Results of the Ballycotton '10' - March 11, 1990

Pos.

Name

Club

Cat.

Time

1

JOHN GRIFFIN

ST. JOHNS AC

M

49:29

2

LIAM O'BRIEN

EAST CORK A.C

M

49:45

3

SHAY FAULKNER

KILCOOLE AC

M

49:50

4

LEONARD O'REGAN

LEEVALE A.C.

M

50:15

5

SEAN HARTE

ST. FINBARRS AC

M

50:27

6

JOHN FITZGERALD

CLONMEL A.C.

M

50:34

7

NEIL CUSACK

LIMERICK A.C.

M

50:45

8

JOHN SCANLON

WEST LIMERICK AC

M

50:53

9

MICHAEL McDEVITT

WIRRAL AC

M

50:59

10

RICKY BURKE

ST. FINBARRS AC

M

51:25

11

GERARD MULLANE

LIMERICK A.C.

M

51:38

12

DONNCHA O'MAHONY

EAST CORK A.C.

M

51:46

13

MARTIN KEARNEY

CIVIL SERVICE AC

M

51:49

14

ERIC BERGIN

EAST CORK A.C.

M

51:54

15

EUGENE COPPINGER

CIVIL SERVICE AC

M

52:02

16

JAMES SULLIVAN

WATERFORD AC

M

52:16

17

PADDY MURRAY

MAYO A.C.

M

52:18

18

TONY O'HALLORAN

D.C.H.

M

52:26

19

ADRIAN TRACEY

LIMERICK AC

M

52:33

20

JAMES McGEE

LEEVALE A.C.

M

52:37

21

GERRY DOYLE

W.S.A.F .AC

M

52:38

22

BRYAN MEADE

EAST CORK A.C.

M

52:53

23

JOHN O'DRISCOLL

BANDON BRIDGE AC

M

52:54

24

BRIAN MURPHY

W.S.A.F. AC

M

53:04

25

EAMON CONDON

CIVIL SERVICE AC

M

53:10

26

JOHN KELLY

LIVERPOOL HARR

M

53:15

27

THOMAS OWENS

EAST CORK A.C.

M

53:17

28

EAMONN McEVOY

ST. FINBARRS AC

M

53:18

29

JOHN KELLY

KILCOOLE AC

M

53:27

30

MICHAEL NEVILLE

TULLAMORE HRS

M45

53:30

31

MIKE MacDOMHNAILL

WEST LIMERICK AC

M

53:31

32

ALAN CARROLL

EAST CHESHIRE HRS

M40

53:34

33

BILL PORTER

WICKLOW

M

53:37

34

MICHAEL ROCHE

DUNGARVAN AC

M40

53:52

35

RAYMOND FOLEY

BALLYMORE COBH AC

M

53:55

36

DONAL McGRATH

TULLA AC

M

54:03

37

JOHN BUCKLEY

ST. FINBARRS AC

M40

54:05

38

RAY SHANAHAN

LEEVALE A.C.

M

54:07

39

SEAMUS HARTNETT

EAST CORK A.C.

M

54:08

40

PAUL MURRAY

LEEVALE A.C.

M

54:09

41

PADRAIG McCARTHY

BANDON BRIDGE AC

M

54:10

42

KEVIN MAUNSELL

CLONMEL A.C.

M

54:11

43

MIKE McCARTIN

CIVIL SERVICE AC

M

54:18

44

MICHAEL WASSELL

YATE & DISTRICT AC

M

54:21

45

MARK BAYLIS

WIRRAL AC

M

54:30

46

MARTIN McGANN

EAST CHESHIRE HRS

M40

54:36

47

BILLY FOX

CLONMEL A.C.

M

54:40

48

PAUL MULHOLLAND

EAST CORK A.C.

M40

54:45

49

ANTHONY McDEVITT

WIRRAL AC

M

54:48

50

P J TWOMEY

MILLSTREET AC

M

54:49

51

GERARD CANTWELL

DUNGARVAN AC

M

54:56

52

PADRIAG HIGGINS

ATHLONE AC

M

54:57

53

TJ O'LOUGLIN

CLONMEL A.C.

M45

54:58

54

GEORGE BLACKBURN

WESTBURY HARRIERS

M50

54:59

55

COLIN DEASY

COVENTRY GODIVA HARRIERS

M

55:04

56

KENNETH FEEN

LEEVALE A.C.

MJ

55:08

57

GARY MATHEWS

EAST CHESHIRE HRS

M

55:10

58

JAMES SEXTON

KILMURRAY / IBRK

M

55:13

59

DECLAN COAKLEY

BANDON BRIDGE AC

M

55:14

60

SEAMUS CASEY

EAST CORK A.C.

M

55:15

61

DEREK NOLAN

CLONMEL A.C.

M

55:1

62

GEORGE WALSH

EAST CORK A.C.

M45

55:2

63

FREDDY WALSH

EAST CORK A.C.

M45

55:2

64

TIM GOULDING

LEEVALE A.C.

M

55:3

65

DAVID DALY

EAST CORK A.C.

M

55:3

66

JOHN LANDY

CLONMEL

M

55:5

67

NOEL O'CONNOR

MILLSTREET AC

M

55:5

68

WILLIE HAYES

ST. FINBARRS AC

M

55:5

69

PADDY HEGARTY

EAGLE TC

M

56:0

70

PATRICK O'REILLY

DONORE HARRIERS

M45

56:0

71

GERARD DALY

BANDON AC

M

56:0

72

MICHAEL GALLAGHER

MATT TALBOT HR

M

56:0

73

DEREK McCONNDN

W.S.A.F. AC

M

56:1

74

MICHAEL BOLAND

LIMERICK A.C.

MJ

56:1

75

EDDIE MULLANE

BELGOOLY AC

M45

56:1

76

DAMIEN COLLINS

LEEVALE A.C.

M

56:1

77

DAVID MELLOR

EAST CHESHIRE HRS

M

56:1

78

BERNARD NOLAN

SPDRTSWDRLD

M

56:1

79

THOMAS WALSH

REDGATE AC

M

56:2

80

JOE MURPHY

EAGLE TC

M

56:2

81

MICHAEL FENNELL

CIVIL SERVICE AC

M

56:3

82

JOHN MASON

DUNGARVAN AC

M

56:3

83

EAMONN HENRY

LIMERICK A.C.

M

56:3

84

BILL KELLY

U.C.C. STAFF AC

M

56:3

85

DENIS HEGARTY

EAGLE TC

M

56:3

86

JOHN O'LEARY

LEEVALE A.C.

M50

56:3

87

BRENDAN O'SHEA

ST. FINBARRS AC

M

56:3

88

JIM McCORMACK

CLONMEL A.C.

M

56:4

89

PAT KERRIGAN

MALLOW AC

M

56:4

90

PAUL BULMER

NORTH HERTS RR

M

56:4

91

CONNIE KELLY

BLACKROCK AC

F

56:4

92

WILLIAM CAMERON

STH LIVERPOOL AC

M

56:46

93

JAMES O'SULLIVAN

TIPPERARY TOWN AC

M

56:48

94

FRANK CASHMAN

EAST CORK A.C.

M40

56:50

95

NOEL KEENAN

W.S.A.F. AC

M

56:51

96

FRANK MORRISSEY

ST. FINBARRS AC

M

56:53

97

PADDY O'NEILL

ST. FINBARRS AC

M40

56:54

98

THOMAS CAHILL

CLONMEL A.C.

M

56:59

99

PATRICK DEMPSEY

LEEVALE A.C.

M40

57:01

100

CATHERINE SMITH

D.C.H.

F

57:09

101

ANTHONY COUGHLAN

LIMERICK A.C.

M45

57:11

102

GREGORY MEAGHER

TREATY TC

M

57:18

103

MICHAEL LYNCH

ATHLONE AC

M

57:20

104

VINCENT DOWNING

EAST CORK A.C.

M

57:27

105

KENNETH BURNS

NORTH HERTS RR

M

57:31

106

TONY O'BRIEN

ST. FINBARRS AC

M

57:38

107

PAUDIE O'GORMAN

YOUGHAL CARPETS

M

57:39

108

LES PILKINTON

EAST CHESHIRE HRS

M

57:50

109

CHRIS WALSH

DOHENY AC

M

57:51

110

THOMAS HARTNETT

EAST CORK A.C.

M

57:58

111

JOEY HANNAN

LIMERICK TRI.

M

58:02

112

MICHAEL DUNNE

U.C.C. STAFF AC

M40

58:08

113

PAT MURPHY

EAGLE TC

M

58:10

114

RICHARD CROWLEY

ST. FINBARRS AC

M40

58:11

115

PAUL ROCHE

LEEVALE A.C.

M

58:15

116

PAT LAWTON

BELGOOLY AC

M40

58:17

117

JERRY MURTRY

LEEVALE A.C.

M

58:19

118

JIM McMURTRY

MIDLETON A.C.

M40

58:21

119

SIMON BIRTLES

STH. LIVERPOOL AC

M

58:23

120

TOM LORIGAN

CLONMEL A.C.

M

58:35

121

BRENDAN FOLEY

EAST CORK A.C.

M

58:36

122

JOHN O'CALLAGHAN

BANDON BRIDGE AC

M

50:37

123

DAVID MURPHY

CORK

M

50:39

124

LAURENCE KENNEDY

WATERFORD AC

M

58:41

125

MAURICE TOBIN

GRANGE-FERMOY AC

M40

58:43

126

JOHN GRIFFIN

BELGOOLY AC

M

58:45

127

JOHN CREGAN

CROOM AC

M45

58:48

128

FERGUS BRIEN

DUBLIN

M

58:49

129

JIMMY CURTIN

EAST CORK A.C.

M45

58:53

130

PAUL PARKER

BALLYMORE-COBH AC

M

58:58

131

GERRY SHANNON

DUBLIN

M

58:59

132

BRIAN MCKENNA

CLAYTON-LE-MOOR

M

59:02

133

SEAMUS CAWLEY

WEST LIMERICK AC

M

59:03

134

WILLIAM O'RIORDAN

ST . BRENDANS

M

59:05

135

DANNY MASSEY

WEST LIMERICK AC

M

59:07

136

PAUL SINNOTT

EAST CHESHIRE HRS

M

59:14

137

MICHAEL KIELY

EAGLE TC

M45

59:16

138

GEORGE SPICER

TOGHER A.C.

M40

59:17

139

THOMAS RYAN

EAGLE TC

M

59:18

140

THOMAS O'REGAN

EAGLE TC

M

59:19

141

DEREK McBREARTY

TREATY TC

M

59:23

142

ANTHONY DALY

WEST MUSKERRY AC

M40

59:23

143

FLOR O'LEARY

ST. FINBARRS AC

M55

59:30

144

JOHN WALSHE

EAST CORK A.C.

M

59:31

145

EMILY DOWLING

D.C.H.

F35

59:42

146

LIAM CLINCE

DUNGARVAN AC

M

59:45

147

MICHAEL CAREY

LEEVALE A.C.

M

59:45

148

ELIZABETH BULLEN

WATERFORD AC

F

59:46

149

DECLAN PUYNTON

TELECOM DUBLIN

M

59:54

150

PAT HALLEY

WATERFORD AC

M40

1:00:02

151

PAT MOYTER

BALLYCOTTON

M40

1:00:04

152

JOHN O'CONNELL

BELGOOLY AC

M40

1:00:05

153

MICHAEL HARTNEY

LIMERICK

M

1:00:09

154

JOHN QUIGLEY

LEEVALE A.C.

M

1:00:13

155

KIERAN MULCAHY

ST. FINBARRS AC

M

1:00:14

156

JACK BYRNES

LIMERICK

M40

1:00:16

157

ELEANOR HILL

BRAY RUNNERS

F

1:00:17

158

JOHN STACK

GILEAT WESTERN

M40

1:00:20

159

NICOLA MOUNTY

WESTBURY HARRIERS

F

1:00:22

160

KEVIN COONEY

MIDLETON A.C.

M

1:00:27

161

WILLIAM NEENAN

MILLSTREET AC

M55

1:00:20

162

SEAN BULMAN

YOUGHAL A.C.

M

1:00:35

163

ANTHONY McNAMARA

TULLA AC

M

1:00:43

164

KEVIN O'BRIEN

WATERFORD

M

1:00:46

165

PETER GAFFNEY

MALLOW AC

M45

1:00:49

166

BRID MURPHY

LEEVALE A.C.

F35

1:00:52

167

WILLIAM CRONE

NORTH HERTS. RR

M45

1:00:52

168

MICHAEL MURPHY

ST. FINBARRS AC

M

1:00:55

169

MALCOLM KNIGHT

YATE & DISTRICT AC

M

1:01:01

170

KEN O'NEILL

SPORTSWORLD

M

1:01:03

171

TED O'FLYNN

CORK

M

1:01:06

172

MICHAEL CLAIR

KILMURRAY / IBRK

M

1:01:11

173

DAVID DOYLE

CORK

M

1:01:25

174

PETER GLEESON

NENAGH OLYMPICM

M

1:01:26

175

DAVID CONDON

CROOM AC

M

1:01:28

176

JOHN DALY

ST. FINBARRS AC

M

1:01:31

177

FRANK LINEHAN

CARRIGALINE STRIDERS

M

1:01:33

178

PAT HALPIN

LIMERICK A.C.

M40

1:01:35

179

DECLAN BARRON

YOUGHAL

M

1:01:39

180

JOHN LASDE

CLONMEL A.C.

M

1:01:49

181

LEO MAHON

W.S.A.F. AC

M40

1:01:54

182

DAVID O'BRIEN

CORK

M

1:01:57

183

PAT HORGAN

ST. FINBARRS AC

M40

1:02:01

184

TADG CROWLEY

TOGHER A.C.

M45

1:02:04

185

FELIM KEEGAN

MIDLETON A.C.

M

1:02:04

186

RAY FULLER

TRINITY

M45

1:02:10

187

JOHN MULLANE

CASTLETROY

M

1:02:11

188

PHILIP FARRISSEY

NORTH CORK AC

M40

1:02:12

189

GERARD MEEHAN

REDGATE AC

M

1:02:14

190

DAVID MURPHY

U.C.C. STAFF AC

M55

1:02:16

191

DENIS McCARTHY

EAST CORK A.C.

M

1:02:18

192

ERIC MEADE

EAST CORK A.C

M

1:02:19

193

JOHN FITZSIMONS

DUBLIN

M45

1:02:19

194

DENIS MURPHY

GLOUNTHAUNE AC

M40

1:02:25

195

WILLIE GRIFFIN

MIDLETON A.C.

M

1:02:28

196

DANIEL FITZPATRICK

EAGLE TC

M

1:02:31

197

BRID FOGERTY

D.C.H.

F

1:02:33

198

DAN NAGLE

MALLOW AC

M40

1:02:39

199

RAYMOND McCONNELL

SUNDERLAND HAR

M40

1:02:49

200

PAUL DINAN

GLANMIRE

M

1:02:50

200

TED TWOMEY

EAGLE TC

M40

1:03:13

201

MICHAEL O'RIORDAN

CROOM AC

M

1:02:53

202

JOHN CONROY

GREAT WESTERN RUNNERS

M40

1:02:55

203

DICK O'BRIEN

DICKS TRAINING GROUP

M45

1:03:03

204

SEAN O'CONNOR

TREATY TRACK

M

1:03:04

205

BASIL KENNEDY

SPORTSWORLD

M50

1:03:08

206

PATRICK DUGGAN

LONDON

M

1:03:09

207

ANTHONY LAWTON

YOUGHAL

M

1:03:09

209

DAMIEN LACEY

WEST MUSKERRY AC

M45

1:03:13

210

DENIS CARROLL

BLARNEY

M

1:03:15

211

NEIL HALLISSEY

BALLINCOLLIG

M

1:03:16

212

EDDIE CROWLEY

YOUGHAL

M

1:03:19

213

DAN LINEHAN

TOGHER A.C.

M40

1:03:21

214

FRANK FITZGIBBON

TRALEE J.C.

M

1:03:28

215

KEVIN JORDAN

BELGOOLY AC

M

1:03:32

216

THOMAS HALTON

BELGRAVE R

M

1:03:41

217

MARTIN KENNEDY

CLONMEL

M35

1:03:43

218

TOM BUSTEED

E.S.B

M45

1:03:45

219

GERRY RIGNEY

LIMERICK

M

1:03:47

220

COLIN LYONS

DUNGARVAN AC

M

1:03:49

221

TEDDY LINEHAN

TOGHER A.C.

M

1:03:51

222

FERGUS NOLAN

WATERFORD

M40

1:03:52

223

JAMES BARTLEY

NAVAL SERVICE

M

1:03:53

224

MARY SWEENEY

ST. FINBARRS AC

F

1:03:55

225

CON O'BRIEN

NADD A.C.

M

1:04:04

226

JOE TULLY

EAGLE TC

M40

1:04:04

227

JOHN FITZSIMONS

CRUSADERS AC

M50

1:04:08

228

JIM CROWLEY

MALLOW

M40

1:04:09

229

MARION LYONS

ST. FINBARRS AC

F35

1:04:10

230

TOM FITZGERALD

YOUGHAL A.C.

M40

1:04:11

231

PADDY McMAHON

IMOKILLY CO-OP

M

1:04:14

232

CLIVE NORRIS

MATT TALBOT HR

M

1:04:17

233

GUS HEFFERNAN

MALLOW

M40

1:04:21

234

EDWIN O'RIORDAN

CORK HEALTH CLUB

M

1:04:22

235

MICHAEL CARROLL

LIMERICK

M40

1:04:31

236

AIDAN BRICKLEY

GARYSPILLANE

M

1:04:32

237

NO NAME

 

 

1:04:35

238

CHRISTY MURPHY

ST. FINBARRS AC

M

1:04:38

239

ALBIE BARR

STH. LIVERPOOL AC

M40

1:04:39

240

TONY DE PUIS

CARRIGALINE

M40

1:04:40

241

JACKIE O'CONNELL

KILMALOCK

M40

1:04:44

242

ANTHONY DWYER

DUNGARVAN AC

M

1:04:44

243

RICHARD O'CONNOR

WEST MUSKERRY AC

M

1:04:45

244

NORMAN LESLIE

NORTH HERTS. RR

M

1:04:48

245

MARY MURPHY

MALLOW AC

F

1:04:48

246

DECLAN O' HALLORAN

BANDON AC

M

1:04:52

247

LIAM ROSSITER

DUNGARVAN AC

M

1:04:57

248

ROBERT O'LEARY

TREATY TC

M

1:04:59

249

THOMAS McGANN

CORK TRIATHLON CLUB

M

1:05:02

250

HUGH RYAN

LIMERICK

M40

1:05:07

251

SEAN COONEY

MIDLETON A.C.

M

1:05:09

252

RAY CHURCHER

GREAT WESTERN RUNNERS

M50

1:05:14

253

DAVID HALL

E.H.B.

M

1:05:15

254

TIMOTHY COLLINS

BANDON BRIDGE AC

M

1:05:19

255

LIAM COOPER

YOUGHAL

M

1:05:23

256

PATRICK O'CONNOR

NADD A.C.

M

1:05:24

257

BRIAN REGAN

F.M.S.C

M

1:05:25

258

MICHAEL FOLEY

CORK

M40

1:05:29

259

CHRIS O'DRISCOLL

ST. FINBARRS AC

M40

1:05:30

260

ERIC CROCKETT

ST. FINBARRS AC

M

1:05:32

261

NEILIE O'LEARY

BANDON AC

M40

1:05:35

262

ALAN BUNWORTH

REENAVANNA HAR

M40

1:05:40

263

TOM SCRIVEN

RIVERSTICK AC

M

1:05:42

264

THOMAS CURTIN

CORK

M

1:05:43

265

KEVIN BARRY

MALLOW

M

1:05:44

266

DAMIEN ARRIGAN

U.C.C. STAFF AC

M

1:05:44

267

PATRICK O'CONNOR

EAST CORK A.C.

M

1:05:47

268

DAVE MADIGAN

SPOHTSWORLD

M

1:05:47

269

MARGARET BURNS

BELGRAVE R

F

1:05:52

270

DONIE O'CONNELL

MIDLETON A.C.

M40

1:05:54

271

MARTIN GROEGER

LEEVALE A.C.

M

1:05:54

272

THOMAS WALSH

PREMIER A.C.

M

1:05:50

273

TIMOTHY BUCKLEY

DONOUGHMORE AC

M

1:05:58

274

PAT CULLIN

CAPPAQUIN

M

1:05:59

275

TIMOTHY MULLANE

KANTURK

M

1:06:01

276

HELEN DWYER

DUNGARVAN AC

F

1:06:01

277

PAUL KEATING

DUNGARVAN AC

M

1:06:02

278

RICHARD BEAUSANG

GARRYVOE

M

1:06:06

279

LIAM FLEMING

BANDON AC

M

1:06:06

280

PATRIC DEVITT

GREAT WESTERN RUNNERS

M

1:06:06

281

ROSALIA CROCKETT

ST. FINBARRS AC

F35

1:06:07

282

SONNY WHELAN

EAST CORK A.C.

M

1:06:08

283

PATRICK MEAGHER

CORK

M

1:06:09

284

KEVIN CLEARY

MATT TALBOT HR

M

1:06:15

285

JAMES WHERLOCK

GREAT WESTERN RUNNERS

M45

1:06:17

286

MARY JOYCE-CURTIN

EAST CORK A.C

F35

1:06:18

287

PATRICK HENNESSY

BUTLERSTOWN

M40

1:06:19

288

KATE BIRKENHEAD

U.C.C. STAFF AC

F

1:06:21

289

PETER MULCAHY

CORK TRIATHLON CLUB

M

1:06:22

290

GEORGE WEBB

RISING SUN AC

M45

1:06:27

291

MICHAEL KENNEDY

TREATY TC

M

1:06:29

292

JOSEPH DUGGAN

CORK

M

1:06:30

293

MICHAEL DOOLEY

F.M.S.C

M

1:06:31

294

JOHN WALSH

NADD A.C.

M

1:06:34

295

DAVID COTTER

CORK

M40

1:06:38

296

TOMAS SLATER

PREMIER A.C.

M

1:06:39

297

JOHN BEAKLEY

KILNABOY AC

M

1:06:45

298

RAY MURRAY

WATERFORD GLASS

M

1:06:47

299

JEREMIAH McCARTHY

MALLOW

M

1:06:48

300

MAURICE O'DONOGHUE

U.C.C. STAFF AC

M

1:06:50

301

JOHN HEAPHY

YOUGHAL

M40

1:06:54

302

JOHN HOLLAND

MALLOW AC

M40

1:06:57

303

THOMAS ROCHE

NEWCASTLEWEST

M

1:06:58

304

MICHAEL HENNESSY

ARDMORE

M40

1:06:59

305

MICHAEL McNAMARA

REDGATE

M55

1:06:59

306

STEPHEN O'MAHONY

SKIBBEREEN AC

M

1:07:02

307

PAJOE LOONEY

KARLS BAR

M

1:07:04

308

SEAN WALSH

BELGOOLY AC

M40

1:07:05

309

KIERAN BOLAND

SHANNON AC

M

1:07:06

310

JIM HORGAN

ST. FINBARS AC

M

1:07:07

311

PHILIP WEATHERS

MALLOW AC

M

1:07:08

312

PAT QUINN

CLONMEL

M

1:07:08

313

JOHN DELANEY

SPORTSWORLD

M50

1:07:09

314

PATRICIA KENNEDY

LEEVALE A.C.

F

1:07:09

315

KIERAN KELLY

BANDON BRIDGE AC

M

1:07:14

316

ANTHONY COUGHLAN

RISING SUN AC

M55

1:07:24

317

DONAL O'BRIEN

DICKS TRAINING GROUP

M

1:07:25

318

BERNARD SISK

CORK

M40

1:07:26

319

MICHAEL SHEEHAN

LIMERICK

M

1:07:30

320

GENE BYRNE

TELECOM

M

1:07:35

321

THOMAS HAMILTON

NAVAL SERVICE

M40

1:07:38

322

FREDRICK ROSBOROUGH

CORK

M50

1:07:40

323

TIM MURRAY

E.S.B.

M

1:07:40

324

AIDAN BUCKLEY

CORK

M

1:07:42

325

PETER McGRATH

DUNGARVAN AC

M

1:07:42

326

JEROME RIORDAN

MALLOW AC

M

1:07:47

327

DENIS RYAN

ST. FINBARRS AC

M55

1:07:49

328

EILEEN PRUNTY

EAST CORK A.C.

F

1:07:54

329

CHARLIE O'DONOVAN

ST. FINBARRS AC

M

1:07:56

330

LIAM LYNCH

ARDMORE

M

1:08:03

331

PATRICK CASEY

BEAUFORT AC

M

1:08:04

332

JOHN REIDY

F.M.C.

M40

1:08:07

333

TRINA WALSH

LEEVALE A.C.

F

1:08:07

334

DAVID CONDON

LIMERICK

M45

1:08:08

335

THOMAS ARNOTT

YOUGHAL

M

1:08:10

336

PADRAIG O'BRIEN

DICKS TRAINING GROUP

MJ

1:08:12

337

EDWARD O'SULLIVAN

BISHOPSTOWN

M

1:08:17

338

WILLIAM LONG

CORK

M

1:08:22

339

JOHN ROBINSON

KANTURK

M40

1:08:27

340

MAJELLA DRINAN

ST. FINBARRS AC

F

1:08:58

340

JIM HALLINAN

LAOYSBRIDGE

M

1:08:27

341

CHRISTY RYAN

LIMERICK

M40

1:08:29

342

MICHAEL LAWLOR

CARRIGALINE H

M40

1:08:30

343

JOHN COSTELLO

RIOCHT AC

M

1:08:40

344

JOHN POTTER

GREAT WESTERN RUNNERS

M40

1:08:45

345

JERRY LAWTON

BELGOOLY AC

M

1:08:50

346

JOHN O'SULLIVAN

CORK

M

1:08:52

347

FRANK BIRKENHEAD

FRODSHAM HRS.

M55

1:08:54

349

TONY McGANN

SPORTSWORLD

M40

1:08:59

350

MARIE MORLEY

ST. FINBARRS AC

F40

1:09:00

350

FRANK O'DONOVAN

TIVOLI

M40

1:09:10

351

WILLIE HOGAN

LADYSBRIDGE

M

1:09:03

352

ANNE MURPHY

U.C.C. STAFF AC

F

1:09:06

353

JOHN CAREW

BRUFF

M

1:09:11

354

PATRICK DELANEY

DUNGARVAN AC

M

1:09:15

355

TED McCARTHY

MIDLETON

M

1:09:16

356

EVE WATSON

LIMERICK A.C.

F

1:09:16

357

ALEX CROWLEY

TOGHER A.C.

M45

1:09:17

359

JOHN SHEEHAN

F.M.S.C

M

1:09:10

360

JOHN MOHALLY

ST. FINBARRS AC

M45

1:09:19

361

BILLY GRIFFIN

MIDLETON A.C.

M50

1:09:19

362

WILLIAM RYAN

GALBALLY

M45

1:09:26

363

DECLAN CURRY

BELGRAVE R

M

1:09:29

364

PATRICK O'REILLY

MALLOW

M

1:09:35

365

PAT O'KEEFFE

CHARLEVILLE

M

1:09:35

366

PAT KEARNEY

LONDON

M

1:09:36

367

ANDREW FEALY

CORK

M

1:09:36

368

WILLIAM O'MAHONY

YOUGHAL A.C.

M40

1:09:44

369

KEVIN KELLY

F.M.S.C

M

1:09:45

370

LEO O'MAHONY

ST. FINBARRS AC

M40

1:09:46

371

GERARD LONG

ST. FINBARRS AC

M

1:09:48

372

EILEEN LYNAM

KANTURK

F

1:09:48

373

RODGER HANDY

DUDLIN

M40

1:09:51

374

JOHN MARTIN

CORK

M

1:10:02

375

JOE O'DEA

YOUGHAL

M

1:10:03

376

GERRY FOGARTY

DUBLIN

M40

1:10:03

377

MICHAEL O'CALLAGHAN

ST. FINBARRS AC

M

1:10:08

378

DAVID MULCAHY

CORK TRIATHLON CLUB

M

1:10:09

379

CHRISTY HENNESSY

YOUGHAL

M40

1:10:09

380

JOHN O'SULLIVAN

BLARNEY

M40

1:10:12

381

HELEN CASEY

EAST CORK A.C.

F

1:10:12

382

TIMOTHY BURKE

CORK

M

1:10:13

383

JOHN LAWLOR

COBH

M

1:10:14

384

FRANK NORBERG

PASSAGE WEST

M40

1:10:17

385

CONOR SLATTERY

CROSSHAVEN

MJ

1:10:25

386

LIAM BUTLER

TIPPERARY TOWN AC

M

1:10:26

387

JOHN McGRATH

TIPP. TELECON

M

1:10:26

388

KEVIN O'DRISCOLL

CARRIGALINE

M

1:10:26

389

FLORENCE LOVELL

BELGOOLY AC

M45

1:10:30

390

CARMEL MacDOMHNAILL

WEST LIMERICK AC

F

1:10:32

391

ANDY BUCKLEY

NADD A.C.

M

1:10:40

392

JIM McDONALD

MIDLETON

M

1:10:40

393

JAQUELINE MOTHERWAY

LEEVALE A.C.

F

1:10:45

394

KEVIN JORDAN

CORK

M

1:10:47

395

PETER SARGENT

TOGHER A.C.

M45

1:10:51

396

MICHAEL MORGAN

BEAMISH & CRAWFORD

M40

1:10:58

397

TIM GEARY

MIDLETON A.C.

M40

1:11:01

398

MICHAEL MYERS

SHANDON AC

M

1:11:05

399

KEVIN CUMMINS

E.S.B.

M

1:11:08

400

EUGENE CAREY

MALLOW AC

M

1:11:11

401

CHARLES O' NEILL

YOUGHAL

M

1:11:16

402

JOHN McCARTHY

COBH

M

1:11:19

403

DERMOT BATES

NAVAL SERVICE

M40

1:11:21

404

LIAM WOODLOCK

GREAT WESTERN RUNNERS

M40

1:11:23

405

SEAN HAYES

SHANDON AC

M40

1:11:24

406

LENORAD WHYTE

MIDLETON A.C.

MJ

1:11:25

407

JOSEPH O'LEARY

LITTLE ISLAND

M

1:11:27

408

ALEX O'SHEA

CARRIGALINE

M

1:11:28

409

LIAM BYRNE

DUBLIN

M

1:11:28

410

KENNETH SMYTH

ST. FINBARRS AC

M

1:11:29

411

PAUL MARSHALL

GREAT WESTERN RUNNERS

M

1:11:48

412

DIANE STACK

TRALEE J.C.

F

1:11:51

413

DEREK BRIEN

DUBLIN

M

1.11:55

414

PETER DOOLEY

MALLOW AC

M40

1:11:58

415

JOHN HAYES

BANDON BRIDGE AC

M

1:11:59

416

PETER HOGAN

LIMERICK A.C.

M40

1:12:01

417

PATRICK O'REGAN

NORTH CORK JOGGERS

M45

1:12:04

418

DAN BUCKLEY

COACHFORD

M40

1:12:04

419

PHILIP BARRY

PASSAGE WEST

M

1:12:08

420

GERARD BUCKLEY

LIMERICK

M40

1:12:13

421

SEAMUS WALSH

LADYSBRIDGE

M

1:12:19

422

GERARD O'CONNOR

CORK

M

1:12:21

423

KEVIN CALLANANE

F.M.S.C

M

1:12:21

424

ROY CUMMINS

ST. FINBARRS AC

M40

1:12:21

425

GERRY HARRINGTON

ARMY

M

1:12:27

426

JOE HOURIGAN

MIDLETON

M55

1:12:34

427

IAN DUNNINGHAM

YATE & DISTRICT AC

M45

1:12:35

428

NOEL SCANNELL

BELGOOLY AC

M40

1:12:38

429

RICHARD SISK

CORK

M45

1:12:39

430

MICHAEL LYNCH

YOUGHAL A.C.

M40

1:12:41

431

SEAN BRADY

E.S.B.

M

1:12:51

432

SHANE FLANAGAN

EAGLE TC

M

1:12:52

433

CAL O'LEARY

CORK

M40

1:12:54

434

ANDREW HICKEY

MILLSTREET AC

M40

1:12:55

435

RUTH McGANN

SPORTSWORLD

F

1:12:58

436

BRENDAN O'CONNELL

THURLES

M

1:13:00

437

NICKY SHEEHAN

DUNGARVAN AC

M

1:13:06

438

JOHN O'SHEA

ROCKMOUNT

M45

1:13:08

439

JED THOMPSON

CORK

M

1:13:09

440

FRANK LONG

MAHON A.C.

M

1:13:11

441

ALAN PATTERSON

ST. FINBARRS AC

M40

1:13:12

442

MICHAEL STAPLETON

NAVAL SERVICE

M

1:13:14

443

PATRICK WALSH

MIDLETON

M

1:13:17

444

ROSE STEPHENS

U.C.C. STAFF AC

F

1:13:10

445

BARTHY O'SULLIVAN

ST. FINBARRS AC

M55

1:13:20

446

JIM CORBETT

CORK

M45

1:13:20

447

STEPHEN HEFFERNAN

CORK

M

1:13:27

448

PATRICK McHUGH

GRANGE-FERMOY AC

M60

1:13:34

449

PAT FITZGERALD

SKIBBEREEN AC

M

1:13:35

450

PATRICK SWEENEY

CORK

M

1:13:38

451

MARTIN COUGHLAN

WEST MUSKERRY AC

M

1:13:40

452

EDDIE WALSH

KANTURK

M40

1:13:43

453

EAMONN DWANE

CORK

M

1:13:46

454

MICHAEL FORDE

SKIBBEREEN AC

M

1:13:46

455

RONAN BOLAND

CORK

M

1:13:49

456

NEILUS AHERN

LADYSBRIDGE

M

1:13:58

457

DERMOT CRONIN

LEEVALE A.C.

M40

1:13:59

458

PAT BUCKLEY

ST. FINBARRS AC

M50

1:14:00

459

WILLIAN BARRY

MALLOW

M

1:14:02

460

DONNACHA HURLEY

DUNGARVAN

M

1:14:04

461

ANDREW LAING

LIMERICK CONN.

M

1:14:09

462

BETTY HARRINGTON

DONOUGHMORE AC

F35

1:14:09

463

TONY O'REGAN

CALLAGHANS R

M50

1:14:14

464

MICHAEL ARCHER

ARMY

M

1:14:15

465

JOHN LEAHY

YOUGHAL A.C.

M50

1:14:17

466

MONICA TWOHIG

EAGLE TC

F

1:14:18

467

GERARD FITZPATRICK

COBH

M50

1:14:26

468

JOHN SLATTERY

CROSSHAVEN

MJ

1:14:29

469

MICHAEL MOLONEY

GREAT WESTERN RUNNERS

M40

1:14:31

470

MARTIN HARRINGTON

CORK HEALTH CLUB

M40

1:14:37

471

MATTHEW KENNEALLY

CORK

M

1:14:37

472

JOHN LYNCH

GARDA

M

1:14:39

473

ANNA COLLINS

TOGHER A.C.

F

1:14:40

474

ANN MARIE CLARKE

TOGHER A.C.

F

1:14.40

475

JOHN COTTER

COBH

M45

1:14:45

476

CON CRONIN

CORK

M

1:14:56

477

NOEL KENNA

F.M.C.

M

1:14:57

478

DEIRDRE PARNELL

POLO PACERS

F35

1:14:59

479

JOHN MURPHY

DUBLIN

M

1:15:00

480

HUGH HARRINGTON

CORK

M

1:15:00

481

EOIN RUSSELL

DUNGARVAN

M

1:15:10

482

NICHOLAS MULCAHY

CORK TRIATHLON CLUB

M

1:15:12

483

JOE WOLFE

LEEVALE A.C.

M

1:15:17

484

DOMINICK O'SULLIVAN

CARRIGALINE

M

1:15:20

485

SEAMUS DWORELLY

DUBLIN

M

1:15:21

486

JOHN MacDONNELL

CORK

M

1:15:23

487

CHRISTY RING

CLOYNE

M

1:15:20

488

PATRICK McAULIFFE

NORTHSIDE GLASS

M40

1:15:39

489

FRANK BARRETT

VICARSTOWN

M

1:15:40

490

ANTHONY DONNACHIE

COBH

M

1:15:41

491

GERRY CURLEY

CIVIL SERVICE AC

M

1:15:41

492

ANTHONY PHELAN

YOUGHAL

M

1:15:52

493

CHRISTY FOX

SWORDS

M

1:15:54

494

KIERAN HAYES

CORK

M

1:15:55

495

JOHN MURPHY

ST. FINBARRS AC

M40

1:15:55

496

DAVID WALSH

ST. FINBARRS AC

M50

1:15:50

497

JOHN LEAHY

COBH

M

1:15:59

498

BERTIE MURPHY

DICKS TRAINING GROUP

M

1:16:01

499

MICHAEL AHEARNE

F.M.S.C

M

1:16:04

500

ALASTAIR SCHOLEY

ERYRI HARRIERS

M

1:16:04

501

MICHAEL O'CALLAGHAN

PASSAGE WEST

M45

1:16:11

502

JOHN TATTAN

KILLEAGH

M40

1:16:11

503

JOHN FORDE

LEEVALE A.C.

M55

1:16:13

504

DONAL KIELY

MALLOW AC

M60

1:16:20

505

CHRISTY FITZGERALD

LIMERICK

M

1:16:26

506

PATRICK DORAN

LIMERICK

M45

1:16:29

507

TOM WALSH

CMP

M

1:16:32

508

LEN HARVEY

BALLINCOLLIG

M

1:16:36

509

AUSTIN MURPHY

ST. FINBARRS AC

M40

1:16:30

510

COLMAN WALSH

CARRAGALINE

M

1:16:49

511

DANNY McCARTHY

TELECOM

M

1:16:54

512

CHARLES KINNANE

BALLINCOLLIG

M40

1:16:57

513

BILLY RAMSELL

CORK

M

1:16:59

514

NO NAME

 

 

1:17:03

515

LIAM FOLEY

F.M.S.C

M

1:17:05

516

AILEEN UAnny

CORK

F

1:17:06

517

CHARLES COONEY

BALLINCOLLIG

M

1:17:06

518

EMMETT FOLEY

MIDLETON

M

1:17:06

519

JOSEPH HARIUS

COBH

M

1:17:10

520

PAT KEATING

MAHON A.C.

M

1:17:13

521

GEORGE HUTCHINSON

ATHY

M50

1:17:25

522

NORA LENNON

POLO PACERS

F40

1:17:27

523

DENIS HEALY

WATERGRASSHILL

M

1:17:29

524

JOHN O'RIORDAN

CYSTIC FIBROSIS R.

M

1:17:33

525

JOHN PAJAK

EAST CHESHIRE HRS

M

1:17:36

526

WILLIAM HURLEY

BELGOOLY AC

M

1:17:41

527

WILLIAM GALVIN

NORTH CORK AC

M

1:17:43

528

WILLIAM CUDDY

CORK

M40

1:17:40

529

MITRICK AEALY

CORK

M

1:17:51

530

JAMES STEVENSON

COBH

M40

1:18:00

531

JOHN HERLIHY

F.M.S.C

M

1:18:03

532

ALAN DELL

NEWMARKET

M

1:18:11

533

ROSE FOLEY

CORK

F35

1:18:12

534

PADDY FAHY

CORK

M

1:18:13

535

PATRICK O'BRIEN

U.C.C. STAFF AC

M40

1:18:17

536

ANNE McGREAL

SPORTSWORLD

F35

1:18:10

537

ALAN KNIGHT

GREAT WESTERN RUNNERS

M40

1:18:20

538

NUALA O'SULLIVAN

ST. FINBARRS AC

F

1:18:31

539

SEAN GOWRAN

MATT TALBOT HR

M

1:18:33

540

FINBAR NEVILLE

MACROOM

M

1:18:30

541

DECLAN BEAUSANG

GARRYVOE

M

1:18:44

542

MARTIN BYRNE

WEXFORD

M50

1:18:47

543

PAT CRONIN

MATT TALBOT HR

M

1:18:48

544

EDDIE WILMOT

BANDON BRIDGE AC

M

1:18:48

545

PATRICK LYONS

MIDLETON

M40

1:18:49

546

MARTIN TOOMEY

LIMERICK

M

1:18:49

547

DONAL O'KEEFE

CORK

M45

1:18:56

548

MICHAEL O'MEARA

ST. FINBARRS AC

M

1:18:58

549

PAT DUGGAN

MIDLETON

M

1:19:00

550

MICHAEL CROWLEY

CORK

M

1:19:05

551

PATRICIA LAWTON

TIMOLEAGUE

F

1:19:05

552

ULISES OLVERA

MATT TALBOT HR

M

1:19:15

553

CHRISTY O'TOOLE

CHARLEVILLE

M

1:19:17

554

LIAM MOORE

DUNGARVAN AC

M

1:19:19

555

ERIC FLYNN

LISMORE AC

M

1:19:27

556

JOHN FLYNN

RISING SUN AC

M

1:19:32

557

NO NAME

 

 

1:19:44

558

LUCILLE CHAMBERS

GLANMIRE

F40

1:19:47

559

MARY CRONIN

LIMERICK A.C.

F45

1:19:53

560

MARGARET BEAUSANG

MIDLETON A.C.

F

1:19:54

561

RICHARD TERRETT

RIVERSTOWN

M

1:20:08

562

IRENE WALSH

BELGRAVE R

F

1:20:24

563

TOM FOLEY

KILDARE

M45

1:20:26

564

JOHN FITZGERALD

LEAMLARA

M

1:20:29

565

EDDIE BYRNE

SPORTSWORLD

M

1:20:31

566

JERRY HORGAN

MALLOW AC

M45

1:20:31

567

SEAN WALSH

CORK

M

1:20:34

568

PATSY COFFEY

CORK

M

1:20:37

569

PAUL McCARTHY

DUNGARVAN

M

1:20:41

570

RAY LOUGHEED

CORK HEALTH ST

M

1:20:50

571

CHARLIE NEVILLE

CORK

M

1:20:57

572

EILIS O'REILLY

DALKEY

F45

1:20:50

573

DAN JOE O'BRIEN

DICKS TRAINING GROUP

MJ

1:20:59

574

JOHN PANTON

NORTH CORK AC

M40

1:21:05

575

DONAL KELLY

CORK

M

1:21:12

576

EDWARD MOORE

DUNGARVAN AC

M50

1:21:14

577

JOHN WALSH

LITTLE ISLAND SCOUT

M

1:21:14

578

TOM SHEEHAN

MALLOW

M

1:21:20

579

FRANKIE DEVLIN

MIDLETON A.C.

F35

1:21:21

580

DICK O'MEARA

ST. FINBARRS AC

M50

1:21:21

581

MARY O'SULLIVAN

MIDLETON A.C.

F45

1:21:22

582

EDMOND COLEMAN

BALLYCOTTON

M40

1:21:33

583

BRIAN FITZGERALD

TALLOW

M

1:21:33

584

ANGELA McGRATH

CROSSHAVEN

F40

1:21:35

585

BERNICE GLAVIN

CORK

F

1:21:35

587

TONY DWYER

BELGOOLY AC

M40

1:21:45

588

MICHAEL LEHANE

CORK

M45

1:21:49

589

EDWARD ROCHE

U.C.C. STAFF AC

M

1:22:00

590

TOM KELLY

MAHON A.C.

M

1:22:05

591

MAUREEN O'CALLAGHAN

U.C.C. STAFF AC

F

1:22:11

592

PAUL HANLEY

MATT TALBOT HR

M

1:22:20

593

OLIVER WALSH

ST. DOMINICS

M

1:22:25

594

PAT O'FLYNN

CALLAGHANS R

M40

1:22:26

595

THERESA O'KEEFE

CHARLEVILLE

F

1:22:29

596

BRENDAN MURPHY

CORK

M

1:22:38

597

JIM CURTIN

CORK

M40

1:22:50

598

TERESA HARTY

EAST CORK A.C.

F35

1:22:54

599

THOMAS McKEON

CORK

M

1:23:36

600

JAMES LAWTON

BANDON

M45

1:23:38

601

JOHN BURKE

CORK

M40

1:23:38

602

TIM O'LEARY

MAHON A.C.

M

1:23:45

603

MARY HINCHION

LEEVALE A.C.

F

1:23:54

604

FINBARR ROCHE

CORK

M

1:23:56

605

TESS MURPHY

ST. FINBARRS AC

F40

1:24:42

606

ANN O'DONOGHUE

MIDLETON A.C.

F

1:24:45

607

FRANCIS KENNEALLY

KANTURK

M

1:24:57

608

TONY COOKE

NA PIARSAIGH

M

1:25:00

609

TIM GRIFFIN

CORK

M

1:25:17

610

DAVID O'SULLIVAN

MIDLETON

M

1:25:17

611

DANIEL BUCKLEY

SOUTHERN HEALTH BOARD

M40

1:25:39

612

JOHN ROCHE

CORK

M45

1:25:42

613

ANNA MAY FITZSIMONS

POLO PACERS

F40

1:25:45

614

KIERON NOONAN

MATT TALBOT HR

M

1:25:51

615

PATRICK O'BRIEN

MATT TALBOT HR

M

1:25:52

616

ALAN WOODLOCK

POLO PACERS

F50

1:25:54

617

CON SLATTERY

CROSSHAVEN

M40

1:25:57

618

IVOR McCABE

CHARLEVILLE

M40

1:26:17

619

MICHAEL HARRIS

BALLINCOLLIG

M40

1:26:28

620

THOMAS POWER

RATHQUAGE

M

1:26:36

621

CHRISTY BROSNAN

DRUMCOLLOGHER

M55

1:26:30

622

BILL KENNEALLY

BALLYWILLIAM

M

1:26:46

623

SARAH BIRKENHEAD

FRODSHAM HRS.

F

1:26:49

624

PAUL BUSTEED

NAVY

M

1:27:04

625

DANNY COUGHLAN

YOUGHAL

M

1:27:07

626

DANIEL DINEEN

DUNGARVAN

M45

1:27:21

627

MAURICE LYONS

CROOM AC

M

1:27:29

628

ANNE CUMMINS

CORK

F40

1:27:57

629

CHRIS DELANEY

RISING SUN AC

M

1:27:59

630

PADDY LANNEN

DUNGARVAN AC

M45

1:28:05

631

JAMES McDONAGH

KILBARRACK/FOX

M50

1:28:06

632

PATRICK GALVIN

NEWTOWNSHANDRUM

M50

1:28:10

633

ROBERT OUTLER

KILL

M

1:28:17

634

JOAN KEATING

MAHON A.C.

F35

1:28:21

635

JOHN CONNOLLY

F.M.S.C.

M

1:28:25

636

FINBARR McCARTHY

LEAMLARA

M50

1:28:51

637

MILLIE NOLAN

GOREY

F40

1:28:51

638

JOYCE DINAN

CORK

F45

1:29:03

586

MARGARET BUTTIMER

LEEVALE A.C.

F

1:29:39

639

NOEL COPLEY

CHARLEVILLE

M

1:29:06

640

PATRICIA O'CALLAGHAN

ST. FINBARRS AC

F

1:29:18

641

EILEEN CLARKE

CROSSHAVEN

F40

1:29:30

642

BILL JONES

CARRIGALINE

M40

1:29:43

643

RENA DALY

MATT TALBOT HR

F

1:30:16

644

JOE HOGAN

CORK

M50

1:30:23

645

BILL MORIARTY

WHITEGATE

M

1:30:23

646

KEVIN MARTIN

MINANE BRIDGE

M

1:30:37

647

KEVIN PARSONS

CARRIGALINE

M40

1:30:50

648

FRANCIS MAGUIRE

EAST CORK A.C.

F

1:31:02

649

NOEL DINAN

CORK

M45

1:31:04

650

CHRISTINE O'BRIEN

MAHON A.C.

F

1:31:14

651

PHILIP BUNCE

CARRIGTWOHILL

M

1:31:16

652

NO NAME

 

 

1:31:27

653

DECLAN HARRISON

LISGOOLD

M

1:31:31

654

ELIZABETH MADDEN

ST. FINBARRS AC

F

1:31:53

655

MICHAEL DEASY

CORK

M

1:32:05

656

MARY HORGAN

ST. FINBARRS AC

F35

1:32:07

657

KAY DESMOND

ST. FINBARRS AC

F

1:32:28

658

PAT CAVANAGH

F.M.S.C.

M

1:32:31

659

NICHOLAS GRIFFIN

CLONAKILTY

M45

1:32:42

660

ANNE GAFFNEY

MALLOW AC

F45

1:33:11

661

CAROLE GRIFFIN

CLONAKILTY

F45

1:33:31

662

ELLEN DINEEN

CORK

F

1:33:33

663

EDDIE HEALY

CORK

M45

1:33:34

664

PATRICK O'BRIEN

BALLYNOE

M40

1:35:15

665

MARGARET GEARY

MIDLETON A.C.

F

1:35:17

666

TIMMY POWER

ACADEMY CENTRE

M

1:36:02

667

STEPHEN McCARTHY

CORK

M

1:36:02

668

AIDAN O'CONNELL

CORK

M

1:36:13

669

ANNE-LUCY MURPHY

EAGLE TC

F35

1:36:33

670

PADRAIG O'HARA

F.M.S.C

M

1:37:20

671

ANTHONY MURPHY

CORK

M

1:37:32

672

TONY MURPHY

CORK

M40

1:37:54

673

MICHAEL BARRY

SHANAGARRY

M

1:38:16

674

MICHAEL O'REGAN

CORK

M

1:38:18

675

MICHAEL CROWLEY

KILMACTHOMAS

M

1:39:40

676

PAMELA BUCKLEY

ST. FINBARRS AC

F50

1:39:55

677

CATHERINE KEENAN

ST. FINBARRS AC

F45

1:39:55

678

KATHLEEN O'CONNELL

MIDLETON A.C.

F

1:37:20

679

LIAM HALPIN

SPORTSWORLD

M55

1:41:10

680

ELEANOR HERLIHY

MIDLETON A.C.

F35

1:41:35

681

MARY MULLINS

CORK

F

1:41:53

682

BILLY MACKESEY

KINSALE

M

1:41:53

683

DON MULLINS

CORK

M

1:41:53

684

CONOR COUGHLAN

MALLOW AC

M50

1:41:54

685

PHIL MURRAY

CORK

M

1:42:15

686

MARGARET O'CONNOR

E.S.B.

F

1:45:44

687

CARMEL DALY

BANDON

F45

1:49:40

688

PATRICK McCARTHY

MIDLETON

M

1:53:34

689

BREDA KENNY

LEEVALE A.C.

F40

1:55:50

690

ESTER COTTER

ST. FINBARRS AC

F45

1:55:51

691

COLLETT KELLY

MAHON A.C.

F

1:58:12

692

TRESA HOLLAND

MAHON A.C.

F

1:58:15

693

GERALDINE DALTON

MAHON A.C.

F

2:12:48

694

KATHLEEN ALLEN

MAHON A.C.

F

2:12:40

695

BER BURKE

ACADEMY CENTRE

M

2.12:52