Results of the Ballycotton '10' - March 6, 1983

Pos.

Name

Club

Cat.

Time

1

J. Kiernan

Clonliffe

 

47:04

2

R. Treacy

Deise

 

47:42

3

N. Cusack

Limerick

 

48:00

4

J. Lenihan

Riocht

 

48:44

5

L. O'Brien

Midleton

 

48:58

6

J. Hartnett

St. Finbarr's

 

48:59

7

T. Ryan

Dungarvan

 

49:14

8

T. O'Leary

Leevale

 

49:58

9

W. Horgan

St. Finbarr's

 

50:25

10

J. Grifin

St. John's

 

50:28

11

W. Fitzgerald

Leevale

 

50:49

12

S. Griffin

St. John's

 

51:15

13

D. Manning

St. Finbarr's

 

51:22

14

J. Mulligan

Deise

 

52:02

15

M. Casey

Togher

 

52:10

16

R. Burke

St. Finbarr's

 

52:13

17

P. Whyte

Midleton

 

52:30

18

M. Dwyer

Limerick

 

52:40

19

P. Duggan

Leevale

 

52:47

20

D. Jordan

Slaneyside

 

52:56

21

D. McCarthy

Youghal

 

53:03

22

R. Crowley

St. Finbarr's

 

53:07

23

J. Buckley;

St. Finbarr's

 

53:17

24

P. Kerrigan

Mallow

 

53:28

25

D. Grant

Deise

 

53:34

26

D. Kiely

Leevale

 

53:35

27

W. Hayes

Reenavanna

 

53:48

28

D. Cooney

St. Finbarr's

 

53:51

29

T. Murray

Deise

 

54:01

30

D. Reynolds

Star of Sea

 

54:20

31

J. O'Brien

Reenavanna

 

54:29

32

E. Crockett

St. Finbarr's

 

54:38

33

D. Burke

Cork R.R.C.

 

54:41

34

S. Brennan

Bantry

 

54:47

35

G. Walsh

Youghal

 

54:52

36

G. Bracebridge

Clonliffe

 

54:56

37

N. Grace

Deise

 

55:00

38

S. Hartnett

Midleton AC

 

55:04

39

T. O'Donovan

Leevale

 

55:07

40

C. Brennan

Reenavanna

 

55:12

41

M. O'Keeffe

Riocht

 

55:15

42

M. Roche

Dungarvan

 

55:16

43

D. O'Driscoll

Cork R.R,.C.

O/45

55:17

44

A. Neenan

Mallow

 

55:23

45

A. Manley

Youghal Carpets

 

55:30

46

M. McKeown

Slaneyside

 

55:32

47

D. Casey

Riocht

 

55:38

48

P. Halley

Waterford

 

55:46

49

K. Walsh

Slaneyside

 

55:49

50

B. Murphy

Youghal

 

55:51

51

B. Kearney

Leevale

 

55:52

52

L. Dwyer

Dungarvan

 

55:58

53

J. O'Leary

St. Finbarr's

O/40

56:00

54

T. Reck

Slaneyside

 

56:04

55

G. Barry

North Cork

 

56:05

56

M. Griffin

Grange

 

56:06

57

D. Browne

Waterford

 

56:15

58

J. Murphy

Reenavanna

 

56:30

59

P. Walsh

Farranfore

O/40

56:31

60

J. Healy

West Limerick

 

56:37

61

T. Goulding

Leevale

 

56:45

62

T. Curtin

Ford's

 

56:48

63

D. Bowman

Limerick

 

56:50

64

M. O'Connor

North Cork

 

56:52

65

A. Buckley

Leevale

 

56:53

66

T. Archer

Unattached

 

56:53

67

N. O'Connor

North Cork

 

56:57

68

G. Walsh

Riocht

 

56:58

69

D. Webb

St. Nicholas

 

57:00

70

T. Walsh

Unattached

 

57:03

71

V. Downey

St. Finbarrs

 

57:06

72

T.J. O'Loughlin

Clonmel

O/40

57:13

73

P. Carmody

St. John's

 

57:22

74

J. Redmond

Slaneyside

O/40

57:31

75

T. O'Halloran

Leevale

 

57:35

76

N. Ahern

Rational

 

57:37

77

D. Stafford

Duncannon

 

57:38

78

T. Twomey

Metro

O/45

57:38

79

G. Kervick

St. Finbarr's

 

57:41

80

D. Murphy

Star of Sea

 

57:42

81

R. Flanagan

NET

 

57:43

82

J. Guirey

Pfizer

 

57:44

83

T. Butler

P. & T.

 

57:45

84

F. O'Leary

St. Finbarr's

O/45

57:46

85

G. Fitzgibbon

North Cork

 

57:47

86

P. Walsh

Waterford

 

57:53

87

C. Cronin

Farranfore

 

57:53

88

R. Power

Limerick

 

57:55

89

D. Shine

V.G.

 

57:58

90

M. Drake

Youghal

 

58:00

91

S. Slattery

Farranfore

 

58:01

92

P. O'Neill

Unattached

 

58:02

93

J. McQuillan

Star of Sea

 

58:08

94

M. Clancy

Unattached

 

58:18

95

R. O'Brien

St. Nichola's

 

58:20

96

J. Veale

Dungarvan

 

58:22

97

D. O'Brien

St. Nichola's

 

58:27

98

P. Buckley

Mallow

 

58:28

99

J. Brady

Mallow

 

58:32

100

J. Hayes

Slaneyside

 

58:33

101

O. Fitzgerald

Togher

 

58:34

102

J. Murray

North Cork.

 

58:41

103

S. Martin

Cork R.R.C.

 

58:42

104

J. Walshe

Midleton

 

58:42

105

P. Keogh

Clonmel

O/40

58:43

106

M. O'Leary

Cork R.R.C.

 

58:46

107

J. Daly

Cork R.R.C.

 

58:51

108

C. Kelleher

Waterford

 

58:59

109

M. O'Connor

Farranfore

 

59:05

110

T. O'Riordan

Unattached

 

59:07

111

M. Ryan

St. Senan's

 

59:08

112

G. Horan

Leevale

 

59:09

113

L. O'Leary

Leevale

 

59:14

114

W. O'Riordan

Collins Barracks

 

59:16

115

W. Barrett

Limerick

 

59:29

116

S. O'Keeffe

Slaneyside

 

59:36

117

P. McBride

Unattached

 

59:40

118

D. Kerins

Farranfore

 

59:45

119

B. Kelly

Mooncoin

 

59:47

120

D. J. Waters

Duncannon

 

59:50

121

M. Power

Leevale

 

59:51

122

D. Clifford

Farranfore

 

59:51

123

E. Ryan

Irish Steel

 

59:52

124

S. Breslin

Clonmel

 

59:55

125

P. Carroll

Leevale

 

60:00

126

P. O'Discoll

Unattached

 

60:00

127

T. Fitzgerald

Youghal

 

60:03

128

C. Enright

Riocht

 

60:08

129

D. McGrath

Clonmel

 

60:10

130

R. Matthew

Unattached

 

60:11

131

P. J. Kelly

Slaneyside

 

60:13

132

M. Collins

Kilnaboy

 

60:15

133

C. Stafford

Duncannon

 

60:22

134

D. Shea

Riocht

 

60:24

135

A. Cronin

Riocht

 

60:24

136

M. Dunne

U.C.C.

 

60:26

137

F. Fitzgibbon

Tralee

 

60:31

138

M. Cotter

Riocht

Lady

60:34

139

P. Kearney

Dungarvan

 

60:44

140

H. Durnin

Unattached

 

60:44

141

S. O'Droma

Ring

 

60:51

142

J. O'Brien

Tralee

 

60:52

143

T. Scriven

Unattached

 

60:58

144

A. Attridge

Unattached

 

61:02

145

G. Keyes

Slaneyside

 

61:03

146

J. Grace

Deise

 

61:04

147

D. Butler

Cork R.R.C.

 

61:05

148

K. O'Driscoll

Unattached

 

61:06

149

A. Huff

Unattached

 

61:07

150

D.McCarthy

Farranfore

 

61:07

151

G. Stacey

St. John's

 

61:07

152

M. Murphy

Leevale

 

61:09

153

J. Lyons

Midleton

O/40

61:11

154

K. McCormick

Deise

 

61:12

155

D. Olden

Unattached

 

61:19

156

M. Cotter

Unattached

 

61:20

157

P. Cronin

Farranfore

 

61:24

158

G. Cantwell

Ring

 

61:29

159

T. Murphy

Unattached

 

61:31

160

J. Barrett

West Limerick

 

61:32

161

M. Murphy

Dunhill

 

61:37

162

D. Murphy

Unattached

 

61:40

163

J. Mohally

Cork R.R.C.

O/40

61:41

164

D. O'Brien

St. Nicholas

 

61:43

165

D. Sheehan

North Cork

O/50

61:44

166

J. Moloney

Deise

 

61:45

167

J. McCarthy

Riocht

 

61:45

168

P. O'Meara

Unattached

 

61:48

169

H. Burke

Unattached

 

61:49

170

D. Stack

St. John's

 

61:52

171

B. Reidy

Unattached

 

61:53

172

N. Kerins

Farranfore

 

61:59

173

G. Long

Leevale

 

61:59

174

J. Murphy

Eagle

 

62:03

175

A. Prendergast

St. Nicholas

 

62:05

176

G. Harrington

Army

 

62:06

177

A. Bennis

Limerick

 

62:08

178

T. Meehan

Dungarvan

 

62:12

179

J. Colfer

Slaneyside

 

62:13

180

K. Barry

Leevale

 

62:15

181

L.Harvey

Ford's

 

62:17

182

J. Crowe

Clonmel

 

62:19

183

G. Drohan

Dunhill

 

62:19

184

P. Barrett

Unattached

 

62:23

185

G. O'Sullivan

St. Finbarr's

 

62:23

186

J. O'Donovan

Leevale

 

62:27

187

S. Hennessy

Leevale

 

62:37

188

D. Doyle

North Cork

 

62:39

189

M. O'Donovan

Unattached

 

62:42

190

J. Buckley

North Cork

 

62:46

191

J. O'Brien

North Cork

 

62:48

192

J. Houlihan

Unattached

 

62:49

193

J. Dollard

St. Senan's

 

62:50

194

T. Mullins

Unattached

 

62:53

195

E. Terry

Ring

 

62:54

196

T. Godley

Riocht

 

62:55

197

F. Whelan

Kilnaboy

 

62:59

198

M. Kearney

Dungarvan

 

63:00

199

C. Hourihan

St. Finharr's

Lady

63:02

200

D. O'Sullivan

Unattached

 

63:02

201

R. Walsh

St. Senan's

 

63:05

202

N. Raymond

Unattached

 

63:08

203

D. Dennehy

Tralee

 

63:08

204

W. Griffm

Youghal Carpets

 

63:11

205

A. Bunworth

Unattached

 

63:12

206

P. O'Brien

Matehy

 

63:15

207

J. O'Brien

Slaneyside

 

63:18

208

J. McCarthy

Unattached

 

63:18

209

D. O'Callaghan

St. Finbarr's

 

63:23

210

H. Kerins

St. Finbarr's

 

63:24

211

D. Hogan

P. & T.

 

63:25

212

A. Murphy

D.C.H.

Lady

63:34

213

C. Neville

Cork R.R.C.

 

63:37

214

E. Crowley

Unattached

 

63:40

215

D. Murphy

Mallow

 

63:42

216

D. O'Mahony

Unattached

 

63:45

217

T. Kelly

St. Abban's

 

63:48

218

R. Winters

Slaneyside

O/40

63:50

219

J. Furlong

Slaneyside

 

63:51

220

R. Andrews

Cork R.R.C.

 

63:51

221

G. Spicer

Unattached

 

63:54

222

J. Fenlon

Unattached

 

63:55

223

D. Byrne

Mallow R.R.

 

63:56

224

F. Higgins

North Cork

 

63:57

225

A. Dwyer

Dungarvan

 

64:00

226

E. Keane

Limerick

 

64:02

227

J. Horgan

Collins Barracks

 

64:07

228

K. Higgins

Cork R.R.C.

 

64:10

229

P. Jones

West Limerick

 

64:12

230

D. O'Sullivan

Bantry

 

64:13

231

T. Holland

Mallow R.R.

 

64:14

232

D. Condon

Ford's

 

64:15

233

C. Murphy

Limerick

Lady

64:19

234

J. McMurtry

St. Finbarr's

 

64:24

235

V. McCarthy

Kilnaboy

 

64:27

236

J. Haugh

North Cork

O/40

64:34

237

M. O'Donnell

Tralee

 

64:36

238

P. Lawton

Unattached

 

64:38

239

T. Dollard

St. Senan's

 

64:39

240

B. Benson

Slaneyside

 

64:46

241

S. Healy

Unattached

 

64:47

242

J. Holland

Mallow R.R.

 

64:47

243

N. Rohan

Mallow R.R.

 

64:47

244

C. O'Flaherty

Unattached

 

64:50

245

D. Bates

Navy

 

64:57

246

M. McGee

St. Finbarr's

 

65:03

247

JP. Farrissey

North Cork

 

65:10

248

N. Kennedy

Tipperary

 

65:11

249

Fr. L. Kelleher

North Cork

 

65:16

250

J. O'Callaghan

Unattached

 

65:18

251

P. Hegarty

Cork

 

65:20

252

W. O'Mahony

Youghal

 

65:21

253

R. Ahern

Unattached

 

65:24

254

D. Toomey

Unattached

 

65:27

255

J. Malone

Rational

 

65:30

256

T. Walsh

Unattached

 

65:32

257

P. Roche

Unattached

 

65:35

258

J. Morrison

Co. Council

 

65:36

259

C. Slattery

Unattached

 

65:36

260

T. Horgan

Farranfore

 

65:36

261

R. McCarthy

Unattached

 

65:38

262

P. Hore

Unattached

 

65:43

263

P. O'Driscoll

Unattached

 

65:43

264

S. Colfer

Dungarvan

 

65:47

265

J. O'Brien

West Limerick

 

65:47

266

M. Doyle

Slaneyside

Lady

65:47

267

W. O'Regan

Unattached

 

65:47

268

J. Mehigan

Unattached

 

65:52

269

J. O'Leary

Leevale

Lady

65:56

270

K. Magee

Unattached

 

66:01

271

J. Motherway

Unattached

O/40

66:01

272

P. O'Donoghue

Unattached

 

66:08

273

P. Kelly

Unattached

O/50

66:21

274

P. Rohan

Unattached

 

66:22

275

P. Murphy

Unattached

 

66:23

276

N. Kelly

Tralee

 

66:23

277

A. Ruxton

Midleton

 

66:26

278

J. O'Keeffe

Unattached

 

66:28

279

M. 0 'Regan

Unattached

 

66:29

280

L. Murray

Unattached

 

66:30

281

M. Stack

Unattached

 

66:33

282

E. O'Callaghan

Matehy

 

66:33

283

J. Daly

Unattached

 

66:33

284

J. Taylor

Unattached

 

66:38

285

P. McCarthy

Cork R.R.C.

 

66:40

286

D. O'Connor

Unattached

 

66:41

287

G. Lee

Tralee

 

66:43

288

B. Hegarty

Cork F.B.

 

66:46

289

D. O'Flynn

P. & T.

 

66:48

290

D. McSweeney

Riocht

 

66:48

291

M. McColgan

Unattached

 

66:48

292

L. Flynn

Ring

 

66:59

293

J. Crowley

Unattached

 

67:02

294

J. Haugh

St. Finbarr's

Lady

67:05

295

A. O'Brien

Unattached

 

67:10

296

M. Fitzgibbon

Limerick

 

67:17

297

C Walsh

Riocht

 

67:19

298

D. Greaney

North Cork

 

67:21

299

W. J. Ryan

Unattached

 

67:22

300

C. Murphy

Unattached

 

67:23

301

D. Mullane

Unattached

 

67:24

303

C. O'Driscoll

Leevale

 

67:33

304

S. Lynam

Mallow

 

67:25

304

D. Corcoran

Unattached

O/40

67:25

305

P. McAuliffe

Unattached

 

67:41

306

D. Moloney

Unattached

O/45

67:42

307

G. Kiely

Mallow R.R.

 

67:45

308

J. Neylon

Kilnaboy

 

67:45

309

P. Maher

Leevale

 

67:47

310

D. Murphy

Unattached

 

67:49

311

M. English

Limerick

Lady

67:50

312

M. Carolan

Mitchelstown

 

68:05

313

R. Doyle

Riverside

 

68:08

314

C. Wallace

V.G.

 

68:10

315

W. Mullane

Kanturk

 

68:12

316

P. Boyd

Unattached

O/40

68:13

317

E. Kavanagh

Dunhill

 

68:13

318

N. Lynch

Cork R.R.C.

 

68:15

319

F. Cassidy

V.G.,

 

68:18

320

A. Murphy

Dunhill

 

68:18

321

D. Kelly

Unattached

 

68:19

322

C. Keppel

Unattached

 

68:24

323

M. Collins

Unattached

O/40

68:24

324

T. Cahill

Clonmel

 

68:28

325

P. Looney

Unattached

 

68:29

326

T. McGrath

Dunhill

 

68:33

327

M. McInerney

Leevale

Lady

68:36

328

C. Lyons

Leevale

Lady

68:38

329

B. O'Sullivan

St. Finbarrs

O/50

68:41

330

R. Brennan

Riverside

 

68:43

331

F. Finnegan

Unattached

 

68:43

332

M. Quinlan

Leevale

 

68:52

333

S. O'Mahony

Unattached

 

68:54

334

C. Fitzgerald

Unattached

 

69:00

335

A. Coughlan

Unattached

O/40

69:01

336

D. J. O'Callaghan

North Cork

 

69:02

337

D. Hourigan

Unattached

 

69:03

338

P. Lynch

Unattached

O/45

69:04

339

B. Toomey

Mitchelstown

 

69:05

340

M. Irwin

Youghal

 

69:06

341

M. Aherne

Mitchelstown

 

69:07

342

T. Griffin

Unattached

O/45

69:08

343

J. O'Connell

Unattached

 

69:09

344

T. Murphy

Unattached

O/40

69:10

345

C. O'Donovan

Cork R.R.C.

 

69:10

346

T. Lenihan

Verolme

 

69:10

347

T. Stanton

St. Finbarr's

 

69:11

348

D. Canty

Unattached

 

69:12

349

R. Maher

Unattached

O/40

69:16

350

F. Noonan.

Unattached

 

69:24

351

J. Kelly

Liffey Valley

O/55

69:24

352

N. Burke

Slaneyside

 

69:24

353

M. Lehane

V.G.

 

69:27

354

J. Tully

Unattached

 

69:30

355

J. Clifford

Farranfore

 

69:31

356

C. Hennessy

Unattached

 

69:32

357

P. Mullane

Matehy

 

69:33

358

M. Curtin

North cork

Lady

69:34

359

A. Lawton

Unattached

 

69:34

360

T. Crowe

Unattached

 

69:35

361

P. Rochford

Slaneyside

 

69:35

362

D. O'Sullivan

Mallow R.R.

O/40

69:44

363

M. Harris

Unattached

 

69:44

364

M. Kenneally

Unattached

 

69:47

365

J. J. Casey

Matehy

 

69:55

366

C. Lynch

Leevale

Lady

69:56

367

J. Murphy

Co. Council

 

69:56

368

S. Smith

Unattached

 

69:57

369

T. O'Donnell

Unattached

 

69:57

370

P. O'Shea

Unattached

 

70:01

371

S. Heffernan

Ford's

 

70:01

372

T. O'Riordan

V.G.

 

70:09

373

P. O'Mahoney

Unattached

O/40

70:09

374

M. Feely

Unattached

 

70:10

375

D. Hickey

Unattached

 

70:15

376

W. Griffm

Midleton

O/40

70:20

377

T. Houlihan

Midleton

 

70:20

378

J. O'Driscoll

Unattached

 

70:33

379

J. Carroll

Carrigaline

 

70:42

380

F. Lawlor

Youghal

 

70:42

381

P. Gaffney

Mallow R.R.

 

70:47

382

R. Doyle

Riverside

 

70:47

383

G. Delaney

Dungarvan

 

70:48

384

L. O'Halloran

Unattached

 

70:48

385

J. Conway

Tralee

 

70:48

386

C. D. Peet

Unattached

 

70:49

387

T. Fleming

Collins Barracks

 

70:52

388

M. Murphy

Mallow R.R.

Lady

70:59

389

C. Healy

Cork R.R.C.

 

70:59

390

M. O'Leary

Unattached

 

71:08

391

D.Tobin

Unattached

 

71:10

392

J. Twomey

Irish Steel

 

71:10

393

M. O'Shea

Unattached

 

71:12

394

J. O'Donovan

Doheny's

 

71:15

395

K.Power

Waterford

 

71:15

396

N. MuckIey

Unattached

O/40

71:16

397

G. Callanan

Unattached

O/40

71:17

398

J. Murphy

Cork R.T.C.

 

71:17

399

D. Healy

Mallow R.R.

 

71:22

400

B. Foley

Riocht

Lady

71:23

401

M. Bradley

North Cork

 

71:23

402

D. O'Mahony

Youghal Carpet

 

71:25

403

N. Aherne

Unattached

 

71:35

404

E. Joyce

Unattached

 

71:39

405

J. O'Callaghan

Unattached

 

71:43

406

M. Joyce

Unattached

 

71:52

407

J. Joyce

Unattached

 

71:52

408

P. Hurley

Kilnaboy

 

71:53

409

P. Mulcahy

Unattached

 

71:53

410

D. 0'Mahony

Youghal Carpet

 

71:54

411

V. MacDonald

Midleton

 

71:54

412

D. Kelleher

Unattached

O/50

71:55

413

F. Harty

Unattached

 

71:56

414

E. Lynam

Mallow

Lady

72:00

415

J. J. McCarthy

P. & T

 

72:00

416

L. O'Donooghue

Adidas

 

72:14

417

P. Commane

Tralee

 

72:17

418

P. Cronin

Unattached

 

72:20

419

L. O'Mahony

Unattached

 

72:24

420

L. Condon

Unattached

 

72:28

421

L. Crowley

Bandon

 

72:28

422

J. O'Reilly

Unattached

O/40

72:29

423

W. Sherman

Unattached

 

72:40

424

T. Walsh

Dunhill

 

72:41

425

E. O'Donnell

Mallow R.R.

 

72:43

426

C. O'Neill

Youghal

 

72:47

427

P. Magnier

Thomastown

 

72:49

428

P. Murphy

Unattached

 

72:50

429

D. Dorney

Cork R.R.C.

O/45

72:50

430

N. O'Flynn

Ford's

O/40

72:54

431

M. Aherne

Unattached

O/40

72:58

432

M. Holland

Unattached

 

72:59

433

J. Hallissey

O.L. Hospital

 

73:00

434

J. F. Murphy

Unattached

 

73:05

435

T. Nolan

Castlewarren

 

73:06

436

M. Moynihan

Riocht

Lady

73:15

437

F. O'Callaghan

Unattached

 

73:16

438

J. O'Dea

Unattached

 

73:19

439

T. Rawley

Unattached

 

73:19

440

N. Corcoran

Unattached

 

73:19

441

W. Cronin

Rational

 

73:19

442

A. Murphy

Blarney

Lady

73:20

443

E. Conway

Unattached

 

73:23

444

J. Kinsella

Unattached

 

73:24

445

B. Sheehan

Mitchelstown

 

73:24

446

A. J. Ryan

Leevale

 

73:32

447

H. Casey

Midleton

Lady

73:34

448

T. Walsh

Unattached

 

73:35

449

M. Conway

Unattached

 

73:36

450

D. Foot

V.G.

 

73:37

451

P. Buckley

St. Finbarr's

 

73:38

452

M. Walsh

Unattached

O/50

73:40

453

N. Deevy

Kilkenny

 

73:43

454

M. Dunphy

Dunhill

 

73:47

455

R. Crowley

Unattached

 

73:49

456

M. Morgan

Unattached

 

73:50

457

S. Kelly

Unattached

 

73:55

458

R. Stanton

St. Finbarr's

Lady

73:55

459

D. Cronin

Mod-Comp

 

73:57

460

J. Meagher

Unattached

O/40

74:07

461

J. Ryan

Dunhill

 

74:10

462

N. Dinan

Unattached

 

74:14

463

S. Barrett

Unattached

 

74:16

464

M. Sweeney

U.G.C.

Lady

74:31

465

D. Leahy

P. &. T.

 

74:31

466

N. Comyn

Unattached

O/40

74:39

467

S. Aherne

Unattached

 

74:52

468

M. Harris

Unattached

Lady

74:54

469

F. Collins

Unattached

 

74:54

470

A. Barrett

Unattached

 

74:57

471

T. Hannan

Mallow

 

74:57

472

T. O'Brien

Youghal Carpets

 

75:00

473

P. Brennan

Unattached

 

75:02

474

J. Walsh

Dunhill

 

75:02

475

J. Day

Unattached

 

75:02

476

L. O'Sullivan

Rational

 

75:04

477

A. Duffy

Bandon

 

75:04

478

N. Buckley

Unattached

 

75:05

479

D. O'Neill

Dukes

O/40

75:10

480

R. Crockett

St. Finbarrs

Lady

75:10

481

D. Stack

St. John's

Lady

75:10

482

H. Ware

Unattached

 

75:10

483

N. O'Callaghan

Unattached

 

75:13

484

J. Aher

Unattached

 

75:13

485

P. O'Brien

Unattached

 

75:24

486

M. Barry

Unattached

 

75:27

487

E. McGrath

Unattached

 

75:27

488

T. Coakley

Unattached

 

75:37

489

Unknown

 

 

75:41

490

L. Coates

Unattached

 

75:46

491

M. Cremin

Unattached

 

76:05

492

A. O'Sullivan

Leevale

Lady

76:08

493

S. Gowran

Glounthaune

 

76:22

494

P. McCarthy

Unattached

 

76:24

495

K. Stanley

Unattached

 

76:27

496

J. O'Leary

Unattached

O/40

76:33

497

B. Cotter

Unattached

 

76:34

498

S. Murphy

Mallow R.R.

 

76:41

499

Fr. L. O'Callaghan

Unattached

 

76:47

500

J. Stanley

Unattached

O/40

76:49

501

J. Finn

Mitchelstown

 

76:53

502

W. O'Driscoll

Unattached

 

76:58

503

S. Clancy

Kilnaboy

 

77:01

504

P. O'Doherty

Unattached

 

77:10

505

T. O'Connell

Unattached

 

77:13

506

S. O'Donoghue

P. & T.

 

77:25

507

J. Considine

Mallow R.R.

 

77:27

508

C. Forde

Leevale

Lady

77:28

509

T. Murray

Youghal Carpets

 

77:33

510

E. Daly

Unattached

O/40

77:50

511

M. Dunne

Midleton

Lady

78:00

512

J. Ryan

Unattached

 

78:17

513

P. Cadogan

Unattached

O/45

78:18

514

M. Whelton

Unattached

 

78:23

515

E. O'Dullivan

Unattached

 

78:26

516

S.Brennan

Riverside

 

78:31

517

T. Murphy

Unattached

 

78:31

518

J. Murphy

Youghal

 

78:56

519

B. Fitzgerald

Unattached

 

78:56

520

T. Murray

Unattached

 

78:56

521

A. Spillett

Cork F.B.

 

78:57

522

J. J. O'Driscoll

Unattached

 

78:57

523

D. McAuliffe

Unattached

 

79:03

524

J. Cooke

Unattached

O/40

79:04

525

S. O'Flynn

U.C.C.

 

79:05

526

P. O'Brien

Unattached

O/40

79:08

527

J. Murphy

Pfizer

 

79:09

528

J. Gaffney

Mallow R.R.

 

79:21

529

B. Gaffney

Mallow R.R.

 

79:21

530

T. Mahony

Unattached

 

79:30

531

B. Foran

Unattached

 

79:30

532

E. Prunty

Leevale

Lady

79:35

533

P. Herbert

Unattached

 

79:37

534

P. Walsh

Unattached

 

79:43

535

T. Landers

Unattached

 

79:54

536

D. Barrett

W. Limerick

Lady

79:55

537

P. O'Connell

Unattached

 

79:56

538

J. Lenng

Unattached

 

80:13

539

D. Buckley

Unattached

 

80:18

540

W. J. Ring

P. & T.

 

80:18

541

E. Dennehy

P. & T.

 

80:18

542

P. Davies

Unattached

 

80:20

543

T. Kiely

Unattached

 

80:25

544

J. Cantwell

Riverside

 

80:25

545

J. Forde

Leevale

O/50

80:30

546

J. O'Leary

Blarney

 

80:38

547

T. Busteed

Unattached

O/40

80:54

548

R. O'Meara

Unattached

O/45

81:05

549

Unknown

 

 

81:08

550

Unknown

 

 

81:08

551

B. Behan

Unattached

 

81:37

552

F. Mulcahy

Unattached

 

81:37

553

J. O'Neill

Youghal Carpets

 

81:46

554

R. McMahon

Unattached

 

81:48

555

E. McMahon

Unattached

Lady

81:48

556

E. Barry

Unattached

O/40

81:50

557

T. Walsh

St. Senan's

 

81:54

558

J. J. Murphy

Unattached

 

81:54

559

D. Crotty

Unattached

 

81:56

560

R. Gaffney

Mallow R.R.

 

81:57

561

R. Barrett

Unattached

 

82:00

562

N. Brown

Unattached

 

82:02

563

M. Owens

C.F.B.

 

82:07

564

D. McCarthy

V.G.

 

81:09

565

M. Davies

Unattached

Lady

82:13

566

D. O'Flynn

Unattached

 

82:15

567

M. Crotty

Youghal

 

82:16

568

R. Dunne

Midleton

Lady

82:19

569

J. Corr

Castlewarren

 

82:42

570

T. Collins

North Cork

 

82:42

571

T. Duggan

Unattached

O/45

82:54

572

G. O'Neill

Unattached

 

82:54

573

R. 0 'Donoghue

Unattached

 

83:08

574

J. Holmes

Mallow R.R.

O/45

83:38

575

L. McCarthy

Unattached

Lady

83:38

576

J. McCarthy

Unattached

 

83:46

577

M. Haugh

U.C.C.

Lady

83:47

578

S. O'Mahony

Skibbereen

 

83:47

579

P. Murray

Unattached

O/50

83:51

580

P. Power

Unattached

 

83:53

581

M. Collins

Kilnaboy

 

84:18

582

M. Keating

Unattached

 

84:25

583

P. Collins

Unattached

 

84:26

584

Unknown

 

 

84:32

585

Unknown

 

 

84:44

586

B. Benson

Slaneyside

Lady

84:46

587

M. Scanlon

Slaneyside

Lady

84:47

588

O. O'Mahony

Unattached

 

85:00

589

J. Pyne

Unattached

 

85:00

590

F. Noonan

Unattached

 

85:01

591

L. O'Donoghue

Adidas

 

85:08

592

H. Noonan

Unattached

 

85:30

593

J. O'Reilly

Unattached

 

85:33

594

M. O'Sullivan

Unattached

Lady

85:36

595

L. Collins

P. & T.

 

85:44

596

J. Corr

Castlewarren

 

85:48

597

F. Cadogan

Unattached

 

85:55

598

P. Matthews

Unattached

Lady

85:59

599

I. Ahern

Unattached

 

86:13

600

P. Walsh

Unattached

O/40

86:47

601

M. Irwin

Unattached

 

86:55

602

T. McCarthy

P. & T.

O/45

86:57

603

M. Whelan

Unattached

Lady

87:01

604

D. Mullen

Unattached

 

87:02

605

C. Ahern

Unattached

 

87:32

606

D. Fitzgerald

Unattached

 

87:41

607

R. Fitzgerald

Unattached

Lady

87:52

608

C. Carthy

Unattached

Lady

88:07

609

V. Daley

Unattached

 

88:34

610

D. McCarthy

P. & T.

 

89:27

611

B. Keane

Tralee

 

89:29

612

M. Daly

Unattached

Lady

89:53

613

C. McDonnell

Limerick

Lady

90:00

614

H. Ronan

Mallow R.R.

Lady

90:10

615

N. Cahalane

Unattached

 

90:15

616

G. Joyce

Unattached

 

92:33

617

J. O'Shea

Unattached

 

93:01

618

P. Bransfield

Irish Steel

 

93:18

619

J. Hore

Unattached

O/55

93:25

620

A. Kirby

Unattached

Lady

93:34

621

E. Kerr

Unattached

Lady

94:18

622

S. Brennan

Castlewarren

 

94:20

623

H. O'Sullivan

Mallow

Lady

94:48

624

J. O'Brien

Unattached

O/40

94:48

625

J. O'Driscoll

Unattached

 

94:50

626

B. Corcoran

St. Nicholas

Lady

94:54

627

M. Nolan

Unattached

Lady

96:32

628

C. Joyce

St. Finbarr's

Lady

96:32

629

R. O'Shea

Unattached

Lady

97:34

630

E. Ronayne

St. Nicholas

Lady

97:56

631

C. Corcoran

St. Nlcholas

Lady

98:56

632

J. Crowley

Unattached

 

98:13

633

G. Horgan

Unattached

Lady

98:34

634

V. Murphy

Unattached

 

100:16

635

M. Callanan

Unattached

Lady

101:25

636

J. Cronin

Unattached

 

101:36

637

R. O'Connor

Unattached

 

101:37

638

T. O'Neill

Unattached

Lady

101:56

639

M. O'Brien

North Cork

Lady

101:57

640

M. Falvey

Unattached

Lady

101:58

641

A. Gaffney

Mallow R.R.

Lady

102:10

642

J. O'Donnell

Mallow R.R.

Lady

102:14

643

A. Collins

Unattached

Lady

102:25

644

M. McCarthy

Grange

Lady

103:37

645

A. Mulcahy

Unattached

Lady

107:53

646

N. Horgan

Unattached

 

111:40

647

M. Fleming

Unattached

Lady

112:42