M

1:47:29

1055

DAFFNEY BEAMISH

MIDLETON

F

1:47:43

1056

JOHN O'MEARA

LIMERICK

M50

1:47:44

1057

JACOUELINE DALY

CORK

F

1:48:15

1058

EDDIE HEALY

CORK

M50

1:48:17

1059

RITA FOX

DUBLIN

F50

1:49:05

1060

GERALDINE McGUINNESS

DUBLIN

F

1:49:05

1061

FINBAR BUTLER

BALLINCOLLIG

M

1:49:47

1062

PADDY LANNEN

DUNGARVAN AC

M50

1:49:48

1063

MARY CONNOLLY

BRAY JOGGERS

F45

1:52:05

1064

PHILOMENA LEDWIDGE

BRAY JOGGERS

F45

1:52:41

1065

PAT McCARTHY

YOUGHAL CARPETS

M

1:55:11

1066

ANGELA ALLEN

TALLOW

F

1:55:37

1067

FIONA LOUGHNANE

TEMPLEMORE

F

1:55:59

1068

BERNARD LOWEN

UNATTACHED

M

1:57:00

1069

DAVID O'MAHONEY

LADYSBRIDGE

M

2:00:59

1070

WAYNE McSWEENEY

SHANAGARRY

M

2:01:00

1071

GERALDINE KENNEDY

CLOGHEEN

F35

2:01:31

1072

SIOBHAIN FLYNN

LADYSBRIDGE

F

2:03:17

1073

MAURA O'SHEA

LADYSBRIDGE

F

2:05:45

1074

EILEEN KEARNEY

CONNA

F35

2:06:12

1075

BREDA BYRNE

CONNA

F35

2:06:14

1076

MARY CURTIN

LIMERICK WALKER

F50

2:07:44

1077

LOUISE TUGHER

LIMERICK WALKER

F

2:07:46

1078

GERALDINE BUCKLEY

LIMERICK

F40

2:07:48

1079

PAUL MURPHY

LADYSBRIDGE

M

2:07:56

1080

JOHN COFFEY

LADYSBRIDGE

M

2:08:00

1081

ELIZABETH KEANE

LIMERICK WALKER

F45

2:08:28

1082

HELEN O'FLANAGAN

LIMERICK WALKER

F55

2:08:28

1083

PAT O'FARRELL

MALLOW

M

2:08:46

1084

PAT O'BRIEN

BALLYNOE

M45

2:10:34