Results of the Ballycotton '10' - March 10, 1985

Pos.

Name

Club

Cat.

Time

1

J. Dingwall

City of Hull A.C.

 

48:05

2

D. Hooper

Raheny Shamrock A.C.

 

48:16

3

R. Costello

Burgerland/Limerick

 

48:36

4

J. Lenihan

Riocht A.C.

 

49:07

5

L. O'Brien

Midleton A.C.

 

49:23

6

N. Harvey

Clonliffe Hrs.

 

49:56

7

P. Maher

North Cork A.C.

 

49:57

8

T. Ryan

Dungarvan A.C.

 

49:58

9

P. Heffernan

Thurles Crokes A.C.

 

51:20

10

M. Carey

Leevale A.C.

 

51:26

11

J. Buckley

St. Finbarrs A.C.

 

51:35

12

P. O'Mahony

Leevale A.C.

 

52:14

13

D. Jordan

Slaneyside A.C.

 

52:18

14

S. Harte

St. Finbarrs A.C.

 

52:36

15

D. McCarthy

Youghal A.C.

 

52:46

16

T. O'Donoghue

Kilgarvan

 

52:50

17

E. Bergin

Leevale A.C.

 

53:05

18

T. Jordan

Waterford City A.C.

 

53:14

19

E. Crockett

St. Finbarrs A.C.

 

53:15

20

T. Archer

Cork

 

53:19

21

D. O'Riordan

Leevale A.C.

 

53:27

22

S. Foley

Deise A.C.

 

53:30

23

O. Fitzgerald

Togher A.C.

 

53:32

24

T. O'Donovan

Leevale A.C.

 

53:34

25

P. Flatman

City of Hull A.C.

O/40

53:39

26

G. Loftus

Cork

 

53:44

27

M.Neville

Tullamore Hrs.

O/40

53:47

28

M. Roche

Dungarvan A.C.

 

53:53

29

W. Hayes

Reenavanna Harriers

 

53:55

30

P. Halley

Waterford City A.C.

 

54:03

31

L. Dwyer

Dungarvan A.C.

 

54:04

32

G. Barry

North Cork A.C.

 

54:07

33

E. McEvoy

St. Finbarrs A.C.

 

54:10

34

T. O'Dea

St. Finbarrs A.C.

 

54:15

35

D. O'Driscoll

St. Finbarrs A.C.

O/45

54:18

36

G. Bracebridge

Clonliffe Hrs.

 

54:23

37

S. Hartnett

Midleton A.C.

 

54:28

38

P. Kerrigan

Mallow A.C.

 

54:34

39

G. Walsh

Youghal A.C.

O/40

54:37

40

D. Cooney

St. Finbarrs A.C.

 

54:48

41

T. O'Connell

Clonmel A.C.

 

54:51

42

G. Cantwell

Dungarvan A.C.

 

55:06

43

D. Ford

City of Hull A.C.

 

55:15

44

T. Goulding

Leevale A.C.

 

55:32

45

M. Thompson

Reenavanna Hrs.

 

55:44

46

T. O'Riordan

Togher A.C.

 

55:55

47

T. Owens

St. Nicholas A.C.

 

55:56

48

E. Dowling

Dublin City Hrs.

L

56:00

49

B. Teahan

Ballincollig

 

56:07

50

V. Downing

St. Finbarrs A.C.

 

56:15

51

M. Ryan

St. Senans A.C.

 

56:36

52

L. O'Leary

Cork R.R.C.

 

56:41

53

E. Ryan

St. Finbarrs A.C.

 

56:47

54

J. Walshe

Midleton A.C.

 

56:53

55

A. Dwyer

Dungarvan A.C.

 

57:18

56

P. O'Driscoll

Carrigaline Std.

 

57:25

57

O. Murphy

North Cork A.C.

 

57:26

58

T. O'Brien

Midleton A.C.

 

57:29

59

P. Buckley

Mallow A.C.

 

57:32

60

A. Prendergast

St. Nicholas A.C.

 

57:35

61

D. Murphy

Glounthaune A.C.

 

57:37

62

M. Griffin

St. Nicholas A.C.

 

5'7:38

63

T. Meehan

Dungarvan A.C.

 

57:41

64

P. Murray

Cork

 

57:47

65

A. Warren

Palaeontatlethes

 

57:49

66

J. Hough

North Cork A.C.

O40

57:52

67

D. McElhatton

St. Helens A.C.

 

57:55

68

R. Robinson

City of Hull A.C.

 

57:58

69

M. Brophy

Tramore

 

58:05

70

B. O'Neill

St. Finbarrs A.C.

 

58:06

71

F. O'Mahony

Leevale A.C.

 

58:17

72

T. Macey

Waterford City A.C.

 

58:22

73

J. Bracken

Slaneyside A.C.

 

58:25

74

A. Bennis

Burgerland/Limerick

 

58:26

75

G. O'Sullivan

St. Finbarrs A.C.

 

58:28

76

M. Collins

U.C.C. A.C.

 

58:39

77

A. Huff

Ringmahon Rangers

 

58:44

78

T. Dollard

St. Senans A.C.

 

58:46

79

F. O'Leary

St. Finbarrs A.C.

O/50

58:46

80

P. Roche

Riverstick A.C.

 

58:47

81

K. Burke

Riverstick A.C.

 

58:48

82

D. Slattery

Youghal A.C.

 

58:48

83

J. Collins

Bandon Bridge A.C.

 

58:53

84

J. Moran

Mallow A.C.

 

59:03

85

M. Collins

Kilnaboy A.C.

 

59:04

86

G. Spicer

Douglas A.C.

 

59:05

87

O. O'Flynn

Leevale A.C.

 

59:09

88

M. Kirin

Kilnaboy A.C.

 

59:10

89

D. Lamont

East Hull Harriers

 

59:11

90

G. Scannell

St. Nicholas A.C.

 

59:16

91

T. Curtin

Riverstick A.C.

 

59:18

92

P. Smith

Cobh

 

59:19

93

G. Walsh

Riocht A.C.

 

59:21

94

M. O'Donovan

Carrigaline Std.

 

59:24

95

J. Fenlon

Slaneyside A.C.

 

59:32

96

H. McSweeney

Leevale A.C.

 

59:37

97

C. O'Neill

U.C.C. A.C.

 

59:39

98

P. Murphy

Cork

 

59:44

99

J. O'Callaghan

Leevale A.C.

 

59:46

100

P. Cleary

Liffey Valley A.C.

 

59:48

101

B. Foley

Midleton A.C.

 

59:55

102

S. Whelan

Eastside A.C.

 

60:00

103

F. Linehan

Carrigaline

 

60:01

104

J. Lyons

Midleton A.C.

O/40

60:05

105

J. Murphy

Cork

 

60:06

106

S. Martin

Cork R.R.C.

 

60:08

107

W. O'Sullivan

Millstreet A.C.

 

60:08

108

G. Harrington

Army

 

60:14

109

J. O'Driscoll

Bandon Bridge A.C.

 

60:16

110

J. McCarthy

Riocht A.C.

 

60:21

111

M. McCarthy

Millstreet A.C.

 

60:32

112

D. Olden

St. Finbarrs A.C.

 

60:33

113

R. O'Brien

St. Nicholas A.C.

 

60:34

114

G. Heffernan

Mallow

 

60:41

115

W. Griffin

Midleton A.C.

 

60:42

116

A. Bunworth

Reenavanna Hrs.

 

60:46

117

W. Pierce

Tramore

 

60:49

118

J. O'Reilly

Greystones A.C.

 

60:49

119

P. Goggin

Whitechurch

O/40

60:56

120

E. Mullane

Quigley A.C.

O/40

60:59

121

P. Howard

Cork

 

60:59

122

B. Drennan

St. Finbarrs A.C.

 

61:00

123

T. Twomey

Cork R.R.C.

 

61:01

124

B. Murphy

Youghal A.C.

 

61:01

125

J. O'Keefe

Youghal

 

61:03

126

N. Murphy

Cork

 

61:08

127

P. McCormack

Cork

 

61:10

128

N. Casey

Dunhill A.C.

 

61:11

129

M. Donaldson

St. Finbarrs A.C.

 

61:15

130

J.J. Buckley

Our Ladys Hosp. A.C.

 

61:18

131

M. Tobin

Eastside A.C.

 

61:19

132

D. Butler

Cork R.R.C.

 

61:20

133

E. Prunty

Leevale A.C.

L

61:21

134

H. Parnell

Leevale A.C.

 

61:21

135

D. O'Brien

St. Nicholas A.C.

 

61.22

136

J. Mohally

Cork R.R.C.

O/40

61:23

137

I. Kohler

Leevale A.C.

 

61:24

138

T. O'Driscoll

Redgate A.C.

 

61:27

139

L. Philpott

Cork

O/50

61:28

140

M. McDermott

Liffey Valley A.C.

 

61:29

141

T. O'Donoghue

Dungarvan A.C.

 

61:29

142

C. Hennessy

Slaneyside A.C.

L

61:30

143

J. McMurtry

Midleton A.C.

 

61:32

144

S. Whelan

Kilnaboy A.C.

 

61:33

145

M. Lyons

St. Finbarrs A.C.

L

61:35

146

D. Griffin

Imokilly Co-Op

 

61:38

147

D. Walsh

Dublin City Hrs.

L

61:40

148

P. Hegarty

Cork

 

61:41

149

D. Foley

Macroom

 

61:50

150

D. McDonald

Greystones A.C.

O/40

61:57

151

T. Linehan

Carrigaline Striders

 

62:04

152

T. Attridge

Ringmahon Rangers

 

62:06

153

C. Sheehan

Cork

 

62:08

154

D. Ainsworth

City of Hull A.C.

 

62:11

155

T. Mullins

Cork

 

62:14

156

J. Deeney

 

 

62:16

157

L. O'Connor

Kent

 

62:19

158

J..Hegarty

Riocht A.C.

L

62:22

159

J. Bennett

Dungarvan A.C.

 

62:24

160

C. Hennessy

Youghal

 

62:28

161

S. Hennessy

Leevale A.C.

 

62:31

162

A. Crowley

Togher A.C.

O/40

62:33

163

P. Motyer

Midleton A.C.

 

62:34

164

J. Day

Ringmahon Rangers

 

62:39

165

J. Hough

St. Finbarrs A.C.

L

62:40

166

C. O'Brien

Garryvoe

 

62:42

167

B. Moran

Rostellan

 

62:43

168

E. Murphy

Ballincollig

 

62:44

169

D. Cotter

Cork

 

62:44

170

R. Tansley.

Cork

 

62:45

171

D. O'Driscoll

Cobh

 

62:46

172

S. Keating

Dungarvan A.C.

 

62:54

173

A. Neff

St. Finbarrs A.C.

 

62:54

174

M. O'Donoghue

Riverstick A.C.

 

62:57

175

D. Hegarty

Cork

 

62:58

176

J. Hayes

Bandon Bridge A.C.

 

62:59

177

J. Copithorne

Riverstick A.C.

 

63:02

178

F. McAunite

Riocht A.C.

 

63:05

179

P. Farrissey

North Cork A.C.

 

63:08

180

M. Bickerdilke

Blarney

 

63:11

181

F. Murphy

Cork

 

63:15

182

C. Traynor

Kenmare A.C.

 

63:16

183

C. O'Driscoll

Cork

 

63:17

184

J. Morrison

Cork Co-Co.

 

63:22

185

P. Dunphy

Dunhill A.C.

 

63:22

186

D. Lordan

Midleton A.C.

 

63:24

187

P. Gyves

Mallow A.C.

 

63:28

188

L. Fleming

Clonakilty

 

63:29

189

J. Murphy

Cork

O/45

63:35

190

T. Hartnett

Midleton A.C.

 

63:36

191

F. Cashman

Listowel

 

63:37

192

M. Kenneally

Cork

 

63:38

193

N. Muckley

Passage West

O/40

63:39

194

J. McCarthy

North Cork

 

63:40

195

C. Murphy

St. Finbarrs A.C.

 

63:41

196

L. O'Mahony

Cork

 

63:41

197

P. Hogan

St. Finbarrs A.C.

O/40

63:44

198

E. Whelan

Kilnaboy A.C.

 

63:48

199

J. Allman

Cork

O/40

63:49

200

J. Tully

Carr'igaline Striders

 

63:50

201

C. Speight

Leevale A.C.

L

63:51

202

P. Foran

St. Nicholas A.C.

 

63:53

203

S. Drummy

Dungarvan A.C.

 

63:54

204

P. Collender

Dungarvan A.C.

 

63:55

205

V. Fennell

Shandon Boat Club

 

63:57

206

N. O'Sullivan

Eagle T.C.

 

64:00

207

M. Hallissey

Cork

 

64:04

208

P. Keating

Dungarvan A.C.

 

64:08

209

J. Breen

Riverstick A.C.

 

64:11

210

W. Barrett

Burgerland/Limerick

 

64:15

211

C. Hourihan

St. Finbarrs A.C

L

64:19

212

R. Cotter

Greystones

 

64:26

213

R. Crockett

St. Finbarrs A.C.

L

64:27

214

M. McColgan

Cork

 

64:30

215

H. Kerins

St. Finbarrs A.C.

 

64:36

216

V. McCarthy

Kilnaboy A.C.

 

64:37

217

T. Dempsey

Sportsworld

 

64:38

218

T. Geary

Leamlara

O/40

64:43

219

M. Kearney

Dungarvan A.C.

 

64:49

220

D. O'Brien

St. Nicholas A.C.

O/40

64:54

221

J. Cotter

Cork

O/45

64:57

222

J. Murphy

St. Finbarrs A.C.

 

64:59

223

T. Busteed

Aghada

O/40

64:59

224

C. Lyons

Dungarvan A.C.

 

65:00

225

T. Daly

Macroom

 

65:02

226

S. McCarthy

Cork

 

65:03

227

P. Long

Eastside A.C.

 

65:10

228

N. Rohan

Mallow R.R.

 

65:11

229

D. Lingwood

Cork

 

65:12

230

T. Maher

Aghada

 

65:18

231

H. Burke

Cork

 

65:19

232

W. Moriartry

Cork

 

65:20

233

L. Cooper

Youghal A.C.

 

65:22

234

D. Linehan

Cork

 

65:27

235

M. Bulman

Youghal

 

65:29

236

J. O'Donovan

Carrignavar A.C.

 

65:31

237

J. Carroll

Carrigaline Std.

O/40

65:37

238

F. Nolan

Waterford City A.C.

 

65:48

239

G. Delaney

St.Finbarrs A.C.

 

65:49

240

P. Hearne

Waterford

 

66:00

241

C. O'Neill

Youghal

 

66:03

242

P. Weathers

Banteer A.C.

 

66:06

243

J. Landers

Reenavanna Hrs.

 

66:09

244

T. Stanton

St. Finbarrs A.C.

 

66:11

245

T. Scriven

Riverstick A.C.

 

66:13

246

R. O'Callaghan

Cork

 

66:14

247

D. Daly

St. Corans A.C.

 

66:23

248

D. Ryan

Cork

O/50

66:26

249

S. Walsh

Quigley A.C.

 

66:26

250

F. Buckley.

Millstreet

 

66:27

251

M. Sweeney

Youghal A.C.

L

66:28

252

T. Houlihan

Midleton A.C.

O/40

66:28

253

D. Ryan

Greystones

 

66:35

254

N. O'Leary

Bandon

 

66:35

255

J. Glavin

Cork

 

66:39

256

M. Delaney

Dungarvan A.C.

 

66:42

257

P. MCCarthy

 

 

66:42

258

T. O'Neill

Cork

 

66:43

259

K. McCormick

Deise A.C.

 

66:47

260

R. Savage

Douglas

 

66:48

261

G. Guiry

Waterford City A.C.

L.

66:48

262

J. O'Leary

Little Island

 

66:49

263

D. Kennedy

St. Finbarrs A.C.

 

66:49

264

N. Boyle

Cork

O/45

66:50

265

D. Nagle

Mallow

 

66:50

266

P. Davoren

Kilnaboy A.C.

 

66:52

267

J. Neylon

Kilnaboy A.C.

 

66:52

268

F. Whelan

Kilnaboy A.C.

 

67:01

269

H. Casey

Midleton A.C.

L

67:05

270

J. Ahern

Midleton A.C.

O/40

67:05

271

M. Hennessy

Ardmore

 

67:13

272

J. O'Kelly

Glounthaune A.C.

 

67:14

273

D. Walsh

Quigley A.C.

 

67:16

274

T. Crowe

Dungarvan A.C.

 

67:20

275

E. Jeffers

Quigley A.C.

 

67:21

276

D. O'Flynn

Cork

 

67:22

277

K. O'Donovan

Midleton

 

67:23

278

D. Doyle

North Cork A.C.

 

67:30

279

J. Delea

Little Island

 

67:34

280

M. Howard

Fermoy

 

67:35

281

M. O'Neill

Ballincollig

 

67:37

282

J. Cullinane

Ballinascarthy

 

67:37

283

T. Fitzgerald

Eastside A.C.

 

67:39

284

D. Kelly

Cork

 

67:40

285

G. Lee

Tralee Jogging Club

 

67:41

286

J. Hogan

Cork

 

67:42

287

F. Bolster

 

 

67:46

288

S. O'Mahony

Skibbereen A.C.

 

67:47

289

D. Sheehan

Cork

 

67:50

290

M. Walsh

Cork

 

67:51

291

J. O'Sullivan

Blarney

 

67:51

292

J. O'Gorman

Youghal Carpets

 

67:55

293

B. O'Sullivan

St. Finbarrs AC

O/50

68:02

294

A. Lawton

Youghal

 

68:05

295

L. Murray

Telecom Eireann

 

68:07

296

J. McGrath

Golden

 

68:10

297

D. Cronin

Leevale A.C.

 

68:11

298

E. Byrne

Sportsworld

 

68:15

299

S. Corkery

Riverstick A.C.

 

68:16

300

M. Keohane

Passage West

 

68:18

301

J. McCabe

Sportsworld

 

68:19

302

S. Leamy

Youghal

 

68:21

303

M. Murphy

Mallow A.C.

L

68:25

304

T. Coughlan

Fermoy & D. H

O/50

68:26

305

J. Burke

Riverstick A.C.

L

68:26

306

M. McGrath

Sportsworld

L

68:29

307

P. McGrath

Midleton A.C.

 

68:31

308

B. Sisk

Cork

 

68:34

309

M. Cremin

Cork

 

68:37

310

U. O'Meara

Fermoy

 

68:41

311

E. Murphy

Cork

 

68:43

312

J. Taylor

Pfizer

 

68:44

313

J. O'Dea

 

 

68:48

314

P. Dempsey

Leevale A.C.

 

68:50

315

P. O'Brien

Cork

O/40

68:52

316

B. Peelo

Cork

 

68:54

317

J. Ryan

Cork

 

68:57

318

A. Keane

Quigley A.C.

 

68:59

319

P. McMahon

Imokilly Co-Op

 

69:06

320

M. Day

Blackrock

 

69:08

321

D. Carroll

Blarney

 

69:09

322

W. Henry

Dungarvan A.C.

 

69:13

323

S. Murphy

Imokilly Co-Op

 

69:18

324

M. Foley

Cork

 

69:22

325

M. Foley

Pfizers

 

69:22

326

P. Arnott

Youghal

 

69:23

327

P. Delaney

Dungarvan A.C.

 

69:25

328

J. Reidy

Carrigtwohill

 

69:26

329

W. Webb

Rising Sun A.C.

O/45

69:27

330

L. Speight

Cork

O/45.

69:29

331

J. Crowley

North Cork A.C.

 

69:33

332

M. Carolan

Fermoy & D.H.

 

69:38

333

C. Twohig

Glounthaune A.C.

 

69:40

334

N. Aherne

Ladysbridge

 

69:42

335

P. Macey

Waterford City AC

L

69:44

336

F. O'Donovan

Cork

 

69:46

337

P. Ryan

Kilmallock

 

69:48

338

J. O'Donovan

Leevale A.C.

 

69:51

339

D. O'Meara

Fermoy & D. H.

O/45

69:52

340

O. O'Mahony

Cork

 

69:53

341

J. Bowen

Cork

 

69:56

342

P. Kearney

Kanturk

 

69:56

343

P. Moran

Limerick

O/40

69:57

344

J. Heaphy

St. Corans A.C.

 

69:58

345

T. McCarthy

Aghinagh A.C.

 

70:01

346

M. Kidney

Cork

 

70:01

347

D. Buckley

Cork

 

70:06

348

T. O'Brien

Cork

 

70:08

349

S. O'Callaghan

Leevale A.C.

L

70:09

350

R. O'Meara

St. Finbarrs AC

O/45

70:14

351

M. Costello

Deise A.C.

 

70:15

352

D. O'Sullivan

Mallow

O/40

70:15

353

B. O'Mahony

Passage West

 

70:19

354

F. Noonan

Blackrock

 

70:28

355

D. Burke

Cork

 

70:29

356

J. Cooke

Cork

 

70:29

357

J. O'Brien

Elanco A.C.

 

70:30

358

V. Mullins

Dungarvan

 

70:33

359

A. Walsh

Midleton A.C.

 

70:38

360

W. Hogan

Ladysbridge

 

70:40

361

P. Duggan

Midleton

O/40

70:43

362

D. Bradley

St. Nicholas A.C.

 

70:48

363

W. Murphy

Cork

 

70:49

364

C. McMahon

St. Coranís A.C.

 

70:49

365

D. St. Leger

Cork

 

70:51

366

R. Cummins

Cork

 

70:54

367

F. Higgins

North Cork A.C.

 

71:00

368

J. Corbett

Douglas

O/40

71:01

369

T. O'Herlihy

Aghinagh A.C.

 

71:06

370

M. Coghlan

Cork

 

71:09

371

J. Morrissey

Aghada

 

71:12

372

M. O'Connell

Youghal

 

71:13

373

P. Burke

Cork

 

71:14

374

C. O'Riordan

Ballincollig

 

71:19

375

C. O'Flaherty

Blarney

 

71:32

376

D. Collins

C.I.E. A.C

 

71:35

377

T. Bermingham

 

 

71:37

378

I. Harrison

Lisgoold

 

71:43

379

S. Walsh

Cork

 

71:44

380

N. Garrett

Cobh

 

71:45

381

M. Buckley

Cobh

 

71:45

382

J.J. Casey

Vicarstown

 

71:46

383

D. O'Brien

Cork

 

71:48

384

D. J. Kelleher

Ovens

 

71:50

385

J. Considine

Mallow R.R.

 

71:53

386

P. Keating

 

 

71:56

387

R. Murphy

St. Johns Amb. Brg.

 

71:57

388

P. Buckley

St. Finbarrs A.C.

O/40

71:59

389

J. Collins

Bandon Bridge A.C.

 

72:12

390

G. Cadogan

Cork

 

72:15

391

J. Guiney

Mallow

 

72:24

392

J. Linehan

Carrigaline Striders

 

72:30

393

S. Collins

Redgate A.C.

 

72:31

394

P. Coughlan

Beamish & Crawford

 

72:31

395

D. Sheehan

Macroom

 

72:32

396

J. Kelly

Liffey Valley A.C.

O/60

72:32

397

D. O'Brien

Fermoy & D.H.

 

72:35

398

D. O'Leary

Cork

 

72:36

399

B. Walsh

Cork

 

72:37

400

J. Holland

Mallow R.R.

 

72:37

401

T. Tracey

Dunhill A.C.

 

72:44

402

J. McGann

Lisgoold

 

72:47

403

M. Morgan

Beamish & Crawford

 

72:47

404

J. Mullins

Garryvoe

 

72:53

405

J. Quigley

Irish Chess Union

 

72:54

406

T. Brennan

Midleton

 

72:55

407

D. Maloney

Cork

O/45

72:59

408

J. O'Leary

Carrigaline

O/40

73:02

409

P. O'Brien

U.C.C. A.C.

 

73:05

410

K. Roche

Midleton

 

73:05

411

D. O'Brien

Shanagarry

 

73:06

412

N. Doherty

Cork

 

73:08

413

M. Lawlor

Carrigaline

 

73:11

414

A. Wagner

St. Finbarrs A.C.

L

73:13

415

W. Walsh

 

 

73:14

416

P. Collins

Kilnaboy A.C.

 

73:15

417

R. Erangey

Cork

 

73:16

418

F. Lawlor

Youghal

 

73:19

419

C. McAllister

Midleton

 

73:28

420

R. Houlihan

Cobh

 

73:35

421

W. Cuddy

Glanmire

 

73:36

422

R. Creed

Mallow

 

73:39

423

J. Kelleher

Ovens

 

73:42

424

G. Meagher

Cork

 

73:48

425

D. Hipwell

Cork

 

73:49

426

D. Cooper

Cork

 

73:52

427

M. Holland

Ladysbridge

 

73:54

428

M. Conway

Ladysbridge

 

73:54

429

D. McEnery

Cork

 

74:00

430

D. Maguire

 

 

74:06

431

M. O'Connor

Cork

 

74:07

432

W. Ahern

Cork

 

74:08

433

M. Cotter

Little Island

 

74:10

434

J. Kelly

Cobh

 

74:16

435

M. Fleming

Clonakilty

L

74:17

436

M. Power

Dungarvan A.C.

 

74:17

437

K. Dempsey

Sportsworld

L

74:18

438

T. McGrath

Dunhill A.C.

 

74:24

439

D. O'Callaghan

Cork

 

74:28

440

F. Collins

Cork

 

74:30

441

P. Hurley

Cork

O/40

74:33

442

V. Gallagher

U.C.C. A.C.

 

74:37

443

C. O'Brien

U.C.C. A.C.

L

74:41

444

L. Chambers

Glanmire

L

74:45

445

M Cantwell

Waterford Glass A.C.

 

74:49

446

F. Curran

Cork

 

74:50

447

F. Creedon

Cork

 

74:56

448

P. Brennan

St. Finbarrs A.C.

 

74:57

449

L. Walshe

Glounthaune A.C.

 

75:03

450

J. Mulcahy

Carrigtwohill

 

75:09

451

D. O'Connell

Cloyne

 

75:10

452

J. Havens

Dungarvan A.C.

 

75:12

453

W. Healy

Cork

 

75:17

454

P. Roche

Deise A.C.

 

75:18

455

P. O'Brien

Dungarvan A.C.

 

75:19

456

P. Deasy

Ringmahon Rangers

 

75:21

457

D. Reddy

St. Corans A.C.

O/45

75:21

458

B. Fitzgerald

Youghal

 

75:22

459

O. Walsh

Cork

 

75:26

460

B. O'Sullivan

Cobh

 

75:29

461

S. Conney

Midleton

 

75:30

462

K. Cooney

Midleton

 

75:30

463

J. O'Farrell

Cork

 

75:31

464

D. Crowley

Ovens

 

75:32

465

B. Malone

St. Corans A.C.

L

75:35

466

M. Finnegan

Cork

O/45

75:38

467

J. Doyle

St. Corans A.C.

O/55

75:49

468

J. Casey

Our Ladys Hosp AC

L

76:00

469

C. Lynch

Sportsworld

L

76:10

470

J. Murphy

Cork

 

76:11

471

C. Ring

Little Island

 

76:17

472

J. Hayes

Elanco A.C.

 

76:21

473

M. Cotter

 

O/40

76:26

474

J. Shannon

Kilnaboy A.C.

 

76:30

475

W. O'Mahony

Gortoe

 

76:38

476

M. Archer

Cork

 

76:39

477

P. Meagher

Cork

 

76:42

478

J. Burke

Cork

 

76:47

479

J. Fitzgerald

Youghal

 

76:50

480

P. Walsh

Cork

O/45

76:54

481

D. Mintern

Glen Boxing Club

 

77:00

482

N. Dinan

Cork

 

77:04

483

T. Griffin

Ballincollig

 

77:05

484

M. Lucey

Dromhane

 

77:08

485

R. Wade

Cork C.I.E. A.C.

O/50

77:11

486

M. Shiel

Cork

 

77:15

487

J. Downey

Cork

 

77:16

488

P. O'Mahoney

Dungarvan A.C.

 

77:17

489

T. Crowley

Cork Fire Brigade

 

77:22

490

M. Clifford

Cork Co. Squash Club

 

77:26

491

D. Whelan

St. Corans A.C.

 

77:27

492

K. MacCarthy

Cork

L

77:28

493

P. Flynn

St. Corans A.C.

 

77:33

494

J. Power

St. Corans A.C.

O/50

77:34

495

A. Thompson

 

 

77:43

496

V. Crowley

Enniskeane

 

77:46

497

D. McCarthy

Telecom Eireann

 

77:48

498

G. Cronin

 

 

77:48

499

W. Hurley

Cork

O/40

77:54

500

M. Long

Leevale A.C.

 

77:55

501

W. Cullen

Cork

 

77:57

502

R. Ryan

Glanmire

 

77:57

503

K. Ronan

U.C.C.

 

78:04

504

P. Goold

Swissco

 

78:06

505

J. Cotter

Cork

 

78:17

506

P. Cadogan

Cork

 

78:18

507

J. Nason

Carrigaline

 

78:19

508

C. Ring

Cloyne

 

78:20

509

H. Collins

St. Corans A.C.

 

78:21

510

J. Riordan

Mallow

 

78:21

511

E. Coleman

Ballycotton A.C.

 

78:24

512

J. Power

Dungarvan A.C.

 

78:24

513

M. Delany

 

 

78:26

514

M. Tallon

St. Corans A.C.

L

78:27

515

M. Harris

Cork

L

78:28

516

T. Rearden

Monkstown

 

78:29

517

J. Cruise

Cork

 

78:31

518

T. Duggan

An Post

O/45

78:33

519

L. Costello

Ballincollig

O/40

78:43

520

M. Murphy

Carrignavar

O/50

78:51

521

T. Dowling

Monkstown

 

78:53

522

T. Healy

St. Corans A.C.

L

78:54

523

G. Dennehy

Dungarvan

 

78:59

524

A. Murphy

U.C.C. B.H.A.A.

L

79:04

525

M. Barry

St. Corans A.C.

L

79:17

526

A. Kelly

St. Corans A.C.

L

79:18

527

N. Cronin

 

 

79:19

528

G. Kiely

 

 

79:27

529

M. Crotty

Youghal A.C.

O/40

79:28

530

B. O'Connor

Dungarvan A.C.

 

79:30

531

D. O'Donovan

Ballincollig

O/40

79:34

532

J. Phipps

Telecom Eireann

 

79:37

533

F. Cooper

Youghal

 

79:40

534

T. Butler

Youghal

 

79.42

535

T. Baldwin

Aghada E.S.B. S.C.

 

79:45

536

D. Allen

Cork

 

79:48

537

P. Busteed

Aghada

 

80:04

538

T. Foley

A.C.T.

O/50

80:12

539

M. Power

Youghal

L

80:24

540

M. Lehane

Carrigtwohill A.C.

 

80:28

541

E. Ryan

Watergrasshill

O/40

80:29

542

E. Joyce

Youghal

 

80:32

543

B. Hennessy

Midleton

 

80:53

544

R. McGrath

Shanagarry

 

80:53

545

E. O'Brien

St. Corans A.C.

 

80:55

546

J. Cooke

 

 

80:55

547

O. Ryan

Cork

O/45

81:05

548

J. Brennan

Youghal

 

81:06

549

P. Ryan

Mallow

 

81:10

550

B. O'Flynn

Blackrock

 

81:10

551

T. Ryan

C.I.E. A.C.

 

81:27

552

D. Curran

Rathcooney

 

81:34

553

B. Behan

Carrick-on-Suir

 

81:40

554

P. O'Doherty

Ballincollig

 

81:40

555

R. Dalton

 

L

81:41

556

J. Baldwin

Leevale A.C.

 

81:42

557

P. Matthews

Beamish &Crawford

L

81:44

558

J. Kelly

Cork Fire Brigade

O/40

81:51

559

D. Dineen

Dungarvan

O/40

82:07

560

K. Carew

Midleton

 

82:54

561

T. O'Loughlin

St. Corans A.C.

O/40

83:01

562

J. Forde

Leevale A.C.

O/50

83:02

563

P. O'Sullivan

Cork

 

83:03

564

A. Hayes

Cork

L

83:06

565

L. Condon

Clonakilty

 

83:07

566

D. Gough

Kerry Pike

 

83:08

567

F. Harty

Glanmire

 

83:20

568

M. Kelleher

U.C.C. B.H.A.A.

L

83:33

569

M. O'Brien

Ballygarvan

 

83:34

570

E. Moran

Rostellan

L

83:38

571

P. Lannen

Deise A.C.

O/40

83:39

572

B. Murphy

Cork

L

83:40

573

D. Johnson

Cork

 

84:02

574

M. Coleman

Whitegate

L

84:07

575

M. Daly

Cork

L

84:51

576

T.F. Fitzsimons

Wicklow

 

84:55

577

J. Motherway

Leevale A.C.

L

85:01

578

A. Tobin

Macroom

L

85:10

579

V. Ludgate

Cork

 

85:35

580

J. Higgins

Ballycotton

 

85:37

581

T. O'Mahony

Ballineen

 

85:38

582

K. Deane

Midleton

 

85:43

583

T. Bulman

Youghal

 

85:56

584

B. Houlihan

Cork

L

85:57

585

S. Keating

Cork

 

85:58

586

M. Bevan

Cork

L

86:11

587

C. Sheehy

Macroom

L

86:30

588

D. Coleman

Midleton

 

86:39

589

P. Ryan

Whitegate

 

86:40

590

B. O'Riordan

Macroom

L

86:52

591

M. Burns

Ballincollig

L

87:28

592

K. Lowney

Ballincollig

L

87:28

593

G. Cadogan

St. Finbarrs A.C.

L

87:48

594

J. Dinan

Cork

L

87:48

595

P. Barron

Wexford

O/55

87:52

596

J. O'Callaghan

Mallow

O/40

87:59

597

A. Collins

U.C.C. B.H.A.A.

L

88:14

598

M. Cooney

Midleton A.C.

L

88:45

599

P. Redmond

Wexford

O/55

88:54

600

M. O'Brien

Carrigtwohill

L

89:01

601

M O'Reilly

St. Corans A.C

L

89:06

602

T. Blake

 

L

89:08

603

C. Swayne

St. Corans A.C.

L

89:15

604

M. Horgan

Blarney

L

89:25

605

C. Horgan

Cork R.R.C.

 

89:25

606

T. O'Keefe

Milford

L

89:36

607

I. O'Mahony

Cork

L

89:49

608

T. Cooke

Youghal Carpets Yarns

 

89:51

609

G. Laffan

Cork

L

90:05

610

J. Downey

Clonakilty

 

90:37

611

P. Hipwell

Cork

 

90:50

612

R. Dunne

Midleton A.C.

L

90:52

613

H. O'Donoghue

Riverstick AC

L

90:54

614

N. Copely

Charleville

 

91:05

615

A. Mulcahy

Cork

L

91:14

616

K. Griffin

St. FinbarrsA.C.

L

91:25

617

P. Griffin

Cork

 

91:26

618

P. Broderick

St. Corans AC

O/55

92:51

619

B. Ruxton

St. Corans A.C.

O/40

93:03

620

A. Broderick

St. Corans A.C.

L

94:03

621

S. Walker

Cork

L.

94:05

622

J. Hore

Wexford

O/65

94:16

623

M. Barry

Youghal

L

94:48

624

E. Reddy

St. Corans A.C.

L

94:49

625

P. Morrissey

Ballincollig

 

94:57

626

J. Crowley

Baliincollig

 

94:57

627

J. Drake

St. Corans A.C.

L

95:26

628

M. Buckley

Cork

L

95:37

629

E. Healy

Cork

O/40

95:37

630

A. Linehan

Cork

L

95:47

631

J. Holmes

Mallow R.R.

O/50

95:48

632

K. Malone

Blarney

 

96:05

633

P. Timmins

 

L

97:11

634

K. O'Regan

Cork

 

98:49

635

B. Daly

Youghal

L

99:22

636

U. Swann

Cork

L

99:37

637

J. Trant

Cork,

 

102:40

638

T. Busteed

Aghada

L

102:44

639

J. Lysaght

C.I.E. A.C.

 

108:03

640

S. Fitzpatrick

Cork

 

108:03

641

J. Walsh

Mallow R.R.

 

109:16

642

N. Carroll

Kilnaboy A.C.

 

109:28

643

M. O'Brien

St. Corans A.C.

 

111:20

644

P. Jones

Casablanca

 

115:55

645

K. Ring

Donoughmore

 

120:02

646

P. Ring

Blarney

 

120:02