Results of the Ballycotton "10" - March 2, 1980

Pos.

Name

Club

Cat.

Time

1

Liam O'Brien

Midleton

 

49:25

2

Pat Kerrigan

Dundrum

 

49:42

3

J. O'Toole

Tullamore

 

49:57

4

Noel Shannon

Leevale AC

 

50:10

5

J. Griffin

St. Johns

 

50:15

6

Dick Hodgins

Leevale AC

 

50:37

7

M. Sheilds

Lisnagarvey

 

50:45

8

John Lenihan

Riocht

 

50:56

9

M. Hayden

Tullamore

 

51:12

10

T. Jordan

Waterford City

 

51:23

11

J. O'Connor

Loughrea

 

51:23

12

P. White

Midleton

 

51:29

13

D. Grant

Waterford City

 

51:53

14

A. Philpott

Lisnagarvey

 

52:03

15

P. Brady

Raheny

 

52:10

16

P. Dwyer

Premier

 

52:13

17

T. Ryan

Dungarvan

 

52:15

18

A. Buckley

Leevale AC

 

52:36

19

Willie Hayes

Reenavanna

 

52:41

20

J. Cregan

Croom

 

52:45

21

D. Buckley

West Limerick

 

52:47

22

Fr. K. McGovern

Tullamore

 

52:48

23

D. Casey

Riocht

 

52:51

24

P. Duggan

Leevale AC

 

52:55

25

P. Delaney

Kildare

 

52:59

26

J. Delaney

Leevale AC

 

53:11

27

N. Horgan

Leevale AC

 

53:14

28

B. Gallagher

Roscommon

 

53:22

29

G. Mealy

Leevale AC

 

53:41

30

M. Flynn

Riocht

 

53:48

31

K. Tracy

Loughrea

 

53:55

32

J. Doherty

Raheny

 

54:02

33

Pat Kerrigan

Mallow

 

54:08

34

Denis Manning

St. Finbarrs AC

 

54:09

35

T. Monahan

Raheny

 

54:10

36

J. Carroll

Loughrea

 

54:33

37

A. Decogan

Midleton

 

54:38

38

J. O'Callaghan

Leevale AC

 

54:44

39

C. Brennan

Reenavanna

 

54:49

40

G. Walsh

Riocht

 

55:00

41

M. Foundation

Marian

 

55:02

42

T. Linehan

Croom

 

55:08

43

G. Hayes

Marian

 

55:10

44

R. Burke

Croom

 

55:12

45

B. Carmody

St. Johns

 

55:16

46

D. O'Sullivan

St. Finbarrs AC

 

55:19

47

Flor O'Leary

St. Finbarrs AC

 

55:22

48

M. McHugh

Premier

 

55:23

49

P. Halley

Waterford

 

55:28

50

J. Murphy

Leevale AC

 

55:30

51

P. O'Connell

Tuam

 

55:31

52

M. Fitzgerald

Loughrea

 

55:32

53

Pat Ryan

St. Finbarrs AC

 

55:42

54

J. Walshe

Midleton

 

55:44

55

George Walsh

Youghal

 

55:49

56

D. Dempsey

Bandon

 

55:54

57

S. Kelly

Skibbereen

 

56:04

58

S. Mulholland

Lisnagarvey

 

56:10

59

M. Colgan

Tullamore

 

56:11

60

T. O'Donoghue

Tulla

 

56:17

61

J. O'Brien

Reenavanna

 

56:18

62

M. Minogue

Tulla

 

56:32

63

T. O'Donovan

Leevale AC

 

56:34

64

A. Bracken

Cuchulainn

 

56:39

65

C. Keogh

Cuchulainn

 

56:49

66

P. Walsh

St. Johns

 

57:07

67

P. Buckley

Mallow

 

57:14

68

A. Neenan

Mallow

 

57:17

69

J. O'Sullivan

Bandon

 

57:29

70

C. Daunt

Leevale AC

 

57:34

71

E. Crockett

St. Finbarrs AC

 

57:38

72

J. O'Leary

St. Finbarrs AC

 

57:44

73

J. Lambe

Tullamore

 

57:53

74

D. McCarthy

Youghal

 

58:20

75

E. Murphy

Leevale AC

 

58:24

76

M. O'Keeffe

Farranfore

 

58:30

77

S. O'Toole

Premier

 

58:34

78

G. Grant

Lisnagarvey

 

58:37

79

D. McCarthy

Bandon

 

58:45

80

D. McSweeney

Riocht

 

58:49

81

G. Flanagan

Youghal

 

59:00

82

M. Henry

Lisnagarvey

 

59:01

83

B. Kearney

Leevale AC

 

59:05

84

P. Lee

Youghal

 

59:07

85

B. Murphy

Youghal

 

59:17

86

T. Foley

Dungarvan

 

59:27

87

M. O'Connor

Farranfore

 

59:29

88

E. Reynolds

Loughrea

 

59:31

89

J.J. Wright

Dungarvan

 

59:37

90

T. Flanagan

Leevale AC

 

59:38

91

S. Whelan

Marian

 

59:47

92

J. Rooney

Midleton

 

59:55

93

D. Forde

St. Finbarrs AC

 

60:04

94

P. Kelly

St. Finbarrs AC

 

60:16

95

J. Browne

West Limerick

 

60:20

96

S. Caoley

West Limerick

 

60:25

97

E. Conlon

Tulla

 

60:34

98

J. Davis

Liffey Valley

 

60:37

99

D. O'Callaghan

St. Finbarrs AC

 

60:51

100

D. McCarthy

Farranfore

 

61:12

101

A. McNamara

Tulla

 

61:27

102

L. Dwyer

Dungarvan

 

61:29

103

P. Arnopp

Youghal

 

61:39

104

S. Hartnett

Midleton

 

61:41

105

J. Cregan

Croom

 

61:45

106

J. Barrett

West Limerick

 

61:59

107

P. Culloo

Tulla

 

62:10

108

J. O'Connell

Reenavanna

 

62:29

109

P. Hogan

Tulla

 

62:30

110

Jean Folan

Dundrum

 

62:31

111

G. Hayes

Skibbereen

 

62:47

112

M. Moloney

Croom

 

63:15

113

M. Fitzgerald

Croom

 

63:17

114

J. O'Shea

Farranfore

 

63:20

115

John Murphy

Leevale AC

 

63:26

116

Marian Lyons

St. Finbarrs AC

 

63:28

117

S. Murphy Jnr.

Leevale AC

 

64:24

118

John Mohally

St. Finbarrs AC

 

64:36

119

Jerry Mohally

St. Finbarrs AC

 

64:47

120

K. McNamara

Marian

 

64:54

121

E. Burke

Dungarvan

 

64:58

122

R. Winters

Slaneyside

 

65:09

123

W. O'Mahony

Youghal

 

65:18

124

T. Queally

Tulla

 

65:32

125

Alex Crowley

Togher

 

66:02

126

G. Christie

Togher

 

66:02

127

T. Houlihan

Midleton

 

66:12

128

Reg Hayes

St. Finbarrs AC

 

66:15

129

W. Griffin

Midleton

 

66:38

130

J. Brennan

Tulla

 

66:41

131

J.J. Touhy

Marian

 

67:41

132

D. Donovan

Midleton

 

68:18

133

E. Crowe

Tulla

 

68:55

134

J. Meagher

U.C.C.

 

69:30

135

Bridie Hartnett

Midleton

F

69:53

136

S. Cotter

Unattached

 

70:42

137

D. Massey

West Limerick

 

71:30

138

P. Hoey

Tulla

 

72:45

139

J. Kelly

Liffey Valley

 

73:02

140

C. O'Riordan

St. Finbarrs AC

 

74:26

141

B. Kennealy

Garryvoe Tug-O-War

 

75:10

142

D. Moloney

St. Finbarrs AC

 

75:38

143

C. O'Brien

Garryvoe Tug-O-War

 

75:51

144

D. Deane

Skibbereen

 

76:52

145

M. Burke

Togher

 

77:34

146

P. Walsh

St. Finbarrs AC

 

79:10

147

M. O'Leary

Unattached

 

80:55

148

L. Lane

Garryvoe Tug-O-War

 

81:41

149

J. O'Shea

Garryvoe Tug-O-War

 

81:41

150

J. Egan

Garryvoe Tug-O-War

 

81:41

151

S. Murphy Snr

Leevale AC

 

92:17