Results of the Ballycotton '10' - March 7, 1982

Pos.

Name

Club

Cat.

Time

1

N. Cusack

Limerick

 

48:01

2

L. O'Brien

Midleton

 

48:59

3

J. McGlynn

Donore

 

49:19

4

B. Keeney

Metro

 

49:30

5

J. Griffin

St. Johns

 

49:35

6

J. Hartnett

St. Finbarrs

 

50:21

7

D. Grant

Waterford City

 

50:28

8

M. Shields

Duncairn

 

50:28

9

S. Griffin

St. Johns

 

51:01

10

T. Jordan

Waterford City

 

51:25

11

J. Lenihan

Riocht

 

51:28

12

T. Ryan

Dungarvan

 

51:33

13

M. Walsh

Leevale

 

51:50

14

L. Griffin

St. Johns

 

51:56

15

D. Manning

St. Finbarrs

 

51:58

16

R.Crowley

St. Finbarrs

 

52:02

17

W. Hayes

Reenavanna

 

52:04

18

D. Hodgins

Leevale

0/40

52:10

19

K. Stack

North Cork

 

52:30

20

P. Kerrigan

Mallow

 

52:34

21

P. J. Varley

Limerick

 

52:36

22

J. Fahy

Limerick

 

52:45

23

8. Cregan

Croom

 

52:46

24

M. Murdock

Duncairn

 

52:47

25

R. Bourke

Croom

 

53:00

26

P. Duggan

Leevale

 

53:21

27

J. Buckley

St. Finbarrs

 

53:24

28

D. Jordan

Slaneyside

 

53:26

29

M. Thompson

Reenavanna

 

53:28

30

R. Burke

St. Finbarrs

 

53:32

31

D. McCarthy

Youghal

 

53:39

32

J. O'Brien

Croom

 

53:43

33

C. Ryan

London - Irish

 

53:44

34

T. Murray

Waterford City

 

54:21

35

D. Casey

Riocht

 

54:29

36

D. Cooney

St. Finbarrs

 

54:33

37

T. Madden

Limerick

 

54:39

38

D. Burke

Cork R.R.C.

 

54:42

39

L. Dwyer

Dungarvan

 

54:48

40

J. O'Brien

Reenavanna

 

54:56

41

G. Walsh

Riocht

 

54:57

42

P. Halley

Waterford City

 

54:58

43

M. Cleary

Premier

 

54:58

44

E. Shannon

Leevale

 

55:10

45

T. Foley

Dungarvan

 

55:13

46

J. Redmond

Slaneyside

 

55:15

47

J. O'Callaghan

Leevale

0/40

55:25

48

L. O'Raghallaigh

Bandon

 

55:34

49

P. O'Reilly

Donore

 

55:41

50

T. O'Donovan

Leevale

 

55:43

51

T. O'Donoghue

Tulla

 

55:45

52

J. Johnson

Duncairn

 

55:46

53

G. Walsh

Youghal

 

55:48

54

S. Brennan

Bantry

 

55:56

55

D. O'Driscoll

Cork R.R.C.

0/40

55:55

56

D. Lordan

Midleton

 

56:04

57

E. Crockett

St. Finbarrs

 

56:08

58

J. Kennedy

Belfast Olympics

0/45

56:12

59

M. Moloney

Farranfore

 

56:16

60

J. O'Leary

St. Finbarrs

0/40

56:19

61

S. Hartnett

Midleton

 

56:21

62

S. Cawley

West Limerick

 

56:24

63

M. O'Keefe

Riocht

 

56:37

64

P. Walsh

Farranfore

0/40

56:41

65

L. O'leary

Leevale

 

56:47

66

C. Brennan

Reenavanna

 

56:54

67

B. Murphy

Youghal

 

56:56

68

D. O'Riordan

Leevale

 

56:57

69

M. Murphy

Dunhill

 

56:57

70

B. O'Connell

St. Johns

 

57:01

71

T. Raymond

St. Johns

 

57:04

72

T. Walsh

Unattached

 

57:05

73

B. Kearney

Leevale

 

59:10

74

J. Walshe

Midleton

 

57:12

75

B. Carmody

St. Johns

 

57:14

76

D. McCarthy

Bandon

 

57:35

77

D. O'Brien

Youghal

 

57:41

78

A. Decogan

Midleton

 

57:45

79

C. Cronin

Farranfore

 

57:46

80

F. O'Leary

St. Finbarrs

0/45

57:47

81

T. Linehan

Leevale

 

57:49

82

M. McKeown

Slaneyside

 

57:56

83

M. Joyce

St. Finbarrs

 

58:06

84

N. Walsh

St. Senans

 

58:09

85

P. Carmody

St. Johns

 

58:10

86

W. O'Callaghan

Cork R.R.C.

 

58:11

87

P. Fahy

Ballyvaughan

 

58:27

88

J. Guirey

Unattached

 

58:27

89

S. Tyghe

Slaneyside

 

58:27

90

M.A. Mellett

Navy

 

58:36

91

P. O'Dwyer

Premier

 

58:37

92

N. McCabe

Mullingar

 

58:43

93

J. Manning

Cork R.R.C.

 

58:44

94

S. Walsh

Slaneyside

 

58:49

95

T. Manley

Youghal Carpets

 

58:53

96

P. Kearney

Dungarvan

 

58:54

97

E. McEvoy

Unattached

 

58:56

98

J. Dillion

Dundrum

 

58:57

99

O. Fitzgerald

Togher

 

58:59

100

A. Neenan

Mallow

 

59:01

101

P. Buckley

Mallow

 

59:02

102

S. O'Keefe

Slaneyside

 

59:06

103

J. Brady

Tuam

 

59:12

104

T. O'Donoghue

Dungarvan

 

59:13

105

D. Shine

Unattached

 

59:31

106

J. O'Donovan

Unattached

 

59:35

107

P. Ryan

St. Finbarrs

 

59:37

108

M. McNamara

Redgate

0/45

60:02

109

T. Tobin

St. Senans

 

60:05

110

J. Cummins

Unattached

 

60:12

111

C. Enright

Riocht

 

60:14

112

M. O'Leary

Cork R.R.C.

 

60:17

113

P. O'Neill

Cork R.R.C.

 

60:19

114

J. Hogan

Ballyvaughan

 

60:22

115

P. Lenane

Ballyvaughan

 

60:26

116

P.J. Kelly

Slaneyside

 

60:30

117

P. Hourihan

Midleton

 

60:31

118

S. Whelan

Marian

 

60:32

119

A. Collins

Ballyvaughan

 

60:42

120

S. O'Droma

Dungarvan

 

60:44

121

J. Healy

West Limerick

 

60:45

122

J. Cregan

Croom

 

60:46

123

A. Murphy

Dunhill

 

60:48

124

T. Twomey

Cork R.R.C.

 

60:49

125

P. Cronin

Farranfore

 

60:52

126

T. Fitzgerald

Youghal

 

60:56

127

P. Mulholland

Midleton

 

61:00

128

N. Ahern

Unattached

 

61:07

129

C. Hourihan

St. Finbarrs

Lady

61:08

130

F. Whelan

Kilnaboy

 

61:10

131

W. Quinlan

Unattached

 

61:20

132

J. Moloney

Waterford

 

61:21

133

P. Barrett

Unattached

 

61:22

134

S. Slattery

E.S.B.

 

61:24

135

R. Dwyer

Dungarvan

 

61:32

136

D. Caffrey

Unattached

 

61:45

137

E. Terry

Dungarvan

 

61:48

138

D. Histon

Limerick

 

61:49

139

B. McNamara

Limerick

 

61:50

140

M. Kiely

St. Finbarrs

 

61:52

141

D. McCarthy

Farranfore

 

61:53

142

T. Horgan

Farranfore

 

61:54

143

D. Kerrin

Farranfore

 

61:55

144

S. Whelan

Youghal

 

62:02

145

D. O'Halloran

Bandon

 

62:09

146

G. Ryan

Premier

0/40

62:12

147

B. O'Brien

Youghal

 

62:15

148

G. Long

Leevale

 

62:16

149

M. Kearney

Dungarvan

 

62:19

150

B. Barrett

Limerick

 

62:20

151

D. Sheehan

North Cork

 

62:21

152

J. Furlong

Unattached

 

62:22

153

G. Kervick

Unattached

 

62:23

154

M. Buckley

Leevale

Lady

62:24

155

B. Cremin

Mallow

 

62:30

156

C. Murphy

Limerick

Lady

62:37

157

L. Harvey

Unattached

 

62:38

158

S. Keane

Tulla

 

62:40

159

D. O'Sullivan

Bantry

 

62:43

160

A. Prendergast

Unattached

 

62:55

161

T. W. O'Mahony

Youghal

 

62:57

162

R. Shannon

Bantry

 

63:05

163

B. Elwood

Ballyvaughan

 

63:06

164

A. O'Donovan

Cork R.R.C.

 

63:07

165

A. J. Ryan

Leevale

 

63:08

166

J. Browne

West Limerick

 

63:12

167

D. Slattery

Youghal

 

63:13

168

T. Mullins

Ballyvaughan

 

63:15

169

F. Doran

Croom

 

63:18

170

P. Corroon

Mullingar

 

63:19

171

A. Crowley

Togher

 

63:23

172

R. Winters

Slaneyside

 

63:28

173

D. O'Sullivan

Unattached

 

63:30

174

N. Curtin

Unattached

 

63:31

175

B. McCabe

Mullingar

Lady

63:32

176

K. O'Malley

Croom

Lady

63:33

177

J. Caplice

Dungarvan

 

63:34

178

A. Dwyer

Dungarvan

 

63:43

179

J. O'Riordan

Croom

 

63:45

180

P. Arnott

Youghal

 

63:51

181

P. Lee

Youghal

 

63:52

182

J. Bennett

Dungarvan

 

63:54

183

B. Allen

Unattached

 

64:01

184

A. Walsh

Limerick

 

64:06

185

P. J. Kelly

Unattached

0/50

64:09

186

R. Andrews

Cork R.R.C.

 

64:10

187

P. Horne

Unattached

 

64:13

188

J. O'Shea

Farranfore

0/40

64:15

189

J. Barrett

West Limerick

 

64:18

190

P. Mulcahy

U.C.C.

 

64:21

191

D. Cronin

Leevale

 

64:22

192

S. Lynann

Mallow

 

64:27

193

J. Keane

Unattached

 

64:43

194

M. Doyle

Slaneyside

Lady

64:44

195

T. O'Riordan

Unattached

 

64:47

196

P. Merrigan

Unattached

 

64:49

197

P. Kavanagh

Unattached

 

64:50

198

T. Houlihan

Midleton

 

64:51

199

J. Lyons

Midleton

0/40

64:52

200

J. Veale

Dungarvan

 

64:55

201

J. Bracken

Unattached

 

64:56

202

J. O'Donovan

Unattached

 

65:03

203

D. Sheehan

Matehy

 

65:04

203

P. Collins

Unattached

 

65:04

204

P. McGrath

Unattached

 

65:11

206

P. O'Brien

Matehy

 

65:12

207

D. Murphy

Unattached

 

65:16

208

J. O'Flynn

Leevale

0/40

65:25

209

T. Landers

Unattached

0/40

65:27

210

M. Aherne

Unattached

 

65:36

211

J. Motherway

Unattached

 

65:37

212

M. Moloney

Croom

 

65:38

213

J. Dollard

St. Senans

 

65:39

214

J. O'Donovan

Leevale

 

65:41

215

H. Burke

Unattached

 

65:42

216

M. FeellY

Unattached

 

65:47

217

N. Logan

Limerick

Lady

65:49

218

W. Griffin

Youghal Carpets

 

65:52

219

C. Neville

Cork R.R.C.

 

66:08

220

B. O'Shaughnessy

Bord Gais

 

66:09

221

E. O'Callaghan

Matehy

 

66:10

222

H. Kerins

St. Finbarrs

 

66:11

223

F. 0 'Neill

Unattached

 

66:12

224

J. Clifford

Farranfore

 

66:18

225

J. Hannon

Croom

 

66:22

226

J. Malone

Unattached

 

66:29

227

D. Toomey

Unattached

 

66:35

228

V. Mullins

Unattached

 

66:38

229

L. Cadogan

R.T.C.

0/40

66:39

230

P. Hegarty

Unattached

 

66:39

231

T. O'Mahony

Unattached

 

66:40

232

M. Harte

Leevale

0/55

66:40

233

J. Mohally

St. Finbarrs

 

66:52

234

T. Murphy

Unattached

 

66:54

235

M. O'Riordan

Croom

 

66:56

236

W. Griffin

Midleton

0/40

67:00

237

P. Hore

Unattached

 

67:14

238

M. O'Shea

Glounthaune

 

67:16

239

T. McCarthy

Dunhill

 

67:17

240

S. Murphy Jnr.

Leevale

 

67:22

241

D. O'Flynn

Unattached

 

67:27

242

M. Carolan

Unattached

 

67:28

243

W. Byrne

Slaneyside

 

67:29

244

D. Bates

Navy

 

67:33

245

T. Long

Bord Gais

 

67:37

246

J. Butler

Croom

 

67:38

247

P. Magnier

Thomastown

 

67:43

248

B. Mangan

Bord Gais

 

67:48

249

J. Daly

Cork R.R.C.

 

68:08

250

C. Manning

Cork R.R.C.

 

68:09

251

P. O'Sullivan

Midleton

 

68:18

252

R. Brennan

E.S.B.

 

68:19

253

P. Lynch

R.T.C.

0/45

68:20

254

K. Power

Waterford City

 

68:24

255

M. Wright

West Limerick

 

68:27

256

D. O'Brien

Youghal

 

68:37

257

J. O'Dea

Unattached

 

68:45

258

C. Healy

Unattached

 

68:50

259

P. Scott

Unattached

 

68:54

260

M. Collins

Kilnaboy

 

69:08

261

M. McCarthy

Kilnaboy

 

69:09

262

L. Cooper

Unattached

 

69:10

263

C. O'Driscoll

Unattached

 

69:14

264

P. Sweeney

Leevale

 

69:16

265

J. Prendergast

Unattached

 

69:19

266

M. Wallace

Midleton

 

69:24

267

M. Collins

Kilnaboy

 

69:28

268

P. Lyons

Unattached

 

69:30

269

J. J. Casey

Matehy

 

69:34

270

D. Murphy

Unattached

 

69:36

271

P. Power

Unattached

 

69:37

272

P. Mullane

Matehy

 

69:38

273

J. O'Brien

West Limerick

 

69:42

274

B. O'Sullivan

St. Finbarrs

0/50

69:48

275

C. O'Donovan

Cork R.R.C.

 

69:55

276

C. Galvin

Riocht

Lady

69:56

277

J. Stevenson

Unattached

 

69:57

278

D. Doyle

North Cork

 

69:59

279

L. O'Leary

Unattached

 

70:04

280

J. Joyce

St. Finbarrs

 

70:06

281

D. J. Moloney

Unattached

 

70:07

282

M. Vaughan

Mitchelstown

 

70:10

283

Unknown

 

 

70:16

284

M. O'Callaghan

Cork R.R.C.

 

70:24

285

M. Walsh

Unattached

0/50

70:24

286

S. O'Brien

Cork R.R.C.

 

70:29

287

C. Watts

D.C.H.

 

70:34

288

W. Anglim

Unattached

 

70:35

289

T. O'Brien

Unattached

 

70:45

290

E. Long

Unattached

 

70:46

291

A. Daly

Kilnaboy

 

70:57

292

K. Higgins

Cork R.R.C.

 

70:57

293

J. Sullivan

Youghal Carpets

 

71:06

294

D. Condon

Croom

 

71:18

295

C. O'Leary

Unattached

 

71:26

296

J. Meagher

Unattached

0/40

71:31

297

D. Murphy

P & T

 

71:40

298

K. Reid

Slaneyside

 

71:43

299

N. Rohan

Unattached

 

71:47

300

L. Collins

P & T

 

71:48

301

J. Murphy

Unattached

 

71:50

302

J. Cotter

Unattached

 

71:54

303

J. Hough

St. Finbarrs

Lady

72:02

304

P. O'Mahony

Unattached

 

72:12

305

G. Fitzgibbon

North Cork

 

72:19

306

S. Coffey

P & T

 

72:22

307

T. Scriven

Unattached

 

72:22

308

J. Keily

Matehy

 

72:41

309

J. Walsh

Dunhill

 

72:42

310

J. Ryan

Dunhill

 

72:43

311

M. Cronin

Croom

Lady

72:54

312

P. McAuliffe

Unattached

 

72:56

313

B. Benson

Slaneyside

 

73:00

314

J. Mulcahy

Unattached

 

73:13

315

R. M. Ostberg

Mallow

Lady

73:16

316

J. O'Callaghan

Unattached

 

73:23

317

B. Kenneally

Unattached

 

73:32

318

M. Curtin

North Cork

Lady

73:33

319

A. Duffy

Bandon

 

73:36

320

R. Healy

Liffey Valley

0/45

73:46

321

J. Pierce

Slaneyside

 

73:48

322

S. Mooney

Slaneyside

 

73:49

323

B. Toomey

Unattached

 

73:54

324

L. Cunningham

Unattached

 

73:58

325

S. Smith

Unattached

 

74:04

326

T. O'Leary

P & T

 

74:07

327

J. C. Riordan

Unattached

0/40

74:09

328

M. Dunphy

Dunhill

 

74:11

329

D. Murphy

P & T

 

74:13

330

D. Aherne

Unattached

 

74:21

331

Fr. G. O'Donovan

Leevale

 

74:31

332

J. O'Reilly

Unattached

 

74:32

333

B. Drennan

Unattached

 

74:38

334

E. Whelan-Long

Leevale

Lady

74:49

335

L. O'Shea

Unattached

 

74:50

336

B. Crowley

Bandon

 

74:54

337

D. Hogan

P & T

 

75:03

338

M. Dunne

Midleton

Lady

75:07

339

P. J. McHale

Collins Barracks

0/40

75:10

340

L. Collins

P & T

 

75:15

341

J. Sheehan

Matehy

 

75:21

342

B. Fitzgerald

Youghal

 

75:22

343

J. Revins

Unattached

 

75:43

344

P. Croke

Unattached

 

75:43

345

J. Taylor

Unattached

 

76:03

346

P. Davies

Unattached

 

76:06

347

D. Fitzgerald

Unattached

 

76:07

348

B. Walley

Leevale

 

76:10

349

C. O'Neill

Youghal

 

76:11

350

R. O'Driscoll

Cork R.R.C.

 

76:23

351

K. O'Reilly

Unattached

 

76:27

352

C. Lynch

Unattached

Lady

76:28

353

R. Gaul

Unattached

 

76:34

354

A. Spillett

Cork Fire Brigade

 

76:42

355

J. Calnan

R.T.C.

0/40

76:44

356

J. Foley

R.T.C.

 

76:48

357

S. Curtin

R.T.C.

 

76:52

358

C. O'Sullivan

P & T

 

76:54

359

C. Deevy

Unattached

 

76:59

360

W. J. Ring

Unattached

 

77:05

361

A. Walsh

C.B.C.

 

77:13

362

P. Walsh

Douglas School

 

77:13

363

L. Lane

Unattached

 

77:16

364

P. Walsh

Unattached

0/40

77:36

365

E. O'Sullivan

Unattached

 

77:37

366

K. Cremin

Unattached

 

78:00

367

P. Kennedy

Unattached

 

78:13

368

S. McGuire

Unattached

 

78:21

369

S. O'Donoghue

P & T

 

78:34

370

V. MacDonald

Midleton

 

78:59

371

A. Ward

Unattached

 

79:16

372

D. Leahy

P & T

 

79:25

373

G. Vaughan

Unattached

 

79:31

374

J. Crowley

Unattached

 

79:37

375

T. Murray

Youghal Carpets

 

79:38

376

D. Buckley

Unattached

 

80:03

377

C. Horgan

Cork R.R.C.

0/40

80:03

378

V. McCarthy

Kilnaboy

 

80:05

379

M. Smith

Mayflower

 

80:07

380

A. Barry

Unattached

 

80:07

381

M. Lonegan

Cork R.R.C.

 

80:53

382

M. Barry

Unattached

 

80:54

383

J. Daly

Unattached

 

80:54

384

C. Finn

Glounthaune

Lady

81:09

385

S. Kearney

Bandon

 

81:10

386

F. Harty

Unattached

 

81:30

387

E. Barry

Unattached

 

81:31

388

T. Pope

Unattached

 

81:32

389

B. Benson

Slaneyside

Lady

81:33

390

P. Rochford

Slaneyside

 

81:39

391

S. Lehane

Unattached

0/40

81:40

392

I. O'Leghlen

Unattached

Lady

82:10

393

M. O'Connor

Unattached

Lady

82:11

394

S. Gowran

Glounthaune

Lady

82:30

395

J. Murray

Unattached

0/45

82:41

396

J. Higgins

Unattached

 

82:41

397

J. Butler

Unattached

 

82:59

398

P. Cadogan

R.T.C.

0/55

83:42

399

G. Delafield

Unattached

 

83:44

400

M. Ahern

Unattached

 

84:26

401

J. Martin

Midleton

 

84:36

402

T. Breathnach

St. Senans

 

84:37

403

T. McCarthy

Unattached

0/45

84:46

404

M. O'Reilly

Unattached

Lady

85:31

405

J. Tully

Unattached

 

86:08

406

J. McCarthy

P & T

 

86:40

407

D. Mulcahy

Unattached

 

87:00

408

M. Horgan

Farranfore

 

87:04

409

D. Fahy

Ballyvaughan

 

87:42

410

D. O'Sullivan

Unattached

 

87:44

411

N. Scanlon

Unattached

Lady

87:53

412

T. Kiely

Unattached

Lady

89:00

413

M. O'Shea

Glounthaune

Lady

89:22

414

A. McCarthy

North Cork H

Lady

89:24

415

B. Curran

Slaneyside

 

92:03

416

M. Benson

Slaneyside

 

92:04

417

B. Mulcahy

Unattached

 

95:22

418

N. McCarthy

North Cork H

Lady

96:02

419

A Murphy

Mayflower

 

96:43

420

R. Dunne

Midleton

Lady

96:51

421

E. Pope

Unattached

 

96:52

422

S. Bolger

Unattached

 

96:53

423

E. Murphy

Unattached

Lady

98:42

424

C. Scanlon

Unattached

Lady

98:42

425

D. Pope

Unattached

 

104:51

426

M. Cronin

Cork R.R.C.

 

107:37

427

M. Crowley

P & T

 

109:26

428

S. Murphy Snr.

Leevale

0/55

111:46

429

C. Shelley

St. Finbarrs

Lady

111:49