Results of the Ballycotton '10' - March 8, 1992

Pos.

Name

Club

Cat.

Time

1

JOHN GRIFFIN

ST. JOHNS AC

M

0:48:17

2

JERRY KIERNAN

CLONLIFFE HARR

M

0:48:23

3

ROBERT COSTELLOE

LIMERICK AC

M

0:49:16

4

GER McGRATH

D.S.D. AC

M

0:49:45

5

LIAM O'BRIEN

EAST CORK AC

M

0:49:51

6

TOMMY PAYNE

TINRYLAND AC

M

0:49:54

7

FRANCIE BOYLAN

MONAGHAN PHEON

M

0:49:57

8

JOHN SCANLON

LlMERICK AC

M

0:49:59

9

JOHN BOLGER

LIMERICK AC

M

0:50:03

10

PAT CORCORAN

TINRYLAND AC

M

0:50:17

11

JOHN O'DRISCOLL

BANDON BRIDGE AC

M

0:50:55

12

SEAN HARTE

ST FINBARRS AC

M

0:51:49

13

DERMOT CLARKE

MONAGHAN PHEON

M

0:51:51

14

JOHN QUIRKE

LONDON IRISH AC

M

0:52:03

15

ERIC CROCKETT

ST FINBARRS AC

M40

0:52:12

16

RICKY BURKE

LEEVALE AC

M

0:52:18

17

LEONARD O'REGAN

LEEVALE AC

M

0:52:21

18

JOE HAYES

D.M.P.

M

0:52:29

19

COLIN DEASY

COVENTRY

M

0:52:32

20

KEVIN VOSE

NORTH FYLDE AC

M

0:52:34

21

FRANK MORRISSEY

ST FINBARRS AC

M

0:52:37

22

PATRICK HEFFERNAN

THURLES CROKES AC

M

0:52:40

23

MALCOLM MARTIN

SHEFFIELD AC

M45

0:52:42

24

JOHN HANLEY

ST FINBARRS AC

M

0:52:48

25

EUGENE COPPINGER

CIVIL SERVICE

M

0:52:48

26

THOMAS OWENS

EAST CORK AC

M

0:52:54

27

BERNARD LAWLER

CIVIL SERVICE

M

0:52:58

28

MICHAEL FENNELL

CIVIL SERVICE

M

0:53:05

29

MARTIN KEARNEY

CIVIL SERVICE

M

0:53:15

30

GARY MATTHEWS

E. CHESHlRE HAR

M

0:53:36

31

MICHAEL McDEVITT

WIRRAL AC

M

0:53:39

32

MARK BICKERDIKE

BLARNEY-INNISCARRA AC

M

0:53:45

33

JIM GAUGHAN

LIFFEY VALLEY AC

M40

0:53:59

34

ROBIN BRYSON

D.S.D. AC

M

0:54:00

35

JOHN KELLY

LIVERPOOL HARR

M

0:54:12

36

DENIS HEGARTY

EAGLE TC

M

0:54:17

37

JOHN BUCKLEY

ST FINBARRS AC

M45

0:54:26

38

CHRISTOPHER MAHER

COMERAGH HARR.

M40

0:54:31

39

PAT RYAN

ST FINBARRS AC

M40

0:54:35

40

GERARD CANTWELL

DUNGARVAN AC

M

0:54:41

41

THOMAS O'REGAN

EAGLE TC

M

0:54:44

42

GERARD DALY

LIFFEY VALLEY AC

M

0:54:44

43

BRENDAN O'SHEA

ST FINBARRS AC

M

0:54:47

44

FRANK CASHMAN

EAST CORK AC

M40

0:54:58

45

TOMMY MORIARTY

ST.JOHNS AC

M

0:55:04

46

T.J. O'LOUGHLIN

COMERAGH HARR.

M45

0:55:05

47

PETE KILGALLIN

WIRRAL AC

M

0:55:14

48

PADRAIG O'GORMAN

EAST CORK AC

M

0:55:18

49

FRED WALSH

EAST CORK AC

M45

0:55:21

50

PAUL HOLLAND

EAST CORK AC

M40

0:55:25

51

THOMAS RYAN

EAGLE TC

M

0:55:27

52

TIM GOULDING

LEEVALE AC

M

0:55:29

53

CON O'BRIEN

NADD AC

M40

0:55:44

54

FINTAN RICE

CLONMEL AC

M

0:55:44

55

PAUL PARKER

BALLYMORE-COBH

M

0:56:44

56

MICHAEL GALLAGHER

MATT TALBOT H.

M

0:55:54

57

DERRY O'DRISCOLL

ST FINBARRS AC

M50

0:55:55

58

EDDIE NOONAN

EAGLE TC

M

0:56:01

59

JOSEPH MORIARTY

ST.JOHNS AC

M

0:56:04

60

PAT KERRIGAN

MALLOW AC

M

0:56:05

61

ERIC BERGIN

EAST CORK AC

M

0:56:07

62

JOHN O'CALLAGHAN

BANDON-BRIDGE AC

M

0:56:10

63

DENIS McCARTHY

EAST CORK AC

M

0:56:13

64

SEAN WARREN

BOLTON UTD HAR

M

0:56:14

65

GEORGE WALSH

EAST CORK AC

M45

0:56:17

66

EOIN MURRAY

DUBLIN CITY H.

M

0:56:19

67

MICHAEL LAWTON

LIMERICK AC

M

0:56:22

68

BRIAN O'REILLY

LARAGH AC

M

0:56:25

69

WILLIAM JOHNSON

NORTH FYLDE AC

M

0:56:26

70

PAUL STANDRING

BOLTON UTD HAR

M

0:56:29

71

JOHN BOLTON

ST. PAULS HARR.

M45

0:56:30

72

D. SHEEHAN

UNKNOWN

M

0:56:35

73

TED O'FLYNN

LEEVALE AC

M

0:56:36

74

TIM TWOMEY

WIMBLEDON WIND

M

0:56:37

75

JOE COPITHORNE

BELGOOLY AC

M

0:56:39

76

SEAMUS CASEY

BALLYMORE-COBH

M

0:56:40

77

DAMIEN COLLINS

LEEVALE AC

M

0:56:41

78

BRYAN TOBIN

CURRAGH

M

0:56:43

79

TIMOTHY HANLEY

ST FINBARRS AC

M

0:56:46

80

BERNARD NOLAN

SPORTSWORLD

M

0:56:47

81

DAVE JORDAN

D.M.P. WEXFORD

M

0:56:55

82

MARTIN FARRELL

THURLES CROKES AC

M

0:56:56

83

DAVID MONAHAN

GT. WESTERN RUN

M

0:56:58

84

PADDY HEGARTY

EAGLE TC

M

0:57:06

85

DENIS AMBROSE

W. LIMERICK AC

M

0:57:13

86

JOEY HANNON

LIMERICK TC

M

0:57:18

87

DANIEL HORGAN

MIDLETON AC

M

0:57:19

88

MAURICE TOBIN

GRANGE-FERMOY

M40

0:57:22

89

MICHAEL DELAHUNTY

TEMPLEMORE AC

M

0:57:23

90

COLM O'HALLORAN

CORK

M

0:57:26

91

RONNIE FITZROY

OISIN AC

M

0:57:30

92

CONNIE KELLY

BLACKROCK AC

F

0:57:32

93

TOM McGANN

ST FINBARRS AC

M

0:57:33

94

KEVIN CUDDY

TINRYLAND AC

M

0:57:34

95

SEAMUS CAWLEY

W. LIMERICK AC

M

0:57:35

96

ALAN THOMPSON

BOLTON UTD HAR

M

0:57:41

97

GABRIEL BYRNE

CIVIL SERVICE

M

0:57:43

98

BRIAN LINEHAN

WHITECHURCH

M

0:57:44

99

JOHN O'LEARY

LEEVALE AC

M50

0:57:45

100

PAT MURPHY

EAGLE TC

M

0:57:46

101

ANTHONY McNAMARA

TULLA AC

M

0:57:47

102

PALL DUGGAN

ST FINBARRS AC

M

0:57:50

103

MICHAEL ROCHE

DUNGARVAN AC

M40

0:57:56

104

WILLIE HAYES

ST FINBARRS AC

M

0:57:57

105

MELVIN O'NEILL

S. LIVERPOOL AC

M40

0:57:58

106

TONY PURCELL

DUBLIN

M40

0:58:00

107

ERIC MEADE

EAST CORK AC

M

0:58:03

108

JOHN O'MAHONY

ST FINBARRS AC

M

0:58:04

109

JIM McMURTRY

MIDLETON AC

M45

0:58:04

110

WILLIAM COSTELLO

W. LIMERICK AC

M

0:58:06

111

MARTIN McGANN

E. CHESHIRE HAR

M45

0:58:10

112

TONY LONG

LIFFEY VALLEY AC

M40

0:58:13

113

MICHAEL NEVILLE

TULLAMORE HARR

M50

0:58:13

114

JOHN BANNON

MULLINGAR HARR

M

0:58:15

115

JERRY MURPHY

LEEVALE AC

M40

0:58:17

116

THOMAS KELLY

BALLYMORE-COBH

M

0:58:20

117

JOHN DALY

ST FINBARRS AC

M

0:58:21

118

TERESA TUOHY

LONDON OLYMPIC

F

0:58:24

119

DAVID BYRNE

OISIN AC

M

0:58:27

120

NORMAN McCORMACK

NORTH FYLDE AC

M

0:58:31

121

DANIEL BYRNE

MALLOW AC

M

0:58:33

122

MICHAEL DUNNE

U.C.C. BHAA AC

M45

0:58:35

123

JOHN GRIFFIN

BELGOOLY AC

M

0:58:36

124

GARRY CLARKE

OISIN AC

M40

0:58:36

125

STEPHEN SMITH

PRESTON HARRIERS

M

0:58:40

126

JOHN DELANEY

ST FINBARRS AC

M

0:58:41

127

FLOR O'LEARY

ST FINBARRS AC

M55

0:58:49

128

JASON TRAVERS

DUNGARVAN AC

MJ

0:58:54

129

MARY BRAYLEY

DUBLIN CITY H.

F

0:58:55

130

WILLIAM GRIFFIN

TRALEE J.C.

M

0:58:57

131

PAT HALLEY

WATERFDRD AC

M40

0:58:59

132

LIAM O'LEARY

ST FINBARRS AC

M45

0:59:00

133

KEVIN COONEY

MIDLETON AC

M

0:59:04

134

LAURENCE KENNEDY

WATERFORD AC

M

0:59:06

135

PAT MOYTER

EAST CORK AC

M45

0:59:07

136

MICHAEL MOORE

DUNDRUM AC

M

0:59:09

137

THOS CAHILL

CLONMEL AC

M

0:59:10

138

CHRISTOPHER MURPHY

CORK

M

0:59:11

139

MALCOLM KNIGHT

YATE+DIST. AC

M40

0:59:17

140

JOE BUCKLEY

EAGLE TC

M

0:59:18

141

TONY DUFF

OISIN AC

M40

0:59:22

142

LEO MAHON

W.S.A.F. AC

M45

0:59:23

143

JOHN BRADY

NORTH CORK AC

M

0:59:24

144

WILLIAM WHITEHEAD

CIVIL SERVICE

M40

0:59:26

145

RICHARD BUTLER

TEMPLEMORE AC

M

0:59:28

146

BRENDAN TEAHAN

BALLINCOLLIG

M

0:59:32

147

CHRISTY ANDREWS

DUBLIN

M

0:59:33

148

THOMAS CULLY

ROCHFORTBRIDGE

M

0:59:37

149

ANDY NEENAN

MALLOW AC

M40

0:59:39

150

WILL O'CONNELL

CLONMEL

M

0:59:39

151

DON McDONALD

KILCOOLE AC

M45

0:59:41

152

MARTYN JACKSON

NORTH FYLDE AC

M

0:59:42

153

EDDIE HARRISON

PORTMARNOCK RR

M

0:59:44

154

ANDREW WHEAT

HUCKNALL RR

M

0:59:45

155

FRANK DINGIVAN

GRANGE-FERMOY

M

0:59:45

156

JIM CROWLEY

CORK

M

0:59:47

157

JOE MURPHY

EAGLE TC

M

0:59:51

158

BRID MURPHY

LEEVALE AC

F35

0:59:53

159

SIMON BIRTlES

S. LIVERPOOL AC

M

0:59:57

160

TONY O'BRIEN

ST FINBARRS AC

M

0:59:59

161

EUGENE MANTON

NORTH CORK AC

M

1:00:00

162

STEPHEN MURPHY JNR.

BELGOOLY AC

M

1:00:02

163

ELEANOR HILL

BRAY RUNNERS

F

1:00:09

164

THOMAS CODY

MIDLETON AC

M

1:00:11

165

JOHN WALSHE

EAST CORK AC

M40

1:00:13

166

TREVOR O'CALLAGHAN

LEEVALE AC

MJ

1:00:15

167

PAT LAWTON

BELGOOLY AC

M40

1:00:19

168

MICHAEL CAREY

LEEVALE AC

M

1:00:25

169

AIDAN BRICKLEY

GARRYSPILLANE

M

1:00:26

170

ROY CUMMINS

ST FINBARRS AC

M40

1:00:31

171

DANIEL O'SULLIVAN

IVERAGH AC

M

1:00:34

172

COLIN LYONS

DUNGARVAN AC

M

1:00:35

173

JIM HORGAN

ST FINBARRS AC

M

1:00:37

174

CHRISTY CREAGH

MULLINGAR HARR

M45

1:00:41

175

STEVE MORGAN

GT. WESTERN RUN

M

1:00:42

176

ANTHONY DALY

WEST MUSKERRY

M40

1:00:43

177

THOMA WALSH

PREMIER AC

M40

1:00:44

178

JIMMY CURTIN

EAST CORK AC

M45

1:00:48

179

AIDAN BUCKLEY

CORK

M

1:00:53

180

TIMOTHY BURKE

DOUGLAS

M

1:00:55

181

NICHOLAS MONAGHAN

DUNGARVAN AC

M

1:00:55

182

BERNARD FEERY

CLONMEL AC

M

1:00:56

183

SEAN CONNOLLY

LIFFEY VALLEY AC

M

1:00:57

184

PETER MANGAN

PORTMARNOCK

M45

1:00:57

185

RICHARD KERR

COLERAINE INST

MJ

1:00:58

186

CATHAL O'DONOVAN

ST FINBARRS AC

M

1:00:58

187

DENNIS CAHILL

OISIN AC

M40

1:00:59

188

ANTHONY AIRNES

NORTH FYLDE AC

M

1:00:59

189

NEILUS AHERNE

LADYSBRIDGE

M

1:01:00

190

TONY HUFF

RISING SUN AC

M40

1:01:03

191

STEVE MINTO

NORTH FYLDE AC

M40

1:01:06

192

JOHN QUIGLEY

LEEVALE AC

M

1:01:08

193

TERRY SWORDS

OISIN AC

M

1:01:13

194

PADDY LONERGAN

REENAVANNA H.

M50

1:01:23

195

DENIS CARROLL

BLARNEY

M

1:01:24

196

TOM O'FLYNN

LEEVALE AC

M

1:01:26

197

LIZ BULLEN

DUNGARVAN AC

F

1:01:27

198

PETER SARGENT

CORK

M50

1:01:31

199

RAYMOND TAUBMAN

WESTERN AC

M45

1:01:31

200

CORMAC O'NEILL

YOUGHAl

M

1:01:32

201

DIARMUID DORNEY

ST FINBARRS AC

M

1:01:33

202

PATRICK O'SULLIVAN

F.M.R.C.

M

1:01:34

203

JOHN O'BRIEN

REENAVANNA H.

M

1:01:40

204

NEILUS O'LEARY

BANDON AC

M45

1:01:45

205

BRIAN REGAN

F.M.S.C.

M

1:01:46

206

TADG CROWLEY

TOGHER AC

M45

1:01:47

207

SEAN DOYLE

TINRYLAND AC

M

1:01:50

208

SEAN DOONEY

MIDLETON AC

M

1:01:52

209

STEPHEN MARTIN

DOUGLAS

M

1:01:52

210

CHARLES CRUISE

CIVIL SERVICE

M50

1:01:53

211

STEVEN ROWE

PORTMARNOCK RR

M

1:01:53

212

FRANK O'HALLORAN

GRANGE-FERMOY

M

1:01:56

213

JOAN HOUGH

ST FINBARRS AC

F

1:01:57

214

GERARD FOGARTY

COMERAGH HARR.

M

1:02:03

215

FELIM KEEGAN

MIDLETON AC

M

1:02:09

216

ADRIAN HARRIS

STRATFORD-U-A.

M

1:02:12

217

PHILIP FARRISSEY

NORTH CORK AC

M40

1:02:13

218

EAMONN McSWEENEY

CLONMEL

M

1:02:14

219

MARK TOSH

COLERAINE INST

MJ

1:02:18

220

DENIS KENNY

THURLES CROKES AC

M

1:02:20

221

GERARD DUGGAN

ST FINBARRS AC

M

1:02:21

222

DANIEL MASSEY

WEST LIMERICK

M

1:02:26

223

TOM SCRIVEN

RIVERSTICK AC

M

1:02:27

224

GER MURPHY

CORK

M

1:02:28

225

DEREK McCONNON

W.S.A.F. AC

M

1:02:33

226

RAY FUlLER

T.C.D. COLLEGE

M45

1:02:33

227

ALEX CROWLEY

TOGHER AC

M45

1:02:34

228

LIAM ROSSITER

DUNGARVAN AC

M

1:02:34

229

LIAM CLINCE

DUNGARVAN AC

M

1:02:35

230

JOOATHAN REES

GT. WESTERN RUN

M

1:02:41

231

GEORGE WEBB

BANDON-BRIDGE AC

M50

1:02:50

232

JIM CLEARY

CLONLIFFE AC

M

1:02:53

233

DECLAN BARRON

YOUGHAL

M

1:02:54

234

FINBARR KELLY

DUNGARVAN

M

1:02:57

235

TOM SHANAHAN

ST. JOHNS AC

M

1:02:58

236

DAVID O'BRIEN

ST FINBARRS AC

M

1:03:00

237

NICHOLAS McCABE

MULLINGAR HARR

M40

1:03:00

238

PAUL KEATING

DUNGARVAN AC

M

1:03:01

239

JOHN O'SULLIVAN

CORK

M

1:03:05

240

JAMES KELLEHER

NORTH COOK AC

M45

1:03:07

241

PADDY LENNON

OISIN AC

M

1:03:08

242

MICHAEL McGRATH

CORK

M

1:03:10

243

NICOLAS CORDERO

CORK

M

1:03:13

244

JOHN ROINSON

MALLOW AC

M40

1:03:14

245

PETER GAFFNEY

MALLOW AC

M50

1:03:15

246

DAVID COTTER

CORK

M40

1:03:18

247

JOHN MURPHY

ST FINBARRS AC

M40

1:03:21

248

SHANE WHITTY

DMP WEXFORD

M

1:03:22

249

RICHIE KAVANAGH

OISIN AC

M40

1:03:23

250

SEAN WHELAN

KILNABOY AC

M40

1:03:25

251

JACKIE O'CONNELL

KILMALLOCK

M40

1:03:32

252

FRANK FITZGIBN

TRALEE J.C.

M40

1:03:35

253

LIAM BUTLER

TIP

M

1:03:37

254

NICHOLAS CASEY

WATERFORD

M40

1:03:40

255

JAMES LEYLAND

BOLTON UTD HAR

M40

1:03:43

256

MICK BROWNE

OISIN AC

M40

1:03:43

257

ANDREW BUCKLEY

NADD AC

M

1:03:45

258

DONAL WALSH

LEEVALE AC

M40

1:03:46

259

TIM LUCEY

BANDON AC

M

1:03:47

260

ALBIE BARR

S. LIVERPOOL AC

M40

1:03:58

261

TOM CURTIN

CORK CORPORATION

M

1:04:03

262

GEORGE SPICER

TOGHER AC

M40

1:04:04

263

NIALL DIAMOND

BELPARK T.C.

M

1:04:06

264

THOMAS HALTON

DUBLIN

M

1:04:07

265

CIARAN BOLTON

CLONMEL AC

M

1:04:23

266

BEN ENGLISH

DUNDRUM AC

M

1:04:26

267

JOHN HOLLAND

MALLOW AC

M40

1:04:28

268

JERRY LAWTON

BELGOOLY AC

M

1:04:29

269

PAUL MARSHALL

GT. WESTERN RUN

M

1:04:31

270

EUGENE BYRNE

CORK

M

1:04:33

271

THOMAS MEEHAN

DUNGARVAN AC

M

1:04:35

272

LIAM DWYER

DUNGARVAN AC

M

1:04:36

273

KIERAN BRODERICK

YOUGHAl

M

1:04:37

274

DENIS CUNDAlL

WIRRAL AC

M45

1:04:38

275

PAT HORGAN

ST FINBARRS AC

M45

1:04:39

276

EDWIN O'RIORDAN

ST FINBARRS AC

M

1:04:40

277

DAN NAGLE

MALLOW AC

M40

1:04:46

278

JOHN STOKES

OISIN AC

M

1:04:47

279

NO NUMBER

 

 

1:04:50

280

CAHAL SMITH

LARAGH AC

M

1:04:50

281

BATT KEARNEY

CORK

M

1:04:51

282

MARY SHEEHAN

EAST CORK AC

F

1:04:52

283

KENNETH SMYTH

ST FINBARRS AC

M

1:04:52

284

DONIE O'CONNELL

MIDLETON AC

M40

1:04:57

285

ADRIAN BLACKER

MULLINGAR

M

1:04:58

286

HELEN DWYER

DUNGARVAN AC

F

1:04:58

287

EAMONN DWANE

CORK

M

1:04:59

288

CHARLES O'DONOVAN

ST FINBARRS AC

M

1:05:00

289

DOMINIC DEVEREUX

LIMERICK

M

1:05:02

290

JOHN MULLANE

CASTLETROY

M40

1:05:05

291

JOHN SHEEHAN

F.M.R.C.

M

1:05:06

292

TED LINEHAN

TOGHER AC

M

1:05:07

293

DARAGH TREACY

MIDLETON AC

MJ

1:05:07

294

JOHN NOONAN

OISIN AC

M

1:05:09

295

DENIS O'GRADY

W.S.A.F. AC

M

1:05:10

296

DAVID DOYLE

NORTH CORK AC

M

1:05:13

297

LIAM McNAMARA

LIMERICK

M

1:05:14

298

IAN NEWTON

NORTH FYLDE AC

M

1:05:16

299

BERNARD GONDARD

FRANCE

M

1:05:19

300

EUGENE MacCARTHY

WATERFORD

M

1:05:22

301

NOEL GUINANE

LIMERICK

M

1:05:22

302

MICHAEL MURPHY

DUNGARVAN AC

M

1:05:24

303

CATHAL CRYAN

PORTMARNOCK RR

M45

1:05:24

304

BRIAN TRUMAN

DUNGARVAN AC

MJ

1:05:25

305

HELEN PEELO

D.S.D. AC

F

1:05:26

306

LUKE DOBBYN

ARMY

M

1:05:35

307

DENIS MURPHY

GLOUNTHAUNE AC

M40

1:05:37

308

ANTHONY DWYER

DUNGARVAN AC

M

1:05:38

309

TONY DEPUIS

BELGOOLY AC

M45

1:05:46

310

WILLIAM CASHMAN

ARMY

M

1:05:47

311

RICHARD CRAIG

COLERAINE INST

MJ

1:05:50

312

MICHAEL LYONS

LONDON IRISH AC

M45

1:05:53

313

MARTIN KENNEDY

CLONHEEN CAHIR

M

1:05:55

314

MICHAEL SHARPE

ST FINBARRS AC

M

1:05:55

315

LIAM HENNESSY

UNIVERSAL CLUB

M

1:05:57

316

PAUL CUSACK

TRAMORE

M

1:05:58

317

WILLIAM COUGHLAN

AGLISH

MJ

1:05:56

318

MICHAEL CARROLL

REDGATE AC

M40

1:06:00

319

EILEEN PRUNTY

EAST CORK AC

F

1:06:00

320

JOHN BROPHY

KILLINEY

M

1:06:02

321

ROBERT PARK

COLERAINE INST

M40

1:06:04

322

ALAN BUNWORTH

REENAVANNA H.

M40

1:06:05

323

PAT CRONIN

MATT TALBOT H.

M

1:06:06

324

PAUl MURPHY

FERMOY

M

1:06:08

325

DAVID MURPHY

CORK

M

1:06:10

326

KIERAN KELLY

BANDON BRIDGE AC

M

1:06:13

327

MICHAEL LAWLOR

CARRIGALINE

M40

1:06:14

328

MARION LYONS

ST FINBARRS AC

F35

1:06:14

329

TIM MURRAY

EAGLE TC

M

1:08:15

330

AIDAN ELLIS

BANDON-BRIDGE AC

M

1:06:16

331

MARGARET BURNS

D.S.D. AC

F

1:06:19

332

JOHN CULLEN

OISIN AC

M45

1:06:23

333

MICHAEL DOOLEY

F.M.R.C.

M

1:06:25

334

FINBARR HEGARTY

ST FINBARRS AC

M40

1:06:27

335

CAROLINE PEPPARD

R. SHAMROCK AC

F

1:06:26

336

JAMES O'MAHONY

BELGOOLY AC

M

1:06:29

337

FLORENCE LOVELL

BELGOOLY AC

M50

1:06:29

338

GERRY O'CONNOR

CORK

M

1:06:31

339

PAT STOKES

OISIN AC

M45

1:06:41

340

NIALL HARDIMAN

CASTLECONNELL

M

1:06:44

341

THOMAS DALY

ST FINBARRS AC

M40

1:06:47

342

PETER FENLON

LEEVALE AC

M45

1:06:49

343

DAVID CONDON

CROOM AC

M

1:06:52

344

DONAL O'CALLAGHAN

ST FINBARRS AC

M

1:06:58

345

ROSE CROCKETT

ST FINBARRS AC

F35

1:06:59

346

GUS HEFFERNAN

MALLOW

M45

1:07:00

347

DAVID MURPHY

U.C.C. STAFF AC

M55

1:07:01

348

KEN LYNCH

BALLINCOLLIG

M

1:07:06

349

BERNARD SISK

CORK

M45

1:07:07

350

ANTHONY McNAMARA

LIMERICK

M40

1:07:17

351

SHEILA DALY

ST FINBARRS AC

F

1:07:18

352

TED TWOMEY

EAGLE TC

M40

1:07:20

353

JOE DONNELLY

CORK

M

1:07:26

354

PHILIP McCOSKER

HUDDERSFIELD R

M

1:07:28

355

MICHAEL KIERNAN

CARRIGALlNE

M

1:07:31

356

DECLAN KELLY

GRANGE-FERMOY

M

1:07:32

357

PADDY GYVES

MALLOW AC

M40

1:07:32

358

WILLIE RYAN

GALBALLY

M45

1:07:33

359

PATRICK HALPIN

LIMERICK AC

M40

1:07:35

360

PATRICK DORAN

LIMERICK RR

M50

1:07:35

361

EAMONN CROWLEY

CLONMEL AC

M40

1:07:38

362

PATRICK DALY

ARMY

M45

1:07:41

363

CHRISTY O'DRISCOLL

CORK

M40

1:07:41

364

PATSY O'SULLIVAN

HILLSIDE JOGGERS

M

1:07:42

365

MARY JOYCE-CURTIN

EAST CORK AC

F35

1:07:44

366

PATRICK HOWARD

CORK

M

1:07:45

367

LIAM FLEMING

BANDON AC

M40

1:07:45

368

TONY COOKE

NA PIARSAIGH

M

1:07:48

369

DAVlD CONDON

LIMERICK

M45

1:07:51

370

TOM HAMILTON

NAVAL SERVICE

M45

1:07:52

371

PATRICIA PRESTON

NORTH FYLDE AC

F

1:07:53

372

JOHN McGRATH

TIPP. TELECOM

M

1:07:54

373

MICHAEL HOGAN

SPORTSWORLD

M40

1:07:55

374

LUKE PHILPOTT

CORK

M60

1:07:56

375

JOHN O'BRIEN

NORTH CORK AC

M

1:07:56

376

RICHIE O'CONNOR

W. MUSKERRY AC

M

1:07:58

377

KEVIN KELLY

F.M.R.C.

M

1:08:01

378

MICHAEL AHEARNE

DUNGOURNEY

M

1:08:02

379

JIM HALLINAN

LADYSBRIDGE

M

1:08:04

380

JOHN KELLY

PROSPERUS

M

1:08:06

381

JOHN CAREW

BRUFF

M

1:08:08

382

PATRICK DEASY

BLACKROCK AC

M

1:08:10

383

JOAN COYLE

D.S.D. AC

F40

1:08:10

384

ALAN PATTERSON

ST FINBARRS AC

M40

1:08:15

385

TONY ATTRIDGE

ARMY

M45

1:08:19

386

DENIS CONDON

CORK

M

1:08:20

387

JAMES BARRY

HILLSIDE JOGGERS

M

1:08:22

388

JOE TULLY

EAGLE TC

M40

1:08:24

389

EAMON O'NEILL

MIDLETON

M

1:08:27

390

JOHN O'RIORDAN

YOUGHAL CARPET

M40

1:08:32

391

DONAL O'MAHONY

YOUGHAL CARPET

M

1:08:33

392

MICHAEL WADE

CORK

M

1:08:34

393

PAUL ROCHE

CORK

M

1:08:35

394

OLIVER BOYCE

FERMOY

M

1:08:39

395

MICHAEL KIELY

EAGLE TC

M45

1:08:40

396

DANIEL LINEHAN

TOGHER AC

M40

1:08:43

397

PATRICK HENNESSY

BUTLERSTOWN

M40

1:08:48

398

BRENDAN O'CONNELL

THURLES CROKES AC

M50

1:08:49

399

PAKIE KEATING

COMERAGH HARR.

M50

1:08:50

400

ANDREW LAING

LIMERICK RR

M

1:08:52

401

CHRISTY RYAN

LIMERICK

M40

1:08:53

402

PETER MUlCAHY

CORK

M

1:08:56

403

DANIEL DEADY

ARMY

M

1:08:56

404

JOHN LEAHY

BALLYMORE-COBH

M

1:08:58

405

FERGUS NOlAN

WATERFORD

M

1:09:05

406

EOIN O'BRIEN

DUBLIN

M

1:09:09

407

JOHN BEVAN

BALDOYLE

M

1:09:13

408

JIM CROWLEY

NORTH CORK AC

M40

1:09:14

409

DECLAN CURRY

NAAS AC

M

1:09:15

410

BASIL KENNEDY

SPORTSWORLD

M50

1:09:17

411

GERRY FOGARTY

BELGRAVE SQ R

M40

1:09:19

412

EDWARD HOWlEY

KILMACOW

M40

1:09:24

413

MARY CALLAGHER

MULLINGAR HARR

F

1:09:26

414

CHRISTY MURPHY

ST FINBARRS AC

M

1:09:28

415

EDWARD O'SUlLIVAN

CORK

M

1:09:30

416

JEROME RIORDAN

MALLOW AC

M

1:09:31

417

JOHN MASON

DUNGARVAN AC

M

1:09:32

418

VINCENT LYNCH

CORK

M

1:09:34

419

DENIS RYAN

ST FINBARRS AC

M55

1:09:35

420

BILLY GRIFFIN

MIDLETON AC

M50

1:09:35

421

FRANK O'DONOVAN

CORK

M40

1:09:36

422

PETER HOGAN

CARRIGTWOHILL

M

1:09:44

423

PAT BUCKLEY

MALLOW AC

M40

1:09:50

424

ROBERT CORNALLY

MULLINGAR

M

1:09:51

425

DAN SHANAHAN

REENAVANNA H.

M40

1:09:51

426

DENIS CASHMAN

MIDLETON AC

M

1:09:54

427

HEIDI EGLOFF

SWISS AIR

F45

1:09:54

428

JEFFREY BEAN

E. CHESHIRE HAR

M45

1:09:55

429

EILEEN LYNAM

MALLOW AC

F35

1:09:56

430

THOMAS ARNOTT

YOUGHAL

M

1:09:57

431

JENNIFER CAREY

CRUSADERS AC

F

1:10:00

432

PATRICK DEMPSEY

LEEVALE AC

M40

1:10:07

433

MAURICE O'DONOGHUE

RIVERSTICK AC

M

1:10:09

434

JIM DORAN

WEXFORD

M

1:10:11

435

HELEN CASEY

EAST CORK AC

F

1:10:11

436

SEAN BULMAN

MIDLETON AC

M

1:10:12

437

JEREMIAH McCARTHY

MALLOW AC

M

1:10:13

438

PETER McGRATH

DUNGARVAN AC

M

1:10:16

439

DAVE LONG

E.S.B.

M

1:10:13

440

DICK O'BRIEN

ST. NICKS AC

M45

1:10:18

441

HUGH HARRINGTON

CORK

M40

1:10:23

442

DAVID DEAN

LIMERICK

M45

1:10:25

443

MAURA DERVIN

MULLINGAR HARR

F

1:10:29

444

RICHARD BRADY

UNIVERSAL CLUB

M40

1:10:34

445

DAN BUCKLEY

COACHFORD

M40

1:10:36

446

REGINALD CARROLL

LONDON IRISH AC

M

1:10:37

447

THOMAS GATELY

CORK

M

1:10:44

448

JOHN O'RIORDAN

CROOM AC

M45

1:10:48

449

SEAMUS O'DROMA

RING

M

1:10:51

450

MICHAEL CREMIN

TELECOM

M40

1:10:54

451

TOM MURPHY

PORTMARNOCK RR

M

1:10:57

452

WILLIAM DALY

CORK

M40

1:11:01

453

JACQUI BRYSON

BELFAST

F

1:11:03

454

TIMOTHY McCARTHY

CORK

M

1:11:04

455

SEAN KEARNS

CRUSADERS AC

M60

1:11:12

456

LINDA LEYLAND

BOLTON UTD HAR

F

1:11:14

457

MICHAEL MURPHY

FERMOY

M

1:11:15

458

JOHN LAING

LIMERICK

M

1:11:16

459

MICHAEL WALSH

CORK

M40

1:11:23

460

PAULA GOWRAN

MULLINGAR HARR

F

1:11:23

461

JOSEPH RYAN

LIMERICK

M

1:11:24

462

DANIEL O'FLYNN

NAVAL SERVICE

M

1:11:27

463

JOE HOURIGAN

MIDLETON AC

M55

1:11:32

464

JIMMY NOLAN

RAHARNEY

M50

1:11:33

465

KIERAN BOLAND

SHANNON AC

M

1:11:36

466

MICHAEL FOLEY

HGW PAINTS

M45

1:11:39

467

PETER PENWARDEN

GT. WESTERN RUN

M40

1:11:41

468

JOHN REIDY

CARRIGTWOHILL

M40

1:11:42

469

LEN SPEIGHT

CORK

M50

1:11:43

470

MICHAEL COGHLAN

CORK

M

1:11:47

471

WILLIE HOGAN

LADYSBRIDGE

M

1:11:48

472

JOHN O'MAHONY

U.C.C.

M50

1:11:51

473

VINCENT CROWlEY

BANDON AC

M

1:11:54

474

JOHN MacDONNELL

CORK

M

1:12:01

475

FERGUS GODFREY

DUBLIN

M40

1:12:02

476

BRIDGID McCABE

MULLINGAR HARR

F35

1:12:03

477

ANNE GOGGIN

MULLINGAR

F

1:12:03

478

KEVIN CUMMINS

E.S.B.

M45

1:12:08

479

MARTIN COLLINS

LIMERICK

M

1:12:09

480

DOMINIC O'SULLIVAN

CORK

M

1:12:14

481

TONY CONFREY

ARTANE

M45

1:12:17

482

EOIN KELLY

ARMY

M

1:12:18

483

PATRICK McHUGH

GRANGE-FERMOY

M60

1:12:18

484

ERNARD SHEFFIELD

OISIN AC

M40

1:12:20

485

CHARLES COONEY

BALLINCOLLIG

M

1:12:22

486

JOHN MOHALLY

ST FINBARRS AC

M45

1:12:22

487

WILLIAM O'MAHONY

MIDLETON AC

M45

1:12:26

488

JOHN COTTER

COBH

M45

1:12:28

489

IAN DUNNINGHAM

YATE+DIST. AC

M50

1:12:29

490

NOEL O'FLYNN

CORK

M

1:12:30

491

MARTIN GROEGER

LEEVALE AC

M

1:12:31

492

MICHAEL O'LEARY

CORK RR

M

1:12:33

493

SEAN BRADY

E.S.B.

M40

1:12:35

494

RICHARD SISK

NEMO RANGERS

M50

1:12:36

495

MICHAEL LANE

MULLINGAR HARR

M

1:12:37

496

WILLIAM HAYES

NAVAL SERVICE

M50

1:12:39

497

PATRICIA FITZPATRICK

DONORE HARRIER

F

1:12:41

498

PAT O'KEEFE

NORTH CORK AC

M

1:12:42

499

NOEL KEENA

GLANMIRE

M

1:12:43

500

JOHN DESMOND

CORK

M

1:12:44

501

PAT KEATING

BELGOOLY AC

M

1:12:46

502

DIANE STACK

TRALEE

F

1:12:47

503

THOMAS O'NEILL

F.M.R.C.

M

1:12:51

504

MICHELLE McGRATH

S. LIVERPOOL AC

F

1:12:51

505

DAN JOE McCARTHY

VICARSTOWN

M

1:12:54

506

JOHN LEE

MULLINGAR

M60

1:12:55

507

DOMINIC LONG

SUNDAYS WELL TC

M40

1:12:58

508

WILLIAM GALVIN

NORTH CORK AC

M

1:12:59

509

JOHN McCARTHY

COBH

M

1:13:00

510

ANGELA McEVOY

ST FINBARRS AC

F

1:13:01

511

IRENE WALSH

D.S.D. AC

F

1:13:03

512

MICHAEL O'CALLAGHAN

ST FINBARRS AC

M

1:13:06

513

EVA MULLEADY

CRUSADERS AC

F

1:13:09

514

MARTIN COUGHLAN

WEST MUSKERRY

M

1:13:14

515

DESMOND GOODWIN

OVENS

M

1:13:16

516

JERD SKEHAN

RAHEEN

M

1:13:22

517

DAVID O'REGAN

CORK

M

1:13:22

518

MICHAEL SHEEHAN

LIMERICK RR

M

1:13:25

519

PAUL HALLAHAN

WATERFORD

M

1:13:27

520

THOMAS MORGAN

MULLINGAR HARR

M55

1:13:31

521

RICHARD BRENNAN

ST. ANNES AC

M

1:13:31

522

PATRICK MULLINS

HGW PAINTS

M40

1:13:35

523

JOHN FITZPATRICK

MALLOW

M

1:13:38

524

JOHN LYNCH

CORK

M

1:13:40

525

RAYMOND CARR

CURRAGLASS

M40

1:13:46

526

FINBARR McCARTHY

KILWORTH

M

1:13:52

527

SEAN HAYES

ST FINBARRS AC

M40

1:13:53

528

TIMOTHY COLLINS

BANDON BRIDGE AC

M

1:14:04

529

JOHN TATTAN

GLENBOWER AC

M45

1:14:06

530

PATRICK FOGARTY

E.S.B.

M

1:14:09

531

DES O'CONNELL

THURLES

M

1:14:16

532

FINBARR NEVILLE

MACROOM

M40

1:14:17

533

EDDIE WALSH

KANTURK

M40

1:14:18

534

ANNE MURPHY

U.C.C. STAFF AC

F

1:14:20

535

MARTINA COLEMAN

BELGOOLY AC

F

1:14:22

536

NOEL CLAWSON

ENNISKILLEN

M

1:14:25

537

BARRY CROWLEY

LEE ROWING CLUB

M

1:14:26

538

PATSY COFFEY

CORK

M

1:14:28

539

JANE CROOKS

GT. WESTERN RUN

F35

1:14:29

540

JOE O'FLYNN

BANDON

M40

1:14:31

541

PATRICK DUNN

LIMERICK

M45

1:14:35

542

EDDIE McCARTHY

NAVAL SERVICE

M

1:14:36

543

ANNE O'LEARY

GALWAY

F

1:14:45

544

KAY DESMOND

ST FINBARRS AC

F35

1:14:48

545

LIAM O'CONNOR

O'CALLAGHANS R

M50

1:14:49

546

DERMOT BATES

NAVAL SERVICE

M45

1:14:50

547

PIERCE PURCELL

CLONMEL

M50

1:14:52

548

MAIRE CONVERY

CRUSADERS AC

F

1:14:53

549

JOHN NUGENT

NAVAL SERVICE

M

1:14:54

550

MICHAEL COLPILLE

ENNISKILLEN

M

1:14:56

551

CIARAN SMYTH

CASTLETROY

M45

1:15:00

552

BERNICE GALVIN

ST FINBARRS AC

F

1:15:01

553

FRANK GREALLY

DUBLIN

M

1:15:02

554

JOHNNY YOUNG

RING

M40

1:15:03

555

ELIZABETH AIRNES

NORTH FYLDE AC

F40

1:15:03

556

MICHAEL O'CONNOR

GLANMIRE

M

1:15:04

557

STEPHEN DEVLIN

MIDLETON AC

M40

1:15:07

556

CYRIL DARMOOY

CLONMEL

M

1:15:10

559

ANTHONY LEE

MIDLETON AC

M

1:15:17

560

GERRY LYNCH

OISIN AC

M

1:15:22

561

BILL COLLINS

CORK

M

1:15:24

562

PATRICIA KELLY

GRANGE-FERMOY

F

1:15:26

563

FRANCIS KENNEALLY

KANTURK

M

1:15:27

564

DECLAN ROCHE

KILDORRERY

M40

1:15:29

565

CHRISTY RING

CLOYNE

M

1:15:30

566

GARY COFFEY

CORK

M

1:15:32

567

PAUL RYAN

NAVAL SERVICE

M

1:15:32

568

JOHN LEAHY

TALLOW AC

M55

1:15:34

569

SIAN DAVIES

GT. WESTERN RUN

F

1:15:35

570

LIAM CORCORAN

CORK

M

1:15:37

571

ERIC CARROLL

PORTMARNOCK RR

M45

1:15:39

572

MICHAEL KELLY

COMERAGH HARR.

M40

1:15:40

573

FR. ENNA CONDON

CAHIR

M

1:15:41

574

EILEEN KENNY

ST. SENANS AC

F40

1:15:41

575

MARY O'SHEA

GLANMIRE

F

1:15:42

576

LIAM MURPHY

BALLYAGRAN

M

1:15:43

577

LIAM O'DRISCOLL

CLONMEL

M

1:15:46

578

DONAL O'SULLIVAN

BANTRY AC

M

1:15:47

579

JOHN MARTIN

CORK

M40

1:15:48

580

EDDIE O'RIORDAN

CARRIGTWOHILL

M

1:15:53

581

PATRICIA KEARNEY

FOUNTAINSTOWN

F

1:15:56

582

JEROME MURPHY

BALLYMORE-COBH

M

1:15:57

583

JAMES MURPHY

ROSCREA

M50

1:16:00

584

JOE O'DEA

YOUGHAL

M

1:16:01

585

THOMAS McCARTHY

MAYFIELD SPORT

M

1:16:02

586

JOHN O'SHEA

CORK

M45

1:16:04

587

DAN O'SULLIVAN

GRENAGH

M40

1:16:05

588

JOHN BARRY

CORK

M

1:16:10

589

RORY DEEGAN

UNIVERSAL CLUB

M40

1:16:10

590

PATRICK DALY

DOUGLAS

M

1:16:13

591

CHARLES O'NEILL

YOUGHAL

M

1:16:15

592

WILLIAM O'REGAN

MIDLETON

M

1:16:15

593

BRIAN O'FLYNN

NAVAL SERVICE

M

1:16:17

594

JOSPEH McMAHON

LISGOOLD

M

1:16:17

595

FINBARR McCARTHY

MIDLETON AC

M50

1:16:18

596

FRANCIS LONERGAN

BUTLERSTOWN

M40

1:16:22

597

MARTIN GEOGHEGAN

RING

M

1:16:24

598

THOMAS DROHAN

RING

M45

1:16:24

599

PATRICK O'REGAN

N. CORK JOGGERS

M45

1:16:32

600

FRANKIE DEVLIN

MIDLETON AC

F40

1:16:32

601

TONY DWYER

BELGOOLY AC

M45

1:16:32

602

GERARD BUCKLEY

LIMERICK RR

M40

1:16:32

603

EAMONN LEE

OISIN AC

M40

1:16:32

604

TONY O'SULLIVAN

CORK CO. COUNCIL

M

1:16:32

605

GERARD FITZPATRICK

COBH

M50

1:16:32

606

NORA LENNON

POLO PACERS

F40

1:16:32

607

MICHAEL O'CALLAGHAN

PASSAGE WEST

M45

1:16:32

608

PHILIP BARRY

PASSAGE WEST

M

1:16:32

609

BRENDAN O'BRIEN

PORTMARNOCK RR

M

1:16:32

610

WILLIE O'GORMAN

PORTMARNOCK

M

1:16:32

611

REGINA DWYER

ST FINBARRS AC

F

1:16:32

612

GERALDINE WALSH

MULLINGAR HARR

F45

1:16:32

613

JOHN CONROY

GT. WESTERN RUN

M45

1:16:32

614

PAUL HORGAN

COBH

MJ

1:16:32

615

ANDREW KENNEALLY

KANTURK

M

1:16:32

616

JOHN O'HALLORAN

BALLYCOTTON

M40

1:16:32

617

SHEILA STOKES

CARRIGALINE

F

1:16:32

618

TADHG McCARTHY

MIDLETON

M

1:17:11

619

CONOR MAGEE

ENNISKILLEN

M

1:17:11

620

MICHELLE KEANE

DUBLIN

F

1:17:11

621

TRICIA HARRIS

STRATFORD-U-A.

F

1:17:11

622

PAT DUGGAN

MIDLETON AC

M45

1:17:11

623

LIAM DOHERTY

EAGLE TC

M

1:17:11

624

CHARlOTTE O'KEEFE

EAGLE TC

F

1:17:11

625

TONY O'REGAN

O'CALLAGHANS R

M50

1:17:11

626

DAVID TRINDLE

LEE ROWING CLUB

M

1:17:11

627

NUALA O'SULLIVAN

ST FINBARRS AC

F

1:17:11

628

THOMAS CUNNINGHAM

CAHIR

M

1:17:11

629

RERT McCORMACK

GLASGOW

M45

1:17:11

630

PATRICK GALVIN

NEWTOWNSHANDRUM

M50

1:17:41

631

MARCELLA DUNNE

CRUSADERS AC

F35

1:17:41

632

PATRICK O'BRIEN

CORK

M45

1:17:41

633

ANN HALLISSEY

ST. BENEDICTS AC

F

1:17:41

634

JOHN O'SULLIVAN

BLARNEY

M45

1:17:41

635

LEO RYAN

BALLINCOLLIG

M

1:17:41

636

DONALD MacCALLUM

KLM RR INTL.

M

1:17:41

637

KEN BOWGEN

LANGLEY

M45

1:17:41

638

RONALD ROUGHTON

INNISHANNON

M50

1:17:41

639

CARMEL RUSSELL

S. LIVERPOOL AC

F

1:17:41

640

JOHN FORDE

CORK

M60

1:17:41

641

STEPHEN BLAKE

BASILDON AC

M45

1:17:41

642

MARTIN TOOMEY

LIMERICK

M

1:17:41

643

B. STOCKDALE

NAVAL SERVICE

M45

1:18:26

644

JOSEPH GALLAGHER

F.M.R.C.

M

1:18:32

645

NOEL SCANNELL

BELGOOLY AC

M45

1:18:35

646

MICHAEL LYNCH

GORTROE

M50

1:18:36

647

GERI O'FLYNN

GLANMIRE

F35

1:18:40

648

DAN DONOVAN

MIDLETON AC

M40

1:18:41

649

MICHAEL COTTER

EVERGREEN AC

M45

1:18:45

650

DAVE NAGLE

FREEMOUNT

M40

1:18:50

651

MARGARET ROHAN

MIDLETON AC

F

1:18:51

652

DONAL KELLY

CORK

M40

1:18:52

653

WILLIE CHAMBERS

CORK

M

1:19:02

654

JOHN PAJAK

E. CHESHIRE HAR

M40

1:19:04

655

DONAL O'KEEFE

CORK CORPORATION

M45

1:19:07

656

WALTER HERLETH

CORK

M45

1:19:09

657

JOSEPH BERKA

CORK

M

1:19:11

658

THOMAS WALSH

CORK

M40

1:19:16

659

ERIC FLYNN

LISMORE AC

M40

1:19:18

660

PAUl GIBBONS

EVERGREEN AC

M50

1:19:19

661

DESMOND WALSH

MULLINGAR HARR

M45

1:19:19

662

JOHN PANTON

NORTH CORK AC

M40

1:19:24

663

LIAM FARRELL

PORTMARNOCK RR

M

1:19:27

664

PETER DOOLEY

MALLOW AC

M40

1:19:29

665

MARY O'CONNOR

MIDLETON AC

F40

1:19:30

666

CON TWOMEY

EVERGREEN AC

M50

1:19:45

667

THOMAS KELLY

BELGOOLY AC

M40

1:19:47

668

GORDON WATERMAN

BLARNEY

M

1:19:53

669

JOHN CORBETT

ARMY

M

1:19:54

670

GERARD HEALY

CORK

M

1:19:58

671

TOM CROWLEY

CORK

M

1:20:03

672

BARRY CUMMINS

DUBLIN

M40

1:20:04

673

TOM NOLAN

KILRUSH

M

1:20:06

674

MICHAEL ARCHER

ARMY

M

1:20:13

675

MARY HONAN

WEST DUBLIN AC

F40

1:20:14

676

VINCENT CORCORAN

MATT TALBOT H.

M

1:20:19

677

PATRICK BUCKLEY

ST FINBARRS AC

M55

1:20:21

678

MICHAEL O'REGAN

CORK

M40

1:20:24

679

BRIAN FREER

BUCKLER

M40

1:20:26

680

MICHAEL MOLONEY

GT. WESTERN RUN

M45

1:20:30

681

JOHN HERLIHY

F.M.R.C.

M

1:20:31

682

ALAN KNIGHT

GT. WESTERN RUN

M40

1:20:45

683

CAROLINE HULL

S. LIVERPOOL AC

F

1:21:00

684

CHARLIE NEVILLE

CORK

M

1:21:01

685

STEPHEN COLEMAN

CORK

M

1:21:03

686

PATRICK GLAVIN

MALLOW AC

M50

1:21:06

687

MARGARET BUTTIMER

LEEVALE AC

F

1:21:24

688

NO NUMBER

 

 

1:21:33

689

PAT SEXTON

EVERGREEN AC

M

1:21:35

690

JERRY HORGAN

MALLOW AC

M45

1:21:40

691

WILLIAM CUDDY

GLANMIRE

M

1:21:46

692

JOHN DUGGAN

CORK

M

1:21:47

693

ANNE HERLIHY

CORK

F

1:21:59

694

JOHN COLLINS

LIMERICK RR

M60

1:22:13

695

JACKIE MOTHERWAY

CORK

F

1:22:14

696

MICHAEL McEVOY

CORK

M45

1:22:17

697

ANNE HIGGINS

CORK

F35

1:22:22

698

P. O'CALLAGHAN

ST FINBARRS AC

F45

1:22:27

699

MICHAEL HUDSON

AMAZING FEET

M

1:22:32

700

DAVID SANDERS

KILNABOY AC

M

1:22:34

701

PATRICK O'SULLIVAN

LEE ROWING CLUB

M40

1:22:36

702

COLLEEN WALKER

HUCKNALL RR

F

1:22:36

703

DECLAN HARRISON

MIDLETON AC

M

1:22:39

704

KATHLEEN NOLAN

KILRUSH

F

1:22:46

705

PATSY McAULIFFE

CORK

M45

1:22:48

706

CALLAGHAN O'LEARY

CORK

M40

1:22:51

707

DANNY McCARTHY

CORK

M40

1:22:51

708

DECLAN BEAUSANG

GARRYVOE

M

1:22:51

709

JOHN BURKE

CORK

M45

1:22:53

710

MARGARET O'NEILL

GRANGE-FERMOY

F

1:23:00

711

EDDIE McSWEENEY

EVERGREEN AC

M40

1:23:09

712

PATRICIA MACKEY

BLARNEY

F

1:23:11

713

HARRY BURKE

CORK

M40

1:23:14

714

IVOR MacCABE

CHARLEVILLE

M50

1:23:24

715

THERESA O'KEEFE

NORTH CORK JOG

F

1:23:25

716

DONAL DeBUILIER

CLONMEL

M

1:23:26

717

MICHAEL GOMM

PORTMARNOCK RR

M55

1:23:26

718

WILLIAM PONTIN

KLM RR INTL.

M

1:23:33

719

NOEL MURTAGH

COBH

M

1:23:38

720

ROSALEEN O'SULLIVAN

DUBLIN

F

1:23:46

721

PADRAIC O'HARA

F.M.R.C.

M

1:23:48

722

JOHN CONNOLLY

F.M.R.C.

M

1:23:46

723

PAUL HANLEY

MATT TALBOT H.

M

1:24:02

724

TONY COUGHLAN

RISING SUN AC

M55

1:24:03

725

MAURICE WALSH

MATT TALBOT H.

M

1:24:23

726

ROBERT RICHARDS

CROSSHAVEN

M

1:24:16

727

WILLIAM MULCAHY

FERMOY

M

1:24:17

728

MICHAEL BARRY

SHANAGARRY

M

1:24:28

729

LORRAINE MacCALLUM

KLM RR INTL.

F

1:24:29

730

JANICE BAYBUTT

AMAZING FEET

F

1:24:39

731

KIERAN CEARY

CLONMEL

M

1:24:44

732

PADDY LANNEN

DUNGARVAN AC

M50

1:24:50

733

PATRICIA LAWTON

TIMOLEAGUE

F

1:24:50

734

KATHLEEN O'BRIEN

BALLYNOE

F45

1:24:56

735

LUCILLE CHAMBERS

GLANMIRE

F45

1:25:01

736

IMELDA LYONS

BLARNEY

F

1:25:02

737

CARMEL RING

BLARNEY

F

1:25:05

738

MARY HINCHION

LEEVALE AC

F

1:25:12

739

EOIN McCARTHY

F.M.R.C.

M

1:25:15

740

MICHAEL BOYCE

RATHCORMAC

M

1:25:16

741

MARK KENNEDY

LIMERICK TC

M

1:25:33

742

BRIAN CAREY

BALLYCOTTON

MJ

1:25:34

743

EDMOND COLEMAN

BALLYCOTTON

M45

1:25:43

744

ADRIAN FOLEY

ARMY

M

1:25:47

745

DECLAN BEVAN

DUBLIN

M

1:26:18

746

EILEEN CAHILL

WEST DUBLIN AC

F

1:26:19

747

CLIVE NORRIS

MATT TALBOT H.

M

1:26:23

748

GEORGE HUTCHINSON

ATHY

M50

1:26:25

749

ANN MEEHAN

TRALEE J.C.

F

1:26:33

750

JAMES McDONAGH

K. FOXFIELD AC

M50

1:26:44

751

JOSEPH KELLEHER

CORK

M40

1:26:44

752

TIM MULCAHY

CORK

M50

1:26:50

753

ANGELA McGRATH

CROSSHAVEN

F40

1:26:57

754

ANTHONY ROHAN

FERMOY

M

1:26:59

755

PATRICK LYONS

MIDLETON

M40

1:27:03

756

SEAN FREEMAN

FERMOY

M

1:27:13

757

MARY O'SULLIVAN

MIDLETON

F45

1:27:20

758

PETER FAGAN

DUBLIN

M45

1:27:24

759

ANN NOONE

WEST DUBLIN AC

F

1:27:32

760

EDIN RUSSELL

DUNGARVAN AC

M

1:27:32

761

CHRISTINE O'BRIEN

BELGOOLY AC

F

1:27:41

762

BRIAN COUGHLAN

AGLISH

M

1:27:45

763

TERRY KNIGHT

ESSEX

M40

1:27:46

764

CARMEL DALY

EAST CORK AC

F

1:27:53

765

PAT O'FLYNN

O'CALLAGHANS R

M40

1:28:13

766

MARGARET GEARY

LADYSBRIDGE

F

1:28:16

767

SHEILA BROWNE

U.C.C.STAFF

F

1:29:07

768

NO NUMBER

 

 

1:29:08

769

MARY McCANN

WEST DUBLIN AC

F40

1:29:10

770

FRANCIS SINNOTT

WEXFORD

MJ

1:29:26

771

MARY HOUGH

CORK

F

1:29:31

772

PADRAIG ElVERS

CORK

M

1:29:35

773

DICK O'MEARA

ST FINBARRS AC

M50

1:29:39

774

MARGARET FLEMMING

BANDON AC

F35

1:29:42

775

MARY BEVAN

CORK

F45

1:29:44

776

ANTHONY MURPHY

CORK

M45

1:29:51

777

BREDA MANTON

NORTH CORK AC

F

1:29:55

778

GREGORY CUNNINGHAM

BALLINCOLLIG

M

1:29:59

779

PETER HOGAN

LIMERICK RR

M45

1:30:01

780

RENDAN MURPHY

DOUGHCLOYNE

M

1:30:04

781

ANN COLLINS

U.C.C. STAFF

F

1:30:09

782

TADHG DESMOND

CORK

M

1:30:10

783

GERARD PUNCH

CORK

M

1:30:12

784

ANN BUCKLEY

ST FINBARRS AC

F

1:30:18

785

JAMESY SHEEHY

BALLYPOREEN

M

1:30:32

786

GERARD McMAHON

SHANNON AC

M

1:30:53

787

SUSAN BALFE

MYRTLEVILLE

F45

1:31:02

788

CATHERIN MOLONEY

MALLOW AC

F40

1:31:09

789

EILEEN GUINEY

MALLOW AC

F35

1:31:10

790

CATHERINE FLYNN

GRANGE-FERMOY

F55

1:31:12

791

ANNE GAFFNEY

MALLOW AC

F45

1:31:38

792

JUNE FITZGIBBON

ST FINBARRS AC

F35

1:32:04

793

MARTIN BYRNE

HILLSIDE JOGGERS

M45

1:33:00

794

AIDAN O'CONNELL

CORK

M

1:33:05

795

KEVIN BEGLEY

CORK

M

1:33:11

796

MARY MATTHEWS

BLARNEY

F55

1:33:14

797

MICHAEL NAPIER

MIDLETON

M

1:33:22

798

NOEL COPLEY

N. CORK JOGGERS

M

1:33:25

799

FINBAR BUTLER

BALLINCOLLIG

M

1:33:43

800

KENNETH KEATING

BELGOOLY AC

MJ

1:34:01

801

PATRICK GRIFFIN

BELGOOLY AC

M

1:34:01

802

EITHNE O'LEARY

CLONTARF COAST

F40

1:34:07

803

ANN O'BYRNE

CLONTARF COAST

F

1:34:07

804

ANNETTE JORDE

CORK

F

1:34:14

805

JOYCE DINAN

CORK

F50

1:34:22

806

LILLIAN MAGUIRE

CLONTARF COAST

F

1:34:27

807

BETTY HARRINGTON

KILBARRACK

F

1:34:27

808

BERNADETTE KEARNS

CLONTARF COAST

F

1:34:27

809

AUDREY LEWIS

CLONTARF COAST

F40

1:34:27

810

CLAIRE CARROLL

CLONTARF COAST

F

1:34:33

811

ANNE LUCEY-MURPHY

EAGLE TC

F35

1:34:43

812

JAMES TOBIN

CORK

M

1:35:11

813

VANESSA ELLIOTT

CLONTARF COAST

F45

1:35:11

814

ROSALINE PlUNKETT

CLONTARF COAST

F35

1:35:11

815

EMILY GEOGEGAN

CLONTARF COAST

F

1:35:11

816

BRIGID KELLY

CLONTARF COAST

F40

1:35:24

817

NOEL DINAN

CORK

M50

1:35:33

816

ELEANOR HERLIHY

MIDLETON AC

F

1:35:36

819

LIAM BRENNAN

F.M.R.C.

M

1:35:36

820

KEVIN MARTIN

MINANE BRIDGE

M

1:35:51

821

PAMELA BUCKLEY

ST FINBARRS AC

F50

1:35:53

822

JIMMY RYAN

LISNAGRY

M55

1:36:01

823

UNA KEENAN

CLONTARF COAST

F

1:36:03

824

BRENDA lREDALE

CLONTARF COAST

F40

1:36:03

825

COLUM O'FLAHERTY

F.M.R.C.

M

1:36:24

826

ORNA MURRAY

CAPPOQUIN

F

1:36:26

827

EDDIE HEALY

FALVEYS H.C.

M45

1:36:35

828

MOIRA CONDON

MALLOW

F

1:36:39

829

TERRY REDMOND

CLONTARF COAST

F40

1:36:51

830

GROURA SHEEHAN

ZIMBABWIE

F

1:37:01

831

JAMES COLLINS

ST FINBARRS AC

M40

1:37:01

832

MICHAEL BARRON

SIXMILEBRIDGE

M40

1:37:09

833

KATHLEEN O'CONNELL

MIDLETON AC

F35

1:37:30

834

SEAMUS BRENNAN

BLACKROCK AC

M

1:37:31

835

JOHN ROCHE

CORK

M50

1:37:55

836

THOMAS SMIDDY

SHANAGARRY

M

1:38:18

837

DONNA O'SULLIVAN

DROMAHANE

F35

1:38:19

838

DEIRDRE HUSSEY

CLONTARF COAST

F

1:38:21

839

MILLE NOLAN

GOREY

F40

1:38:47

840

ANNE CUMMINS

CORK

F

1:39:04

841

VINCENT LANE

TRALEE J.C.

M50

1:39:41

842

GARRY MOORE

TRALEE J.C.

M

1:40:04

843

CATHERINE KEENAN

ST FINBARRS AC

F45

1:40:48

844

MARIE UI CHONGHAILE

BERRINGS

F

1:41:01

845

HELEN O'DONOGHUE

RIVERSTICK AC

F

1:41:28

846

JOHN O'SHEA

MIDLETON

M

1:41:49

847

SEAMUS CASSELLS

DUBLIN

M

1:41:55

848

ANNE MURPHY

BELGOOLY AC

F

1:41:59

849

DANIEL O'SHEA

F.M.R.C.

M

1:45:35

850

MARY O'BRIEN

NORTH CORK AC

F35

1:47:12

851

NUALA CARRIGG

BRAY JOGGERS

F40

1:47:47

852

DAVID TAYLOR

CORK

M

1:48:08

853

BILLY MACKESY

CORK

M

1:48:08

854

MAURICE CRONIN

RISING SUN AC

M50

1:50:29

855

DON FLYNN

LONDON

M

1:50:35

856

MARY MULLINS

CORK

F

1:50:39

857

DON MULLINS

CORK

M

1:50:39

858

JOHN GALLIGAN

F.M.R.C.

M

1:51:47

859

PAT McCARTHY

MIDLETON

M

1:58:40

860

PHILOMENA LEDWIDGE

BRAY JOGGERS

F45

2:19:41

861

PAULINE O'KEEFE

BRAY JOGGERS

F40

2:19:41

862

MARY CONNOLLY

BRAY JOGGERS

F45

2:19:41