Results of the Ballycotton '10' - March 10, 1991

Pos.

Name

Club

Cat.

Time

1

JOHN GRIFFIN

ST. JOHNS AC

M

48:22

2

JERRY KIERNAN

CLONLIFFE HARR

M

49:48

3

LIAM O'BRIEN

EAST CORK AC

M

49:57

4

JOHN KELLY

LIVERPOOL HARR

M

49:59

5

GERARD McGRATH

D.S.D. AC

M

50:08

6

ROBERT COSTELLO

LIMERICK

M

50:20

7

JOHN BOLGER

LIMERICK

M

50:27

8

TODDY FINN

KANTURK

M

50:28

9

DONNCHA O'MAHONY

EAST CORK AC

M

50:52

10

JOHN LENIHAN

RIOCHT

M

51:00

11

RICKY BURKE

LEEVALE AC

M

51:10

12

MARTIN DRAKE

EAST CORK AC

M

51:32

13

PATRICK HEFFERNAN

T. CROKES AC

M

51:37

14

JAMES SULLIVAN

WATERFORD AC

M

51:39

15

LEONARD O'REGAN

LEEVALE AC

M

51:48

16

SEAN HARTE

ST. FINBARRS AC

M

51:50

17

JOHN FITZGERALD

CLONMEL AC

M

51:52

18

MICHAEL McDEVITT

WIRRAL AC

M

51:56

19

NEIL CUSACK

LIMERICK AC

M

52:10

20

GERARD MULLANE

LIMERICK AC

M

52:32

21

TONY HALLORAN

D.C.H.

M

52:35

22

BERNARD FEERY

CLONMEL AC

M

52:39

23

TONY DUGGAN

ST. JOSEPHS AC

M

52:42

24

JOHN BUCKLEY

ST. FINBARRS AC

M45

52:45

25

ADRIAN TRACEY

LIMERICK

M

52:48

26

JOHN O'DRISCOLL

BANDON BRIDGE

M

52:50

27

DAVID FRANCIS

WESTBURY HARR.

M40

52:56

28

TONY O'LEARY

LEEVALE AC

M

53:03

29

JOHN COLLINS

LEEVALE AC

M

53:10

30

SEAMUS HARTNETT

EAST CORK AC

M

53:16

31

GERRY DOYLE

W.S.A.F. AC

M

53:32

32

MICHAEL ROCHE

DUNGARVAN AC

M40

53:43

33

DECLAN COAKLEY

BANDON BRIDGE

M

53:44

34

MARTIN HARTE

MULLINGAR HARR

M

53:49

35

GERRY THOMAS

SPORTSWORLD

M

53:52

36

FRANK MORRISSEY

ST. FINBARRS AC

M

S3:53

37

DAVID DUGGAN

ST. JOSEPHS AC

M

53:54

38

EAMONN McEVOY

ST. FINBARRS AC

M

53:55

39

CHRIS O'BRIEN

EAST CORK AC

M

53:57

40

ERIC BERGIN

EAST CORK AC

M

53:59

41

BILLY FOX

CLONMEL AC

M

54:29

42

ERIC CROCKETT

ST. FINBARRS AC

M

54:37

43

RAY FOLEY

BALLYMORE-C0BH

M

54:37

44

GERARD DALY

BANDON AC

M

54:47

46

DEREK NOLAN

CLONMEL AC

M

54:51

45

NIALL DUGGAN

ST.JOSEPHS AC.

M

54:48

47

GARY MATTHEWS

E. CHESHIRE H.

M

54:51

48

THOMAS RYAN

EAGLE T.C.

M

54:53

49

MICK GALLAGHER

MATT TALBOT H.

M

54:53

50

JOHN LANDY

PREMIER AC.

M

54:55

51

PADRAIG McCARTHY

BANDON BRIDGE

M

54:58

52

MICHAEL GAHIN

CLONMEL AC

M

54:59

53

GERARD CANTWELL

DUNGARVAN AC

M

55:01

54

MARK BRADLEY

OLDHAM+ROYTON

M

55:01

55

RODDY BURKE

W. LIMERICK AC

M40

55:03

56

OLLIE GALLAGHER

MULLINGAR HARR

M40

55:05

57

TIM MORRISSEY

EAGLE T.C.

M

55:10

58

THOMAS OWENS

EAST CORK AC

M

55:11

59

MARTIN HAYES

BALLYMORE-COBH

M

55:15

60

DAMIEN COLLINS

LEEVALE AC

M

55:16

61

MICHAEL HASSETT

THURLES CROKES

M

55:20

62

HUMPHREY TWOMEY

MILLSTREET AC

M

55:24

63

NOEL KEENAN

W.S.A.F. AC

M

55:26

64

DENIS McCARTHY

EAST CORK AC

M

55:27

65

ADAM JONES

SPORTSWORLD

M45

55:28

66

DAVID DALY

BALLYMORE-COBH

M

55:45

67

MICHAEL LAWTON

LIMERICK AC

M

55:45

68

PAUL MURRAY

LEEVALE AC

M

55:45

69

MICHAEL NEVILLE

TULLAMORE HARR

M50

55:49

70

GEORGE WALSH

EAST CORK AC

M45

55:56

71

LEO BURNS

DUBLIN

M

55:02

72

PATRICK DEMPSEY

LEEVALE AC

M4D

56:03

73

PAT KERRIGAN

MALLOW AC

M

56:06

74

MICHAEL CONVEY

ATHLONE

M

56:14

75

HENRY KIELY

LIMERICK AC

M

56:21

76

ALAN CARROLL

E. CHESHIRE H.

M40

56:28

77

JOE HADDOCK

W.S.A.F. AC

M

56:29

78

JOSEPH MORIARTY

ST.JOHNS AC

M

56:30

79

FRANK NASH

REDGATE AC.

M

56:32

80

PADRAIG MURPHY

LEEVALE AC

M

56:34

81

JOHN O'CALLAGHAN

BANDON BRIDGE

M

56:39

82

DAVID MELLOR

E. CHESHIRE H.

M

56:41

83

SEAMUS CASEY

BALLYMORE-COBH

M

56:43

84

MAURICE TOBIN

GRANGE-FERMOY AC

M40

56:45

85

JOHN DELANEY

GRANGE-FERMOY AC

M

56:45

85

P.J. TWOMEY

MILLSTREET AC

M

56:50

87

EDDIE MULLANE

BELGOOLY AC

M45

56:54

88

COLM O'HALLORAN

CHAOS

M

56:56

89

DENIS HEGARTY

EAGLE T.C.

M

56:57

90

JOE MURPHY

EAGLE T.C.

M

57:02

91

DAVID MONAHAN

GT. WESTERN R.

M

57:03

92

PADDY HEGARTY

EAGLE T.C.

M

57:09

93

DECLAN McGRATH

WESTBURY HARR.

M

57:12

94

ARTHUR DEANE

ST.HELENS STR.

M

57:13

95

JOEY HANNAN

LIMERICK T. AC.

M

57:14

96

MARTIN FARRELL

THURLES CROKES

M

57:17

97

JOHN O'LEARY

LEEVALE AC

M50

57:18

98

FRED WALSH

EAST CORK AC

M45

57:19

99

PAUL PARKER

BALLYMORE-COBH

M

57:23

100

CONNIE KELLY

BLACKROCK AC

F

57:29

101

FRANK CASHMAN

EAST CORK AC

M40

57:32

102

NICHOLAS ANDREWS

DUBLIN

M

57:32

103

PAT MURPHY

EAGLE T.C.

M

57:35

104

STEPHEN MORGAN

GT. WESTERN R.

M

57:38

105

T.J. O'LOUGHLIN

CLONMEL AC

M45

57:52

105

MARTIN McGANN

E. CHESHIRE H.

M40

57:41

107

PADDY O'NEILL

ST. FINBARRS AC

M40

57:54

108

THOMAS KELLY

ST. ABBANS AC

M

58:10

109

JACK O'CALLAGHAN

LEEVALE AC

M50

58:15

110

TIM GOULDING

LEEVALE AC

M

58:28

111

CORMAC O'NEILL

U.C.C. AC

M

58:31

112

STEPHEN LEECH

OLDHAM+ROYTON

M

58:34

113

TONY LONG

LIFFEY VALLEY AC

M40

58:36

114

VINCENT DOWNING

BALLYMORE-COBH

M

58:39

115

LES MLKINGTON

E. CHESHIRE H.

M

58:54

115

SIMON BIRTLES

S. LIVERPDOL AC

M

58:41

117

ANTHONY DALY

WEST MUSKERRY

M40

58:55

118

JIMMY CURTIN

EAST CORK AC

M45

58:58

119

JOHN WALSHE

EAST CORK AC

M

59:04

120

WILLIAM KELLY

U.C.C. STAFF AC

M

59:05

121

MICHAEL DUNNE

U.C.C. BHAA

M40

59:10

122

TONY O'BRIEN

ST. FINBARRS AC

M

59:15

123

TOM FITZGERALD.

W. LIMERICK AC

M

59:19

124

CHRISTY ANDREWS

R. SHAMROCK AC

M

59:22

125

MICK McCARTIN

CIVIL SERVICE

M

59:23

126

WILLIAM O'RIORDAN

ST. BRENDANS AC

M

59:24

127

FLOR O'LEARY

ST. FINBARRS AC

M55

59:26

128

NICHOLAS MONAHAN

GT. WESTERN R.

M

59:38

129

BRIAN VARLEY

OLDHAM+ROYTON

M40

59:45

130

JOHN O'CONNELL

BELGOOLY AC

M45

59:46

131

PHILLIP WOLSTENHOLME

E. CHESHIRE H.

M40

59:47

132

BERNIE STANKARD

GALWAY CITY H.

F

59:48

133

TOM PALMER

GRANGE-FERMOY AC

M

59:58

134

BRID MURPHY

LEEVALE AC

F35

59:59

135

FRANK LINEHAN

TOGHER AC

M40

1:00:03

136

NICOLA MOUNTY

WESTBURY HARR.

F

1:00:04

137

BRENDAN O'SHEA

ST. FINBARRS AC

F

1:00:08

138

SONNY WHELAN

EAST CORK AC

M

1:00:10

139

KEVIN FAHEY

BRISTOL CITY

M

1:00:12

140

EDDIE NOONAN

EAGLE T.C.

M

1:00:12

141

JOAN HOUGH

ST. FINBARRS AC

F

1:00:13

142

JOHN QUIGLEY

LEEVALE AC

M

1:00:13

143

JOE QUIGLEY

ATHLONE AC

M40

1:00:15

144

PAT WALSH

WATERFORD AC

M

1:00:17

145

JOANNE POWER

D.C.H.

F

1:00:18

146

NIALL MATHEWS

RTE AC

M

1:00:19

147

WILLIE NEENAN

MILLSTREET AC

M55

1:00:19

148

WILLIAM O'CONNELL

KILKENNY

M

1:00:20

149

TOM McGANN

CORK T.C.

M

1:00:21

150

LEO MAHON

W.S.A.F. AC

M40

1:00:22

151

JOHN DUNFORD

DUNGARVAN AC

M

1:00:29

152

HUMPHREY MURPHY

RIOCHT AC.

M

1:00:32

153

KEVIN COONEY

MIDLETON AC

M

1:00:33

154

PATRICK MOTYER

EAST CORK AC

M40

1:00:35

155

CATHAL O'CONNELL

ST. FINBARRS AC

M

1:00:36

156

MICHAEL MURPHY

ST. FINBARRS AC

M

1:00:37

157

TED LINEHAN

TOGHER AC

M

1:00:39

158

JOHN FOLEY

CLONMEL AC

M40

1:00:45

159

JOHN LASTE

CLONMEL AC

M

1:00:45

160

GERARD MEEHAN

REDGATE AC.

M

1:00:49

161

ANDY BICKERSTAFF

GT. WESTERN R.

M

1:00:51

162

TOM CODY

MIDLETON AC

M

1:00:52

163

NICHOLAS McCABE

MULLINGAR H.

M40

1:00:54

164

ROSS WATSON

BOOTERSTOWN

M40

1:00:55

165

KENNETH GORMAN

DUBLIN

M

1:00:56

166

CATHERINE HENNESEY

S.O.S.

F

1:00:57

167

STEPHEN MURPHY

BELGOOLY AC

M

1:00:58

168

BREDA FOGARTY

D.C.H.

F35

1:01:09

169

PATRICK HALLEY

WATERFORD AC

M40

1:01:11

170

LIAM ROSSITER

DUNGARVAN AC

M

1:01:25

171

COLIN LYONS

DUNGARVAN AC

M

1:01:27

172

AIDAN BRICKLEY

GARRYSPILLANE

M

1:01:27

173

JOHN STACK

GT. WESTERN R.

M45

1:01:31

174

ANDREW NEENAN

MALLOW AC

M40

1:01:36

175

BRIAN LENIHAN

LEEVALE AC

M

1:01:37

176

TOM WALSH

REDGATE AC.

M

1:01:39

177

JOHN MASON

DUNGARVAN AC

M

1:01:41

178

MIKE DOOLAN

MIDDLETON H.

M

1:01:43

179

JOHN GRIFFIN

BELGOOLY AC

M

1:01:45

180

JAMES WRIGHT

SPORTSWORLD

M

1:01:49

181

PAT HORGAN

ST. FINBARRS AC

M

1:01:50

182

JIM McMURTRY

MIDLETON AC

M40

1:01:53

183

BRIAN REGAN

F.M.S.C.

M

1:01:54

184

JOE BUCKLEY

EAGLE T.C.

M

1:01:56

185

JOHN MULLANE

CASTLETROY

M40

1:01:58

186

SHARON LEON

W.S.A.F. AC

F

1:02:03

187

DEREK McCONNON

W.S.A.F. AC

M

1:02:03

188

JOHN FITZSIMMONS

CRUSADERS AC

M50

1:02:05

189

BRYAN MEADE

EAST CORK AC

M

1:02:12

190

DENIS CARROLL

BLARNEY

M

1:02:14

191

MICHAEL O'DWYER

CLONMEL AC

M

1:02:19

192

TADG CROWLEY

TOGHER AC

M45

1:02:20

193

TOM HOGAN

SPORTSWORLD

M40

1:02:27

194

PETER GAFFNEY

MALLOW AC

M50

1:02:31

195

WILLIAM CRONE

NORTH HERTS. RR

M45

1:02:41

196

DAVID CONDON

CROOM AC

M

1:02:45

197

GERARD O'SULLIVAN

ST. FINBARRS AC

M

1:02:45

198

JIM HORGAN

CORK

M

1:02:52

199

KEITH GAMBRILL

STILLORGAN

M45

1:02:54

200

TOM FITZGERALD

YOUGHAL

M40

1:02:59

201

FELIM KEEGAN

MIDLETON AC

M

1:03:03

202

THOMAS WALSH

PREMIER AC

M40

1:03:04

203

RICHARD BUTLER

TEMPLEMORE AC

M

1:03:07

204

DECLAN BARRON

YOUGHAL

M

1:03:08

205

JOHN CONROY

GT. WESTERN R.

M45

1:03:09

206

CHARLIE CRUISE

CIVIL SERVICE

M50

1:03:09

207

LAURENCE KENNEDY

WATERFORD CITY

M

1:03:21

208

DONAL O'CALLAGHAN

ST. FINBARRS AC

M

1:03:25

209

THOMAS O'REGAN

EAGLE T.C.

M

1:03:27

210

DAVID COTTER

CORK

M40

1:03:30

211

SEAN COONEY

MIDLETON AC

M

1:03:31

212

OLLIE FEERY

ROCHFORTBRIDGE

M

1:03:31

213

OLIVER MORAHAN

DUBLIN

M

1:03:32

214

DAN JOE O'CALLAGHAN

MILLSTREET AC

M

1:03:33

215

NO NAME

 

 

1:03:35

216

PHLLIP FARRISSEY

NORTH CORK AC

M40

1:03:35

217

DENIS MURPHY

GLOUNTHAUNE AC

M40

1:03:36

218

DAVID MOLONEY

CROOM

M

1:03:39

219

AIDEN HOGAN

RISING SUN AC

MJ

1:03:39

220

PATRICK O'REILLY

U.C.C.

M

1:03:40

221

JOHN WALSH

NADD AC

M

1:03:51

222

DEREK BRIEN

DUBLIN

M

1:03:52

223

GERRY RIGNEY

LIMERICK

M

1:03:56

224

PHILIP WRIGHT

SPORTSWORLD

M

1:03:57

225

TIMOTHY BURKE

DOUGLAS

M

1:03:58

226

ALDEN ELLIS

BANDON BRIDGE

M

1:03:59

227

TONY HUFF

CORK

M

1:04:03

228

PADDY McMAHON

BALLYMACODA

M

1:04:03

229

BATT KEARNEY

LEEVALE AC

M

1:04:10

230

GERARD MULLANE

LIMERICK

M

1:04:12

231

JASON TRAVERS

DUNGARVAN AC

MJ

1:04:14

232

MICHAEL DOOLEY

F.M.S.C. .

M

1:04:17

233

PATRICK MURPHY

NAVAL SERVICE

M

1:04:23

234

TOM LORIGAN

CLONMEL

M

1:04:27

235

LIAM DOHERTY

EAGLE T.C.

M

1:04:28

236

KEVIN JORDAN

BELGOOLY AC

M

1:04:30

237

KENNETH WARBURTON

OLDHAM+ROYTON

M40

1:04:32

238

DAN NAGLE

MALLOW AC

M40

1:04:33

239

ALAN BUNWORTH

REENAVANNA H.

M40

1:04:35

240

LUKE DOBBYN

ARMY

M

1:04:36

241

JOHN DELANEY

ST. FINBARRS AC

M

1:04:36

242

PATRICK ENRIGHT

BALLINCOLLIG

M

1:04:37

243

ROY CUMMINS

ST. FINBARRS AC

M40

1:04:39

244

ERIC MEADE

EAST CORK AC

M

1:04:44

245

TIM MURRAY

E.S.B.

M

1:04:45

246

TIM BUCKLEY

DONOUGHMORE AC

M

1:04:46

247

NICHOLAS CORDERO

CORK

M

1:04:47

248

SEAN WALSH

BELGOOLY AC

M40

1:04:48

249

EILEEN PRUNTY

EAST CORK AC

F

1:04:49

250

DAVID ELLIOTT

OLDHAM+ROYTON

M40

1:04:52

251

DAVID O'BRIEN

CORK

M

1:04:54

252

BRIAN TRUEMAN

DUNGARVAN

MJ

1:05:11

253

PETER McGRATH

DUNGARVAN AC

M

1:05:12

254

CHRISTY CASEY

LIMERICK

M

1:05:13

255

PETER TIERNEY

GARRYVOE HOTEL

M45

1:05:14

256

JOHN HAYES

BANDON BRIDGE

M

1:05:20

257

WILLIAM GUINEY

LISTOWEL AC

M

1:05:26

258

GERALD SUPPLE

CORK

M

1:05:28

259

LIAM CLINCE

DUNGARVAN AC

M

1:05:30

260

JERRY LAWTON

BELGOOLY AC

M

1:05:31

261

JOHN BEAKLEY

KILNAB0Y AC

M

1:05:36

262

PAUL DINAN

GLANMIRE

M

1:05:37

263

RICHARD BEAUSANG

GARRYVOE

M

1:05:41

264

RONALD WOOTTEN

GT. WESTERN R.

M40

1:05:42

265

JIMMY MURRAY

RISING SUN AC

M40

1:05:47

266

BASIL KENNEDY

SPORTSWORLD

MSO

1:05:49

267

JOE TULLY

CORK O CLUB

M40

1:05:50

268

ROBERT CORNALLY

MULLINGAR HARR

M

1:05:56

269

BMARGARET BURNS

DUBLIN

F

1:05:58

270

BARRY KEATING.

ARMY

M

1:05:59

271

DONIE O'CONNELL

MIDLETON AC

M40

1:06:00

272

ALLAN BATHO

E. CHESHIRE H.

M

1:06:02

273

PAUL KEATING

DUNGARVAN AC

M

1:06:04

274

PETER CHARLESWORTH

E. CHESHIRE H.

M40

1:06:05

275

DAVID MURPHY

CORK

M

1:06:08

276

CHARLES O'DONOVAN

ST. FINBARRS AC

M

1:06:08

277

JOHN ROBINSON

MALLOW AC

M40

1:06:12

278

ANTHONY LAWTON

YOUGHAL

M

1:06:18

279

JACK BYRNES

LIMERICK

M40

1:06:22

280

PATRICK KELLY

LIMERICK

M

1:06:24

281

MATT MOORE

TULLAMORE HARR

M40

1:06:26

282

RAYMOND McCONNELL

DUNGARVAN AC

M40

1:06:28

283

EAMONE CROWLEY

CLONMEL AC

M40

1:06:30

284

FERGUS NOLAN

WATERFORD

M40

1:06:31

285

KENNETH STREET

E. CHESHIRE H.

M50

1:06:33

286

KIERAN MAHER

RING OLD PARIS

MJ

1:06:35

287

FLOR LOVELL

BELGOOLY AC

M45

1:06:36

288

HELEN DWYER

DUNGARVAN AC

F

1:06:41

289

FINBAR HEGARTY

ST. FINBARRS AC

M40

1:06:41

290

PATRICIA TURTON

MIDDLETON H.

F

1:06:44

291

PATRICK COLLINS

LONDON RRC

M50

1:06:44

292

DICK O'BRIEN

HILLSIDE JOGGERS

M45

1:06:47

293

GEOFFREY BEAN

E. CHESHIRE H.

M45

1:06:48

294

PAUL MARSHALL

GT. WESTERN R.

M

1:06:49

295

DAVID MURPHY

U.C.C. STAFF AC

M55

1:06:50

296

JOHN WALSH

BALLYMORE-COBH

M

1:06:50

297

DONAL O'SULLIVAN

HILLSIDE JOGGERS

M

1:06:54

298

TOM MORGAN

MULLINGAR HARR

M50

1:06:56

299

PATRICK HENNESSY

BUTLERSTOWN AC

M40

1:06:57

300

JOHN HOLLAND

MALLOW AC

M

1:06:58

301

MICHAEL DINEEN

BALLINHANIG

M

1:07:02

302

NEIL COOPER

E. CHESHIRE H.

M

1:07:03

303

SHEILA DALY

ST. FINBARRS AC

F

1:07:05

304

JERRY GRIFFIN

LIMERICK

M

1:07:07

305

EUGENE MANTON

NORTH CORK AC

M

1:07:09

306

MICHAEL SHARPE

ST. FINBARRS AC

M

1:07:11

307

JOHN DALY

ST. FINBARRS AC

M

1:07:13

308

WILLIE HAYES

ST. FINBARRS AC

M

1:07:19

309

MARY MURPHY

MALLOW AC

F

1:07:26

310

TED TWOMEY

EAGLE T.C.

M40

1:07:29

311

BRIAN RENNIE

OLDHAM+ROYTON

M50

1:07:33

312

EUGENE McCARTHY

WATERFORD

M

1:07:33

313

PAUL BRAND

OLDHAM+ROYTON

MJ

1:07:34

314

GERRY O'CONNOR

CORK

M

1:07:36

315

PADDY GYVES

MALLOW AC

M40

1:07:38

316

BRENDAN TEAHAN

BALLINCOLLIG

M

1:07:39

317

PAKIE KEATING

CAHIR

M50

1:07:41

318

DAVE CLARKE

E. CHESHIRE H.

M40

1:07:43

319

FERGUS MAHER

RING OLD PARIS

M

1:07:45

320

MARY JOYCE-CURTIN

EAST CORK AC

F

1:07:48

321

DAVID BYRNE

HILLSIDE JOGGERS

F

1:07:51

322

CHRISTY MURPHY

CORK

M

1:08:01

323

EDDY LANE

DUBLIN

M40

1:08:02

324

GERARD O'REILLY

DUBLIN

M

1:08:06

325

PATRICK O'NEILL

F. MITCHELL RC

M

1:08:07

326

PETER BOYLAN

BORD GAIS DUBLIN

M

1:0B:08

327

JOAN COYLE

D.S.D. AC

F40

1:08:09

328

PAT FITZGERALD

SKIBBEREEN

M

1:08:09

329

JOHN O'DONNELL

FARRANFORE AC

M45

1:08:10

330

WILLIE RYAN

CROOM AC

M45

1:08:15

331

MOSSIE O'DONOGHUE

RIVERSTICK AC

M50

1:08:15

332

MARTIN CAREY

MATT TALBOT H.

M

1:08:22

333

JOHN O'MAHONEY

CORK

M

1:08:24

334

ROSALIA CROCKETT

ST. FINBARRS AC

F35

1:08:25

335

LIAM MAHER

RING OLD PARIS

M50

1:08:26

336

MICHAEL LAWLOR

CARRIGALINE

M40

1:08:28

337

JOHN CAREW

HOOP AC.

M

1:08:34

338

TRINA WALSH

LEEVALE AC

F

1:08:36

339

NO NAME

 

 

1:08:38

340

PAUL DUGGAN

CORK

M

1:08:47

341

MARTIN HOLLAND

AML DUBLIN

M

1:08:51

342

ANN LYNCH

LEEVALE AC

F

1:08:52

343

NEILIE O'LEARY

BANDON AC

M45

1:08:54

344

EAMONN DWANE

CORK

M

1:08:57

345

CHRIS O'DRISCOLL

CORK

M40

1:08:59

346

JOSEPH RYAN

LIMERICK

M

1:09:02

347

PATRICK DALY

ARMY

M45

1:09:04

348

JIM CROWLEY

NORTH CORK AC

M40

1:09:05

349

KEVIN WHELAN

LISMORE AC

M

1:09:06

350

PETER FENLON

LEEVALE AC

M45

1:09:07

351

MICHAEL O'SULLIVAN

WATERFORD

M

1:09:10

352

JOHN McGRATH

TIPP. TELECOM

M

1:09:11

353

TONY DE PUIS

CARRIGALINE

M40

1:09:16

354

PAUL CUSACK

TRAMORE

M

1:09:16

355

COLM FARRELL

THURLES

M

1:09:20

356

MICHAEL FORDE

SKIBBEREEN AC.

M

1:09:23

357

MARTIN GROEGER

LEEVALE AC

M

1:09:24

358

JEROME RIORDAN

MALLOW AC

M

1:09:26

359

YVONNE HARRIS

BORD GAIS DUBLIN

F

1:09:28

360

ADRIAN HAYES

BRAY

M

1:09:29

361

THOMAS ARNOTT

YOUGHAL

M

1:09:32

362

NEILUS AHERNE

LADYSBRIDGE

M

1:09:32

363

ANTHONY ATTRIDGE

ARMY

M45

1:09:35

364

FRANK O'DONOVAN

CORK

M40

1:09:39

365

NO NAME

 

 

1:09:40

366

EOIN O'BRIEN

DUBLIN

M

1:09:41

367

MICHAEL HENNESSEY

ARDMORE

M40

1:09:43

368

DOMINIC DEVEREUX

LIMERICK AC

M

1:09:44

369

DAVID CONDON

LIMERICK

M45

1:09:44

370

DERMOT HANRAHAN

LIMERICK TRI

M

1:09:45

371

GEORGE ROGERSON

OLDHAM+ROYTON

M55

1:09:46

372

TIMOTHY MULLANE

KANTURK

M

1:09:46

373

JOHN REIDY

GLENBOWER AC

M40

1:09:47

374

KATHLEEN DEMPSEY

SPORTSWORLD

F45

1:09:47

375

BRIGID McCABE

MULLINGAR H.

F35

1:09:49

376

TOMMY DEMPSEY

SPORTSWORLD

M50

1:09:52

377

KENNETH SMYTH

ST. FINBARRS AC

M

1:09:53

378

ANNE MURPHY

U.C.C. STAFF AC

F

1:09:54

379

MARTIN GEARY

GALWAY

M

1:09:54

380

TIMOTHY COLLINS

BANDON BRIDGE

M

1:09:55

381

THOMAS WALSH

OLDHAM+ROYTON

M40

1:09:58

382

PETER MULCAHY

CORK

M

1:09:58

383

GERRY FOGARTY

BELGRAVE SQ. R.

M40

1:10:01

384

JOHN CORCORAN

HILLSIDE JOGGERS

M

1:10:03

385

SEAN KEARNS

CRUSADERS AC

M60

1:10:07

386

JIM HALLINAN

LADYSBRIDGE

M

1:10:12

387

FRANK NORERG

PASSAGE WEST

M40

1:10:14

388

PAULINE BOLAND

W.S.A.F. AC

F35

1:10:17

389

CHRISTOPHER RYAN

LIMERICK

M40

1:10:24

390

GERARD LONG

ST. FINBARRS AC

M

1:10:24

391

DONAL O'BRIEN

HILLSIDE JOGGERS

M

1:10:26

392

THOMAS CURTIN

CORK

M

1:10:34

393

GENE BYRNE

TELECOM EIREANN

M

1:10:35

394

JOHN LEAHY

COBH

M

1:10:36

395

ULTAN O'MEARA

FERMOY

M

1:10:37

396

TREVOR O'CALLAGHAN

LEEVALE AC

MJ

1:10:38

397

JEREMIAH McCARTHY

MALLOW AC

M

1:10:38

398

MARION LYONS

ST. FINBARRS AC

F35

1:10:42

399

KIERAN BRODERICK

YOUGHAL

M

1:10:43

400

JOHN O'SULLIVAN

BLARNEY

M

1:10:45

401

MAURA DERVIN

MULLINGAR HARR

F

1:10:51

402

BERNARD SISK

CORK

M40

1:10:52

403

JAMES HYLAND

BORD GAIS DUBLIN

M40

1:10:53

404

PATRICK DELANEY

DUNGARVAN

M40

1:10:56

405

BOB RAMSEY

OLDHAM+ROYTON

M40

1:10:59

406

NO NAME

 

 

1:11:00

407

PATRICK DORAN

LIMERICK RR

M45

1:11:00

408

STEPHEN ASHCROFT

OLDHAM+ROYTON

M

1:11:06

409

RUSSELL O'BRIEN

MIDLETON AC

M40

1:11:07

410

COLM JORDAN

MIDLETON AC

MJ

1:11:08

411

SIAN DAVIES

GT. WESTERN R.

F

1:11:10

412

MAURICE DUINGNAN

TENN. SECRET

M

1:11:12

413

GERRY HARRINGTON

ARMY

M

1:11:13

414

PATRICK REEVES

LIMERICK

M

1:11:16

415

PATRICK O'REGAN

NORTH CORK J.

M45

1:11:22

416

DAN JOE O'BRIEN

HILLSIDE JOGGERS

MJ

1:11:22

417

LUKE PHILPOTT

CORK

M55

1:11:24

418

WILLIAM COUGHLAN

AGLISH

M

1:11:27

419

JOHN MURPHY

ST. FINBARRS AC

M40

1:11:30

420

DECLAN KELLY

GRANGE-FERMOY AC

MJ

1:11:31

421

MICHELLE McGRATH

S. LIVERPDOL AC

F

1:11:32

422

ALBIE BARR

S. LIVERPDOL AC

M40

1:11:35

423

THOMAS HALTON

BELGRAVE SQ. R.

M

1:11:36

424

JOHN MacDONNELL

CORK

M

1:11:39

425

EILEEN LYNAM

MALLOW AC

F35

1:11:46

426

DAN BUCKLEY

COACHFORD

M40

1:11:48

427

JOHN SHEEHAN

F.M.S.C.

M

1:11:16

428

MICHAEL CREMIN

CORK

M40

1:11:53

429

KENNETH ENGLISH

CAHIR

MJ

1:11:55

430

BRENDAN O'CONNELL

THURLES

M

1:11:57

431

MICHAEL LANE

MULLINGAR HARR

M

1:11:58

432

MICHAEL O'DONOGHUE

F.M.S.C.

M40

1:11:59

433

MICHAEL AHERNE

F.M.S.C.

M

1:11:59

434

NEIL O'SULLIVAN

CORK

M

1:12:00

435

PADRAIG O'BRIEN

HILLSIDE JOGGERS

MJ

1:12:08

436

KEN LYNCH

CORK

M

1:12:10

437

PAUL ROCHE

CORK

M

1:12:12

438

TOM SCRIVEN

RIVERSTICK AC

M

1:12:14

439

BILLY GRIFFIN

MIDLETON AC

M50

1:12:14

440

HELEN CASEY

EAST CORK AC

F

1:12:18

441

ANTHONY COUGHLAN

RISING SUN AC

M55

1:12:19

442

PATRICK McHUGH

GRANGE-FERMOY AC

M60

1:12:22

443

DONAL O'MAHONY

YOUGHAL CARPET

M

1:12:32

444

JOHN MARTIN

CORK

M40

1:12:36

445

DES O'CONNELL

KILLENAULE AC.

M

1:12:42

446

ANTHONY PHELAN

YOUGHAL

M

1:12:45

447

WILLIE HOGAN

LADYSBRIDGE

M

1:12:47

448

ALEX CROWLEY

TOGHER AC

M45

1:12:48

449

VINCENT LYNCH

CORK

M

1:12:49

450

JOHN TATTAN

GLENBOWER AC

M40

1:12:51

451

JOSEPH O'LEARY

LITTLE ISLAND

M

1:12:51

452

ANTHONY LEE

CLOYNE

M

1:12:52

453

NED RONAN

MALLOW AC

M40

1:12:52

454

HUGH RYAN

LIMERICK

M40

1:12:53

455

JAMES LOMAX

OLDHAM+ROYTON

M45

1:12:56

456

LILY DUNNICLIFFE

LEEVALE AC

F

1:12:56

457

JED THOMPSON

CORK

M

1:12:59

458

TRENE WALSH

BELPARKI TRI.

F

1:12:59

459

DAVID MADIGAN

SPORTSWORLD

M

1:13:03

460

JOHN MOHALLY

ST. FINBARRS AC

M45

1:13:05

461

MICHAEL ARCHER

ARMY

M

1:13:05

462

JIMMY NOLAN

MULLINGAR HARR

M40

1:13:06

463

GERRY BRENNAN

CARRICK-ON-SUIR

M

1:13:12

464

MICHAEL O'SHEA

BALLINHASSIG

M

1:13:16

465

JOE DONNELLY

CORK

M

1:13:21

466

PHILIP BARRY

PASSAGE WEST

M

1:13:23

467

JOHN HALLISSEY

WATERFALL

M40

1:13:23

468

BILLY KELLY

HELVICK

M40

1:13:35

469

ROBERT MONTGOMERY

E. CHESHIRE H.

M55

1:13:38

470

CHARLES O'NEILL

YOUGHAL

M

1:13:38

471

RAY MURRAY

WATERFORD GLASS

M

1:13:39

472

DANIEL LINEHAN

TOGHER AC

M40

1:13:41

473

ALAN PATTERSON

ST. FINBARRS AC

M40

1:13:42

474

KEVIN CUMMINS

E.S.B.

M45

1:13:45

475

ANDREW LAING

LIMERICK RR

M

1:13:50

476

JOHN BEVAN

S.HEALTH RAHENY

M

1:13:52

477

SEAN BRADY

E.S.B.

M40

1:13:52

478

DAVID HALL

LIFFEY VALLEY AC

M

1:13:54

479

SEAN HAYES

ST. FINBARRS AC

M40

1:13:55

480

PAT O'KEEFFE

NORTH CORK AC

M

1:13:56

481

DANIEL DEADY

ARMY

M

1:13:59

482

PETER DOOLEY

MALLOW AC

M40

1:14:01

483

DAVID WALSH

ST. FINBARRS AC

M

1:14:03

484

MARY O'SHEA

GLANMIRE

F

1:14:04

485

NOEL LYNCH

PFIZERS RR

M40

1:14:05

486

JEREMIAH MOHALLY

CORK RR.

M45

1:14:05

487

RICHARD SISK

CORK

M50

1:14:07

488

EDDIE WALSH

KANTURK

M40

1:14:07

489

PAT BUCKLEY

ST. FINBARRS AC

M50

1:14:14

490

SEAN O'BYRNE

SPORTSWORLD

M

1:14:16

491

DAVID MULCAHY

CORK T.C.

M

1:14:17

492

DAVID DOYLE

NORTH CORK AC

M

1:14:24

493

SEAN HALES

BANDON

M

1:14:29

494

JOE HOURIGAN

MIDLETON AC

M55

1:14:33

495

MICHAEL O'CONNOR

RIVERSTOWN

M

1:14:41

496

MICHAEL O'CALLAGHAN

PASSAGE WEST

M45

1:14:46

497

CON SLATTERY

CROSSHAVEN

M40

1:14:49

498

DANIEL BOLGER

DUBLIN,

M

1:14:53

499

PATRICK WALSH

MIDLETON

M

1:14:54

500

JOHN O'CONNOR

CORK

M

1:14:54

501

JOE O'DEA

YOUGHAL

M

1:14:55

502

CHARLES TOY

E. CHESHIRE H.

M60

1:14:59

503

MARTIN O'SULLIVAN

JARVEYS H.C.

M

1:15:04

504

ANTHONY DONNACHIE

BALLYMORE-COBH

M

1:15:06

505

CHRISTY HENNESSY

YOUGHAL

M40

1:15:06

506

JOHN HEAPHY

YOUGHAL AC

M

1:15:12

507

JAMES CARMODY

LIMERICK RR

M45

1:15:14

508

DOUGLAS KAVANAGH

COBH

M

1:15:16

509

JAMES MURPHY

ROSCREA

M50

1:15:17

510

HEIDI EGLOFF

GRANGE-FERMOY AC

F40

1:15:21

511

VINCENT CROWLEY

BANDON AC

M

1:15:23

512

GERARD BUCKLEY

LIMERICK

M40

1:15:23

513

EMMET FOLEY

MIDLETON

M

1:15:24

514

DAVID CREEDON

ROSTELLAN

M

1:15:24

515

TONY O'CONNOR

AML DUBLIN

M

1:15:28

516

WILLIAM GALVIN

NORTH CORK AC

M

1:15:28

517

TOMMY SHEEHAN

MALLOW AC

M

1:15:30

518

JOHN O'SHEA

CORK

M45

1:15:32

519

JOHN MEHEGAN

U.C.C. AC

M

1:15:33

520

NOEL TOOMEY

NAVAL SERVICE

M

1:15:35

521

BRENDAN ROGERS

DUBLIN

M

1:15:37

522

SEAN GOWRAN

MATT TALBOT H.

M

1:15:52

523

ANTHONY REGAN

O'CALLAGHAN R.

M50

1:15:59

524

GERALDINE WALSH

MULLINGAR HARR

F45

1:16:03

525

JIM CORBETT

CORK

M45

1:16:05

526

CHARLES COONEY

BALLINCOLLIG

M

1:16:19

527

KENNETH HIGGS

CROSSHAVEN

M40

1:16:25

528

PAUL WALSH

TIMMIES TROTTERS

M

1:16:30

529

DON BRENNAN

NAVAL SERVICE

M

1:16:34

530

WILLIAM RAMSELL

CORK

M

1:16:43

531

JOHN O'HEA

CORK

M

1:16:47

532

MICHAEL O'CALLAGHAN

ST. FINBARRS AC

M

1:16:48

533

MARY COONEY

EAST CORK AC

F

1:16:50

534

PATRICK O'CONNOR

EAST CORK AC

M

1:16:51

535

JOHN McAULEY

CORK

M

1:16:53

536

BREDA O'LEARY

KERRY PIKE

F

1:16:55

537

FINN GRAHAN

BORD GAIS DUBLIN

M

1:16:57

538

THOMAS DROHAN

RING OLD PARIS

M45

1:16:58

539

JOHN YOUNG

RING

M

1:16:58

540

LIAM FLEMING

BANDON AC

M

1:16:58

541

SEAMUS O'DROMA

RING

M

1:16:59

542

CHRISTY RING

CLOYNE

M

1:17:01

543

CAROLINE HULL

S. LIVERPDOL AC

F

1:17:03

544

JOHN LEE

MULLINGAR HARR

M60

1:17:03

545

WILLIAM WILSON

BORD GAIS DUBLIN

M

1:17:05

546

PATRICK FAHY

CORK

M

1:17:06

547

DECLAN McGRATH

BUTLERSTOWN

M

1:17:13

548

JOHN DELANEY

SPORTSWORLD

M50

1:17:18

549

STEPHEN DEVLIN

MIDLETON AC

M40

1:17:20

550

PATRICIA KELLY

GRANGE-FERMOY AC

F

1:17:26

551

JOHN CAHILL

LISMORE AC

M40

1:17:27

552

JOHN KILMARTIN

PATRICKSWELL

M

1:17:28

553

MICHAEL COTTER

EVERGREEN AC

M45

1:17:29

554

JOHN BARRY

CORK

M

1:17:35

555

PAT KEATING

BELGOOLY AC

M

1:17:37

556

NORA LENNON

POLO PACERS

F40

1:17:39

557

WILLIAM O'MAHoNY

MIDLETON AC

M45

1:17:41

558

MARGARET BUTTIMER

LEEVALE AC

F

1:17:44

559

PATSY McAULIFFE

CORK

M45

1:17:49

560

TIMOTHY McCARTHY

CORK

M

1:17:51

561

MARTIN O'MEARA

CORK

M

1:17:53

562

THOMAS WALSH

CMP DAIRY

M40

1:17:56

563

EDWARD O'CONNELL

JALVEYS H.C.

M

1:17:59

564

DAVID TRINDLE

LEE ROWING CLUB

M

1:18:02

565

GERARD FITZPATRICK

COBH

M50

1:18:06

566

TIM GRIFFIN

CORK

M

1:18:08

567

MARY KELLEHER

CORK

F40

1:18:15

568

MICHAEL KAVANAGH

NAAS AC

M45

1:18:17

569

PETER SMITH

OLDHAM+ROYTON

M

1:18118

570

JOHN GILLAGAN

KILNAB0Y AC

M

1:18:20

571

KEVIN COLLINS

KILNAB0Y AC

M

1:18:20

572

BILL STANDRING

E. CHESHIRE H.

M50

1:18:22

573

JOSEPH HARRIS

COBH GARDA

M

1:18:24

574

PATSY COFFEY

CORK

M

1:18:25

575

MARY SHEEHAN

EAST CORK AC

F

1:18:35

576

PATRICK O'BRIEN

TIMMIES TROTTERS

M45

1:18:37

577

JOE HOGAN

RISING SUN AC

M50

1:18:37

578

JOHN PANTON

NORTH CORK J.

M40

1:18:38

579

JOE WOULFE

LEEVALE AC

M

1:18:39

580

DANNY McCARTHY

TELECOM

M40

1:18:46

581

PATRICIA MACKEY

BLARNEY

F

1:18:48

582

BRIAN FREER

DUBLIN

M40

1:18:56

583

MICHAEL COGHLAN

CORK

M

1:19:03

584

BNORMAN PADDLE

CORK

M

1:19:09

585

FINBARR McCARTHY

CORK

M

1:19:11

586

CHRISTY BROSNAN

DROMCOLLOGHER

M55

1:19:15

587

TREVOR DAVIES

OLDHAM+ROYTON

M

1:19:24

588

FRASER BRAND

OLDHAM+ROYTON

M

1:19:24

589

TONY DWYER

BELGOOLY AC

M40

1:19:26

590

IAN KOHLER

GLOUNTHAUNE

M45

1:19:39

591

BILL COLLINS

CORK

M40

1:19:41

592

BERNICE GLAVIN

ST. FINBARRS AC

F

1:19:50

593

DENIS RYAN

ST. FINBARRS AC

M55

1:19:50

594

SIMON BOLAND

MULLINGAR HARR

M40

1:19:53

595

JOHN FORDE

CORK

M60

1:19:55

596

DAVID DONNELLY

DUBLIN

M

1:19:55

597

ED McDONALD

KILDLINGTON RC

M

1:19:56

598

JOHN O'MEARA

LIMERICK

M

1:20:00

599

ANGELA McGRATH

CROSSHAVEN

F40

1:20:17

600

PAT DUGGAN

MIDLETON

M45

1:20:19

601

THOMAS KELLY

CORK

M

1:20:29

602

BERNIE O'CONNOR

NORTH CORK

M

1:20:29

603

NIGEL O'BRIEN

LIMERICK AC

MJ

1:20:29

604

CHRISTY O'TOOLE

NORTH CORK J.

M

1:20:19

605

BENEDICT BUCKLEY

F.M.S.C.

M

1:20:30

606

DANIEL KEOHANE

F.M.S.C.

M

1:20:30

607

EOIN RUSSELL

DUNGARVAN AC

M

1:20:31

608

NUALA O'SULLIVAN

ST. FINBARRS AC

F

1:20:34

609

BRIAN FITZGERALD

YOUGHAL AC

M

1:20:35

610

MICHAEL LEHANE

CORK TRI-ATH CLUB

M45

1:20:47

611

DECLAN CURRY

NAAS AC

M

1:20:49

612

NOEL SCANNELL

BELGOOLY AC

M45

1:20:51

613

MARTIN TOOMEY

LIMERICK RR

M

1:20:53

614

BARTHY O'SULLIVAN

ST. FINBARRS AC

M60

1:20:55

615

TRISH KEARNEY

BALLINHASSIG

F

1:21:03

616

IVOR MacCABE

NORTH CORK J.

M45

1:21:03

617

JOHN PAJAK

EAST CHESHIRE

M

1:21:04

618

MARY HINCHION

LEEVALE AC

F

1:21:06

619

PATRICIA LAWTON

TIMOLEAGUE

F

1:21:11

620

FRANKIE DEVLIN

MIDLETON AC

F35

1:21:14

621

TONY CROFTS

MATT TALBOT H.

M

1:21:26

622

REGINA DWYER

ST. FINBARRS AC

F

1:21:28

623

JAMES O'MAHONY

BELGOOLY AC

M

1:21:32

624

MARTINA COLEMAN

BELGOOLY AC

F

1:21:36

625

RAYMOND LOUGHEED

CORK EXAMINER

M

1:21:38

626

MICHAEL STAPLETON

NAVAL SERVICE

M.

1:21:40

627

NO NAME

 

 

1:21:46

628

NOEL COFFEY

CORK

M

1:21:47

629

PATRICK GALVIN

N.SHANDRUM

M50

1:21:47

630

PETER HOGAN

LIMERICK RR

M40

1:21:54

631

SHIELA STOKES

CARRIGALINE

F

1:22:03

632

FINBAR NEVILLE

MACROOM

M

1:22:05

633

DECLAN FITZGERALD

KILNAB0Y AC

M

1:22:06

634

FRANCIS KENNEALLY

KANTURK

M

1:22:08

635

DECLAN BEVAN

BALDOYLE

M

1:22:08

636

MARTIN BYRNE

HILLSIDE JOGGERS

M45

1:22:13

637

DONAL KELLY

CORK

M

1:22:17

638

MARGARET RYAN

SPORTSWORLD

F35

1:22:18

639

MARY CRONIN

LIMERICK

F45

1:22:19

640

PETER WHITE

READING JOGGER

M60

1:22:19

641

DICK O'MEARA

ST. FINBARRS AC

M50

1:22:29

642

MONICA TWOHIG

EAGLE T.C.

F

1:22:30

643

EDWARD BYRNE

SPORTSWORLD

M40

1:22:34

644

BRIAN DALY

BORD GAIS

M

1:22:50

645

ERIC FLYNN

LISMORE AC

M

1:22:53

646

TONY O'SULLIVAN

GLANMIRE

M

1:22:55

647

TONY MURPHY

TIMMIES TROTTERS

M

1:22:57

648

EOLILARO MOORE

DUNGARVAN AC

M50

1:22:59

649

SIMON MEADE

DUBLIN

M

1:23:00

650

CARMEL DALY

EAST CORK AC

M

1:23:10

651

EILEEN O'CALLAGHAN

LEEVALE AC

F50

1:23:11

652

PAT CRONIN

MATT TALBOT H.

M

1:23:12

653

PATRICK LYONS

MIDLETON AC

M40

1:23:14

654

ANNA MAY

FITZSIMONS POLO PACERS

f45

1:23:22

655

KEN BOWGEN

LANGLEY

M45

1:23:26

656

DON MULLINS

BALLINHASSIG

M

1:23:26

657

ANN WOODLOCK

POLO PACERS

F50

1:23:30

658

KIERAN CLEARY

CLONMEL AC

M

1:23:42

659

CHARLIE NEVILLE

CORK

M

1:23:59

660

MAURICE LYONS

CROOM AC

M40

1:24:03

661

DEREK LEES

OLDHAM+ROYTON

M50

1:24:08

662

PADDY LANNEN

DUNGARVAN AC.

M45

1:24:11

663

DAVID LANDERS

KILNAB0Y AC

M

1:24:28

664

JOHN POWER

YOUGHAL

M55

1:24:32

665

MAURA SWITZER.

SPORTSWORLD

F50

1:24:35

666

DECLAN O'SULLIVAN

CORK

M

1:24:39

667

SEAMUS LAWTON

BANDON

M45

1:24:40

668

MARY O'SULLIVAN

MIDLETON AC

F45

1:24:42

669

WILLIE HURLEY

BELGOOLY AC

M40

1:25:01

670

GEORGE HUTCHINSON

ATHY

M50

1:25:03

671

FINBARR McCARTHY

MIDLETON AC

M50

1:25:06

672

FRANKIE LONERGAN

BUTLERSTOWN

M40

1:25:08

673

MARGARET BEAUSANG

MIDLETON AC

F

1:25:08

674

NOEL DINAN

CORK

M45

1:25:13

675

PAUL HANLEY

MATT TALBOT H.

M

1:25:28

676

KIERAN DANIELS

BUTLERSTOWN

M

1:25:31

677

MARGARET O'NEILL

GRANGE-FERMOY AC

F

1:25:46

678

TOM HOULIHAN

MIDLETON AC

M45

1:25:48

679

TIM BRENNAN

TIMMIES TROTTERS

M

1:25:53

680

LIAM WALSH

TIMMIES TROTTERS

M40

1:25:53

681

FINBAR HARTY

GLANMIRE

M40

1:25:55

682

GERARD McMAHON

SHANNON

M

1:26:00

683

PATRICIA O'CALLAGHAN

ST. FINBARRS AC

F

1:26:25

684

LUCILLE CHAMBERS

GLANMIRE

F40

1:26:27

685

WILLIAM CUDDY

GLANMIRE

M40

1:26:27

686

MARGIE EGAN

BALLYCOTTON

F

1:26:30

687

PAT O'FLYNN

O'CALLAGHAN R.

M40

1:26:37

688

MICHAEL BARRY

SHANAGARRY

M

1:26:37

689

DAVID STAINTHORPE

OXFORD

M

1:26:58

690

SHELIA PACHE

E. CHESHIRE H.

F40

1:26:58

691

JOHN LEAHY

TALLOW

M55

1:27:00

692

SUSAN BALFE

MYRTLEVILLE

F45

1:27:09

693

TONY COOKE

NA PIARSAIGH

M

1:27:19

694

PATRICK O'BYRNE

BORD GAIS

M

1:27:47

695

EDDIE McSWEENEY

EVERGREEN AC

M40

1:27:52

696

LIAM CONDON

BANDON AC

M .

1:27:54

697

DECLAN BEAUSANG

GARRYVOE

M

1:27:57

698

JOHN HERLIHY

F.M.S.C.

M

1:28:00

699

CARMEL RUSSELL

S. LIVERPOOL AC

F

1:28:20

700

DENIS CASHMAN

MIDLETON

M

1:28:20

701

JUDY MOLONEY

CORK SIMON

F

1:28:32

702

BARRY DAWSON

OLDHAM+ROYTON

M45

1:28:46

703

PAUL GIBBONS

CORK

M50

1:28:55

704

JOHN BURKE

CORK

M40

1:28:58

705

CATHERINE FLYNN

GRANGE-FERMOY AC

F55

1:29:05

706

CATHERINE MOLONEY

MALLOW

F40

1:29:19

707

JAMES McDONAGH

K-FOXFIELD

M50

1:29:19

708

TESS MURPHY

ST. FINBARRS AC

F45

1:29:26

709

JOYCE DINAN

CORK

F50

1:29:26

710

ANN LUCEY-MURPHY

EAGLE T.C.

F35

1:29:34

711

ANNE CUMMINS

CORK

F40

1:29:50

712

DOMINIC O'SULLIVAN

CORK

M

1:29:53

713

ANN MEEHAN

TRALEE J.C.

F

1:30:03

714

FINTAN HART

BALLYMORE-COBH

M50

1:30:25

715

NICHOLAS GRIFFIN

CLONAKILTY

M45

1:30:27

716

KENNETH KEATING

BELGOOLY AC

MJ

1:30:37

717

JOAN KEATING

BELGOOLY AC

F35

1:30:38

718

CLIVE NORRIS

MATT TALBOT H.

M

1:30:40

719

MARY TOHER

CARRIGNAVAR

F

1:30:46

720

MARIE McGANN

MIDLETON AC

F

1:30:58

721

ANN O'DONOGHUE

MIDLETON AC

F

1:31:02

722

MARTIN PRENDERGAST

HILLSIDE JOGGERS

M40

1:31:04

723

SEAMUS LYNAM

KANTURK

M

1:31:11

724

MILLIE NOLAN

GOREY

F40

1:31:18

725

CATHERINE HOWLEY

KILMACOW

F35

1:31:23

726

EDWARD HOWLEY

KILMACOW

M

1:31:23

727

MICHAEL BARRON

SIXMILEBRIDGE

M40

1:31:32

728

EILEEN CLARKE

CROSSHAVEN

F40

1:31:34

729

TIMOTHY DESMOND

COBH GARDA

M

1:32:30

730

PATRICK McCARTHY

COBH GARDA

M

1:32:30

731

DECLAN HARRisON

MIDLETON AC

M

1:32:44

732

JOHN DOWNING

NAVAL SERVICE

M

1:32:46

733

JOHN COLLINS

LIMERICK

M55

1:33:35

734

JACQUELINE MOTHERWAY

CORK

F

1:33:35

735

ALDEN O'CONNELL

CORK

M

1:33:38

736

GARRY MOORE

TRALEE J.C.

M55

1:33:39

737

CAROLE GRIFFIN

CLONAKILTY

F45

1:33:50

738

JOHN LANE

TRALEE J.C.

M45

1:33:54

739

JERRY HOGAN

MALLOW AC

M45

1:34:18

740

COLIN HAYWARD

OXFORD

M50

1:34:27

741

MARY HORGAN

ST. FINBARRS AC

F35

1:34:29

742

JOHN CALLANAN

CORK

M

1:35:00

743

KEVIN MARTIN

MINNANE BRIDGE

M

1:35:15

744

NOEL O'CONNOR

F.M.S.C.

M

1:35:24

745

HELEN O'DONOGHUE

RIVERSTICK AC

F35

1:35:29

746

MARGARET O'CONNOR

NEW ROSS

F

1:35:46

747

JOHN ROCHE

CORK

M50

1:36:10

748

EILEEN GUINEY

MALLOW AC

F35

1:36:17

749

MAEBH FOY

SPORTSWORLD

F50

1:36:23

750

JOSEPHINE THORPE

SPORTSWORLD

F50

1:36:23

751

LORETTO LEE

MATT TALBOT H.

F

1:36:32

752

TERESA MULLEN

SPORTSWORLD

F50

1:36:38

753

BRIAN LEE

MATT TALBOT H.

M

1:36:43

754

MARY JOYCE

MULLINGAR HARR

F

1:37:07

755

DONNA O'SULLIVAN

CORK

F

1:37:09

756

BERNADETTE SMYTH

ST. FINBARRS AC

F

1:37:11

757

ANN BUCKLEY

ST. FINBARRS AC

F

1:37:39

758

JAMES O'KEEFE

CARRIGALINE

MJ

1:37:57

759

BRENDAN O'KEEFE

CARRIGALINE

M40

1:37:58

760

HILARY FOGARTY

ATHY

F35

1:38:40

761

TOM FOGARTY

ATHY

M40

1:38:40

762

JOHN GILMORE

F.M.S.C.

M

1:38:42

763

MARY WALSH

KANTURK

F40

1:39:13

764

TERESA O'MAHONY

KANTURK

F40

1:39:13

765

CATHERINE KLENAN

ST. FINBARRS AC

F45

1:41:16

766

RUTH MURRAY

RISING SUN AC

F

1:41.16

767

BREDA DESMOND

ST. FINBARRS AC

F45

1:41.38

768

TERESA COTTER

RISING SUN AC

F

1:41:3B

769

ROBERT WILMOT

BANDON AC

M

1:41:56

770

MARY MATTHEWS

BLARNEY

F50

1:42:21

771

BILLY KEARNEY

BALLINHASSIG

M

1:42.44

772

BILLY MACKESY

BALLINHASSIG

M

1:42:44

773

KATHLEEN O'CONNELL

MIDLETON AC

F35

1:42:47

774

PATRICK DIGGINS

NAVAL SERVICE

M

1:43:07

775

WILLIAM HAYES

NAVAL SERVICE

M45

1:43:08

776

BILL O'CONNELL

NAVAL SERVICE

M

1:43:14

777

ANTHONY CASEY

NAVAL SERVICE

MJ

1:43:14

778

HUGH PERRY

NAVAL SERVICE

M

1:43:14

779

STEPHEN PRENDERGAST

NAVAL SERVICE

M

1:43:14

780

GERRARD HILLERY

NAVAL SERVICE

M

1:43:14

781

PATRICK O'DRISCOLL

NAVAL SERVICE

M

1:43:14

782

EDWARD BARRY

NAVAL SERVICE

M

1:43:14

783

JASON O'BRIEN

NAVAL SERVICE

M

1:43:14

784

JOHN WHELAN

NAVAL SERVICE

M

1:43:14

785

MICHAEL KELLY

NAVAL SERVICE

M

1:43:14

786

JOHN McCARTHY

NAVAL SERVICE

M

1:43:14

787

BRENDAN CARROLL

NAVAL SERVICE

MJ

1:43:14

788

PATRICK McDONAGH

NAVAL SERVICE

M

1:43:14

789

JOHN KENEFICK

NAVAL SERVICE

MJ

1:43:14

790

EUGENE O'SULLIVAN

NAVAL SERVICE

M

1:43:14

791

PATRICK GILLICK

NAVAL SERVICE

MJ

1:43:14

792

MALCOLM McCORMACK

NAVAL SERVICE

M

1:43:14

793

TREVOR O'GORMAN

NAVAL SERVICE

MJ

1:43:14

794

KENNETH ENGLISH

NAVAL SERVICE

MJ

1:43:14

795

KEVIN O'SULLIVAN

NAVAL SERVICE

M

1:43:14

796

GARY MURPHY

NAVAL SERVICE

MJ

1:43:14

797

ALAN KINSELLA

NAVAL SERVICE

M

1:43:14

798

BARRY PERROTT

NAVAL SERVICE

MJ

1:43:14

799

MARK HORGAN

NAVAL SERVICE

MJ

1:43:14

800

ALAN DEVLIN

NAVAL SERVICE

MJ

1:43:14

801

ELIZABETH KELLY

SPORTSWORLD

F50

1:43:21

802

BETTY CORCORAN

HILLSIDE JOGGERS

F

1:43:31

803

CARMEL RING

BLARNEY

F

1:44:52

804

HELEN O'BRIEN

HILLINGDON

F

1:45:25

805

DAN O'BRIEN

HILLINGDON

M

1:45:25

806

MALACHY O'DOHERTY

MATT TALBOT H.

M

1:45:34

807

ELIZABETH MADDEN

ST. FINBARRS AC

F35

1:45:46

808

MARY CALLANAN

CORK

F

1:47:18

809

MAUREEN O'CALLAGHAN

U.C.C.

F

1:47:18

810

STEVE KENNEDY

CORK

M

1:47:18

811

JOSEPHINE O'MAHONY

CORK

F35

1:47:29

812

JACK WALSH

TIMMIES TROTTERS

M

1:49:53

813

BRENDA MANNION

CORK

F

1:50:00

814

KATE O'CALLAGHAN

CORK

F35

1:50:00

815

DAVE PRICE

E. CHESHIRE H.

M

1:50:24

816

LUCY JOHNSON

SPORTSWORLD

F

1:51:40

817

PAUL O'SULLIVAN

HILLSIDE JOGGERS

M

1:52:14

818

BOB McGONAGLE

MATT TALBOT H.

M

1:52:57

819

TIMMY POWER

CORK

M

1:53:24

820

PAT McCARTHY

MIDLETON AC

M

1:54:00

821

PAT O'BRIEN

BALLYNOE

M45

1:54:00

822

LYNN PREASTLEY

MIDLETON

F

1:58:59

823

PATRICK GOOLD

MIDLETON

M40

1:58:59