Results of the Ballycotton '10' - March 8, 1987

Pos.

Name

Club

Cat.

Time

1

J. Kiernan

Clonllffe Harriers

 

48:06

2

R. Costello

LImerick A.C.

 

48:18

3

L. O'Brien

East Cork A.C.

 

48:46

4

R. Williams

Exeter Harriers

 

48:49

5

R. Brewster

Clayton-Ie-Moors

 

48:52

6

T. Blackwell

Wrexham A.C.

 

48:55

7

J. Lenihan

Riocht A.C.

 

49:00

8

T. O'Leary

Leevale A.C.

 

49:22

9

D. Hooper

Raheny Shamrock A.C.

 

49:25

10

S. Coleman

Exeter Harriers

 

49:34

11

E. Tierney

Clonliffe Harriers

 

49:38

12

G. Seward

Exeter Harriers

 

49:43

13

R. Burke

St. Finbarrs A.C.

 

49:45

14

J. Scanlon

West Limerick A.C.

 

49:51

15

J. Griffin

St. Johns A.C.

 

50:24

16

P. Heffernan

Thurles Crokes AC

 

50:25

17

P. Duffy

LImerick A.C.

 

50:26

18

S. Murphy

Kilkenny City Hrs.

 

50:34

19

M. Kelly

Team Puma

 

50:59

20

S. Harte

St. Finbarrs A.C.

 

50:59

21

A. Schofield

Clayton-Ie-Moors

 

51:05

22

P. Keane

Clonllffe Harriers

 

51:10

23

T. Brouder

West Limerick A.C.

 

51:25

24

T. O'Halloran

Leevale A.C.

 

51:31

25

B. Meade

East Cork A.C.

 

51:37

26

B. Horgan

Clonliffe Harriers

 

51:44

27

E. McEvoy

St. Finbarrs A.C.

 

51:48

28

G. Mullane

Reenavanna Harriers

 

51:49

29

J. O'Halloran

Tipp. Town A.C.

 

51:51

30

D. O'Riordan

Leevale A.C.

 

52:18

31

E. Crockett

St. Finbarrs A.C.

 

52:22

32

J. Wallace

East Cork A.C.

 

52:35

33

D. Jordan

Slaneyside A.C.

 

52:45

34

T. Ryan

Dungarvan A.C.

 

52:46

35

C. Wllsdon

Exeter Harriers

 

52:50

36

V. Edwards

Wrexham A.C.

 

52:53

37

T. Owens

St. Nicholas A.C.

 

52:55

38

D. Shannon

Tinryland AC

O/40

53:03

39

B. McKenna

Clayton-Ie-Moors

 

53:08

40

J. Chawke

West LImerick A.C.

 

53:09

41

W. Hayes

Reenavanna Harriers

 

53:15

42

S. Hartnett

East Cork A.C.

 

53:21

43

M. Neville

Tullamore Hrs.

O/40

53:44

44

G. Blackwell

Wrexham A.C.

 

53:54

45

M. McDonnell

West Limerick

 

53:54

46

P. Kerrigan

Mallow A.C.

 

53:56

47

J. O'Brien

Midleton A.C.

 

54:00

48

L. Cotter

St. Finbarrs A.C.

 

54:02

49

M. Roche

Dungarvan A.C.

 

54:07

50

F. Walsh

Youghal A.C.

O/40

54:08

51

S. Brennan

Mallow A.C.

 

54:09

52

P. Halley

Waterford City A.C.

 

54:11

53

J. O'Callaghan

Leevale A.C.

U/19

54:12

54

P. Walsh

Deise A.C.

 

54:22

55

D. McCarthy

East Cork A.C.

 

54:23

56

M. Griffin

St. Nicholas A.C.

 

54:23

57

G. Doyle

Sportsworld

 

54:24

58

P. Murray

Leevale A.C.

 

54:31

59

L. Griffin

St. Johns A.C.

 

54:34

60

M. Carey

Leevale A.C.

 

54:36

61

P. Ryan

St. Finbarrs A.C.

 

54:38

62

S. Crawley

West LImerick A.C.

 

54:38

63

J. Condon

West LImerick A.C.

 

54:40

64

E. Reck

Slaneyside A.C.

 

54:40

65

J. Veale

Dungarvan A.C.

 

54:42

66

P. Mulholland

East Cork A.C.

 

54:44

67

D. O'Driscoll

St. Finbarrs A.C.

O/45

54:47

68

J. Murphy

Leevale A.C.

 

55:05

69

K. Roberts

Exeter Harriers

 

55:06

70

C. Deasy

Northbrook A.C.

 

55:08

71

G. Cantwell

Dungarvan A.C.

 

55:11

72

P. Weathers

Fermoy & District Harriers

 

55:16

73

T. Lane

Reenavanna Harriers

 

55:17

74

D. Grant

Deise A.C.

 

55:18

75

G. Walsh

Youghal A.C.

O/40

55:19

76

G. Daly

Bandon A.C.

 

55:24

77

R. Collins

East Cork A.C.

U/19

55:28

78

D. Shine

Fermoy & District Harriers

 

55:30

79

J. Haire

Raheny Shamrock A.C.

 

55:31

80

T. Goulding

Leevale A.C.

 

55:32

81

D. Hegarty

St. Finbarrs A.C.

 

55:35

82

T.O'Connell

Clonmel

 

55:39

83

T. Ryan

Eagle T.C.

 

55:45

84

E. Noonan

Eagle T.C.

 

55:46

85

B. Mitchell

Ballybrack

 

55:48

86

G. Fitzgibbon

West Limerick

 

55:52

87

A. Neenan

Mallow A.C.

 

55:59

88

J. Moran

Mallow A.C.

 

56:04

89

J. O'Driscoll

Bandon-Bridge A.C.

 

56:06

90

B. Foley

East Cork A.C.

 

56:09

91

L. Dwyer

Dungarvan A.C.

 

56:15

92

T. Morrissey

Leevale A.C.

 

56:17

93

J. O'Leary

Leevale A.C.

O/45

56:18

94

P. O'Neill

St. Finbarrs A.C.

O/40

56:19

95

S. O'Neill

Leevale A.C.

 

56:24

96

B. Lyons

St. Johns A.C.

 

56:26

97

A. Buckley

Leevale A.C.

 

56:33

98

D. Leahy

West LImerick A.C.

 

56:36

99

F. Cashman

East Cork A.C.

 

56:43

100

T.J. O'Connell

Loughrea A.C.

 

56:46

101

J. Mason

Dungarvan A.C.

 

56:52

102

No Name

 

 

56:53

103

J. O'Leary

St. Finbarrs A.C.

O/45

56:64

104

G. O'Sullivan

St. Finbarrs A.C.

 

56:67

105

T. Beighton

Exeter Harriers

O/40

56:59

106

P. Prunty

Tramore A.C.

 

57:00

107

W. Cronin

East Cork A.C.

O/45

57:02

108

J. O'Riordan

U.C.C. A.C.

 

57:04

109

A. Smyth

Dublin City Harriers

L

57:07

110

P. Roche

Belgooly A.C.

 

57:14

111

J. O'Callaghan

Leevale A.C.

O/45

57:15

112

P. McCarthy

Bandon-Bridge A.C.

 

57:17

113

J. Curtin

East Cork A.C.

O/40

57:18

114

T. Daly

Aghinagh A.C.

 

57:19

115

S. Whelan

Youghal A.C.

 

57:20

116

J. Murphy

Eagle T.C.

 

57:24

117

F. McAuliffe

Riocht A.C.

 

57:24

118

P. Dempsey

Leevale A.C.

 

57:34

119

F. O'Leary

St. Finbarrs A.C.

O/50

57:38

120

N. Andrews

Dublin

 

57:40

121

V. Downing

Naval Service

 

57:42

122

M. Brayley

Dublin City Harriers

L

57:43

123

M. Tobin

Youghal A.C.

 

57:47

124

J. Nudds

Bray Runners

 

57:52

125

P. Murphy

St. Finbarrs A.C.

 

58:09

126

T. Meehan

Dungarvan A.C.

 

58:14

127

C. Brennan

Reenavarna

O/40

58:15

128

G. Woods

Swlndon

 

58:18

129

J. Copithorne

Belgooly A.C.

 

58:19

130

J. Casey

Naval Service

 

58:20

131

G. Sheehan

North Cork A.C.

U/19

58:21

132

W. O'Donoghue

Croom A.C.

 

58:21

133

W. Neenan

Millstreet A.C.

O/50

58:24

134

D. Brennan

St. Finbarrs A.C.

 

58:26

135

T. Kelly

St. Abbans A.C.

 

58:26

136

T. Huff

St. Nicholas A.C.

 

58:27

137

M. O'Keeffe

Riocht A.C.

 

58:29

138

P. Monaghan

Greystones

 

58:35

139

T. O'Brien

St. Finbarrs A.C.

 

58:41

140

J. O'Connell

Carrigaline Striders

O/40

58:43

141

No Name

 

 

58:46

142

E. Mullane

Belgooly A.C.

O/40

58:47

143

E. Dowling

Publin City Hrs.

L

58:51

144

M. Collins

Kilnaboy A.C.

 

58:55

145

F.Cumberton

St. Finbarrs A.C.

 

58:57

146

T. Walsh

East Cork A.C.

U/19

59:01

147

W. O'Riordan

Glanmire

 

59:04

148

P. O'Connor

East Cork A.C.

U/19

59:12

149

L. Mahon

W.S.A.F. A.C.

 

59:13

150

T. Twomey

Metro Harriers

O/50

59:14

151

J. Walshe

East Cork A.C.

 

59:15

152

G. Spicer

Cork

 

59:19

153

J. Cotterell

Leevale A.C.

 

59:20

154

J. Linehan

Togher A.C.

 

59:27

155

J. Minahan

Dublin

 

59:31

156

G. Webb

Rising Sun A.C.

O/45

59:32

157

P. Cronin

Army

 

59:36

158

D. Manning

St. Finbarrs A.C.

 

59:45

159

L. McGrillen

Dublin City

L

59:4'7

160

P. Horgan

St. Finbarrs A.C.

O/40

59:48

161

J. Hayes

Bandon-Bridge A.C.

 

59:52

162

J. Barry

St. Nicholas A.C.

 

59:54

163

C. O'Neill

U.C.C. A.C.

 

59:55

164

B. Moran

East Cork A.C.

 

59:56

165

C. Roche

U.C.C. A.C.

 

59:57

166

P. Noonan

St. Nicholas A.C.

 

59:59

167

H. McSweeney

Leevale A.C.

O/40

60:00

168

S. Walsh

Belgooly A.C.

 

60:04

169

E. Prunty

East Cork A.C.

L

60:04

170

J. Breen

Riverstlck A.C.

 

60:07

171

S. Whelan

Kilnaboy A.C.

 

60:10

172

T. Halton

Belgrave Square Runners

 

60:11

173

W. Griffin

Tralee Jogging Club

 

60:16

174

D. O'Brien

St. Nicholas A.C.

O/40

60:24

175

M. Sweeney

Youghal A.C.

L

60:25

176

J. O'Sullivan

Tipperary Town

 

60:28

177

J. Quigley

Leevale A.C.

 

60:47

178

R. McConnell

Dungarvan A.C.

 

60:50

179

J. Murphy

Cork

O/45

60:51

180

R. Butler

Army

 

60:52

181

T. Buckley

Donoughmore A.C.

 

60:59

182

P. Moyter

Midleton A.C.

O/40

61:01

183

N. Lyons

West LImerick A.C.

 

61:02

184

J. Lyons

Midleton A.C.

O/45

61:13

185

D. Linehan

Belgooly A.C.

 

61:19

186

W. Murphy

Leevale A.C.

 

61:20

187

B. Kearney

Leevale A.C.

 

61:21

188

D. Ambrose

West LImerick A.C.

 

61:23

189

P. Gyves

Mallow

 

61:28

190

J. Power

Dungarvan A.C.

 

61:30

191

A. Dwyer

Dungarvan A.C.

 

61:30

192

P. Gaffney

Mallow A.C.

O/40

61:31

193

D. Lordan

Mildeton

O/40

61:33

194

M. Smith

Cork

 

61:36

195

W. Griffin

Midleton A.C.

 

61:39

196

J. O'Callaghan

Bandon-Bridge A.C.

 

61:39

197

P. Cleary

Sportsworld

 

61:40

198

T. Brosnan

Kilnaboy A.C.

 

61:41

199

C. Smith

Sportsworld

L

61:44

200

D. Murphy

Glounthaune A.C.

 

61:45

201

T. Dormer

Kilnaboy A.C.

 

61:49

202

J. McMurty

Midleton A.C.

O/40

61:52

203

T. Hegarty

Carrignavar A.C.

 

61:53

204

No Name

 

 

61:54

205

A. Fealy

Mahon A.C.

 

61:54

206

A. Crowley

Togher A.C.

O/40

62:00

207

T. Twomey

Eagle T.C.

 

62:07

208

M. O'Donoghue

U.C.C. A.C.

 

62:09

209

T. Curtin

Cork

 

62:10

210

J. McKenna

Northbrook A.G.

 

62:11

211

L. Fleming

Balllnascarthy

 

62:13

212

T. Magan

Passage West

U/19

62:16

213

P. Delaney

Dungarvan A.C.

 

62:17

214

C. Andrews

Dublin

 

62:18

215

W. Anglim

Naval Service

 

62:19

216

L. King

Belgrave Square Runners

 

62:24

217

T. Wilson

Leevale A.C.

 

62:28

218

L. Cooper

Youghal A.C.

 

62:29

219

D. Murphy

U.C.C. A.C.

O/50

62:29

220

F. Lonergan

Butlerstown

 

62:31

221

D. Nagle

Mallow

 

62:33

222

F. Nolan

Tramore A.C.

 

62:40

223

E. Carolan

Dublin

 

62:40

224

D. Cotter

Cork

 

62:41

225

T. Dempsey

Sportsworld

O/45

62:42

226

J. Mohally

Cork R.R.C.

O/45

62:46

227

D. Carroll

Blarney

 

62:47

228

K. Looney

Blarney AC

L-O/40

62:49

229

G. Sheedy

Fermoy & District Harriers

 

62:51

230

J. Cummins

Fermoy & District Harriers

O/40

62:52

231

T. Geary

Midleton A.C.

O/40

62:54

232

B. Harmon

Belgrave Square Runners

 

62:56

233

P. Hegarty

St. Finbarrs A.C.

 

63:07

234

B. Coles

Exeter Harriers

O/45

63:08

235

P .Keating

Dungarvan A.C.

 

63:12

236

R. Cummins

Cork

 

63:12

237

J. Heaphy

Youghal

 

63:15

238

C. Murphy

St. Finbarrs A.C.

 

63:20

239

J. Collins

Kilnaboy A.C.

 

63:25

240

P. O'Sullivan

St. Nicholas A.C.

 

63:29

241

M. Alexander

Thurles

 

63:31

242

T. Scriven

Cork

 

63:34

243

M. Drummy

Ring

 

63:37

244

M. Rice

Aghada

 

63;38

245

S. Leamy

Youghal A.C.

 

63:39

246

J. Hough

St. Finbarrs A.C.

L

63:40

247

P. Bootham

Metro Harriers

 

63:41

248

R. Dwyer

Dungarvan A.C.

 

63:42

249

P. Arnott

Power Products

 

63:43

250

C. O'Neill

Youghal A.C.

 

63:50

251

G.Long

Cork

 

63:57

252

J. Brady

North Cork J.C.

 

63:58

253

M.B. Ryan

Team Puma

L

63:59

254

J. Healy

West LImerick A.C.

 

64:03

255

W. Ryan

Croom A.C.

O/40

64:04

256

P. Ryan

Fermoy & District Harriers

 

64:04

257

P. Hennessy

Tramore A.C.

 

64:04

258

No Name

 

 

64:05

259

C. Sheehan

St. Finbarrs A.C.

 

64:07

260

D. O'Doherty

Eagle T.C.

 

64:08

261

K. Jordan

Cork R.R.C.

 

64:09

262

P. Kearney

Kanturk

 

64:11

263

W. Moriarty

St. Michalas A.C.

 

64:17

264

T. Sheehan

Fermoy & District Harriers

 

64:21

265

T. De Puis

Carrigaline

O/40

64:25

266

R. Crockett

St. Finbarrs A.C.

L

64:34

267

G. Walsh

Doheny A.C.

 

64:35

268

A. Murphy

St. Finbarrs A.C.

 

64:35

269

M. McLoughlin

Athy

 

64:37

270

J. Stapleton

Army

U/19

64:39

271

J. Hyland

Metro Harriers

 

64:41

272

M. Bulman

Youghal A.C.

 

64:44

273

B. Sisk

Cork

O/40

64:46

274

J. Murphy

St. Finbarrs A.C.

 

64:47

275

N. Boyle

Cork

O/45

64:52

276

J. Leahy

C.M.P. A.C.

 

64:54

277

M. Murphy

Leevale A.C.

 

64:57

278

D. Nagle

Charleville

 

64:58

279

J. Mulvihill

Mullingar Harriers

O/40

64:59

280

G. Harrington

Army

 

65:00

281

B. Sherman

Cork

 

65:01

282

B. Healy

Leevale A.C.

 

65:10

283

P. Parker

Cobh

 

65:13

284

J. Mohally

St. Finbarrs A.C.

O/40

65:14

285

S. Barrett

Dublin

 

65:15

286

T. Arnott

Youghal

 

65:20

287

A. O'Leary

Northern Harriers

 

65:21

288

K. Barry

St. Nicholas A.C.

 

65:22

289

No Name

 

 

65:22

290

C. Duggan

Army

 

65:23

291

P. O'Callaghan

St. Finbarrs A.C.

O/50

65:24

292

J. Bennett

Dungarvan A.C.

 

65:28

293

W. Henry

Dungarvan A.C.

 

65:29

294

J. Tully

Carrigaline Striders

 

65:31

295

A. Attridge

Army

O/40

65:33

296

J. Galvin

Cork

 

63:39

297

M. Foley

Cork

O/40

65:39

298

W. O'Shea

Collins Barracks

O/45

65:41

299

P. Nelligan

Our Ladys Hospital

 

65:45

300

B. Mclnearney

Team Puma

L

65:46

301

J. Martin

St. Nicholas A.C.

 

65:48

302

K. Higgins

Cork

 

65:54

303

J. Walsh

Banteer A.C.

Jnr.

65:55

304

P. Farrissey

North Cork J.C.

 

65:56

305

D. Ryan

Cork

O/50

65:57

306

D. O'Connell

Midleton A.C.

 

65:58

307

T. Crowley

St. Finbarrs A.C.

O/40

66:01

308

P. Donoghue

Fermoy & District Harriers

 

66:03

309

P. McLoughlin

Dublin

 

66:07

310

N. Muckley

Ballincoilig

O/45

66:08

311

M. Kenneally

Cork

 

66:09

312

B. Mooney

Skibbereen A.C.

 

66:11

313

E. Meade

East Cork A.C.

 

66:18

314

A. Hegarty

Sportsworld

L

66:19

315

J. O'Connor

Cork

 

66:22

316

M. Morley

St. Finbarrs A.C.

L-O/40

66:23

317

J. Daly

St. Finbarrs A.C.

 

66:32

318

S. Corkery

Belgooly A.C.

 

66:34

319

E. Power

Clonmel A.C.

 

66:43

320

C. Barron

Youghal

 

66:44

321

K. Connors

Dungarvan

L-O/35

66:47

322

J. Reidy

Midleton A.C.

 

66:48

323

T. Tuohy

Swords

 

66:49

324

J. Doran

Youghal

 

66:57

325

F. Connaghan

Belgrave Square Runners

 

67:02

326

J. Fenlon

Slaneyside A.C.

 

67:12

327

H. Kerins

St. Finbarrs A.C.

 

67:12

328

P. Deasy

St. Nicholas A.C.

 

67:14

329

N. O'Flynn

Ford A.C.

O/45

67:19

330

L. Harvey

Ballincollig

O/40

67:21

331

P. Howard

Cork

 

67:24

332

M. Wright

West Limerick A.C.

 

67:26

333

B. Fltzgerald

Naval Service

 

67:31

334

F. Burns

Kilnaboy A.C.

 

67:32

335

W. Hogan

Ladysbridge

 

67:36

336

P. McMahon

Imokilly Co-Op

 

67:37

337

I. Kohler

Leevale A.C.

O/40

67:41

338

F. Godfrey

Dublin

 

67:42

339

A. Wagner

St. Finbarrs A.C.

L

67:42

340

J. Hogan

St. Nicholas A.C.

O/45

67:45

341

H. Burke

Cork

 

67:47

342

M. O'Donoghue

Riverstick A.C.

 

67:48

343

J. Walsh

Mallow

U/19

67:49

344

M. Morgan

Beamish & Crawford

O/40

67:52

345

T. Waters

Cork

 

67:57

346

T. Begley

Cork

O/40

67:57

347

C. McDonald

Graignamana

O/45

67:58

348

R. Barrett

Midleton A.C.

U/19

68:05

349

D. O'Connor

Charleville

 

68:07

350

S. O'Shea

Youghal

 

68:09

351

M. O'Connell

Youghal

 

66:09

352

M. O'Donoghue

Fermoy & District Harriers

O/40

68:14

353

J. McGann

Midleton A.C.

O/40

68:19

354

C. Relihan

Aghinagh A.C.

 

68:22

355

P. McCormack

Galbally

U/19

68:24

356

P. McCarthy

Cork

 

68:28

357

J. McGrath

Tipp. Telecom

 

68:30

358

J. Watchorn

Celbrldge

 

68:34

359

N. Scannell

Belgooly A.C.

O/40

68:36

360

M. Roach

Team Puma

L

68:40

361

D. Bates

Naval Service

O/40

68:41

362

G. Daly

Donoughmore

 

68:44

363

B. Murphy

Youghal A.C.

 

68:45

364

G. Kitteringham

Cork

 

68:48

365

M. Walsh

Cork

O/40

68:51

366

K. Higgs

Crosshaven

 

68:54

367

J. O'Dea

Youghal

 

68:55

368

D. Sisk

Cork

O/45

68:56

369

F. O'Donovan

Jury's Hotel

 

68:59

370

K. Dempsey

Sportsworld

L-O/40

69:00

371

P. Delaney-Smlth

Grange-Fermoy A.C.

L

69:04

372

T. Fitzgerald

Midleton A.C.

 

69:06

373

F. Buckley

Millstreet

O/45

69:07

374

D. O'Callaghan

Aghinagh

U/19

69:08

375

P. Meagher

Cork

U/19

69:12

376

J. Lee

Cork

U/19

69:12

377

I. McCarthy

U.C.C.

 

69:13

378

B. Condon

Athy

 

69:14

379

W. King

Banteer A.C.

U/19

69:14

380

R. O'Leary

Limerick

 

69:15

381

C. Healy

Carrigaline Striders

L

69:16

382

D. O'Callaghan

Leevale A.C.

U/19

69:16

383

P. O'Regan

Charleville

 

69:17

384

T. Dwyer

Belgooly A.C.

 

69:19

385

M. Lucey

Army

 

69:27

386

W. O'Mahony

Youghal A.C.

O/40

69:38

387

A. Buckley

Banteer A.C.

 

69:51

388

F. Hegarty

St. Finbarrs A.C.

 

69:52

389

J. Motherway

Carrigaline Striders

L

69:53

390

N. O'Leary

Bandon A.C.

O/40

69:55

391

E. Lehane

Fermoy & District Harriers

U/19

69:55

392

M. Lawlor

Carrigaline

 

69:56

393

K. Brooks

Myrtleville

 

70:00

394

M. Lee

Cork

L-O/35

70:02

395

J. Crowley

Mallow

 

70:05

396

J. Duignam

Vigor Health Club

 

70:08

397

T. Walsh

C.M.P. A.C.

 

70:13

398

D. O'Leary

Cork

 

70:16

399

J. Cotter

Cobh

O/40

70:22

400

F. Rosborough

Cork

O/60

70:26

401

E. O'Brien

Belgrave Square Runners

 

70:26

402

P. Hughes

Kilkee

O/50

70:27

403

D. Flynn

Naval Service

 

70:27

404

No Name

 

 

70:28

405

L. O'Mahony

Cork

O/40

70:28

406

A. O'Sullivan

Cork

L

70:29

407

P. Greene

Glounthaune

U/19

70:30

408

P. McGrath

Dungarvan A.C.

 

70:37

409

K. Gilligan

Kilnaboy A.C.

 

70:38

410

P. Sargent

Douglas A.C.

O/45

70:39

411

F. Leahy

Carrigaline

 

70:41

412

P. Duggan

Midleton

 

70:43

413

M. McGrath

SportsWorld

L

70:44

414

A. Corbett

Togher

 

70:45

415

D. Delanty

Cork

 

70:47

416

D. Allen

Jury's Hotel

U/19

70:48

417

M. O'Connor

Belgrave Sq.

L

70:51

418

K. Collins

Kilnaboy A.C.

 

70:51

419

L. Flynn

Fermoy & District Harriers

 

70:68

420

D. Healy

Cork

U/19

71:01

421

T. Collins

Bandon-Bridge A.C.

 

71:04

422

P. O'Brien

U.C.C. A.C.

O/40

71:04

423

T. McCarthy

Cork

 

71:14

424

T. Houlihan

Midleton A.C.

O/40

71:17

425

J.Quinn

Cork

 

71:19

426

B. Murphy

Leevale A.C.

L

71:20

427

R. Kelly

Sportsworld

 

71:21

428

M. Kennedy

Limerick

U/19

71:21

429

J. Foley

Cork

 

71:23

430

M. Burns

Belgrave Square Runners

L

71:24

431

J. Corbett

Cork

O/40

71:25

432

M. O'Regan

Cork

 

71:28

433

A. McDonnell

Sportsworld

L-O/35

71:40

434

S. Somers

Naval Service

 

71:40

434

M. Reville

Cork

U/19

71:41

436

D. Fitzgerald

Kilnaboy A.C.

 

71:47

437

P. Maher

Kilnaboy A.C.

 

71:47

438

G. Fitzpatrick

Cobh

O/45

71:50

439

P. Looney

Cork

 

71:58

440

M. Archer

Cork

U/19

71:58

441

V. Ludgate

Cork

 

72:00

442

E. Murphy

St. Finbarrs A.C.

 

72:02

443

G. Murphy

Cork

O/45

72:06

444

G. Byrne

C.M.P. A.C.

 

72:07

445

B. O'Sullivan

St. Finbarrs A.C.

O/55

72:11

446

N. Kenna

F.M.C.

 

72:15

447

P. Buckley

St. Finbarrs A.C.

O/50

72:18

448

J. O'Sullivan

Blarney

 

72:31

449

T. Barrett

Lee Rowing Club

 

72:32

460

P. Keating

Mahon A.C.

 

72:38

451

C. Kinnane

Ballincollig

 

72:39

452

H. O'Callaghan

Watergrasshill

L

72:41

453

B. Griffln

Midleton A.C.

O/45

72:42

454

T. Bermingham

Cork

 

72:44

455

D. Hipwell

Cork

 

72:53

456

M. Drinan

Cork

L

72:55

457

J. Hayden

Dublin

L

72:58

458

G. Waderman

Cork

 

73:04

459

F. Kingston

Leevale A.C.

L

73:10

460

M. Harrington

Aghinagh A.C.

U/19

73:12

461

P. Manton

Cork

 

73:16

462

B. Collins

Kilnaboy A.C.

 

73:15

463

M. O'Meara

St. Finbarrs A.C.

U/19

73:20

464

T. McGann

Sportsworld

 

73:20

465

C. Neville

Cork R.R.C.

 

73:39

466

M. Coleman

East Cork A.C.

L

73:40

467

S. Walsh

Aghinagh A.C.

 

73:42

468

T. Hamilton

Naval Service

O/40

73:45

469

S. Brady

E.S.B.

 

73:50

470

M. Ansell

Dungarvan

 

73:56

471

A. O'Callaghan

Cork

 

73:56

472

N. Rohan

Mallow Road Runners

 

73:57

473

M. O'Riordan

Cork

O/50

73:59

474

L. McGrath

Sportsworld

 

74:00

475

R. O'Sullivan

Metro Harriers

L

74:02

476

M. O'Connor

Cork

 

74:06

477

F. Lawlor

Youghal

 

74:10

478

D. O'Meara

Fermoy & District Harriers

O/50

74:13

479

T. O'Neill

Cork

O/40

74:18

480

P. O'Reilly

Dublin

 

74:26

481

B. Glavin

Cork

L

74:45

482

J. Horgan

Tower Karate Club

 

74:48

483

W. Walshe

Rosslare

O/50

74:50

484

F. O'Malley

Cork

 

74:51

485

J. O'Donovan

Riverstick A.C.

 

74:53

486

S. Barrett

Silver Striders

O/40

74:57

487

E. O'Donovan

Silver Striders

O/40

74:57

488

P. McSweeney

O'Driscolls Bar

 

75:00

489

C. McMahon

Youghal

 

75:02

490

D. O'Meara

St. Finbarrs A.C.

O/50

75:15

491

J. Dalton

Army

 

75:21

492

T. O'Regan

Mayfield Olde

O/45

75:22

493

W. Daly

Dublin

 

73:23

494

D. Collins

Leevale A.C.

U/19

75:24

495

I. Walshe

Belgrave Square Runners

L

75:24

496

C. Hegarty

Ballincoillg

U/19

75:37

497

T. Maher

Dungarvan

 

75:38

498

J. Forde

Leevale A.C.

O/55

75:39

499

K. O'Connor

Army

 

75:42

500

L. Walsh

Silver Striders

O/40

75:56

501

J. Ward

Cork

 

76:00

502

J. Martin

Cork

 

76:03

503

J. Murphy

Roscrea

O/45

76:04

504

S. Murphy

Mallow

 

76:07

505

B. Cullen

Power Products

 

76:11

506

M. Whelan

Waterford

 

76:17

507

D. Heaphy

Army

U/19

76:29

508

J. Kilbride

Portlablse

 

76:38

509

L. Teeling

Dublin

 

76:40

510

J. Leahy

Youghal

O/50

76:43

511

K. Cooney

Midleton

 

76:51

512

C. O'Toole

Charleville

 

76:56

513

N. Coffey

Cork

 

76:57

514

C. O'Sullivan

Carrigaline

 

76:59

515

K. McKeone

Cork

 

77:02

516

R. Terrett

Riverstown

 

77:05

517

J. Lawton

Bandon

O/40

77:09

518

J. McDonnell

Cork

U/19

77:14

519

V. McCarthy

Kilnaboy A.C.

 

77:23

520

W. Walsh

Collins Barracks

 

77:26

521

T. O'Sullivan

Glanmire

 

77:29

522

C. Ring

Cloyne

 

77:33

523

M. Lehane

Quigleys A.C.

O/40

77:35

534

D. Fitzpatrick

Cork

 

77:50

525

D. Kelly

Aghinagh A.C.

 

77:53

526

H. Carroll

Ballincollig

L

77:55

527

T. Griffin

Cork

 

77:56

528

P. Casey

Silver Striders

O/40

78:03

529

J. O'Leary

Enniskeane

 

78:08

530

B. Higgins

St. Finbarrs A.C.

L

78:09

531

P. Galvin

Mallow A.C.

O/40

78:11

532

G. Walsh

Naval Service

 

78:12

533

G. Fitzgerald

Cork

U/19

78:14

534

R. Creed

Mallow

O/40

78:16

535

A. McCarthy

Cork

 

78:16

536

J. Burke (snr.)

Cork

O/40

78:18

537

T. Healy

Youghal A.C.

L

78:20

538

J. Day

Cork

 

78:25

539

B. Muldoon

Army

U/19

78:36

540

T. O'Keeffe

Charleville

L

78:37

541

T. Reardon

Monkstown

 

78:39

542

M. Bennett

Lismore

 

78:39

543

P. Crowley

Castlehaven

 

78:41

544

D. Trindle

St. Finbarrs A.C.

 

78:43

545

E. O'Callaghan

Leevale A.C.

L-O/35

78:44

546

D. McCarthy

Telecom Eireann

 

78:47

547

S. Cooney

Midleton

 

78:48

548

T. Murphy

Cork

O/40

79:01

549

E. Flynn

Lismore

 

79:13

550

P. Twomey

Carrigaline

O/40

79:18

551

B. Joy

Carrigaline

 

79:19

552

T. O'Sullivan

Grenagh

 

79:20

553

T. Stockdale

Cobh

 

79:21

554

R. McGann

Sportsworld

L

79:29

555

C. Logan

Sportsworld

L

79:29

556

E. Swane

Cork

U/19

79:30

557

L. Gardiner

Power Products

 

79:34

568

V. Crowley

Enniskeane

 

79:35

559

T. Power

Annestown

U/19

79:44

560

B. Behan

Carrick-on-Sulr

 

79:48

561

D. Crowley

Castletownsend

 

79:49

562

D. O'Brien

Fermoy & District Harriers

 

79:52

563

J. McCarthy

Telecom Eireann

 

79:53

564

J. Hourigan

Midleton

O/50

80:04

665

P. McAuliffe

Cork

O/40

80:04

566

A. Keohane

Little Island

 

80:06

567

O. Walsh

Cork

 

80:08

568

T. Ahern

Carrigrohane

 

80:10

669

J.J. Casey

Vicarstown

 

80:18

570

J. O'Shaughnessy

Cork

 

80:25

571

T. Cooke

Youghal Carpets CASA

 

80:32

572

J. Power

Youghal A.C.

O/60

80:36

573

B. Condon

Charleville

U/19

80:37

674

P. Goold

Midleton

O/40

80:38

575

M. Mannix

Jury's Hotel

U/19

80:40

576

W. Ruxton

Youghal

O/40

80:41

577

D. Kingston

Lee Rowing Club

 

80:44

578

T. Baldwin

E.S.B.

 

80:46

579

D. Hayes

Midleton

 

80:47

580

W. Chambers

Cork

 

80:48

581

P. Power

Naval Service

 

80:50

582

D. O'Connor

Midleton

 

80:51

583

P. O'Neill

Naval Service

 

80:52

584

P. Burke

Naval Service

 

80:52

585

G. O'Dowd

Naval Service

 

80:52

586

A. O'Leary

Naval Service

 

80:52

587

J. Heverln

Naval Service

 

80:52

588

S. Bresnen

Naval Service

 

80:52

589

G. O'Connor

Naval Service

 

80:52

590

W. Hayes

Naval Service

 

80:52

591

T. Coady

Dublin

 

81:03

592

S. Cronin

Garryvoe

 

81:06

593

D. Gough

Pfizers

O/50

81:17

594

F. Murphy

Mallow

O/40

81:18

595

R. Butler

Dunhill

 

81:19

596

J. Brennan

Cork Fire Brigade

U/19

81:24

597

R. Stockdale

Cork

 

81:29

598

J. Cook

Douglas

 

81:37

599

P. Kelly

Grange-Fermoy A.C.

L

81:42

600

B. Corcoran

Carrignavar A.C.

 

81:43

601

J. O'Neill

Youghal Carpets CASA

 

81:44

602

F. Barrett

Dripsey

 

81:47

603

P. Feighery

Birr

 

81:48

604

N. McCarthy

Cork

 

81:49

605

M. Deasy

Mahon A.C.

 

81:59

606

D. Burke

Inchigeela

 

82:03

607

F. Cooper

Youghal A.C.

 

82:05

608

J. Brosnan

Youghal

 

82:05

609

No Name

 

 

82:11

610

J. Keating

Mahon A.C.

L

82:15

611

S. Hanafin

Killarney

 

82:30

612

B. Conroy

Bandon

L-O/35

82:36

613

M. Cotterel

Cork

 

82:40

614

M. O'Shea

Glanmire

L

82:42

615

D. O'Reilly

Cork

O/45

82:51

616

J. Roche

Cork

O/45

83:06

617

D. Hanley

Knockraha

L

83:11

618

J. Meagher

Cork

O/45

83:14

619

S. O'Callaghan

Leevale A.C.

L

83:22

620

P. Dooley

Mallow

 

83:30

621

N. Cantrell

Midleton

L

83:41

622

E. Healy

Cork

O/40

83:42

623

A. Hayes

Cork

L

83:45

624

J. O'Leary

Carrigaline

O/40

83:51

625

M. Crowley

Cassa

 

84:02

626

E. Byrne

Sportsworld

 

84:11

627

J. Keane

Kilnaboy A.C.

 

84:17

628

T. O'Brien

Cork

 

85:19

629

P. Lannen

Dungarvan A.C.

O/45

85:20

630

K. Gerrard

Army

U/19

85:25

631

M. Bevan

Cork

L-O/40

85:26

632

L. Condon

Ballinascarthy

 

85:39

633

K. Martin

Minane Bridge

 

85:40

634

P. O'Callaghan

St. Finbarrs A.C.

L-O/40

86:17

635

K. Cummins

Cork

O/40

86:16

636

M. Whelan

Youghal A.C.

L

86:21

637

A. McGrath

Crosshaven

L-O/35

86:32

638

A. Thomson

Mallow

 

86:33

639

L. O'Callaghan

Mayfield Old Boy

 

86:37

640

J. McSweeney

Mayfield Old Boy

O/40

86:37

641

G. Murphy

Mayfield Old Boy

U/19

86:38

642

M. O'Regan

St. Finbarrs A.C.

L-O/40

87:10

643

J. Collins

Cork

O/40

87:11

644

P. Keane

Dublin

 

87:39

645

H. O'Riordan

Mallow A.C.

L

87:40

646

J. O'Rlordan

Cork

L-O/35

87:44

647

N. O'Callaghan

Silver Striders

O/40

87:53

648

K. Smith

Dublin

L

88:07

649

J. Dinan

Cork

L-O/40

88:13

650

N. Dinan

Cork

O/45

88:13

651

M. McEvoy

Dublin

L

88:22

652

S. Burke

Cork

U/19

88:26

653

M. Evans

Cork

L-O/35

88:40

654

E. McSweeney

O'Driscoll's Bar

L

88:41

655

P. Ahern

Killeagh

 

88:51

656

M. McCormack

Leevale A.C.

L-O/35

89:27

657

E. Clarke

Crosshaven

L-O/35

89:48

658

C. Kiely

Cork

 

89:54

659

N. Copley

North Cork Jog.

O/40

90:25

660

J. Burke

Cork

Jnr.

90:26

661

M. O'Brien

Tralee

L

90:28

662

A. Meehan

Tralee Jogging Club

L

90:29

663

J. Murphy

Tralee Jogging Club

U/19

90:30

664

H. O'Donoghue

River/s

L-O/35

91:31

665

J. Havens

Dungarvan

 

91:32

666

B. Cotter

Macroom

 

91:36

667

A. Murphy

Blarney

L

92:11

668

N. O'Sullivan

Shanagarry

L

92:33

669

T. O'Sullivan

Youghal Carpets

 

92:40

670

B. Murphy

Cork

 

92:51

671

C. O'Sullivan

Youghal Carpets

 

92:53

672

A. Gaffney

Mallow A.C.

L-O/40

93:01

673

H. McCarthy

Cork

L-O/35

93:11

674

A. Lyons

Fermoy & District Harriers

L

93:25

675

A. O'Hea

Cork

L

93:27

676

M. Murphy

Wexford

L

93:35

677

P. O'Brien

Ballynoe

O/40

93:59

678

J. O'Riordan

Cork

 

94:09

679

M. O'Neill

Grange-Fermoy A.C.

L

95:04

680

I. MCCarthy

Cork

U/19

95:11

681

S. Donovan

Army

O/50

95:38

682

V. O'Sullivan

Jury's Hotel

L

95:43

683

N. Quinlan

Jury's Hotel

L

95:44

684

D. Dineen

Dungarvan

O/45

96:16

685

M. O'Donovan

Ballygarvan

 

96:47

686

S. Cooney

Carrigaline

L

96:47

687

P. Murray

Cork

 

97:16

688

O. Desmond

Cork

 

97:49

689

J. Hore

Wexford

O/60

98:29

690

A. Cummins

Cork

L-O/40

98:45

681

M. Herlihy

Cork

 

98:52

692

C. O'Riordan

Carrigtwohill

L

100:09

693

B. Meehan

Cork

 

101:24

694

P. Buckley

St. Finbarrs A.C.

L-O/40

101:28

695

M. Murray

Macroom

 

101:38

696

E. Moore

Leevale Joggers

L

101:59

697

B. Kenny

Glanmire

L-O/40

102:00

698

A. Spillet

Cork Fire Brigade

 

102:50

699

D. Kelleher

Jury's Hotel

L

102:51

700

P. Dorney

Cork

 

104:21

701

L. O'Brien

Kerry Pike

 

104:22

702

C. Keenan

St. Finbarrs A.C.

L-O/40

105:12

703

E. Cotter

St. Finbarrs A.C.

L

105:14

704

A. Sheehan

Jury's Hotel

L

106:18

705

C. Kelleher

Jury's Hotel

L

106:18

706

M. O'Sullivan

Mallow

 

107:05

707

M. Toher

Carrignavar

L

110:20

708

C. Daly

Bandon

L-O/40

110:20

709

M. Coffey

Dungarvan

 

112:37

710

S. Howard

Fermoy & District Harriers

L-O/40

112:37

711

A. Horgan

Carrigrohane

 

113:15

712

J. Hennessy

Kerry Pike

 

113:16

713

Y. Keane

Jury's Hotel

L

118:00

714

N. Walsh

Jury's Hotel

L

118:00