Results of the Ballycotton '10' - March 11, 1984

Pos.

Name

Club

Cat.

Time

1

T. O'Leary

Leevale A.C.

 

48:22

2

L. O'Brien

Midleton A.C.

 

48:38

3

J. Griffin

St. Johns A.C.

 

48:42

4

T. Ryan

Dungarvan A.C.

 

48:47

5

R. Treacy

Deise A.C.

 

49:27

6

S. Griffin

St. John's A.C.

 

49:34

7

R. Burke

St. Finbarr's A.C.

 

49:47

8

P. Whyte

Midleton A.C.

 

49:52

9

S. Faulkner

Kilcoole A.C.

 

50:00

10

P. Flatman

City of Hull A.C.

V

50:32

11

J. Mulligan

Deise A.C.

 

50:35

12

J. Lenihan

Riocht A.C.

 

50:40

13

D. Walsh

Leevale A.C.

 

50:43

14

M. Casey

Togher A.C.

 

50:59

15

R. Crowley

St. Finbarr's A.C.

 

51:15

16

J. Fitzgerald

Clonmel A.C.

 

51:18

17

M. Carey

Leevale A.C.

 

51:33

18

A. Buckley

Leevale A.C.

 

51:44

19

J. Hartnett

St. Finbarr's A.C.

 

51:51

20

P. Kerrigan

Mallow A.C.

 

52:03

21

D. Jordan

Slaneyside A.C.

 

52:14

22

R. Gerrity

Galway City Hrs.

 

52:22

23

C. Lynch

North Cork A.C.

 

52:27

24

M. Lawton

Leevale A.C.

 

52:30

25

T. Goulding

Leevale A.C.

 

52:34

26

D. Cooney

St. Finbarr's A.C.

 

52:44

27

D. Kiely

Leevale A.C.

 

52:55

28

M. Griffin

St. Nicholas A.C.

 

52:57

29

E. Crockett

St. Finbarr's A.C.

 

53:07

30

T. Murray

Deise A.C.

 

53:14

31

P. Mulholland

Midleton A.C.

 

53:16

32

T. O'Loughlin

Clonmel A.C.

V

53:18

33

P. Duggan

St. Finbarr's A.C.

 

53:29

34

D. Hodgins

Leevale A.C.

V

53:34

35

T. Archer

Cork

 

53:42

36

A. McGrath

Donore Hrs.

 

53:47

37

P. Halley

Waterford City A.C.

 

53:49

38

M. Neville

Tullamore Hrs.

V

53:49

39

T. Owens

St. Nicholas A.C.

 

53:58

40

J. Buckley

St. Finbarr's A.C.

 

53:59

41

D. O'Riordan

Leevale A.C.

 

54:27

42

G. Kervick

St. Finbarr's A.C.

 

54:38

43

J. Beere

Riverstick A.C.

 

54:43

44

T. O'Riordan

Cork

 

54:43

45

E. Bergin

Leevale A.C.

 

54:45

46

G. Barry

North Cork A.C.

 

54:57

47

G. Walsh

Eastside A.C.

 

55:00

48

T. O'Flynn

Leevale A.C.

 

55:07

49

D. Burke

Cork R.R.C.

 

55:10

50

D. Fitzgerald

Togher A.C.

 

55:14

51

B. O'Connell

Clonmel A.C.

 

55:27

52

D. O'Driscoll

Cork R.R.C.

V-45

55:32

53

N. Daly

St. John's A.C.

 

55:35

54

E. McEvoy

St. Finbarr's A.C.

 

55:36

55

A. Burke

Waterford City A.C.

 

55:37

56

T. O'Dea

Verolme A.C.

 

55:40

57

M. Murphy

St. Finbarr's A.C.

 

55:49

58

J. O'Callaghan

Leevale A.C.

V-45

55:49

59

K. Noonan

Cork

 

56:00

60

D. Casey

Riocht A.C.

 

56:00

61

J. Walsh

Midleton

 

56:07

62

M. Drake

Youghal A.C.

 

56:07

63

J. O'Brien

Slaneyside A.C.

 

56:13

64

M. Dowling

Dublin

 

56:13

65

C. Twohig

Glounthaune A.C.

 

56:22

66

J. May

Dublin

 

56:28

67

J. O'Leary

St. Finbarr's A.C.

V

56:30

68

T. Manley

Youghal Carpets

 

56:34

69

D. Webb

St. Nicholas A.C.

 

56:36

70

P. O'Neill

St. Finbarr's A.C.

 

56:39

71

T. Walsh

Premier A.C.

 

56:41

72

M. Finn

St. Finbarr's A.C.

 

56:50

73

M. Joyce

St. Finbarr's A.C.

 

56:54

74

P. Kavanagh

Dunhill A.C.

 

56:57

75

S. Foley

Deise A.C.

 

57:03

76

T. Fitzgerald

Youghal A.C.

 

57:12

77

T.Warren

Cork

 

57:12

78

G. Keyes

Slaneyside A.C.

 

57:13

79

J. Moran

Mallow A.C.

 

57:14

80

J. Redmond

Slaneyside A.C.

V

57:17

81

J. O'Leary

Leevale A.C.

V-45

57:18

82

P. McGrath

Dublin

 

57:22

83

H. Parnell

Leevale A.C.

 

57:23

84

G. O'Sullivan

St. Finbarr's A.C.

 

57:25

85

J. Molloy

Kilcoole A.C.

 

57:31

86

D. Murphy

Togher A.C.

 

57:33

87

A. Prendergast

St. Nicholas A.C.

 

57:34

88

D. McCarthy

Youghal A.C.

 

57:34

89

P. O'Driscoll

Ringaskiddy

 

57:39

90

E. Dowling

Dublin City Hrs.

L

57:42

91

G. Stanley

Dublin

 

57:43

92

D. Murphy

Glounthaune A.C.

 

57:52

93

T. O'Brien

Midleton A.C.

 

57:56

94

C. Enright

Riocht A.C.

 

57:57

95

J. Varley

U.C.C. A.C.

 

58:00

96

B. Kearney

Leevale A.C.

 

58:05

97

G. Cantwell

Dungarvan A.C.

 

58:08

98

P. Lawton

Leevale A.C.

 

58:13

99

R. Hulbert

Red Rose Runners

V

58:14

100

P. Kelly

Slaneyside A.C.

V

58:23

101

D. Byrne

Mallow R.R.

 

58:28

102

S. O'Droma

Dungarvan A.C.

 

58:30

103

T. Ryan

Deise A.C.

 

58:30

104

T. Curtin

Riverstick A.C.

 

58:34

105

T. Walsh

Slaneyside A.C.

 

58:37

106

S. Martin

Cork R.R.C.

 

58:38

107

A. Murphy

Dublin City Hrs.

L

58:39

108

D. O'Brien

St. Nicholas A.C.

 

58:43

109

E. Ryan

Cork

 

58:43

110

B. Geraghty

Dublin

 

58:44

111

C. Hourihan

St. Finbarr's A.C.

L

58:47

112

A. Huff

Cork

 

58:48

113

J. Hayes

Bandon

 

58:50

114

G. Harrington

Army

 

58:51

115

M. Quinlan

Leevale A.C.

 

58:53

116

T. Murphy

Cork R.R.C.

 

58:54

117

G. Long

Leevale A.C.

 

58:57

118

M. Delahunty

Deise A.C.

 

58:59

119

M. Cotter

Riocht A.C.

L

59:02

120

J. Rooney

U.C.C. A.C.

 

59:05

121

P. Hegarty

Cork

 

59:07

122

M. Collins

Kilnaboy A.C.

 

59:13

123

D. Murphy

North Cork A.C.

 

59:20

124

W. O'Riordan

Riverstown

 

59:20

125

S. O'Mahony

Cork

 

59:21

126

J. Lyons

Midleton A.C.

V

59:26

127

M. O'Donovan

Carrigaline

 

59:29

128

M. O'Leary

Cork R.R.C.

 

59:31

129

D. Murphy

Drogheda

 

59:37

130

D. Olden

St. Finbarr's A.C.

 

59:38

131

P. Buckley

Mallow A.C.

 

59:40

132

B. Murphy

Youghal A.C.

 

59:45

133

J. Holden

Leevale A.C.

 

59:45

134

J. O'Keeffe

Glounthaune A.C.

 

59:47

135

M. Clancy

Tower

 

59:48

136

N. Whelan

Edenderry

 

59:51

137

T. Walsh

Slaneyside A.C.

 

59:53

138

D. Goulding

Cork

 

59:55

139

M. Donaldson

St. Finbarr's A.C.

 

59:56

140

J. Curtin

Eastside A.C.

V

59:56

141

J. McMurtry

Midleton A.C.

 

59:56

142

C. Murphy

St. Finbarr's A.C.

 

59:59

143

R. McConnell

Villierstown R.C.

 

59:59

144

W. Griffin

Youghal Carpets

 

60:00

145

J. Murphy

Eagle T.C.

 

60:01

146

A. Cronin

Riocht A.C.

 

60:03

147

T. Twomey

Cork R.R.C.

 

60:05

148

S. McGovern

Dublin

 

60:10

149

P. Farrissey

North Cork A.C.

 

60:11

150

M. O'Keeffe

Riocht A.C.

 

60:11

151

N. Finnegan

Cork

 

60:12

152

P. Cleary

Liffey Valley A.C.

 

60:12

153

T. Kelly

St. Abban's A.C.

 

60:13

154

A. Crowley

Togher A.C.

 

60:13

155

T. Ryan

Riverstick A.C.

 

60:15

156

No Name

 

 

60:17

157

D. Wade

Tramore A.C.

 

60:18

158

M. Dunne

U.C.C. A.C.

 

60:19

159

G. Spicer

Douglas A.C.

 

60:32

160

T. Scriven

Riverstick A.C.

 

60:36

161

T. Buckley

Our Lady's Hosp.

 

60:37

162

B. O'Neill

U.C.C. A.C.

 

60:41

163

W. Henry

Dungarvan A.C.

 

60:42

164

A. Bunworth

Reenavanna Hrs.

 

60:43

165

T. Maley

Waterford City A.C.

 

60:47

166

L. Harvey

Ballincollig

V

60:53

167

S. Whelan

Youghal A.C.

 

60:56

168

J. Haugh

North Cork A.C.

V

60:57

169

T. Murphy

St. Finbarr's A.C.

 

61:00

170

T. O'Donoghue

Dungarvan A.C.

 

61:02

171

D. O'Brien

St. Nicholas A.C.

V

61:07

172

D. Fitzgerald

 

 

61:08

173

S. Cotter

Cork O.C.

 

61:08

174

D. Murphy

U.C.C. A.C.

V-50

61:09

175

J.O'Grady

St.Finbarr's A.C.

 

61:12

176

P. Walsh

Deise A.C.

 

61:16

177

W. Pierce

Tramore A.C.

 

61:20

178

E. Allen

St. Nicholas A.C.

 

61:22

179

J. Furlong

Slaneyside A.C.

V

61:23

180

P. Howard

Cork

 

61:24

181

B. O'Sullivan

Cork

 

61:24

182

C. O'Neill

Youghal

 

61:27

183

J. Breene

Riverstick A.C.

 

61:30

184

L. Philpott

Cork

V-50

61:31

185

F. Nolan

Waterford City A.C.

 

61:36

186

M. Kearney

Dungarvan A.C.

 

61:37

187

P. Dunphy

Dunhill A.C.

 

61:39

188

N. Curtin

Midleton A.C.

 

61:40

189

F. O'Mahony

Cork

 

61:43

190

P. Murray

Cork

 

61:44

191

T. Fitzgerald

Eastside A.C.

 

61:47

192

A. O'Neill

Leevale A.C.

 

61:48

193

J. Mohally

Cork R.R.C.

V

61:48

194

M. Brophy

Tramore A.C.

 

61:51

195

E. Crowley

Youghal A.C.

 

61:52

196

G. Walsh

Riocht A.C.

 

61:54

197

B. McGroarty

Cork

 

61:57

198

N. Casey

Dunhill A.C.

 

61:58

199

L. Griifin

St. John's A.C.

 

61:59

200

D. O'Donovan

Leevale A.C.

 

62:00

201

T. Horgan

Farranfore/Kill. A.C.

 

62:01

202

J. Hassett

Cork

V

62:02

203

J. Hurley.

Cork

 

62:04

204

S. Kennedy

Farranfore/Kill A.C.

 

62:04

205

E. Prunty

Leevale A.C.

L

62:05

206

J. Murphy

Leevale A.C.

 

62:05

207

T. Houlihan

Midleton A.C.

V

62:06

208

A. Attridge

Cork

 

62:08

209

P. Callender

Dungarvan A.C.

 

62:10

210

M. McColgan

Ergas

 

62:10

211

F. Finnegan

Cork

 

62:12

212

J. Bracken

Wexford

 

62:15

213

M. Lyons

St. Finbarr's A.C.

L

62:15

214

N. Cronin

Macroom

 

62:20

215

J. Carroll

Carrigaline Striders

 

62:22

216

D. Canty

Ballincollig

 

62:22

217

K. McCormick

Deise A.C.

 

62:27

218

M. McCarthy

Tramore A.C.

 

62:27

219

J. Hough

St. Finbarr's A.C.

L

62:27

220

C. O'Driscoll

Cork

 

62:29

221

J. O'Connell

Passage West

V

62:31

222

C. Sheehan

Cork

 

62:31

223

D. O'Sullivan

Mallow R.R.

V

62:32

224

H. Kerins

St. Finbarr's A.C.

 

62:33

225

N. Muckley

Passage West

V

62:34

226

P. Rochford

Slaneyside A.C.

 

62:40

227

M. Sweeney

Youghal A.C.

L

62:42

228

F. Higgins

North Cork A.C.

 

62:44

229

T. Nieve

Deise A.C.

 

62:45

230

M. Lechane

Cork

 

62:45

231

V. McCarthy

Kilnaboy A.C.

 

62:46

232

D. Foley

Macroom

 

62:47

233

P. McMahon

Imokilly Co-op

 

62:47

234

B. O'Connell

St. John's A.C.

 

62:53

235

J. Beecher

Cork

 

62:56

236

N. Rohan

Mallow R. R.

 

63:03

237

E. Barry

St. Finbarr's A.C.

 

63:14

238

J. Day

Cork

 

63:15

239

P.Prunty

Tramore A.C.

 

63:15

240

B. Coveney

Bandon A.C.

 

63:18

241

J. Copithorne

Riverstick A.C.

 

63:20

242

J. Twomey

Cork

 

63:20

243

P. Wright

Dublin

 

63:22

244

S. McDermott

Slaneyside A.C.

V

63:23

245

R. McCarthy

Carrigaline

V

63:24

246

C. Hennessy

Youghal

 

63:27

247

P. McGrath

Ballycotton

 

63:28

248

L. Cooper

Youghal A.C.

 

63:29

249

J. Quirke

Rising Sun A.C.

V

63:30

250

T. O'Donovan

Cork

 

63:30

251

K. Higgins

St. Finbarr's A.C.

 

63:31

252

J. Linehan

Carrigaline Striders

 

63:33

253

R. Andrews

Cork R.R.C.

 

63:33

254

P. Keating

Dungarvan

 

63:36

255

J. Neylon

Kilnaboy A.C.

 

63:43

256

L. Roe

Dublin

 

63:46

257

M. Long

Cork

 

63:57

258

T. Mullins

Cork

 

63:58

259

B. Anglim

Cobh

 

64:01

260

D. O'Flynn

Ford's A.C.

 

64:02

261

P. Tennant

Slaneyside A.C.

 

64:06

262

J. Hallissey

Our Lady's Hosp.

 

64:07

263

S. Curtin

North Cork A. C.

L

64:07

264

D. Doyle

North Cork A.C.

 

64:07

265

J. Tully

Carrigaline Striders

 

64:08

266

M. Power

Tramore A.C.

 

64:09

267

P. Hurley

Kilnaboy A.C.

 

64:12

268

P. Davoren

Kilnaboy A.C.

 

64:14

269

T. Murphy

Cork

 

64:15

270

G. Lye

Waterford Glass A.C.

V

64:21

271

F. McMahon

Kilnaboy A.C.

 

64:23

272

D. O'Flynn

Cork

 

64:24

273

D. Butler

Cork R.R.C.

 

64:26

274

I. Kohler

Leevale A.C.

 

64:27

275

W. Webb

Elanco

V-45

64:27

276

K. Magee

Kilkenny

 

64:32

277

M. Carolan

Mitchelstown

 

64:33

278

J. Crowe

Clonmel A.C.

 

64:36

279

B. Little

Dublin

 

64:38

280

A. Patterson

St. Finbarr's A.C.

 

64:44

281

P.Murphy

Cork

 

64:50

282

P. Falvey

North Cork A.C.

 

64:50

283

T. Busteed

Aghada

V

64:53

284

T. O'Neill

Cycstic Fibrosis R.R.C.

 

64:55

285

E. Kearney

Cork

 

64:56

286

P. Manton

Cork

 

64:56

287

J. Kenneally

Blackpool Y.C.

 

65:00

288

M. Nic Eoin

Clonliffe Hrs.

L

65:02

289

P. Maher

Leevale A.C.

 

65:03

290

P. Manley

Cork

 

65:09

291

T. Murphy

Riverstick A.C.

 

65:10

292

N. O'Sullivan

Cork

 

65:17

293

P. O'Donoghue

Cork

 

65:18

294

D. Condon

Ford's A.C.

 

65:19

295

K. Connors

Clonmel

L

65:22

296

M. Kelly

Cork

 

65:24

297

E. Ryan

Dunhill A.C.

 

65:27

298

J. Daly

Ballincollig

 

65:30

299

D. Boyd

Kinsale

 

65:30

300

T. White

Dunhill A.C.

 

65:33

301

P. Motyer

Ballycotton

 

65:37

302

B. Benson

Slaneyside A.C.

 

65:38

303

T. Waters

St. Finbarr's A.C.

 

65:39

304

J. O'Keeffe

Youghal

 

65:41

305

F. Whelan

Kilnaboy A.C.

 

65:42

306

J. O'Kelly

Glounthaune A.C.

 

65:43

307

D. Cronin

Leevale A.C.

 

65:45

308

B. O'Sullivan

St. Finbarr's A.C.

V-50

65:45

309

B. Brennan

Cork

 

65:47

310

L. Butler

Wexford

V

65:49

311

D. Murphy

Wexford

 

65:50

312

M. Hallissey

Cork

 

65:54

313

J. Murphy

Cork C.C.

 

66:00

314

Gerry Carroll

Leamybrien

 

66:00

315

B. Teahan

Ballincollig

 

66:06

316

V. Heywood

Cork

 

66:11

317

R. Crockett

St. Finbarrs A.C.

L

66:11

318

C. O'Neill

Youghal

 

66:13

319

S. O'Shea

Youghal A.C.

 

66:14

320

G. Sheehan

Cobh

V-45

66:16

321

R. McCarthy

Clounalour A.C.

 

66:17

322

P. Mornis

Dublin

 

66:17

323

J. O'Caliaghan

Dungourney

 

66:18

324

S. Ahern

Dungourney

 

66:18

325

F. Norberg

Passage West

 

66:19

326

P. Roche

Cork

 

66:25

327

P. Lee

Eastside A.C.

 

66:26

328

P. Corbett

Bweeng

 

66:34

329

G. Kiely

Mallow

 

66:34

330

S. Cahill

Macroom A.C.

 

66:35

331

M. Long

Leevale A.C.

 

66:39

332

A. McGrath

Dublin

 

66:43

333

K. O'Connor

Collins Bks.

 

66:45

334

R. McGrath

Collins Bks.

 

66:46

335

J. Galvin

Cork

 

66:46

336

T. Crowley

Collins Club

 

66:47

337

P. O'Connor

Kilfinane

 

66:50

338

D. Griffin

Imokilly Co-op

 

66:54

339

C. O'Brien

Garryvoe

 

67:02

340

M. Kenneally

Cork

 

67:03

341

D. Kelly

Cork

 

67:05

342

J. Mason

Leevale A.C.

 

67:06

343

P. O'Meara

Glounthaune A.C.

 

67:07

344

M. O'Regan

Cork

 

67:09

345

J. Burke

Bandon

 

67:10

346

J. Casey

Inniscarra H.C.

 

67:15

347

P. Fahy

Cork

 

67:16

348

P. Cadogan

Cork D.C.

 

67:19

349

B. Moyles

Shannon A.C.

 

67:20

350

D. Hegarty

Cork

 

67:25

351

S. O'Mahony

Skibbereen A.C.

 

67:26

352

B. Madden

Carrigaline

 

67:27

353

K. Stanley

Pfizer A.C.

 

67:28

354

G. Goodwin

St. Finbarr's A.C.

 

67:30

355

P. Mulcahy

Cork

 

67:32

356

N. Aherne

Ladysbridge

 

67:33

357

A. O'Leary

Blackpool Hrs.

 

67:34

358

P. O'Farrell

Macroom A.C.

 

67:34

359

V. Bourke

Donnybrook A.C.

 

67:38

360

R. Crowley

Cork

 

67:42

361

D.Mullen

Wexford

 

67:46

362

P. Hickey

Cork R.R.C.

 

67:47

363

J. Fenlon

Slaneyside A.C.

 

67:47

364

M. Monahan

Cork

 

67:50

365

P. Rohan

Dungourney

 

67:52

366

J. Martin

Midleton A.C.

 

67:56

367

C. Slattery

Ford's A.C.

 

67:58

368

J. O'Sullivan

Blarney

 

67:59

369

P. McGuire

Bishopstown

 

68:00

370

J. Ahern

Ballinacurra

V

68:04

371

V. Egan

Killnaboy A.C.

 

68:04

372

F. Fitzgerald

Cork

 

68:05

373

J. O'Dea

Youghal

 

68:05

374

J. Ryan

Cork

 

68:06

375

M. Costello

Cork

 

68:06

376

J. O'Callaghan

Leevale A.C.

 

68:08

377

J. Kelly

Cork

 

68:10

378

E. Jeffers

Carrigaline

 

68:11

379

W.Cronin

Cork

 

68:12

380

M. Healy

Cork

 

68:14

381

M. Wade

Ford's A.C.

 

68:14

382

J. Holland

Mallow R.R.

 

68:14

383

T. O'Sullivan

Cork C.C.

 

68:15

384

J. Walsh

Cork

 

68:21

385

D. Conway

Clonmel A.C.

V

68:25

386

F. Lucey

Cork

 

68:30

387

V. Ludgate

Cork

 

68:35

388

P. Magnier

Kilkenny

 

68:43

389

V. Hogan

Imokilly Co-op

 

68:43

390

T. McKeown

Falvey's H.C.

 

68:45

391

J. Cotter

Glanmire

 

68:47

392

P. Deasy

Cork

 

68:48

393

M. Delaney

Dungarvan

 

68:49

394

D. Ryan

Cork

 

68:49

395

E. Joyce

Super-Valu

 

68:49

396

A. Murphy

Riverstick A.C.

L

68:51

397

J.Canty

Cork

 

68:52

398

S. McCarthy

Cork

 

68:53

399

B. Murphy

North Cork A.C.

 

68:54

400

F. Buckley

Millstreet

V

68:54

401

A. Cassidy

Super-Valu

 

68:57

402

C. Stapleton

Cork

 

68:58

403

J. O'Brien

Midleton

 

69:03

404

J. Purcell

Ballinacurra

 

69:03

405

D. O'Mahony

Youghal Carpets

 

69:07

406

C. Neville

Cork R.R.C.

 

69:08

407

J. Dunne

Tramore

 

69:11

408

P. Nelligan

Our Lady's Hosp.

 

69:12

409

D. Healy

Togher

 

69:12

410

O. O'Mahony

Togher

 

69:13

411

G. Meagher

Leevale A.C.

 

69:13

412

S. O'Brien

Leevale A.C.

 

69:13

413

M. O'Neill

Ballincollig

 

69:16

414

M. Dunne

Midleton A.C.

L

69:18

415

J. Cotter

Cobh

V

69:24

416

J. Hayes

Elanco.

 

69:29

417

E. Conway

Rochestown

 

69:29

418

D. Lordan

Midleton A.C.

 

69:30

419

B. Corcoran

Eastside A.C.

 

69:30

420

J. Stanley

Cork

V

69:31

421

B. Long

B. Long

 

69:33

422

B. Griffin

Midleton A.C.

V-45

69:33

423

R. Crockett

Super-Valu

 

69:36

424

T. McGrath

Dunhill A.C.

 

69:51

425

S. Walsh

Cork

 

69:53

426

W. O'Mahony

Eastside A.C.

 

69:54

427

N. Boyle

Cork

V-45

69:55

428

M. O'Callaghan

Falvey's H.C.

 

69:56

429

S. Leamy

Youghal

 

69:58

430

A. Murphy

DunhiIl A.C.

 

70:01

431

D. McCarthy

Farranfore/Kill. A.C.

 

70:01

432

G. Guirey

Waterford

L

70:04

433

M. Doyle

North Cork A.C.

L

70:07

434

C. Fitzgerald

Dromcollegher

 

70:07

435

T. Stanton

St. Finbarr's A.C.

 

70:10

436

L. O'Mahony

Cork

 

70:14

437

F. Lawlor

Super-Valu

 

70:15

438

S. Murphy

Imokilly Co-op

 

70:15

439

P. Docherty

Cork

 

70:15

440

P. O'Mahoney.

Dungarvan

 

70:18

441

N. Walshe .

Youghal

 

70:21

442

J. Copithorne

Riverstick A.C.

 

70:33

443

D. O'Meara

St. Finbarr's A.C.

V-45

70:34

444

N. Barrett

Carrigtwohill

 

70:36

445

J. Meagher

U.C.C. A.C.

 

70:43

446

B. Sherman

Cork

 

70:48

447

P. O'Gorman

Cork

 

70:48

448

R. Stephens

Cork

 

70:49

449

T. Coughlan

Fermoy

 

70:50

450

M. Hedderman

Riocht A.C.

L

70:51

451

J. Condon

Cork

 

70:51

452

D. Kiely

Mallow A.C.

V-55

70:52

453

P. Gunning

PCork

 

70:56

454

J. Griffith

Cork

 

70:00

455

W. Bourke

Cork

 

71:03

456

M. Harte

Leevale A.C.

V-55

71:03

457

M. Morgan

Beamish-Crawford

 

71:06

458

M. Murphy

Mallow R.R.

L

71:07

459

S. Fehily

Riverstick A.C.

 

71:10

460

P. CoughIan

Beamish-Crawford

 

71:12

461

G. McGrath

Shanagarry

 

71:17

462

D. Kelleher

Crosshaven

V-50

71:18

463

J. Crowley

Cork

 

71:22

464

T. Treacy

Dunhill A.C.

 

71:27

465

E. Browne

Blackpool Y.C.

 

71:34

466

D. O'Mahony

Youghal Carpets

 

71:38

467

B. Tynan

Cork

 

71:41

468

J. Kelly

Liffey Valley A.C.

V-55

71:42

469

J. Taylor

Cork

 

71:42

470

J. Crowley

North Cork A.C.

 

71:50

471

T . Murray

Fermoy

 

71:56

472

R. Mackay

Elanco

 

71:58

473

M. O'Connell

Youghal

 

71:58

474

D. Kelleher

Ovens

 

72:09

475

H. Casey

Midleton A.C.

L

72:11

476

M. Bourke

Bandon

 

72:11

477

D. Kennedy

St. Finbarr's A.C.

 

72:12

478

J. Kinsella

Cork

 

72:12

479

D. Carroll

Blarney

 

72:13

480

T.Geary

Leamlara

 

72:13

481

M. Ramsell

Carrigtwohill

 

72:15

482

M. Joyce

Dublin

 

72:16

483

A. Wagner

St. Finbarr's A.C.

L

72:18

484

R. Savage

Cork

 

72:18

485

M. McKenna

Arklow

 

72:20

486

M. Moynihan

Riocht A.C.

L

72:23

487

J. Considine

Mallow R.A.

 

72:24

488

Fr. G. O'Donovan

Leevale A.C.

 

72:24

489

J. O'Shea

Cork

V

72:26

490

J. O'Riordan

Cystic Fibrosis R.R.C.

V

72:41

491

P. Hennessy

Tramore A.C.

 

72:41

492

F. Crowley

Youghal

 

72:54

493

P. Power

Ballincollig

 

72:57

494

P. Hickey

Shannon A.C.

 

73:00

495

J. Cummins

Cork

V

73:04

496

J. Cadogan

Cork

 

73:07

497

J. Burke

Ballycotton

 

73:12

498

T. Power

Dungarvan

 

73:14

499

B. Murphy

St. Finbarr's A.C.

 

73:18

500

D. Allen

Cork

 

73:21

501

P. Power

Waterford

 

73:24

502

G. Walsh

Cloyne

 

73:30

503

N. Hilliard

Ballincollig

 

73:30

504

A. Murphy

U.C.C. A.C.

L

73:31

505

D. Dorney

Cork R.R.C.

 

73:31

506

W. Flynn

Collins Bks.

V

73:35

507

N. O'Sullivan

Leevale A.C.

L

73:40

508

N. O'Flynn

Ford's A.C.

V

73:41

509

P. Roche

Deise A.C.

 

73:42

510

P. Dempsey

Youghal Carpets

 

73:44

511

J. O'Leary

Fermoy

 

73:46

512

J. 0 'Reilly

Ladysbridge

 

73:47

513

M. Walsh

Lee O.

L-50

73:48

514

S. Lynam

Mallow A.C.

 

73:49

515

P. Gill

Monkstown

 

73:51

516

T. O'Leary

Blackpool Y.C.

 

73:51

517

M. O'Brien

Blackpool Y.C.

 

73:52

518

T. O'Herlihy

Aghina R.R.

 

73:52

519

J. Reidy

Carrigtwohill

 

73:54

520

E. Kevany

Fermoy

 

73:57

521

P. Buckley

St. Finbarr's A.C.

V-45

73:58

522

S. Keating

Dungarvan

 

74:03

523

D. Linehan

Togher

 

74:04

524

Fr. E. Condon

Ballyporeen

V-45

74:05

525

D. Murray

Cork

 

74:06

526

D. McSweeney

Cork

 

74:06

527

C. O'Riordan

Ballincollig

V

74:09

528

P. O'Shea

Collins Bks.

 

74:16

529

J. Morrissey

Aghada

 

74:17

530

B. Pittaway

Irish Steel

V-55

74:17

531

T. O'Shaughnessy

Shannon A.C.

 

74:19

532

R. Murray

Tramore A.C.

 

74:23

533

N. Comyn

Leamybrien

V

74:24

534

P. Sweeney

Cork

 

74:24

535

T. Griffith

Ballincollig

 

74:28

536

L. Condon

Bandon A.C.

 

74:32

537

M. Kingstown

Kilbrittain

 

74:34

538

D. O'Meara

Fermoy

 

74:38

539

M. O'Shea

Tralee

 

74:40

540

B. Houlihan

Cork R.T.C.

V

74:40

541

D. Healy

Mallow A.C.

 

74:48

542

B. Behan

Leamybrien

 

74:48

543

T. Murphy

Cork

 

74:49

544

M. Ahern

Clonmel

V

74:49

545

B. Peelo

Cork

 

74:52

546

J. Mullins

Youghal Carpets

 

74:54

547

M. Hodnett

Castlemartyr

 

74:54

548

M. Shiel

Cork

 

74:54

549

P. Meyler

Wexford

 

74:55

550

G. Fitzpatrick

Cobh

V-45

75:00

551

P. Macey

 

L

75:03

552

A. Duffy

Bandon

 

75:07

553

M. Harris

Cork

L

75:08

554

M. Connor

Cork

 

75:09

555

M. Kenneally

Collins Bks.

 

75:10

556

T. Kelly

Leevale A.C.

L

75:15

557

C. O'Sullivan

Youghal A.C.

L

75:16

558

B. Fitzgerald

Youghal

 

75:16

559

P. Moon

Collins Bks.

 

75:19

560

R. Doherty

Ergas

 

75:20

561

T. Fitzsimons

Wicklow

 

75:25

562

T. O'Brien

Cork

 

75:26

563

P. Murphy

Riverstick A.C.

L

75:26

564

N. Coleman

Ballycotton

 

75:27

565

D. O'Donovan

Ballincollig

V

75:31

566

J. O'Leary

St. Finbarr's A.C.

 

75:33

567

J. O'Sullivan

Carrigaline

 

75:37

568

P. O'Brien

Dungarvan

 

75:38

569

M. Lehane

Super-Valu

 

75:38

570

R. McGratn

Shanagarry

 

75:38

571

M. Cremin

Cork

 

75:39

572

J. Jones

Collins Bks.

 

75:41

573

F. Harty

Super-Valu

V

75:45

574

T. Reardon

Monkstown

 

75:48

575

L. McCarthy

Cork

 

75:52

576

P. Cadogan

Cork

V-45

75:53

577

T. Ahern

Cork

V

75:56

578

J. Cronin

Cork

 

76:05

579

S. Corkery

Riverstick A.C.

 

76:05

580

K. Stephens

Blackpool Y.C.

 

76:05

581

T. Murray

Youghal Carpets

 

76:11

582

J. McMahon

Youghal

 

76:11

583

M. Lawlor

Carrigaline

 

76:12

584

S. O'Kelly

Glounthaune A.C.

L

76:12

585

D.Walsh

Cork

V

76:12

586

J. Martin

Cork

 

76:13

587

J. Hurley

Collins Bks.

V-45

76:13

588

P. Meagher

C.B.C.

 

76:14

589

J. Norberg

Cork

 

76:15

590

B. Enright

Riocht A.C.

L

76:15

591

R . McCarthy

Cork

 

76:17

592

P. O'Brien

U.C.C. A.C.

 

76:21

593

J. Horgan

Super-Valu

 

76:22

594

G. Keogh

Carlow

 

76:23

595

D. Norberg

Cork

 

76:23

596

F. Hodnett

Cobh

 

76:26

597

B. Cotter

Macroom

 

76:28

598

D. Cooper

Falvey's H.C.

 

76:32

599

R. Bailey

Waterford Glass A.C.

 

76:37

600

P. Walley

Cobh

 

76:38

601

J. Mulcahy

Cork

 

76:41

602

E. O'Callaghan

Vicarstown

 

76:45

603

A. Dwyer

Cork

 

76:47

604

G. Coughlan

Cork

 

76:47

605

D. Crowley

Ovens

V

76:49

606

J. Dempsey

Wexford

 

76:59

607

F. Lonergan

Tramore A.C.

 

76:59

608

G. O'Neill

Youghal Carpets

 

77:01

609

A. Sheehan

Macroom

L

77:05

610

M. Finnegan

Cork

V-45

77:08

611

E. Burke

Bandon

 

77:09

612

N. Galvin

Cork

 

77:09

613

A. O'Brien

Blackpool Y.C.

 

77:21

614

S. Dempsey

Wexford

V

77:22

615

B. O'Keeffe

Cork

 

77:24

616

B. Mulcahy

Cork

 

77:25

617

P. McSweeney

Cork

V

77:27

618

W. Ahern

Cork

 

77:29

619

J. McCarthy

Bantry

 

77:30

620

C. O'Donovan

Cork R.R.C.

 

77:32

621

B. Lynch

Kinsale

 

77:37

622

P. Walsh

Cork

V

77:41

623

J. Downey

Cork

 

77:44

624

B. Crowley

Cork

 

77:44

625

J. Mullane

Leevale A.C.

L

77:44

626

F. Mullane

Cork

 

77:54

627

M. Whelan

Edenderry

L

77:54

628

D. O'Leary

Cork

 

77:56

629

B. Merity

Cork

L

78:09

630

D. Donovan

Midleton A.C.

 

78:29

631

A. O'Connell

Cork

 

78:30

632

R. Terrett

Riverstown

 

78:31

633

J. Clifford

Farranfore/Kill A.C.

 

78:34

634

P. O'Dogherty

Ballincollig

 

78:35

635

C. Ring

Cloyne

 

78:35

636

M. Daly

Cork

L

78:39

637

J. Kieran

Cork

 

78:40

638

M. Rooney

Cork

 

78:40

639

K. Keating

Blackpool Y.C.

 

78:50

640

J. Murphy

Tralee

 

78:53

641

C. O'Doherty

Blackpool V.C.

L

78:53

642

A. Kearney

Bandon

L

78:54

643

P. Cronin

St. Finbarr's A.C.

L

78:56

644

A. Keoghane

Little Island

 

79:09

645

B. Coy

Cork

 

79:09

646

T. Pope

Blarney

V

79:12

647

A. Ahern

Ballycotton

 

79:13

648

R. O'Brien '

Blackpool V.C.

L

79:19

649

A. Jeffery

Blackpool V.C.

L

79:19

650

R. Jeffries.

Blackpool V.C.

 

79:20

651

A. Murphy

Riverstown

 

79:21

652

P. Matthews

Beamish-Crawford

L

79:23

653

M. Brosnan

Castleisland

 

79:25

654

P. Coughlan

Bandon

 

79:41

655

P. Goold

Swissco

 

79:48

656

M. Duggan

Bandon

 

79:48

657

P. O'Connell

Cork

 

79:54

658

M. O'Shea

Glounthaune

 

79:59

659

G. Hurley

Leevale A.C.

L

80:01

660

S. Murphy

Ballycotton

 

80:03

661

A. Arnott

Monkstown

L

80:04

662

M. O'Shea

Glanmire

L

80:09

663

M. O'Flaherty

Tower

L

80:10

664

J. Hogan

Cork

L

80:10

665

C. O'Flaherty

Tower

 

80:10

666

R. Jordan

Cork

 

80:13

667

G. Moyles .

Shannon A.C.

L

80:17

668

G. O'Flynn

Glanmire

L

80:27

669

D. McCarthy

Bord Telecom A.C.

 

80:29

670

C. Horgan

Cork R.R.C.

 

80:30

671

B. Benson .

Slaneyside A.C.

L

80:39

672

C. Enright

Riocht A.C.

 

80:42

673

J. Collins

Clonakilty

L

80:50

674

M. McCarthy

Grange A.C.

L

80:52

675

J. O'Leary

Carrigaline

V

81:02

676

J. Donnelly

Ballincollig

 

81:18

677

M. Cotter

Cork

V

81:23

678

R. Brosnan

Castleisland

L

81:29

679

P. Brosnan

Castleisland

 

81:29

680

G. Curtin

Collins Bks.

 

81:39

681

A. McCarthy

Cork

 

82:04

682

J. Bradfield

Riverstick A.C.

L

82:05

683

C. Lenihan

Cork

 

82:08

684

B. O'Meara

Fermoy

 

82:09

685

F. O'Connell

Cork

 

82:09

686

D. Crotty

Blackpool

 

82:09

687

No Name

 

 

82:19

688

A. O'Keeffe

Cork

 

82:19

689

A. Walsh

Cork

 

82:21

690

J. Murphy

Youghal A.C.

 

82:22

691

N. Browne

Glanmire

 

82:34

692

R. Dunne

Midleton A.C.

L

82:57

693

M. Allen

Riverstick A.C.

L

82:59

694

M. Crowley

Elanco

 

82:59

695

C. Healy

Carrigaline A.C.

L

83:00

696

D. Dineen

Dungarvan

V

83:01

697

M. O'Brien

Ballygarvan

 

83:07

698

P. Dwane

Blarney

 

83:18

699

J. Quinn

Cork

V

83:19

700

A. Mulcahy

Youghal A.C.

L

83:19

701

P. Burke

Cork

 

83:21

702

B. Walsh

Cork

 

83:21

703

D. Leahy

Cork

 

83:21

704

V. Daly

Cork

 

83:28

705

T. Duggan

Cork

V-45

83:29

706

R. Aherne

Dublin

 

83:34

707

A. Sisk

Ringaskiddy

L

83:36

708

J. Moore

Dungarvan

 

83:45

709

P. Lannen

Dungarvan

 

83:47

710

J. Cuddihy

Tramore A.C.

L

83:48

711

P. Caulfield

Dunmore East

L

83:55

712

P. Collins

Kilnaboy A.C.

 

83:56

713

J. Keating

Kilnaboy A.C.

 

83:56

714

E. O'Leary

Cork

L

83:57

715

J. O'Sullivan

Crosshaven

 

84:03

716

J. Corbett

Mitchelstown

V-50

84:09

717

M. Donegan

Mallow R.R.

 

84:14

718

S. Gowran

Glounthaune A.C.

L

84:30

719

V. Murphy

Ballincollig

 

84:41

720

J. Crowley

Ballincollig

 

84:43

721

J. O'Riordan

Ballincollig

 

84:44

722

P. Ryan

Whitegate

 

84:49

723

N. McDonnell

Cork

L

84:57

724

B. Murphy

Cork

L

85:00

725

T. O'Keeffe

Charleville

L

85:06

726

B. Walsh

Cork

 

85:08

727

N. Copley

Charleville

V-45

85:18

728

A. Spillett

Cork

 

85:22

729

O. Linehan

Carrigaline A.C.

L

85:29

730

J. Cooney

Carrigaline A.C.

L

85:35

731

A. McCarthy

Banteer

L

85:39

732

J. Forde

Leevale A.C.

V-50

85:48

733

C. Forde

Leevale A.C.

L

85:48

734

T. Doyle

Blarney

 

85:55

735

J. Lawless

Cork

 

85:56

736

S. Canniffe

Bandon A.C.

 

85:57

737

J. McCarthy

Cork

L

86:01

738

M. Dineen

 

L

86:17

739

A. Manning

Blackpool V.C.

 

86:22

740

T. Baldwin

Aghada S.S.C.

 

86:37

741

J. O'Shea

Blackpool V.C.

V

86:43

742

J. Looney

BlackpooI V.C.

 

86:44

743

M. Barry

Cork

L

86:45

744

E. Pope

Blarney

 

86:46

745

J. O'Callaghan

Mallow

V

86:48

746

B. Cashman

Whitegate

L

86:52

747

T. Blake

Cork

L

87:09

748

B. O'Keeffe

Cork

V

87:10

749

E. Moran

Aghada

L

87:10

750

A. Collins

Cork

L

87:11

751

A. O'Regan

Cork

L

87:17

752

H. Murphy

Tralee

L

87:26

753

B. Kenneally

B.G.E.

L

87:28

754

M. Hegarty

Ladysbridge

 

87:32

755

D. Johnston

Cork

 

87:37

756

I. O'Donoghue

Leevale A.C.

L

87:47

757

C. Taylor

Cork

L

87:51

758

I. Finn

Cork

L

87:51

759

T. O'Sullivan

Youghal Carpets

 

88:01

760

E. McSweeney

Cork

L

88:03

761

P. Redmond

Wexford

V-55

88:06

762

M. Burns

Ballincollig

L

88:20

763

C. Teahan

Ballincollig

L

88:20

764

B. Ryan

Youghal Carpets

 

88:20

765

M. Buckley

Cork

L

88:24

766

M. Casey

Elanco

L

88:25

767

J. Hore

Wexford

V-55

88:26

768

A. Hogan

Cork

L

88:41

769

J. Shannon

Kilnaboy A.C.

 

88:48

770

J. Holmes

Mallow R.R.

V-45

88:49

771

A. Hayes

St. Finbarr's A.C.

L

88:50

772

S. Heffernan

Ford's A.C.

 

88:52

773

J. O'Rourke

Charleville

 

88:54

774

P. O'Donoghue

Glanmire

 

88:54

775

W. Coakley

Charleville

 

89:17

776

R. Canty

Cork

 

89:18

777

S. Dennehy

Blackpool Y.C.

 

89:19

778

M. O'Reilly

Ladysbridge

 

89:26

779

N. Ramsell

Carrigtwohill

 

89:33

780

D. O'Brien

Cork

V-60

89:35

781

D. Kiely

Aghina R.R.

 

89:37

782

R. Cunning

Cork

 

89:44

783

N. NicAmhlaoidh

Cork

L

90:00

784

M. O'Caoimh

Clonmel

 

90:04

785

R. Ryan

Cork

L

90:04

786

A. Twomey

Cork

L

90:08

787

P. Johnston

Cork

 

90:11

788

B. Mackesy

Ballinhassig

 

90:11

789

D. Gough

Cork

V-40

90:30

790

A. O'Hea

Cork

L

90:44

791

A. Mooney .

Monkstown

L

90:49

792

S. Rose

Cork

L

90:49

793

B.Collins

Kilnaboy A.C.

L

90:50

794

M. Collins

Kilnaboy A.C.

L

90:53

795

G. Cadogan

Cork

L

90:53

796

P. Busteed

Aghada

 

91:19

797

D. Madden

 

 

92:16

798

N. Twomey

Cork

L

92:17

799

A. Mullins

Cork

L

92:17

800

E. Barrett

Dromcollogher

 

92:17

801

P. McCarthy

Cork

 

93:25

802

P. Flatman

Humberside

L

93:30

803

N. O'Leary

Cork

 

93:32

804

N. Collins

Elanco

 

93:34

805

A. Norberg

Passage West

L

93:34

806

A. Kennedy

Cork

L

93:35

807

M. Callanan

Clonakilty

L

94:25

808

O. Murphy

Glanmire

L

94:54

809

M. Dilworth

Cork

 

95:42

810

F. O'Connell

Myrtleville

 

95:42

811

M. O'Meara

Glounthaune A.C.

L

95:48

812

S. O'Donovan

Collins Bks.

V-45

95:49

813

J. Linehan

Cork

L

96:17

814

M. Matthews

Tower

L

96:58

815

S.Barrett

Tower

L

97:00

816

M.Murphy

Tower

L

97:00

817

M. Mulcahy

Midleton A.C.

L

97:01

818

C. Johnston

Cork

L

97:40

819

J. Cronin

Ballincollig

 

98:47

820

T. Creedon

Waterfall

 

99:11

821

G. Flanagan

Youghal

 

99:16

822

J. O'Leary

Blackpool Y.C.

L

99:48

823

L. Mackey

Blackpool Y.C.

L

99:48

824

M. O'Brien

Blackpool Y.C.

L

99:48

825

O. Corcoran

Blackpool Y.C.

L

99:48

826

L. Walsh

Cork

 

100:12

827

M. McDonnell

Blarney

L

100:27

828

J. Mulcahy

Carrigtwohill

 

100:28

829

C. Ring

Blarney

L

100:46

830

J. Fitzgibbon

Cork

 

100:49

831

S. Horgan

Carrigtwohill

L

101:38

832

T. Busteed

Aghada

L

101:07

833

M. O'Leary

Cork

L

104:06

834

B. O'Riordan

Aghada

L

104:38

835

B. Cahill

Dublin

L

104:39

836

M. Cahill

Shannon A.C.

L

105:47

837

R. Power

Cork

 

109:09

838

M. Prior

 

L

109:14

839

J. O'Grady

Riverstick

L

109:21

840

J. Murphy

Cork

 

109:36

841

R. Cody

Youghal Carpets

L

110:56

842

E. Higgins

Blackpool V.C.

L

121:47

843

P. Murphy

Blackpool V.C.

L

122:15

844

D. Connolly

Blackpool V.C.

L

122:16

845

K. Corcoran

Blackpool V.C.

L

122:16

846

S. O'Shea

Blackpool V.C.

L

127:02

847

M. Collins

Kilnaboy A.C.

L

131:12

848

B. Corry

Kilnaboy A.C.

L

131:13