Results of the Ballycotton '10' - March 9, 1986

Pos.

Name

Club

Cat.

Time

1

R. Costello

Limerick A.C.

 

48:05

2

L. O'Brien

East Cork A.C.

 

48:47

3

J. Griffin

St. John's A.C.

 

48:53

4

R. Williams

Exeter Harriers

 

49:00

5

J. Dingwall

City of Hull A.C.

 

49:14

6

R. Burke

St. Finbarrs A.C.

 

49:35

7

J. Fallon

Pearse A.C.

 

49:53

8

M. Kelly

Dundrum/Sth. Dublin

 

50:02

9

G. Seward

Exeter Harriers

 

50:27

10

T. Ryan

Dungarvan A.C.

 

50:29

11

B. Horgan

Clonliffe Harriers

 

50:36

12

M. Casey

Togher A.C.

 

50:43

13

P. Heffernan

Thurles Crokes A.C.

 

50:53

14

J. Buckley

St. Finbarrs AC

O/40

50:57

15

A. Schofield

Clayton-Ie-Moors

 

51:04

16

D. McCarthy

East Cork A.C.

 

51:32

17

B. Meade

East Cork A.C.

 

52:01

18

E. McEvoy

St. Finbarrs A.C.

 

52:06

19

K. Walsh

Slaneyside A.C.

 

52:09

20

M. Roche

Dungarvan A.C.

 

52:13

21

S. Livesey

Rossendale Harriers

 

52:21

22

M. Griffin

St. Nicholas A.C.

 

52:39

23

E. Crockett

St. Finbarrs A.C.

 

52:47

24

S. Hartnett

East Cork A.C.

 

52:48

25

B. McKenna

Clayton-Ie-Moors

 

52:50

26

M. Farrall

City of Hull A.C.

 

52:54

27

C. Abrahams

Exeter Hrs.

O/40

52:58

28

R. Limbert

Telford A.C.

 

53:18

29

T. Goulding

Leevale A.C.

 

53:21

30

S. Harte

St. Finbarrs A.C.

 

53:36

31

P. Halley

Waterford City A.C.

 

53:39

32

P. Kerrigan

Mallow A.C.

 

53:43

33

A. Tracey

Krups A.C.

 

53:44

34

S. Dempsey

Livingston & Dist.

 

53:48

35

K. Roberts

Exeter Harriers

 

53:48

36

J. Cregan

Croom A.C.

O/40

53:54

37

S. Cregan

Croom A.C.

O/40

54:00

38

P. Mulholland

East Cork A.C.

 

54:08

39

J. Moran

Mallow A.C.

 

54:15

40

G. Walsh

Youghal A.C.

O/40

54:17

41

D. Grant

Deise A.C.

 

54:28

42

M. Neville

Tullamore Hrs.

O/45

54:40

43

P. Murray

Leevale A.C.

 

54:46

44

T. Owens

St. Nicholas A.C.

 

54:53

45

G. Cantwell

Dungarvan A.C.

 

54:58

46

P. Flatman

City of Hull AC

O/40

55:01

47

M. Culligan

Clare

 

55:13

48

K. Manvill

Exeter Harriers

 

55:20

49

J. McNiff

Dublin

 

55:27

50

T. O'Brien

Lourdes A.C.

 

55:31

51

D. Jordan

Slaneyside A.C.

 

55:38

52

B. O'Rourke

Leevale A.C.

 

55:39

53

D. O'Driscoll

St. Finbarrs

O/45

55:46

54

J. Fahy

Loughrea A.C.

 

55:47

55

P. Walshe

Deise A.C.

 

55:54

56

M. Clair

Kilmurray/Brlckane AC

 

56:10

57

M. Coughlan

Deise A.C.

 

56:13

58

C. Ryan

Cashel

 

56:19

59

D. Carr

Galway City Harriers

 

56:25

60

P. Duggan

St. Finbarrs A.C.

 

56:27

61

G. Fitzgibbon

North Cork

 

56:29

62

E. Mullane

Quigley A.C.

O/40

56:33

63

F. O'Leary

St. Finbarrs AC

O/50

56:34

64

J. Walshe

Midleton A.C.

 

56.38

65

A. Neenan

Mallow A.C.

 

56:47

66

D. McElhatton

St. Helens A.C.

 

56:48

67

M. Clancy

Blarney

 

56:56

68

B. Carmody

St. Johns A.C.

 

56:59

69

M. O'Riordan

Croom A.C.

 

57:05

70

D. O'Driscoll

Ballymore-Cobh AC

 

57:06

71

R. Robson

City of Hull A.C.

 

57:09

72

L. McGrillen

Dublin City Hrs

L

57:23

73

N. Loughnane

Loughrea A.C.

 

57:23

74

P. Dempsey

Leevale A.C.

 

57:24

75

D. O'Flynn

Leevale A.C.

 

57:31

76

J. O'Driscoll

Bandon Bridge A.C

 

57:36

77

C. Kennedy

Galway City Hrs.

L

57:36

78

P. Hayes

Lough Gur A.C.

 

57:55

79

J. Veale

Dungarvan A.C.

 

57:57

80

M. Tobin

Youghal A.C.

 

57:58

81

V. Downing

East Cork A.C.

 

58:01

82

B. Teahan

Ballincollig

 

58:02

83

W. O'Donoghue

Croom A.C.

 

58:04

84

R. Luke

Exeter Harriers

O/40

58:07

85

M. O'Keeffe

Riocht

 

58:08

86

W. O'Riordan

Glanmlre

 

58:09

87

F. Cashman

Aghada

 

58:10

88

J. O'Leary

St. Flnbarrs AC

O/45

58:12

89

T. Daly

Aghinagh A.C.

 

58:15

90

M. Dunne

U.C.C. Bhaa A.C.

 

58:17

91

B. Kearney

Leevale A.C.

 

58:17

92

C. Stapleton

Army

 

58:19

93

J. McGuire

Croom A.C.

 

58:20

94

T. Fitzgerald

Ballyagran

 

58:24

95

J. Rooney

Donore Harriers

 

58:26

96

T. Beighton

Exeter Hrs.

O/40

58:28

97

J. Daly

Leevale A.C.

 

58:34

98

T. Hartnett

East Cork A.C.

 

58:34

99

J. Copithorne

Riverstick A.C.

 

58:43

100

T. Fitzgerald

Youghal A.C.

 

58:47

101

J. Curtin

East Cork A.C.

O/40

58:49

102

S. Martin

Cork

 

58:51

103

E. Noonan

Cork

 

58:53

104

T. Foley

Dungarvan A.C.

 

59:01

105

W. Cronin

East Cork A.C.

O/45

59:07

106

D. Linehan

Rising Sun A.C.

 

59:10

107

P. Horgan

St. Finbarrs

O/40

59:14

108

B. Drennan

St. Finbarrs A.C.

 

59:15

109

S. Whelan

Youghal A.C.

 

59:16

110

P. Cronin

Collins Bks.

 

59:17

111

D. Olden

St. Finbarrs A.C.

 

59:19

112

A. Crowley

Togher A.C.

O/40

59:23

113

L. Mahony

Wsaf A.C.

 

59:31

114

M. Collins

Kilnaboy A.C.

 

59:34

115

P. O'Riordan

Lough Gur A.C.

 

59:38

116

M. Carroll

Clonmel

 

59:38

117

G. Quirke

Rising Sun A.C.

O/45

59:43

118

G. Spicer

Cork

 

59:44

119

P. Hegarty

Cork

 

59:46

120

W. Murphy

Leevale A.C.

 

59:47

121

A. Sweeney

City of Hull A.C

L

59:54

122

A. Murphy

Leevale A.C.

L

59:57

123

M. Carey

Leevale A.C.

 

59:57

124

D. Murphy

Glounthaune A.C.

 

59:58

125

A. Walsh

Midleton A.C.

 

60:02

126

J. Barry

St. Nicholas A.C.

 

60:02

127

A. Dwyer

Dungarvan A.C.

 

60:17

128

B. Foley

East Cork A.C.

 

60:21

129

T. Meehan

Dungarvan A.C.

 

60:24

130

J. Murphy

Eagle A.C.

 

60:34

131

J. O'Neill

Krups A.C.

 

60:38

132

F. Morrissey

St. Finbarrs A.C.

 

60:40

133

T. Buckley

Cork

 

60:44

134

J. McMurty

Midleton A.C.

 

60:48

135

M. Lyons

St. Finbarrs A.C.

L

60:52

136

P. Motyer

Midleton A.C.

 

60:57

137

P. Murphy

St. Finbarrs A.C.

 

60:58

138

N. Casey

Annestown

 

61:00

139

D. O'Brien

St. Nicholas AC

O/40

61:08

140

K. Barry

Leevale A.C.

 

61:13

141

M. O'Brien

Youghal

 

61:15

142

J. O'Connell

Carrigaline

O/40

61:15

143

D. Murphy

U.C.C.

O/50

61:16

144

T. Curtin

Cork

 

61:19

145

C. O'Neill

U.C.C. A.C.

 

61:20

146

J. Murray

Reenavanna Hrs.

 

61:31

147

J. Hayes

Bandon Bridge A.C.

 

61:35

148

M. Cockwill

Ester Hrs.

O/40

61:39

149

R. O'Brien

Bandon A.C.

 

61:49

150

P. Dunphy

Dunhlll A.C.

 

61:53

151

C. O'Driscoll

Cork

 

61:58

152

S. O'Droma

Dungarvan AC

 

62:00

153

J. Collins

Waterford

 

62:02

154

J. Cotterell

Cork

 

62:03

155

D. O'Brien

St. Nicholas AC

 

62:04

156

H. McSweeney

Leevale AC

O/40

62:13

157

D. O'Sullivan

Skibbereen A.C.

 

62:22

158

S. Walsh

Quigley A.C.

 

62:23

159

W. Anglim

Naval Service

 

63:29

160

J. Hough

St. Finbarrs AC

L

62:30

161

T. Kelly

St. Abbans A.C.

 

62:31

162

M. McAuliffe

Lough Gur AC

 

62:34

163

J. Adams

City of Hull A.C.

 

62:36

164

T. Scriven

Riverstick A.C.

 

62:38

165

M. Fitzgerald

Cork

 

62:40

166

N. Bowen

Carrignavar A.C.

 

62:43

167

T. Geary

Midleton A.C.

O/40

62:45

168

M. O'Donovan

Carrigaline Striders

 

62:47

169

E. Prunty

Leevale A.C.

L

62:47

170

S. Whelan

Kilnaboy A.C.

 

62:49

171

P. McGrath

Midleton A.C.

 

62:54

172

G. Supple

Cork

 

62:55

173

L. Cooper

St. Raphael's Hosp.

 

62:57

174

J. Byrnes

Krups A.C.

 

62:58

175

G. Daly

Bandon A.C.

 

62:58

176

P. Sargent

Cork

O/45

62:59

177

C. Smith

Sports World

L

63:01

178

T. Twomey

Cork

 

63:09

179

P. Cooney

Cork

 

63:12

180

J. Heaphy

Youghal

 

62:22

181

J. Fenlon

Slaneyside A.C.

 

63:23

182

V. Ludgate

Cork

 

63:25

183

F. Hegarty

St. Finbarrs A.C.

 

63:34

184

A. Bunworth

Reenavanna Hrs.

 

63:37

185

P. Gyves

Mallow

 

63:44

186

D. McCarthy

Cobh

 

63:47

187

L. Philpott

Cork

O/50

63:52

188

C. Murphy

St. Finbarrs A.C.

 

63:53

189

P. 0'Driscoll

Carrigaline Striders

 

63:54

190

J. O'Dea

F.M.C.

 

63:54

191

G. Long

Leevale A.C.

 

64:01

192

T. Dwyer

Riverstick A.C.

 

64:01

193

J. Quigley

Leevale A.C.

 

64:02

194

T. Dempsey

Sports World

O/40

64:02

195

N. Muckley

St. Finbarrs AC.

O/45

64:05

196

P. Flannerty

G.C.H.

 

64:07

197

R. Cummins

Ford A.C.

 

64:08

198

T. Buckley

Donoughmore A.C.

 

64:09

199

P. Arnott

Power Products

 

64:10

200

J. Hurley

Cork

 

64:10

201

N. Dowling

West Tipp Hrs.

O/45

64:12

202

K. Magee

Carrigaline Striders

 

64:13

203

J. Percival

City of Hull A.C.

L

64:13

204

H. Kerins

St. Finbarrs A.C.

 

64:14

205

P. Dinan

Carrignavar A.C.

 

64:15

206

No Name

 

 

64:17

207

M. Hurley

Carrignavar A.C.

 

64:18

208

K. McCormick

Deise A.C.

O/40

64:19

209

P. Shortall

Waterford

O/40

64:21

210

G. Harrington

Cork

 

64:25

211

A. O'Leary

Northern Hrs.

O/40

64:28

212

N. Boyle

Cork

O/45

64:34

213

T. Arnott

Youghal

 

64:36

214

E. McInerney

Leevale A.C.

L

64:36

215

M. Hallissey

Cork

 

64:40

216

D. O'Brien

Cork

 

64:49

217

D. Cotter

Cork

 

64:50

218

V. McCarthy

Kilnaboy A.C.

 

64:53

219

L. Harvey

Ballincollig

O/40

64:54

220

J. Tully

Carrigaline Striders

 

64:56

221

P. Nelligan

Our Lady's Hospital

 

65:01

222

J. Dalton

Cork

 

65:06

223

H. Collins

St. Corans A.C.

 

65:07

224

D. Boyd

Kinsale

 

65:09

225

S. Kelly

Kilmeaden

 

65:13

226

P. Farrissey

North Cork A.C.

 

65:19

227

A. O'Donovan

Cork R.R.C.

 

65:21

228

B. Sisk

Cork

 

65:26

229

J. Maye

Lough Gur A.C.

 

65:27

230

D. O'Connell

Churchtown Sth A.C.

 

65:30

231

J. McGann

Lisgoold

 

65:32

232

P. Howard

Cork

 

65:35

233

N. O'Flynn

Ford A.C.

O/45

65:39

234

T. Mangan

Passage West

 

65:41

235

K. Higgins

St. Finbarrs A.C.

 

65:43

236

M. Kenneally

Cork

 

65:43

237

M. O'Donoghue

Cork

 

65:45

238

C. Duggan

Cork

 

65:46

239

D. Cronin,

Leevale A.C.

 

65:48

240

J. Walsh

Mallow

 

65:49

241

J. Neylon

Kilnaboy A.C.

 

65:53

242

B. Sherman

Cork

 

65:54

243

A. Murphy

Riverstick A.C.

L

65:58

244

K. Walsh

C.M.P.

 

65:59

245

D. Carroll

Blarney

 

66:03

246

J. Horgan

Kerry Pike

 

66:04

247

M. Groegher

Leevale A.C.

 

66:12

248

J. Carroll

Carrigaline Striders

O/40

66:13

249

J. Collins

Kilnaboy A.C.

 

66:19

250

J. Leahy

C.M.P.

 

66:22

251

B. McCarthy

West Tipp Hrs.

 

66:23

252

C. Lynch

UCC BHAA A.C.

L

66:24

253

M. Harte

Leevale A.C.

O/60

66:25

254

J. O'Donnell

Cork

O/40

66:34

255

P. O'Brien

Cork

O/45

66:37

256

C. O'Neill

Youghal A.C.

 

66:39

257

C. Hartnett

Abbeyfeale

 

66:45

258

D. Buckley

Cork

 

66:46

259

D. Forde

Cork

 

66:48

260

G. Guiry

Waterford City A.C.

L

66:49

261

P. Power

Kilmeaden

 

66:50

262

V. Dempsey

Livingson & District

 

66:54

263

J. Reidy

Carrigtwohill

 

66:58

264

D. Nagle

Mallow

 

67:05

265

F. Norberg

Ford A.C.

 

67:08

266

S. O'Riordan

Cork

 

67:10

267

B. Coles

Exeter Hrs.

O/40

67:11

268

J. McCarthy

Cork

 

67:26

269

M. Joyce-Curtin

East Cork A.C.

L

67:30

270

P. Lee

Killeagh

 

67:31

271

J. McDonnell

Cork

 

67:38

272

L. Fleming

Ballinascarthy

 

67:39

273

R. Creed

Mallow

 

67:46

274

J. Murphy

St. Finbarrs A.C.

 

67:47

275

D. O'Leary

Cork

 

67:48

276

B. Melhuish

Exeter Hrs.

O/50

67:51

277

F. O'Donovan

Jurys Hotel

 

67:52

278

W. Hogan

Ladysbridge

 

67:54

279

P. Buckley

Mallow A.C.

 

67:56

280

M. Power

Cork

 

67:56

281

T. Halton

Dublin

 

67:56

282

M. Lynch

Cork

 

67:57

283

K. Dempsey

Sports World

L O/35

67:58

284

B. O'Sullivan

St. Finbarrs

O/55

67:58

285

S. Leamy

St. Raphaels Hospital

 

68:01

286

P. Magnier

Thomastown A.C.

 

68:01

287

A. Patterson

St. Finbarrs A.C.

 

68:04

288

D. O'Flynn

Ford A.C.

 

68:11

289

D. Corrigan

Castlebridge

O/40

68:12

290

D. Harrison

Lisgoold

 

68:16

291

P. Greene

Glounthaune

 

68:17

292

P. Twomey

Leevale A.C.

L

68:18

293

P. Brosnan

Castleisland

 

68:18

294

J. Condon

St. Finbarrs A.C.

 

68:25

295

H. Casey

East Cork A.C.

L

68:26

296

J. Philpott

Cork

 

68:27

297

T. Fitzgerald

Midleton A.C.

 

68:29

298

F. Buckley

Millstreet

O/45

68:30

299

M. Morgan

Beamish & Crawford

 

68:33

300

R. Sisk

Cork

O/45

68:39

301

J. McGrath

Tipp. Telecom

 

68:40

302

M. Harrington

Aghinagh A.C.

 

68:44

303

M. O'Connell

Youghal

 

68:45

304

C. Sutton

Ballycotton

L

68:46

305

D. Moran

Cork

 

68:49

306

T. McGrath

Dunhill A.C.

 

68:56

307

A. Wagner

St. Finbarrs A.C.

L

68:58

308

D. O'Sullivan

Bantry A.C.

 

68:59

309

D. Ryan

Cork

 

69:00

310

J. Copithorne

Riverstick A.C.

 

69:02

311

D. Twomey

Riverstick A.C.

 

69:03

312

T. McCarthy

Cork

 

69:04

313

W. Moriarty

Cork

 

69:08

314

P. O'Connor

Croom A.C.

 

69:09

315

G. Carroll

Croom A.C.

L

69:09

316

P. Hoare

Cork

 

69:10

317

T. Houlihan

Midleton A.C.

O/40

69:18

318

J. Tubridy

Ballincollig

O/40

69:18

319

W. O'Mahony

Youghal A.C.

 

69:20

320

M. Walsh

 

 

69:22

321

A. Murphy

St. Finbarrs A.C.

 

69:26

322

E. Breen

Castleisland

 

69:28

323

J.J. Roddy

Naval Service

 

69:31

324

M. McGrath

Sportsworld

L

69:33

325

J. Murphy

Cork

 

69:35

326

R. Forsyth

Wesham R.R.

O/40

69:38

327

D. O'Neill

Cork

 

69:43

328

T. Coleman

Cork

 

69:44

329

E. Manton

Charleville

 

69:46

330

S. Walsh

Aghinagh A.C.

 

69:46

331

T. Murphy

Cork

 

69:47

332

E. O'Connell

Waterford

 

69:47

333

B. Griffin

Midleton A.C.

O/45

69:48

334

N. Horgan

Kerry Pike

 

69:49

335

C. Healy

Carrigaline Striders

L

69:50

336

J. Hogan

Cork

O/50

69:51

337

K. Walsh

Leevale A.C.

 

69:53

338

D. Dorney

Leevale A.C.

 

69:54

339

N. Cronin

Aghinagh A.C.

 

69:54

340

S. Heffernan

Ford A.C.

 

69:57

341

P. Foran

St. Nicholas A.C.

 

69:58

342

P. Keating

Dungarvan A.C.

 

69:59

343

D. Ahern

Limerick

O/50

70:01

344

G. Kitteringham

Cork

 

70:08

345

M. Coughlan

Cork

 

70:10

346

S. O'Donnell

G.C.H.

 

70:12

347

M. McClafferty

Galway

O/45

70:13

348

J. Corbett

Ford A.C.

O/40

70:14

349

D. Kelly

Aghinagh, A.C.

 

70:21

350

T. O'Herlihy

Aghinagh A.C.

 

70:28

351

P. Duggan

Midleton

O/40

70:34

352

J. Cotter

Cobh

O/40

70:34

353

K. Cooney

Midleton

 

70:35

354

J. Reynolds

Cork

 

70:36

355

J. Stevenson

Cobh

 

70:36

356

M. O'Shea

Tralee Veterans

O/55

70:38

357

J. Ahern

Ballinacurra

O/40

70:42

358

M. Kennedy

Clogheen A.C.

 

70:51

359

P. Conway

Rlverstown

 

70:55

360

E. McEvoy

Carrignavar

 

70:58

361

F. Leahy

Carrlgallne

 

70:58

362

P. Buckley

St. Finbarrs A.C.

O/45

71:05

363

M. Lawlor

Carrigallne

 

71:11

364

K. Collins

Kilnaboy A.C.

 

71:13

365

B. Corcoran

Carrignavar A.C.

 

71:14

366

M. Glavin

Cork

 

71:15

367

J.J. Casey

Vicarstown

 

71:19

368

J. Ward

Mayfield Community Sch.

 

71:20

369

J. O'Sullivan

Blarney

 

71:22

370

D. O'Meara

Fermoy & D.H.

O/45

71:45

371

J. Cooper

Stourbridge

 

72:.01

372

F. Hodnett

Cork

 

72:05

373

M. Cotter

Cork

 

72:06

374

T. Bermingham

Cork

 

72:06

375

M. Lavery

Croom A.C.

O/50

72:06

376

T. Collins

Bandon Bridge A.C.

 

72:24

377

F. Lawlor

Youghal

 

72:25

378

J.M. Joyce

Dublin

L O/35

72:25

379

S. Murphy

Imokilly

 

72:26

380

M. Wade

Ford A.C.

 

72:28

381

T. O'Sullivan

Ford A.C.

 

72:30

382

F. Lonergan

Waterford

 

72:33

383

D. Bates

Naval Service

O/40

73:35

384

M. Delaney

Cork

 

73:35

385

J. Harris

Kilmeaden

O/40

72:38

386

T. Sheehan

Carrignavar

 

72:41

387

N. Lynch

Pfizers

 

72:46

388

P. O'Brien

U.C.C.

O/40

72:50

389

P. Hughes

Kilkee

O/50

72:52

390

D. Kingston

Cork

 

73:00

391

J. Considine

Mallow R.R.

O/40

73:04

392

D. Condon

Ford A.C.

 

73:09

393

D. O'Brien

Fermoy & D.H.

 

73:12

394

T. Treacy

Dunhill A.C.

 

73:13

395

C. Kinnane

Ballincolllg

 

73:15

396

E. Byrne

C.M.P.

 

73:26

397

G. Quilligan

Ballygarvan

 

73:38

398

M. Gleeson

Cork

 

73:48

399

K. Looney

Blarney A.C.

L

73:57

400

D. Begley

Cork

O/40

74:02

401

K. Gilligan

Kilnaboy A.C.

 

74:15

402

N. Coffey

Cork

 

74:17

403

J. Martin

Midleton A.C.

 

74:18

404

P. O'Regan

Charleville

O/40

74:19

405

C. O'Toole

Charleville

 

74:20

406

J. Burke

Cork

O/40

74:21

407

M. O'Callaghan

Passage West

O/40

74:28

408

C. Kiely

Glanmire

 

74:29

409

B. Peelo

Cork

 

74:30

410

B. Kelly

Ring

O/40

74:37

411

J. Brennan

Power Products

 

74:48

412

P. O'Doherty

Ballincollig

 

74:48

413

D. O'Donovan

Ballincollig

O/40

74:49

414

J. Kelly

Liffey Valley A.C.

O/60

74:50

415

M. O'Connor

Cork

 

74:56

416

M. McColgan

Cork

 

74:59

417

A. Fealy

Mahon A.C.

 

75:01

418

N. O'Leary

Bandon

 

75:02

419

P. McCarthy

Cork

 

75:03

420

P. Keating

Mahon A.C.

 

75:06

421

T. Browne

Glounthaune AC

O/40

75:13

422

B. Glavin

Cork Hosp. A.C.

L

75:16

423

T. Walsh

C.M.P.

 

75:18

424

P. Deasy

Blackrock A.C.

 

75:23

425

T. Huff

St. Nicholas A.C.

 

75:23

426

S. O'Callaghan

Leevale A.C.

L

75:33

427

M. Archer

Cork

 

75:37

428

O. Walsh

St. Dominics

 

75:42

429

P. McSweeney

Cork

 

75:48

430

S. Cooney

Midleton

 

75:50

431

D. Curran

Glanmire A.C.

 

75:51

432

J. Foley

J. Foley, Cork

 

75:53

433

M. Whelan

 

 

75:55

434

J. Walsh

St. Dominics

 

75:59

435

G. O'Reilly

G.C.H.

L O/35

76:02

436

D. Daly

St. Corans A.C.

 

76:03

437

P. Browne

G.C.H.

L O/35

76:10

438

T. Coughlan

Fermoy & D.H.

O/50

76:26

439

V. Cronin

Aghinagh A.C.

 

76:27

440

J. O'Leary

Carrigaline

O/40

76:29

441

J. Forde

Leevale A.C.

O/55

76:37

442

M. Cronin

Croom A.C.

L O/35

76:40

443

M. Brosnan

Desmond CurransA.C.

 

76:42

444

J. Stannard

Clonmel

 

76:43

445

C. Slattery

Ford A.C.

 

76:45

446

No name

No name

 

76:46

447

D. Hipwell

Cork

 

76:46

448

M. Collins

Kilnaboy A.C.

L

76:52

449

E. Whelan

Kilnabou A.C.

 

76:53

450

P. Broderick

St. Corans A.C.

O/55

76:56

451

N. Comyn

Leamybrien

O/45

76:59

452

P. Curran

Cork

 

77:10

453

M. O'Shea

Glanmire

L

77:11

454

D. McSweeney

Cork

 

77:11

455

S. Brady

Cork

 

77:12

456

J. Motherway

Cork

L

77:15

457

D. McCarthy

Telecom Eireann

 

77:17

458

D. O'Donovan

St. Finbarrs AC

L

77:27

459

P. Curtis

Mallow

 

77:29

460

J. Fogarty

Cashel

 

77:30

461

P. Goold

Midleton

 

77:31

462

T. Brosnan

Kilnabou A.C.

 

77:38

463

B. Behan

Carric-on-Suir

 

77:41

464

A. O'Callaghan

Cork

 

77:45

465

D. Murray

Cork

 

77:49

466

M. Lannon

Dungarvam A.C.

 

77:50

467

L. Walshe

Kilkenny

 

78:02

468

W. Walsh

Wexford

O/50

78:06

469

J. Martin

Cork

 

78:14

470

M. Coffey

Dungarvan

 

78:17

471

T. O'Regan

Mayfield Comm.

O/45

78:18

472

J. McCarthy, Cork

Cork

 

78:19

473

B. Fitzgerald

St. Finbarrs A.C.

L

78:20

474

M. Whelan

Sports World

L

78:22

475

J. Day

Blackrock A.C.

 

78:23

476

K. Moylan

Wesham R.R.

O/40

78:36

477

L. Condon

Ballinascarthy

 

78:37

478

S. Hayes

Cork

 

78:53

479

J. Flynn

Mallow A.C.

O/40

79:03

480

J. Power

Youghal

O/50

79:04

481

J. Bradfield

Riverstick A.C.

L

79:08

482

P. Matthews

B & C

L O/35

79:09

483

B. Murphy

Beamish & C/Ford

L

79:10

484

G. Roche

Watergrasshill

 

79:21

485

T. Murphy

Cork

 

79:21

486

S. Gilroy

Cloyne

 

79:22

487

P. Power

Waterford

O/50

79:24

488

B. Ahern

St. Corans A.C.

 

79:30

489

A. Higgins

Cork

L

79:31

490

N. O'Sullivan

St. Finbarrs AC

L

79:31

491

G. Raymond

Kerry Pike

 

79:35

492

P. O'Sullivan

Cork

 

79:49

493

K. O'Regan

Cork

 

79:50

494

B. Ramsell

Cork

 

80:13

495

G. Kelleher

Youghal Carpets

 

80:14

496

M. Coleman

Whitegate

L

80:15

497

D. Trindle

Cork

 

80:19

498

M. McGrath

Power Products

 

80:23

499

J. Brennan

Cork Fire Brigade

 

80:26

500

C. Logan

Sports World

L

80:27

501

T. Cooke

Youghal Carpets

 

80:55

502

B. Conlon

Dublin

 

80:55

503

D. O'Meara

St. Finbarrs A.C.

O/45

81:08

504

T. Healy

Youghal

L

81:09

505

B. Ruxton

Youghal

O/45

81:10

506

M. Devereaux

St. Finbarrs A.C

L

81:15

507

M. O'Reilly

 

 

81:18

508

M. Forde

Donoughmore

L

81:18

509

S. Guinane

Cork

 

81:21

510

R. Ryan

Glanmire

 

81:27

511

V. Crowley

Enniskeane

 

81:30

512

M. Neylon

Kilnaboy A.C.

 

82:10

513

P. Collins

Kilnaboy A.C.

 

82:11

514

L. O'Callaghan

Cork

 

82:17

515

J. Roche

Cork

O/45

82:25

516

M. Bevan

Cork

L O/35

82:26

517

P. O'Callaghan

St. Finbarrs

L O/35

82:29

518

M. McCarthy

Kilnaboy A.C.

 

82:37

519

T. O'Sullivan

Youghal Carpets

 

82:38

520

C. O'Sullivan

Youghal Carpets

 

82:39

521

K. O'Brien

Cork

L O/35

83:00

522

C. Ring

Cloyne

 

83:02

523

J. Cooke

Cork

 

83:21

524

N. Dinan

Cork

 

83:26

525

P. Lannen

Dungarvan AC

O/40

83:54

526

J. Fallon

Kerry Pike

L

83:59

527

E. Higgins

Cork

L

84:00

528

D. Roche

Kildorrery

 

84:01

529

C. Finn

Glountaune

L O/35

84:04

530

G. O'Neill

Youghal Carpets

 

84:05

531

J. Cooney

Carrigaline Strds.

L

84:07

532

R. Kelleher

Cork

L O/35

84:08

533

A. Norberg

St. Finbarrs

L O/35

84:10

534

J. Abrahams

Exeter Hrs

L O/35

84:11

535

D. Ryan

Cork

 

84:13

536

O. Hayes

Cobh

 

84:14

537

A. Lenihan

Cork

L

84:14

538

T. Baldwin

Aghada

 

84:14

539

J. Kenny

aval Service

 

84:22

540

C. Roantree

Naval Service

 

84:22

541

C.A. Keating

Naval Service

 

84:22

542

M. Goode

Naval Service

 

84:22

543

B. Neff

Leevale A.C.

 

84:22

544

J. Robinson

Naval Service

 

84:22

545

J. Rea

Naval Service

 

84:22

546

M. Sweeney

Naval Service

 

84:22

547

E. Culhineen

Naval Service

 

84:22

548

C. Kealy

Naval Service

 

84:22

549

A. Kelly

Naval Service

 

84:22

550

P. Kelly

Naval Service

 

84:22

551

T. Cahill

Naval Service

 

84:22

552

D. Locke

Naval Service

 

84:22

553

W. Pearce

Naval Service

 

84:22

554

E. Dolan

Naval Service

 

84:22

555

P. Kelly

Naval Service

 

84:22

556

C. O'DriscolI

Naval Service

 

84:22

557

D. McGuire

Naval Service

 

84:22

558

F. Hayes

Naval Service

 

84:22

559

N. O'Regan

Naval Service

 

84:22

560

B. Malone

Naval Service

 

84:22

561

A. Cousins

Naval Service

 

84:22

562

E. Hannigan

Naval Service

 

84:22

563

J. Morrissey

Naval Service

 

84:22

564

D. Condon

Naval Service

 

94:22

565

K. Brennan

Naval Service

 

84:22

566

W. Grant

Naval Service

 

84:22

567

H. Whelan

Naval Service

 

84:22

568

M. Murphy

Naval Service

 

84:22

569

A. Murphy

Naval Service

 

84:22

570

P. Luby

Naval Service

 

84:22

571

M. Daly

Naval Service

 

84:22

572

C. Moroney

Naval Service

 

84:22

573

D. Byrne

Naval Service

 

84:22

574

G. Halley

Naval Service

 

84:22

575

G.J. Browne

Naval Service

 

84:22

576

J. Pentony

Naval Service

 

84:22

577

E. O'Callaghan

Naval Service

 

84:22

578

T. Fitzgerald

Naval Service

 

84:22

579

J. Walsh

Naval Service

 

84:22

580

D. Nagle

Naval Service

 

84:22

581

A. Lynch

Naval Service

 

84:32

582

G. Kerins

Naval Service

 

84:22

583

T. McInerney

Naval Service

 

84:22

584

M. McDonnell

Naval Service

 

84:22

585

M. Molloy

Naval Service

 

84:22

586

J. McCarthy

Naval Service

 

84:22

587

J. Doyle

Naval Service

 

84:22

588

B. Larkin

Naval Service

 

84:22

589

E. McCarthy

Naval Service

 

84:22

590

K. Minihane

Naval Service

 

84:22

591

A. Collins

Naval Service

 

84:22

592

L. Cooke

Naval Service

 

83:22

593

J. Daly

Naval Service

 

84:22

594

P. Shanahan

Naval Service

 

84:22

595

B. White

Naval Service

 

94:22

596

F. McMahon

Naval Service

 

84:22

597

M. Laffan

Naval Service

 

84:22

598

J. Kavanagh

Naval Service

 

84:22

599

D. Goulding

Naval Service

 

84:22

600

B. Madden

Naval Service

 

84:22

601

J. Feehan

Naval Service

 

84:22

602

P. Dooley

Naval Service

 

84:22

603

W. Braine

Naval Service

 

84:22

604

W. Flynn

Naval Service

 

84:22

605

T. O'Connor

Naval Service

 

84:22

606

W. Thompson

Naval Service

 

85:22

607

P. O'Connell

Naval Service

 

84:22

608

S. Hennessy

Naval Service

 

84:22

609

C. McMahon

Naval Service

 

84:22

610

J. Leech

Naval Service

 

84:22

611

A. Tobin

Macroom

L O/35

85:19

612

J. O'Callaghan

Mallow

O/40

85:21

613

J. Trant

Farran

 

85:54

614

H. McCarthy

Ford AC

L O/35

85:56

615

R. Joyce

Dublin

O/40

86:33

616

A. Barry

Cork

L

86:00

617

M. Campion (L), Cork

Cork

L

87:00

618

A. Ahern

Ballycotton

 

87:03

619

N. Walsh

N. Walsh

 

87:29

620

MR. Drummy

Ring

L

87:54

621

B. Twomey

St. Finbarrs A.C.

 

87:04

622

G. O'Flynn

Glanmire

L

88:04

623

M. Lehane

Quigley AC

O/40

88:09

624

B. Ryan

Youghal Carpets

 

89:15

625

M. Canliffe

Glounthaune

L O/35

89:24

626

B. Murphy

Cork

 

98:29

627

B. O'Riordan

Carrigaline Std.

L

89:56

628

H. O'Connell

Passage West

L

90:07

629

J. O'Grady

Passage West

L

90:15

630

M. McCormack

Leevale

L O/35

90:48

631

S. Turraoin

Dungarvan

L

91:01

632

P. Timmons

Cork

L

91:03

633

E. Healy

Cork

O/40

91:03

634

B. O'Connell

Naval Service

 

91:10

635

W. Redmond

Naval Service

 

91:11

636

T. Morley

Youghal Carpets

 

91:41

637

E. Reddy

St. Corans A.C.

L O/35

91:42

638

C. Daly

Shanagarry

L

91:55

639

P. Redmond

Wexford

O/55

92:50

640

J. Hore

Wexford

O/60

92:53

641

E. McSweeney

Cork

 

93:01

642

M. Barry

St. Corans A.C.

L

93:11

643

D. Dineen

Galway City Hrs.

O/40

93:38

644

M. Sheridan

Galway City Hrs.

L

94:06

645

P. Murray

Cork

 

94:19

646

K. Martin

Minane Bridge

 

94:35

647

N. Bracken

Cork

L

95:53

648

J. Walton

Cork

 

96:00

649

N. Twomey

Cork

L

96:11

650

R. Ryan

Cork

L

96:11

651

W. Whelan

Shanagarry

L O/35

96:41

652

M. Broderick

St. Coras

L O/35

96:48

653

J. Drake

St. Corans A.C.

L

96:50

654

P. Jones

Liverpool

O/40

97:01

655

J. O'Brien

Cork

O/45

97:13

656

M. O'Sullivan

Cork

 

97:35

657

M. Foley

Carrignavar

L

98:42

658

C. Twomey

Carrignavar

L

98:43

659

A. O'Connell

Cork

 

99:20

660

L. Horgan

Kerry Pike

 

99:58

661

O. Spicer

Cork.

L O/35

100:14

662

J. McSweeney

Cork

L O/35

100:15

663

D. Johnston

Cork

 

100:18

664

E. Moore

Leevale Jogger

L O/35

100:20

665

R. O'Donoghue

Leevale

L O/35

100:20

666

A. Spillett

C.F.B.

 

100:33

667

B. O'Driscoll

Cork

L

100:40

668

M. O'Leary

Cork

L

100:40

669

T. Busteed

Aghada

L O/35

100:57

670

B. O'Riordan

Aghada

L O/35

100:57

671

M. Cronin

Berrings Cross

L

106:30

672

G. Dinan

Donoughmore

L

106:30

673

D. Hayes

Ladysbridge

L

106:30

674

B. Kenny

Glanmire

L

107:34

675

P. Collins

Naval Service

 

111:52

676

C. Daly

Bandon

L O/35

116:01

677

E. Casey

Leevale A.C.

L

116:01

678

A. Daly

Kilnaboy A.C.

L

121:10

679

M. Collins

Kilnaboy A.C.

L

121:10