Results of the Ballycotton "10" - March 11, 1979

Pos.

Name

Club

Cat.

Time

1

P. Hooper

Raheny AC

M

49:12

2

L. O'Brien

Midleton

M

50:42

3

D. O'Connor

Kilkenny

M

51:02

4

J. Maher

Raheny AC

M

51:05

5

P. Brady

Raheny AC

M

51:11

6

G. Staunton

Liffey Valley

M

51:20

7

R. Crowley

St. Finbarrs AC

M

52:03

8

P. Duggan

Leevale AC

M

52:25

9

J. Murphy

Leevale AC

M

53:00

10

L. Horgan

Leevale AC

M

53:32

11

G. Kavanagh

Kilkenny

M

53:39

12

M. Carey

Leevale AC

M

53:53

13

L. Kealy

Kilkenny

M

54:07

14

D. Shine

Grange

M

54:10

15

G. Walsh

Doheny

M

54:14

16

K. Treacy

Loughrea

M

54:33

17

B. Kearney

Leevale AC

M

54:55

18

M. McDermott

Mayo United

M

55:04

19

P. Dwyer

Premier

M

55:38

20

M. Minogue

Tulla

M

56:04

21

F. O'Leary

St. Finbarrs AC

M

56:10

22

W. Hayes

Reenavanna

M

56:26

23

G. Hayes

Marian

M

56:35

24

C. Brennan

Reenavanna

M

56:45

25

J. O'Leary

St. Finbarrs AC

M

57:11

26

P. Whyte

Midleton

M

57:12

27

G. Walsh

Youghal

M

57:30

28

C. Conlon

Tulla

M

57:52

29

J. Delaney

St. Finbarrs AC

M

57:57

30

M. Cleary

Premier

M

58:05

31

M. Foundation

Marian

M

58:05

32

J. Laffan

Reenavanna

M

58:21

33

D. McCarthy

Bandon

M

58:22

34

J. Washe

Midleton

M

58:35

35

J. Grace

Loughrea

M

59:11

36

D. Burke

St. Finbarrs AC

M

59:23

37

J. Slattery

Loughrea

M

59:41

38

G. Ryan

Premier

M

59:46

39

M. Stack

Drumcollagher

M

59:53

40

W. Devine

Civil Service

M

59:54

41

J. O'Sullivan

Bandon

M

60:05

42

P. Mulholland

Midleton

M

60:20

43

O. Fitzgerald

Togher

M

60:25

44

E. Conlon

Tulla

M

60:34

45

T.J. Beaty

Loughrea

M

60:52

46

J. Davis

Liffey Valley

M

61:04

47

C. Cronin

Farranfore

M

61:21

48

P. Kelly

St. Finbarrs AC

M

61:37

49

P. Buckley

Mallow

M

61:42

50

T. Donoghue

Tulla

M

61:51

51

C. O'Callaghan

Midleton

M

62:00

52

D. McCarthy

Farranfore

M

62:24

53

S. O'Toole

Premier

M

62:29

54

T. Casey

Marian

M

62:43

55

D. Dempsey

Bandon

M

62:46

56

P. Lee

Youghal

M

62:56

57

B. Murphy

Youghal

M

63:03

58

J. O'Flynn

Leevale AC

M

63:14

59

J. O'Donovan

Leevale AC

M

63:27

60

E. Crone

Tulla

M

63:34

61

E. Crockett

St. Finbarrs AC

M

64:07

62

J. Brennan

Tulla

M

64:23

63

J. Mohally

St. Finbarrs AC

M

64:46

64

D. Cronin

Leevale AC

M

65:49

65

J. Calnan

Leevale AC

M

66:29

66

J. O'Shea

Farranfore

M

67:03

67

D. O'Halloran

Bandon

M

68:00

68

W. O'Mahony

Youghal

M

68:14

69

A. Crowley

Togher

M

68:47

70

Mary Dempsey

Youghal

F

68:47

71

J. Flanagan

Youghal

M

69:40

72

Helen Casey

Midleton

F

70:41

73

B. Kenneally

Midleton

M

70:59

74

M. O'Shea

Drumcollagher

M

71:50

75

N. O'Sullivan

Bandon

M

75:39

76

S. Hartnett

Midleton

M

78:35

77

O. Gorman

Drumcollagher

M

79:22

78

C. Fitzgerald

Drumcollagher

M

79:22

79

Ann Kelly

Bandon

F

82:39

80

Helen Connolly

Bandon

F

82:43

81

R. O'Donovan

Bandon

F

113:00

82

Dianna O'Driscoll

Bandon

F

113:00